14,416

Homes in ZIP Code 80601

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $485,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    476 S 35th Ct, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,526

    Last Listing Agent Beth Cochran Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC - Brighton

    476 S 35th Ct, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /22

      Est $441,487 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Finch Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1215 Finch Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,205
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justine Fretter Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

  • 4117 Runyon Lake St, Brighton, CO 80601

    $521,120 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft

    4117 Runyon Lake St, Brighton, CO 80601

    You want a home with smarts and style, but how much can you fit into one-level living? turns out, a lot. For starters, the kitchen counter extends a bit farther than you'd expect - perfect for a coffee bar. (Or cocktail bar? Up to you). You'll find plenty of sunlight, too, thanks to wall full of windows that let those golden rays shine through. Retreating to your owner's suite will really be a

    Brookfield Residential Builder
    4117 Runyon Lake St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /43

    $320,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    230 S 22nd Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,125

    Last Listing Agent Sofia Williamson Denver Commercial Real Estate

    230 S 22nd Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /27

      Est $417,212 Not Listed For Sale

      1294 Grouse Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1294 Grouse Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Heirls West and Main Homes Inc

  • /27

    $545,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    HENLEY Plan at Brighton Crossings - Brighton Crossing, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome to the Henley floor plan located in Brighton, CO at the Brighton Crossing community. This spacious home features 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a study/flex space. A loft and 2,652 sq. ft. of living space. As you enter the home from the covered front porch you will see the study that can also be used as a formal dining room or flex space. Walking down the foyer you will appreciate the width of

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12 N 45th Ave Unit 36210408, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /35

    $389,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    258 S 14th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,233

    Last Listing Agent Perla Ramirez Daniel HomeSmart Realty

    258 S 14th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /27

      Est $420,108 Not Listed For Sale

      1213 Grouse Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1213 Grouse Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Smith Roots Real Estate

  • /10

    $558,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    Ammolite Plan at Brighton Crossings, Brighton, CO 80601

    The main floor of the inviting Ammolite plan offers a great room and a well-appointed kitchen with a center island and roomy pantry. Upstairs, you'll find a central loft, a laundry and three secondary bedrooms with a shared bath. A lavish primary suite boasts an expansive walk-in closet and private bath rounds out the floor.

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    104 Wooten Ave Unit 36396768, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /38

    $535,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3592 Watada St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,914

    Last Listing Agent Janel Fisher LPT Realty

    3592 Watada St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /27

      Est $399,492 Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Bluebird St, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1130 Bluebird St, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Coleman Keller Williams Foothills Realty

  • /3

    $549,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft

    Ontario | Residence 39205 Plan at Farmlore, Brighton, CO 80601

    The Ontario’s backbone of the home directs your attention to the great room, the dining area, and the kitchen. Use the space for a full dining room table, and entertain guests near the kitchen island with easy access to the yard! Go past the powder room and study room and upstairs are the two spacious secondary bedrooms each with walk-in-closets. Across the floor the owner’s suite owns a great

    Century Communities Builder
    1350 Farmstead St Unit 36581863, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /23

    $541,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5192 Delphinium Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,868

    Last Listing Agent Humberto Guerrero eXp Realty, LLC

    5192 Delphinium Cir, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /30

      Est $501,763 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Cardinal Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1117 Cardinal Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gil Vazquez Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

  • /13

    $557,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft

    Snowberry Plan at Ridgeline Vista - The Flora Collection, Brighton, CO 80601

    This home greets you with convenience and charm. Upper level loft provides extra space for living and two large additional bedrooms will make the whole family happy.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    6011 Sugarloaf St Unit 37074786, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /28

    $520,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5283 Sagebrush St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,833

    Last Listing Agent Tony Thurman Resident Realty North Metro LLC

    5283 Sagebrush St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /40

      Est $454,690 Not Listed For Sale

      1167 Cardinal Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1167 Cardinal Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan Grosjean Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Neuhaus

  • /18

    $559,995 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    4740 Singletree Ln, Brighton, CO 80601

    Check out the Chatham floor plan at 4740 Singletree Lane in Brighton, Colorado, located in the Brighton Crossing community. This home includes front yard landscaping and backs to open space for added privacy. You’ll have plenty of room to grow with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,771 square feet plus an unfinished basement. When you first enter the home, you'll find two spacious bedrooms and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    4740 Singletree Ln, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /40

    $523,990 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2102 Wagon Wheel Aly, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,427

    Last Listing Agent Tom Ullrich RE/MAX Professionals

    2102 Wagon Wheel Aly, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /50

      Est $548,960 Not Listed For Sale

      1170 Mockingbird St, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1170 Mockingbird St, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Grissom Compass - Denver

