14,416

Homes in ZIP Code 80601

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $528,950 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    Citrine Plan at Brighton Crossings, Brighton, CO 80601

    Imagine your life in this two-story home. Breakfast at the spacious kitchen island or in the nearby dining room. Host a movie night in the inviting great room. At the end of the day, retreat upstairs to the primary suite, complete with a roomy walk-in closet and private bath. Upstairs, you'll also enjoy two additional bedrooms, a convenient laundry and another full bath. This home will be built

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    104 Wooten Ave Unit 36396825, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /16

    $2,744

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2455 Wolf Creek Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2743.90. That covers your base rent, $2599.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (866) 983-7371

    2455 Wolf Creek Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /27

    $523,500 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4766 Hatcher Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,642

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Bright D.R. Horton Realty, LLC

    4766 Hatcher Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /50

      Est $632,193 Not Listed For Sale

      4590 Tumbleweed Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      4590 Tumbleweed Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Munoz Redfin Corporation

  • /53

    $495,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft

    Meridian Plan at Farmlore, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome to the Meridian, the largest of our 4 floorplans within the Horizon Collection which features a spacious great room flowing into the dining area and kitchen. Down the hall find a private study with plenty of windows to keep the room bright and airy for a productive day's work. Across from the study you’ll find a functional entry off the garage where you can add your own personal touches

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    2121 Barnwood Dr Unit 36664265, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /11

    $2,655 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5135 Nighthawk Pkwy, Brighton, CO 80601

    Please note that the advertised price may exclude additional fees. These include a $55 application fee per applicant; a one-time $75 admin fee; a $11 monthly utility management fee; other mandatory fees, if applicable, for pool maintenance, pet fees/rent, smart home, internet service, and propane refilling; and optional fees for services like self-guided tours with third-party provider Rently

    (844) 886-1355

    5135 Nighthawk Pkwy, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /16

    $341,999 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    335 N 7th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,125

    Last Listing Agent Eny Montoya Remax inMotion

    335 N 7th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /31

      Est $503,347 Not Listed For Sale

      5252 Longs Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      5252 Longs Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Micheal Deedon Coldwell Banker Realty 56

  • /40

    $545,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    166 Chardon Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    Enjoy one-level living with this ranch home on a corner lot backing to open space in a great location! This home features a bright and open layout with a spacious great room, LVP flooring, and easy access to the backyard. The eat-in kitchen is ideal for everyday living and entertaining with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry. The primary suite offers a private bathroom with

    Team Lassen MB Team Lassen

    166 Chardon Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /7

    $2,000 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 929 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    512 2nd St, Brighton, CO 80601

    Property Id: 2505089Cozy and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit now available. The home includes modern quartz countertops, a washer and dryer for your convenience, and a reserved parking space. A front yard adds extra outdoor space to enjoy. Perfect for comfortable and easy living.

    (833) 662-0652

    512 2nd St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /43

    $344,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    118 Foxglove Dr Unit 23D, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,470

    Last Listing Agent Allison Cassieri North Metro Realty LLC

    118 Foxglove Dr Unit 23D, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /23

      Est $330,196 Not Listed For Sale

      5644 Killdeer St, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5644 Killdeer St, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Briseno Success Realty Experts, LLC

  • /32

    $492,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    CHATHAM Plan at Brighton Crossings - Brighton Crossing, Brighton, CO 80601

    Your new home awaits you in the Brighton Crossing community located in Brighton,CO. The Chatham floor plan is an open concept ranch style home that features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,771 sq.ft. of living space. As you enter your new home from the front door and walk through the foyer you will see the two spacious bedrooms and a full bathroom. Additionally, as you walk further into the home

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12 N 45th Ave Unit 36210410, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /15

    $3,500 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    410 S 36th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    Property Id: 2460884Home is located in basement level, we are on main floor, home with big backyard, separate entrance with code. Only 4 family members allow. 2 bathrooms and 3 bathrooms furnished. Quite neighborhood.

    (720) 605-1959

    410 S 36th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /2

    $426,787 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1663 Marketplace Aly, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,952

    Last Listing Agent Team Lassen MB Team Lassen

    1663 Marketplace Aly, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /32

      Est $666,507 Not Listed For Sale

      541 Horseshoe Place, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      541 Horseshoe Place, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jess Munsterman Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /47

    $545,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    113 Jacobs Way, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome to 113 Jacobs Way in the desirable Lochbuie Station neighborhood! This immaculate and beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home—the popular Ruby model by Horizon View Homes—offers comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside and immediately feel at home in the bright, inviting interior filled with natural light and warm colors. The open and functional layout

    Brandon Kite Trx, Inc

    113 Jacobs Way, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /19

    $2,890

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1134 Sunbird Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify

    (833) 974-5579

    1134 Sunbird Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /30

    $385,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    727 Mockingbird St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,835

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Reeves HomeSmart Realty

    727 Mockingbird St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /34

      Est $494,636 Not Listed For Sale

      488 Tumbleweed Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      488 Tumbleweed Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Munoz Madison & Company Properties

  • /15

    $642,992 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft

    Artisan Three Plan at Brighton Crossings - Artisan Portfolio, Brighton, CO 80601

    Three-tiered birthday cakes. stacks upon stacks of fluffy pancakes. A dinner spread fit for a king. If you want to make great big meals like this, you're going to need great, big counter space. Luckily, this home has it in spades. But the space doesn't stop there. You'll find 2,561 square feet of thoughtful living spaces - including up to 5 bedrooms. (So go ahead, host this year's family

