5,000

Recently Sold Bristol County MA Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $255,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    16 Richards Ave Unit 106, North Attleboro, MA 02760

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,561

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Sebio Savje Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin

    16 Richards Ave Unit 106, North Attleboro, MA 02760
  • /17

    $323,850 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3 Waterford Cir, Dighton, MA 02715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,201

    Last Listing Agent Jeanie Martin Martins & Associates R.E. Inc.

    3 Waterford Cir, Dighton, MA 02715
  • /42

    $875,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    67 Center St, North Easton, MA 02356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,797

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Lai 1st Knock Realty

    67 Center St, North Easton, MA 02356
  • /34

    $525,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    517 Newport Ave, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,325

    Last Listing Agent Fritznel Gabelus Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    517 Newport Ave, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /42

    $740,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    17 Shagbark Rd, South Easton, MA 02375

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,789

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Roppolo Lifestyle Realty Group LLC

    17 Shagbark Rd, South Easton, MA 02375
  • /35

    $455,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    32 Watson St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,701

    Last Listing Agent Len Roberts Curtis Nunes Real Estate

    32 Watson St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /35

    $586,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    40 Maple St, Mansfield, MA 02048

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,377

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Jameson Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    40 Maple St, Mansfield, MA 02048
  • /42

    $1,260,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1734 Drift Rd, Westport, MA 02790

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $772/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,244,868

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sabra Equity Real Estate

    1734 Drift Rd, Westport, MA 02790
  • /33

    $245,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    35 Hazel St Unit B, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori Seavey Keller Williams Elite

    35 Hazel St Unit B, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /40

    $480,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    201 Cedar St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,453

    Last Listing Agent Rene Dionne RE/MAX Impact

    201 Cedar St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /30

    $695,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    234 Phillips Ave, New Bedford, MA 02746

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,842

    Last Listing Agent Manny Rodrigues ERA The Castelo Group

    234 Phillips Ave, New Bedford, MA 02746
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    628 S Almond St Unit 630, Fall River, MA 02724

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,297

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    628 S Almond St Unit 630, Fall River, MA 02724
  • /42

    $715,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    166 Eleanor Rd, Raynham, MA 02767

    • 7 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,251

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bellas Keller Williams Realty

    166 Eleanor Rd, Raynham, MA 02767
  • /20

    $675,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    44 Mulberry St, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mason Pires Kenney & Pires Realty, LLC

    44 Mulberry St, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /30

    $290,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    637 S Washington St Unit 47, North Attleboro, MA 02760

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda L. Marchwicki BisMarc Properties, LLC

    637 S Washington St Unit 47, North Attleboro, MA 02760
  • /7

    $395,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    8 Strawberry Ln, Westport, MA 02790

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $214,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,178

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Plante Even Keel Realty, Inc.

    8 Strawberry Ln, Westport, MA 02790
  • /42

    $450,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    309 Thacher St, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,637

    Last Listing Agent Barbara O'Hara NorthStar Real Estate, LLC

    309 Thacher St, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /35

    $790,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    116 Gifford Rd, Westport, MA 02790

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 873 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,495

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Hebert KAM Realty

    116 Gifford Rd, Westport, MA 02790
  • /30

    $625,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    60 Metacommett Dr, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,885

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Schultz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties

    60 Metacommett Dr, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /39

    $728,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8 Essex St, Mansfield, MA 02048

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,038

    Last Listing Agent John J. Allaire Easton Real Estate, LLC

    8 Essex St, Mansfield, MA 02048
  • /36

    $500,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    271 W Main St, Norton, MA 02766

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,586

    Last Listing Agent Janet Lamb Sterling Beacon Hill

    271 W Main St, Norton, MA 02766
  • /34

    $437,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    77 Ricketson St, New Bedford, MA 02744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,066

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Saltmarsh Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    77 Ricketson St, New Bedford, MA 02744
  • /25

    $600,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    10 Foley St, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,742

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Powell Fathom Realty MA

    10 Foley St, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /14

    $1,100,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6 W Summer St, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kulik Horvath & Tremblay

    6 W Summer St, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /22

    $400,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    16 East St Unit 2, Mansfield, MA 02048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,322

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ahn eXp Realty

    16 East St Unit 2, Mansfield, MA 02048
  • /18

    $377,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    150 Rumford Ave Unit 306, Mansfield, MA 02048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,227

    Last Listing Agent Rosangela Caloiero Legacy Properties

    150 Rumford Ave Unit 306, Mansfield, MA 02048
  • /26

    $550,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    15 Baxter Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,364

    Last Listing Agent Susan Winn Demakis Family Real Estate, Inc.

    15 Baxter Ave, Fairhaven, MA 02719
  • /42

    $565,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1186-1188 Pleasant St, New Bedford, MA 02740

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Amaral Coldwell Banker Realty - Marion

    1186-1188 Pleasant St, New Bedford, MA 02740
  • /31

    $325,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12 Ba Dr Unit G, North Attleboro, MA 02760

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Koury Signoriello Realtor Group New World Realty

    12 Ba Dr Unit G, North Attleboro, MA 02760
  • /38

    $686,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    255 Mckeon Dr, North Attleboro, MA 02760

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,944

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Fortwengler OWN IT

    255 Mckeon Dr, North Attleboro, MA 02760
  • /23

    $467,500 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    23 Tillson St, Fall River, MA 02724

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,596

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX Vantage

    23 Tillson St, Fall River, MA 02724
  • /28

    $360,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    148 Hackett Ave, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,913

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Susi Keller Williams Elite

    148 Hackett Ave, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /35

    $820,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    20 Georgia Rae Way, Attleboro, MA 02703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,011

    Last Listing Agent Missy Wagner Keller Williams Elite

    20 Georgia Rae Way, Attleboro, MA 02703
  • /50

    $1,150,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    81 Salisbury St, Rehoboth, MA 02769

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,162

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Francis Lenox Realty Group

    81 Salisbury St, Rehoboth, MA 02769
  • /26

    $693,900 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    76 Bank St, North Attleboro, MA 02760

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,245

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Delafano Century 21 Limitless

    76 Bank St, North Attleboro, MA 02760
  • /5

    $430,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2 Lookout Point, Berkley, MA 02779

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $221,649 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Farrell

    2 Lookout Point, Berkley, MA 02779
  • /24

    $570,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    25 Wintergreen Ln, Taunton, MA 02780

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,894

    Last Listing Agent William Correia Conway - Dartmouth

    25 Wintergreen Ln, Taunton, MA 02780
  • /37

    $528,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    44 Montclair Dr, North Attleboro, MA 02760

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,320

44 Montclair Dr, North Attleboro, MA 02760
  • /33

    $560,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    238 Andrews St, North Dighton, MA 02764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,505

    Last Listing Agent Judy Mastalerz Century 21 Stachurski Agency

    238 Andrews St, North Dighton, MA 02764
  • /31

    $308,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    572 William St, Fall River, MA 02721

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Ashbridge Keller Williams Realty

    572 William St, Fall River, MA 02721

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home