  • /3

    $523,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    Ponderosa | Residence 2090 Plan at Farmlore, Brighton, CO 80601

    Century Communities Builder
    1350 Farmstead St Unit 36694629, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /34

    $405,250 Sold May 22, 2025

    715 Mockingbird St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,505

    Last Listing Agent Erick Ibarra Guide Real Estate

    715 Mockingbird St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /18

      Est $425,080 Not Listed For Sale

      1266 Lark Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1266 Lark Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tasha Dunbar Denver Real Estate Moguls

  • /34

    $541,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft

    HENNESSY Plan at Brighton Crossings - Brighton Crossing, Brighton, CO 80601

    The Hennessy is a Gorgeous 2-story home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,718 sq. ft. of living space. Upgraded Finishes & Features: - Stainless steel appliances, including gas range, microwave, and dishwasher - Granite countertops with under-mount stainless steel dual-basin sink - Smart home technology package (smart speaker, video doorbell, programmable thermostat, and touchscreen) The

    D.R. Horton Builder
    12 N 45th Ave Unit 36210415, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /50

    $538,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4634 Longs Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,555

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sells eXp Realty, LLC

    4634 Longs Peak St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /21

      Est $492,887 Not Listed For Sale

      1192 Cardinal Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1192 Cardinal Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Brunke White Pick-It Fence Realty

  • /3

    $559,950 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    296 Lake Granby Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    Discover this thoughtfully designed Lapis home. Included features: a welcoming covered porch; a versatile flex room; a well-appointed kitchen offering a walk-in pantry, a center island and an adjacent dining area; a large great room; an impressive primary suite showcasing a generous walk-in closet and a private bath; a convenient laundry; an airy loft; a storage area and drop zone. This could be

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    296 Lake Granby Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /35

    $520,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    80 N 8th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,377

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Laurienti Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

    80 N 8th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /27

      Est $505,502 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 Cardinal Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1114 Cardinal Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laney Abrahamson Coldwell Banker Global Luxury Denver

  • /50

    $555,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    512 Tumbleweed Dr, Brighton, CO 80601

    Welcome to this warm and inviting home in Brighton East Farms, full of charm, natural light, and wonderful potential. The open floor plan offers an easy, comfortable flow—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a five-piece bath and a walk-in closet. Two additional rooms are conveniently located on the main level, with the third bedroom being

    Cinthia Martinez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC - Brighton

    512 Tumbleweed Dr, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /28

    $456,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    5113 Grey Swallow St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,211

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ross LPT Realty

    5113 Grey Swallow St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /22

      Est $436,117 Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Cardinal Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1104 Cardinal Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Diaz Brokers Guild Homes

  • /40

    $550,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft

    3531 Watada St, Brighton, CO 80601

    Spacious and well-appointed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Brighton's desirable Sugar Creek neighborhood, offering an exceptional combination of size, function, and Colorado lifestyle. All at an accessible price point. With 3,025 total square feet including a 1,008 sq ft unfinished basement ready for your vision, there is room to grow, work, and entertain. The main-level office provides the

    Shawn Li The Agency - Denver

    3531 Watada St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /36

    $420,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1495 Hummingbird Cir, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,961

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Gade Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    1495 Hummingbird Cir, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /28

      Est $428,202 Not Listed For Sale

      1247 Lark Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1247 Lark Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Engle Morgan Realty & Associates

  • /35

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft

    219 S 3rd Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    THE LOAN IS ASSUMABLE 3.125%!!! Call the Listing agent for more info***WELCOME HOME!!!***Step into timeless charm and modern comfort in this stunning Victorian-style home located in the heart of Brighton. Perfectly positioned within walking distance to downtown, restaurants, parks, and schools, this home offers both character and convenience in one beautiful package. Boasting 2,964 finished

    Lisa Reich RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town

    219 S 3rd Ave, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /23

    $365,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    610 Walnut St, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,060

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Crowden Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    610 Walnut St, Brighton, CO 80601
    • /29

      Est $503,910 Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Cardinal Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1130 Cardinal Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Travis Talaric Blue Pebble Homes

  • /3

    $629,950 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    4156 Runyon Lake St, Brighton, CO 80601

    Discover this stunning Ammolite home! Included features: a welcoming covered porch; a flex room; an impressive kitchen showcasing a spacious island, a roomy pantry, and an adjacent dining area; a relaxing great room; a loft; a tranquil primary suite offering a private bath and an expansive walk-in closet; an upstairs laundry; four additional bedrooms; two more full bathrooms; and a serene covered

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    4156 Runyon Lake St, Brighton, CO 80601
  • /28

    $325,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    436 S 4th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,139

    Last Listing Agent Angelina Martinez Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    436 S 4th Ave, Brighton, CO 80601

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home