    Brookfield Residential Builder
    4223 Crestone Peak St Unit 36578827, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /15

    $3,000 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    922 Colorado River Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    Property Id: 2478207Bright and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a desirable south-facing orientation, bringing in abundant natural light. This well-kept property features central AC and heat, a 2-car garage, and additional street parking. The fully fenced backyard includes garden beds and offers a private outdoor space to enjoy. A clean, comfortable home with plenty of room to

    (978) 310-0253

    922 Colorado River Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /11

    $300,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    226 N 6th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,521

    Last Listing Agent Tate Sanchez Metro Brokers Colorado Property Finders, LLC

    226 N 6th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /43

      Est $814,524 Not Listed For Sale

      4513 Haystack Ln, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4513 Haystack Ln, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,900
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Atkins RE/MAX

  • /22

    $501,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    BELLAMY Plan at Brighton Crossings - Brighton Crossing, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome home to the Bellamy floor plan located in the Brighton Crossing community in Brighton,CO. This 2-story single family home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2-3 car garage and 2,125 sq. ft. of living space. Imagine walking into your new home, as you enter through the front door you will see a study/ flex space flowing to the foyer that has ample wall space for decor. As you walk down the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12 N 45th Ave Unit 36210411, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /2

    $3,095 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3236 Mather St, Brighton, CO 80601

    Total Monthly Rent includes all mandatory recurring fixed fees; optional fees, such as Pet Rent and variable fees, such as utility charges are not included in this amount.Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.This home is priced to

    (844) 643-5640

    3236 Mather St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /12

    $507,990 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    601 Lost Lake St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,521

    Meritage Homes Ridgeline Vista - The Flora Collection

    601 Lost Lake St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /30

      Est $357,672 Not Listed For Sale

      249 E Egbert St, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      249 E Egbert St, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Taylor RE/MAX

  • /19

    $519,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    Silversage Plan at Ridgeline Vista - The Flora Collection, Brighton, CO 80601

    This two-story home is the perfect fit with two secondary bedrooms and primary suite featuring a large walk-in closet. The upper level laundry keeps life easy and convenient.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    6011 Sugarloaf St Unit 37074785, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /13

    $1,800 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4664 Windmill Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome to your cozy retreat at 4664 Windmill Dr in Brighton! This charming 1-bedroom next generation suite is perfect for those seeking a peaceful living space with all the essentials. With 500 square feet of well-designed space, you'll find everything you need to feel right at home.This delightful property features:- 1 spacious bedroom for relaxation- 1 modern bathroom for

    (888) 410-6811

    4664 Windmill Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /5

    $307,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    362 Dogwood Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,267

    Last Listing Agent Pat Baum Brokers Guild Homes

    362 Dogwood Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /33

      Est $508,286 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Mather Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      141 Mather Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $567,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Manny Cordova Jr HomeSmart Realty

  • /47

    $500,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    800 S 7th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    Beautifully updated brick ranch with warm rustic-modern touches, flexible living space, & incredible parking options on a large lot with no HOA. This 5-bedroom, 2-bath home blends stylish renovations with a comfortable, inviting feel throughout. The renovated kitchen features grey shaker cabinets, butcher block countertops, stainless appliances, undercabinet lighting, & three large windows

    Nathan Hart HomeSmart Realty

    800 S 7th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /28

    $3,395 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4858 Astor Place, Brighton, CO 80601

    Newer Brighton Crossing home with open layout and access to pool, fitness center, and tennis courts QUICK FACTS Location: Brighton Crossing (Brighton)Rent: $3,395Beds/Baths: 4 / 2.5Parking: 2-car garagePets: Allowed with restrictionsLaundry: Washer/dryer includedAvailable: 05/29/26Lease Term: FlexibleUtilities: Trash and recycling included; tenant pays all other

    Lisa Weik Real Estate Solutions

    4858 Astor Place, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /42

    $530,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    397 Fencerow Place, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,222

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Nevarez Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

    397 Fencerow Place, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /28

      Est $485,692 Not Listed For Sale

      1093 Longs Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1093 Longs Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Merlyn Kleppen MB Peoples Pref

  • /21

    $499,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    4171 Runyon Lake St, Brighton, CO 80601

    Experience the ease of brand-new, single-level living in this move-in ready 3-bedroom ranch with a 3-car tandem garage, ideally located in Brighton Crossings, one of Colorado’s top-selling master-planned communities. Designed for easy, modern living, this open-concept home features quartz countertops, a gas range, and all appliances included—refrigerator, washer, dryer, dishwasher, and microwave

    Ryan Mogan First Summit Realty

    4171 Runyon Lake St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /26

    $2,700 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Welcome to this Beautiful 3 Bed 2 Bath 2 Garage Home with Big Backyard in Brighton East Farms!

    663 Millet Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome to Brighton East Farms Neighborhood! This Upper Level Home boasts 2,000 SqFt with 2 Car Garage 3 Bedrooms and 2 Baths with Full Laundry W/D. Walk in the Front Door past the wood swing for relaxing and saying Hi to Neighbors!Beautiful Hardwood Floors throughout main floor introduce you to the fully functional kitchen with Dining Area and large Living Room that leads into an Office

    663 Millet Cir, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /38

    $524,990 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6068 Corral St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,220

    Last Listing Agent Kerrie Young Kerrie A. Young (Independent)

    6068 Corral St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /16

      Est $504,918 Not Listed For Sale

      253 N 11th Ct, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      253 N 11th Ct, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Martinez RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home