14,416

Homes in ZIP Code 80601

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $397,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    1370 Bluebird St, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome to this ell-maintained 3 bed, 2 bath home in the established Platte River Ranch neighborhood. This two-story layout offers a functional main level with an open living, dining, and kitchen space, plus all bedrooms located upstairs for separation and privacy. The primary suite includes its own full bathroom, plus a convenient upstairs laundry. The home sits on one of the larger lots in the

    Alex Johnson Atlas Real Estate Group

    1370 Bluebird St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /49

    $525,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4410 Mount Princeton St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,335

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Martinez Madison & Company Properties

    4410 Mount Princeton St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /40

      Est $924,593 Not Listed For Sale

      14121 Country Hills Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      14121 Country Hills Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Smith RE/MAX

  • /25

    $519,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    1217 Prospect Aly, Brighton, CO 80601

    What's Special: Corner Lot | Backs to Greenbelt | Oversized Patio | High Ceilings. New Construction - Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Stella at 1217 Prospect Aly in Farmlore. This bright and thoughtful floor plan welcomes you with a quiet study off the two-story foyer and an easy, open flow from the kitchen to the dining area and great room. You will love

    Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    1217 Prospect Aly, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /23

    $479,345 Sold May 30, 2025

    196 Bird Way, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,649

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Schick RE/MAX Alliance-FTC South

    196 Bird Way, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /33

      Est $638,889 Not Listed For Sale

      14331 Country Hills Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      14331 Country Hills Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Kinney Jason Mitchell Real Estate Colorado, LLC

  • /26

    $573,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    2147 Barnwood Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

    Experience the perfect blend of comfort and style with the two-story Ponderosa floor plan. This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept layout, with an airy great room that flows seamlessly into a dining area and impressive kitchen. The kitchen boasts a center island and walk-in pantry, making it ideal for both casual meals and entertaining. Four spacious bedrooms are located

    TEAM KAMINSKY Landmark Residential Brokerage

    2147 Barnwood Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /29

    $584,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4114 Estrella St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,662

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Mogan First Summit Realty

    4114 Estrella St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /31

      Est $789,772 Not Listed For Sale

      14521 Country Hills Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      14521 Country Hills Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,345
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Munoz Madison & Company Properties

  • /30

    $499,995

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft

    4697 Crestone Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome to 4697 Crestone Peak in desirable Brighton Crossing! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, functionality, and room to grow. The open and efficient layout provides easy main-level living, while the 3-car garage delivers the extra space buyers love for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or a workshop setup. The home has been cared for and is move-in ready with custom

    Luke Angerhofer Prestigio Real Estate

    4697 Crestone Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • 306 Lake Granby Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    $609,950 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    306 Lake Granby Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,161

    Richmond American Homes Brighton Crossings

    306 Lake Granby Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /16

      Est $432,609 Not Listed For Sale

      13821 E 144th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      13821 E 144th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marina Dubrova Dubrova and Associate LLC

  • /19

    $349,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    836 Mockingbird Ln, Brighton, CO 80601

    Beautifully maintained townhome in desirable Platte River Ranch. This immaculate 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features durable wood-look LVP flooring and an open-concept main level that flows seamlessly from living to dining to kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The bright kitchen offers ample cabinets with a functional layout. Step outside to a nicely sized, private backyard that's

    Karin Camarena Corcoran Perry & Co.

    836 Mockingbird Ln, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /39

    $435,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4723 Crestone Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,334

    Last Listing Agent Darrian Sandoval eXp Realty, LLC

    4723 Crestone Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /37

      Est $733,281 Not Listed For Sale

      1198 Coneflower Way, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1198 Coneflower Way, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Gonzales Redfin Corporation

  • /26

    $624,995 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    4728 Singletree Ln, Brighton, CO 80601

    Discover the space and comfort you’ve been searching for in the popular Hennessy floor plan at 4728 Singletree Lane in Brighton, Colorado. This thoughtfully designed home offers 2,718 square feet of living space with 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a versatile loft, and an unfinished basement. The includes front yard landscaping and backs to open space, providing added privacy and peaceful views. The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4728 Singletree Ln, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /44

    $705,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1138 Coneflower Way, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,620

    Last Listing Agent Frank Duran RE/MAX Alliance

    1138 Coneflower Way, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /41

      Est $690,116 Not Listed For Sale

      1168 Coneflower Way, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1168 Coneflower Way, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $702,500
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Hill Rocky Mountain Real Estate Inc

  • /48

    $635,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft

    261 Terra Vista St, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 4-bath residence with a spacious 3-car garage, offering the perfect blend of comfort, sophistication, and everyday functionality. Thoughtfully crafted for both entertaining and daily living, this home delivers an inviting layout that immediately feels open, bright, and welcoming. The heart of the home is the chef-inspired kitchen, featuring

    Kyle Muth Orchard Brokerage LLC

    261 Terra Vista St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /48

    $648,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    59 N 9th Ave Unit A and B, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,195

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walker HomeSmart

    59 N 9th Ave Unit A and B, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /26

      Est $472,516 Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Red Poppy Way, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1560 Red Poppy Way, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Miller Fathom Realty Colorado LLC

  • /26

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    532 Tumbleweed Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home in the sought-after Brighton East Farms community! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, space, and functionality. Plus it is Pet Free and Smoke Free home! A standout feature is the versatile garage configuration—a two-car attached garage plus a separate one-car attached garage—ideal for

    Chrissie Hopper Key Team Real Estate Corp.

