89

Recently Sold Brightwood, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $157,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Lot D, TM 24-30 W Hoover Rd, Reva, VA 22735

    • Land
    • 4.49 Acres
    • $34,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Gentry JEFFERSON LAND & REALTY

    Lot D, TM 24-30 W Hoover Rd, Reva, VA 22735
  • /27

    $400,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2196 Meander Run Rd, Locust Dale, VA 22948

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,806

    Last Listing Agent Alan DeGracia EXP Realty, LLC

    2196 Meander Run Rd, Locust Dale, VA 22948
  • /11

    $157,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    Lot D, TM 24-30 W Hoover Rd Unit D, Reva, VA 22735

    • Land
    • 4.49 Acres
    • $34,967 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM GENTRY JEFFERSON LAND & REALTY

    Lot D, TM 24-30 W Hoover Rd Unit D, Reva, VA 22735
  • /32

    $340,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    3708 W Hoover Rd, Haywood, VA 22722

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,784

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Coffey Samson Properties

    3708 W Hoover Rd, Haywood, VA 22722
  • /4

    $115,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    0 Windmill Ln Unit VAMA2002334, Madison, VA 22727

    • Land
    • 3.24 Acres
    • $35,494 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brown Montague, Miller & Company

    0 Windmill Ln Unit VAMA2002334, Madison, VA 22727
  • /12

    $390,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1219 Arrington Mountain Rd, Haywood, VA 22722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 266 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Holden CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1219 Arrington Mountain Rd, Haywood, VA 22722
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0 Novum Rd Unit D VAMA2002338, Reva, VA 22735

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $38,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brown Montague, Miller & Company

    0 Novum Rd Unit D VAMA2002338, Reva, VA 22735
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0 Novum Rd Unit E VAMA2002336, Reva, VA 22735

    • Land
    • 3.34 Acres
    • $34,431 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brown Montague, Miller & Company

    0 Novum Rd Unit E VAMA2002336, Reva, VA 22735
  • /43

    $499,900 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    481 Malvern Dr, Madison, VA 22727

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,375

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Thornton Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    481 Malvern Dr, Madison, VA 22727
  • /75

    $560,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    279 Carriage Ln, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,154

    Last Listing Agent Julie Garrett Rappahannock Real Estate, LLC.

    279 Carriage Ln, Madison, VA 22727
  • /6

    $324,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5391 N Seminole Trail, Brightwood, VA 22715

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,046

    Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

    5391 N Seminole Trail, Brightwood, VA 22715
  • /38

    $596,800 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7408 Ryan Ct, Reva, VA 22735

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,792

    Last Listing Agent Noel Schweitzer Century 21 Redwood Realty

    7408 Ryan Ct, Reva, VA 22735
  • /20

    $395,900 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1303 Arrington Mountain Rd, Haywood, VA 22722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Holden CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1303 Arrington Mountain Rd, Haywood, VA 22722
  • /59

    $635,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    150 Doc Carpenter Ln, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,826

    Last Listing Agent Bud Kreh Montague, Miller & Company

    150 Doc Carpenter Ln, Madison, VA 22727
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    183 Sleigh Bell Ln, Madison, VA 22727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Duckett-Corbin RE/MAX Gateway

    183 Sleigh Bell Ln, Madison, VA 22727
  • /44

    $589,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    129 Abells Holler Log Ln, Reva, VA 22735

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,292

    Last Listing Agent Pete Tucker Belcher Real Estate, LLC.

