5,000

Recently Sold Bristol County MA Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $177,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1346 Newport Ave Unit B-20, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Camara RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    1346 Newport Ave Unit B-20, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /40

    $515,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    24 Sagamore Rd, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,989

    Last Listing Agent Luisa Soares Keller Williams South Watuppa

    24 Sagamore Rd, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /18

    $135,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    14 Lisa Dr, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Diffley Conway - Lakeville

    14 Lisa Dr, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /31

    $675,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    135 High Hill Rd, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,196

    Last Listing Agent Paul Junier Conway - Dartmouth

    135 High Hill Rd, North Dartmouth, MA 02747
  • /29

    $400,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    89 Norman St, New Bedford, MA 02744

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,046

    Last Listing Agent Heather Macedo Bold Real Estate Inc.

    89 Norman St, New Bedford, MA 02744
  • /37

    $682,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    507 Towne St, North Attleboro, MA 02760

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,903

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wilson Keller Williams Realty

    507 Towne St, North Attleboro, MA 02760
  • /21

    $620,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4 Bronson St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Johnson Assetta Hill Real Estate LLC

    4 Bronson St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /30

    $655,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    198 Dexter St, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,827

    Last Listing Agent Brian O'Connell Keller Williams Elite

    198 Dexter St, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /41

    $540,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    146 Hunter St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,000

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth

    146 Hunter St, Fall River, MA 02721
  • /29

    $575,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    10 Sherman St, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,709

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schultz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties

    10 Sherman St, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /31

    $419,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    33 Hodges Ave, Somerset, MA 02725

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,583

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Yeargin Cherry Grove Real Estate

    33 Hodges Ave, Somerset, MA 02725
  • /19

    $572,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    735 Reed Rd, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,130

    Last Listing Agent Lori Camara Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    735 Reed Rd, North Dartmouth, MA 02747
  • /20

    $430,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    12 Randall St, Acushnet, MA 02743

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,788

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Cabral Keller Williams South Watuppa

    12 Randall St, Acushnet, MA 02743
  • /28

    $495,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    62 Elizabeth St, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,982

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Branco New England Properties

    62 Elizabeth St, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /28

    $486,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    13 Meadow Ln, Acushnet, MA 02743

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,137

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Gagne RE/MAX Vantage

    13 Meadow Ln, Acushnet, MA 02743
  • /41

    $1,165,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    20 Wildwood Path, Raynham, MA 02767

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Andrade Equity Management Realty, LLC

    20 Wildwood Path, Raynham, MA 02767
  • /8

    $415,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    206 Durfee St Unit 4B, Fall River, MA 02720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fred Grizotte Paiva Real Estate Services, LLC

    206 Durfee St Unit 4B, Fall River, MA 02720
  • /34

    $449,999 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    436 Lepes Rd, Somerset, MA 02726

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,131

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carreiro Lands End Realty, Inc.

    436 Lepes Rd, Somerset, MA 02726
  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    402 Elsbree St, Fall River, MA 02720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,432

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Perry Lamacchia Realty, Inc

    402 Elsbree St, Fall River, MA 02720
  • /36

    $265,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3299 Acushnet Ave Unit 23, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,550

    Last Listing Agent Lori Nery Coastal Realty

    3299 Acushnet Ave Unit 23, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /28

    $595,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    380 Gifford Rd, Westport, MA 02790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,442

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Gardner Robert H. Gardner, Inc.

    380 Gifford Rd, Westport, MA 02790
  • /17

    $376,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2 Morgan Ln Unit 2, Norton, MA 02766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,930

    Last Listing Agent Sisters Selling Team Keller Williams Elite

    2 Morgan Ln Unit 2, Norton, MA 02766
  • /42

    $1,125,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    50 Bentley Ln, Westport, MA 02790

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,336

    Last Listing Agent Ziad Nasrallah revolv Real Estate

    50 Bentley Ln, Westport, MA 02790
  • /27

    $850,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    17 Robincrest Ct, Seekonk, MA 02771

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,910

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly McLaughlin Conway - Mansfield

    17 Robincrest Ct, Seekonk, MA 02771
  • /40

    $465,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    15 Circuit Dr, Rehoboth, MA 02769

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,240

    Last Listing Agent Missy Wagner Keller Williams Elite

    15 Circuit Dr, Rehoboth, MA 02769
  • /34

    $705,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2 Carousel Terrace, Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,137

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Medeiros Millennium Realty Firm, LLC

    2 Carousel Terrace, Dartmouth, MA 02747
  • /41

    $585,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    171 Marvel St, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,054

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Oliveira Keller Williams South Watuppa

    171 Marvel St, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /16

    $500,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    40 Wilmarth St, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,304

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Rodriguez

    40 Wilmarth St, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /35

    $625,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    120 Sheridan St, North Easton, MA 02356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,666

    Last Listing Agent Kim Duke Sold By Gold LLC

    120 Sheridan St, North Easton, MA 02356
  • /16

    $295,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    193 Linden St, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,319

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Mercer Keller Williams South Watuppa

    193 Linden St, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /29

    $792,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    392 Slades Corner Rd, South Dartmouth, MA 02748

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,109

    Last Listing Agent Becky Demelo Pelletier Realty, Inc.

    392 Slades Corner Rd, South Dartmouth, MA 02748
  • /37

    $715,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    18-20 Jefferson St, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,548

    Last Listing Agent Maria Maslen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties

    18-20 Jefferson St, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /25

    $435,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    44 Sheldon St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,835

    Last Listing Agent David Pelletier Pelletier Realty, Inc.

    44 Sheldon St, North Dartmouth, MA 02747
  • /20

    $75,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    130 E Washington St Unit 40, North Attleboro, MA 02760

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arleen Richman RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    130 E Washington St Unit 40, North Attleboro, MA 02760
  • /37

    $687,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    63 Moulton St, Rehoboth, MA 02769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,606

    Last Listing Agent Holly Bronhard eXp Realty

    63 Moulton St, Rehoboth, MA 02769
  • /20

    $410,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    581&603 Pleasant St, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Walsh C. Walsh Realty, Inc.

    581&603 Pleasant St, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /42

    $870,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4 Thayer Farm Rd, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,936

    Last Listing Agent William Thompson Keller Williams Elite

    4 Thayer Farm Rd, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /16

    $2,150,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1240-1246 N Main St, Fall River, MA 02720

    • 30 Beds
    • 15 Baths
    • 11,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kulik Horvath & Tremblay

    1240-1246 N Main St, Fall River, MA 02720
  • /17

    $460,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1350 Phillips Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,035

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Gomez RE/MAX Vantage

    1350 Phillips Rd, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /39

    $425,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    889 Grinnell St Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Paiva Paiva Real Estate Services, LLC

    889 Grinnell St Unit 3, Fall River, MA 02721

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home