    532 Tumbleweed Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /28

    $325,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    233 N 10th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,616

    Last Listing Agent Steve Grubin RE/MAX Alliance

    233 N 10th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /17

      Est $493,198 Not Listed For Sale

      1543 Bellflower Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1543 Bellflower Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent EmpowerHome Team Colorado Keller Williams Realty Northern Colorado

  • /3

    $544,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    Livingston | Residence 39103 Plan at Farmlore, Brighton, CO 80601

    The elegant Livingston plan welcomes you with long foyer, leading you past two comfortable bedrooms—sharing a full hall bath—and out into a beautiful open-concept layout that's perfect for relaxing, dining, and entertaining. A large kitchen boasts a center island and corner walk-in pantry and overlooks a generous great room and charming dining area with access to the backyard. Secluded at the

    Century Communities Builder
    1350 Farmstead St Unit 36581861, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /23

    $422,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    869 Sawdust Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,986

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wolf LGI Realty - Colorado, LLC

    869 Sawdust Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /28

      Est $494,477 Not Listed For Sale

      1470 Red Poppy Way, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1470 Red Poppy Way, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen White Keller Williams DTC

  • /43

    $664,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft

    5173 Longs Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601

    This home is one of the larger models offered from Richmond American Homes, the Yorktown, providing over 3,200 finished sq. ft. with an additional 1,390 sq. ft. in the unfinished basement that is already plumbed for a future wet bar, an additional bathroom and offers egress windows for future bedrooms. On the main level you will find an open floor plan with a cozy living room with a gas

    Brandon Palmer RE/MAX 4000 Inc.

    5173 Longs Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /23

    $448,990 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2078 Wagon Wheel Aly, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,011

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    2078 Wagon Wheel Aly, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /24

      Est $469,569 Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Red Poppy Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1603 Red Poppy Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Barker Assist 2 Sell Denver Metro

  • /13

    $494,149 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    1192 Prospect Aly, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome to the Celeste at 1192 Prospect Aly in Farmlore! Welcome to this thoughtfully designed two story home that blends open living with cozy private spaces. The main level features a bright great room that flows into the kitchen and dining area, creating an inviting setting for everyday living and easy entertaining. The kitchen offers generous counter space and a central island that anchors

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    1192 Prospect Aly, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /48

    $510,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4578 Quandary Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,037

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Stefo AptAmigo, Inc.

    4578 Quandary Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /31

      Est $518,704 Not Listed For Sale

      1653 Red Poppy Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1653 Red Poppy Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Hepp-Struck MB Hepp Realty LLC

  • /30

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft

    107 S 4th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    Opportunity meets character at 107 South 4th Avenue in the heart of Brighton. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family residence sits on a rare **double corner lot totaling 0.26 acres**, offering space, visibility, and flexibility. Inside, you’ll find **solid wood floors and classic wood paneling**, adding warmth and timeless appeal throughout the home. The layout provides comfortable living with

    Jorge Aldana eXp Realty, LLC

    107 S 4th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /24

    $560,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6048 Caribou Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,515

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    6048 Caribou Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /28

      Est $536,752 Not Listed For Sale

      1265 Aster Way, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1265 Aster Way, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Urban Urban Companies

  • /28

    $535,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    4749 Mount Shavano St, Brighton, CO 80601

    This house comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.625% (APR 5.889%) as of 01/20/2026 through preferred lender. This is a seller paid rate-buydown that reduces the buyer’s interest rate and monthly payment. Terms apply, see disclosures for more information.Welcome to this inviting ranch-style home in Brighton Crossing, thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Sunlight

    Julie McCollam Distinct Real Estate LLC

    4749 Mount Shavano St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    120 S 14th Avdr, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,943

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Brookman Select Realty LLC

    120 S 14th Avdr, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /48

      Est $635,190 Not Listed For Sale

      1136 Bluebell Way, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1136 Bluebell Way, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Lutz LoKation Real Estate

  • /44

    $639,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft

    334 Octillo St, Brighton, CO 80601

    Beautifully updated 6-bedroom, 4-bath home in Brighton's desirable Pheasant Ridge community with NO Metro District and affordable property taxes. Offering over 3,500 finished sq ft, the home has been refreshed with updates today's buyers appreciate, including new luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, marble slab kitchen counters, and newer carpet. The sunny floorplan features special extras,

    Lisa Couch RE/MAX Momentum Westminster

    334 Octillo St, Brighton, CO 80601

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home