    129 Abells Holler Log Ln, Reva, VA 22735
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1916 Leon Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,877

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Coffey Samson Properties

    1916 Leon Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /10

    $160,000 Sold Mar 01, 2026

    4571 Elly Rd, Oakpark, VA 22730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEVEN MARTIN RE/MAX NEW HORIZONS

    4571 Elly Rd, Oakpark, VA 22730
  • /75

    $490,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    262 Village Dr, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,157

    Last Listing Agent Josh White STORY HOUSE REAL ESTATE

    262 Village Dr, Madison, VA 22727
  • /13

    $325,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    5417 Oak Park Rd, Oakpark, VA 22730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,456

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ballard NEST REALTY GROUP

    5417 Oak Park Rd, Oakpark, VA 22730
  • /32

    $370,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    188 Village Dr, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,972

    Last Listing Agent AMY SHEADS THE HOGAN GROUP-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    188 Village Dr, Madison, VA 22727
  • /6

    $254,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    411 Resettlement Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,794

    Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

    411 Resettlement Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    116 Riding Trail Ln, Madison, VA 22727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,794

116 Riding Trail Ln, Madison, VA 22727
  • /45

    $410,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    38 Coop Rd, Brightwood, VA 22715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,410

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Muirhead Samson Properties

    38 Coop Rd, Brightwood, VA 22715
  • /6

    $370,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7183 Oak Dr, Reva, VA 22735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,135

    Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

    7183 Oak Dr, Reva, VA 22735
  • /12

    $210,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7183 Oak Dr, Reva, VA 22735

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,135

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Thompson CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    7183 Oak Dr, Reva, VA 22735
  • /73

    $1,495,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    723 & 435 Larkins Mill Ln, Brightwood, VA 22715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $592/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Harvey GAYLE HARVEY REAL ESTATE, INC

    723 & 435 Larkins Mill Ln, Brightwood, VA 22715
  • /82

    $479,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3057 Oak Park Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,447

    Last Listing Agent Jake McNemar RE/MAX Gateway

    3057 Oak Park Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /27

    $290,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3721 W Hoover Rd, Haywood, VA 22722

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,210

    Last Listing Agent edwina hubbard Montague, Miller & Company

    3721 W Hoover Rd, Haywood, VA 22722
  • /47

    $446,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    241 Happy Hills Ln, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Souder The Real Estate Store Inc.

    241 Happy Hills Ln, Madison, VA 22727
  • /28

    $320,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    84 Clore Rd, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,637

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brown Montague, Miller & Company

    84 Clore Rd, Madison, VA 22727
  • /57

    $1,125,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    7143 Kirtley Trail, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,560

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Carroll Samson Properties

    7143 Kirtley Trail, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /86

    $600,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7251 N Seminole Trail, Leon, VA 22725

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,726

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Thompson NEXTHOME BLUE HERON REALTY GROUP

    7251 N Seminole Trail, Leon, VA 22725
  • /6

    $342,550 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    110 Malvern Dr, Madison, AL 35756

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Malvern Hill

    110 Malvern Dr, Madison, AL 35756
  • /42

    $1,250,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    409 Cook Mountain Dr, Brightwood, VA 22715

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,003

    Last Listing Agent Heather Wells Real Broker, LLC

    409 Cook Mountain Dr, Brightwood, VA 22715
  • /26

    $469,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    777 Sandy Creek Dr, Brightwood, VA 22715

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,813

    Last Listing Agent Helen Inskeep RE/MAX Gateway

    777 Sandy Creek Dr, Brightwood, VA 22715
  • /64

    $450,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    6628 Oak Park Rd, Oakpark, VA 22730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,979

    Last Listing Agent Missy Garrison Montague, Miller & Company

    6628 Oak Park Rd, Oakpark, VA 22730
  • /2

    $387,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    915 Leon Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,278

    Last Listing Agent Dana Williams EXP Realty, LLC

    915 Leon Rd, Culpeper, VA 22701
  • /84

    $565,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1167 Covered Bridge Dr, Madison, VA 22727

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,172

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Brown CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1167 Covered Bridge Dr, Madison, VA 22727
  • /25

    $470,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    5810 W Hoover Rd, Reva, VA 22735

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,514

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hobbs Fathom Realty

    5810 W Hoover Rd, Reva, VA 22735

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home