9,754

Homes in ZIP Code 24201

Section Image
  • /17

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    409 Crockett St, Bristol, VA 24201

    This charming residence offers an exceptional opportunity for anyone seeking a manageable and affordable entry into homeownership. The interior features beautiful hardwood floors that bring warmth and character to the layout, which is thoughtfully designed to maximize space and create a cozy atmosphere while providing the privacy of a single-family home. The property truly shines outdoors with a

    Sunni Balta Highlands Real Estate Sea Glass

    409 Crockett St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    N/A Franklin St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MIKE MUMPOWER Earl Webb Real Estate

    N/A Franklin St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /48

      Est $269,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Bradley St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2409 Bradley St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hall The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /2

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    277 Norfolk Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    Do not disturb occupants. No interior access available. ''This property has been placed in an upcoming online event. All bids should be submitted at www.auction.com (void where prohibited). All properties are subject to a 5% buyer's premium, and bidding is pursuant to Auction.com terms and conditions. ' Property sold in as-is condition. All information taken from tax records and to be verified by

    Ashley Foran Southeastern Properties

    277 Norfolk Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /38

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    524 Navaho Trail, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,072

    Last Listing Agent Cody Davenport American Realty

    524 Navaho Trail, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /16

      Est $148,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Bradley St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2421 Bradley St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Knepper Dream Home Realty LLC

  • /28

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    509 Island Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    Check out this amazing, recently renovated home! You are sure to love this one..... From the new Metal Roof and LP Smart Siding on the outside and then all the amazing updates such as amazing new kitchen and master bath that you'll enjoy on the inside! You'll also love the covered front porch and the huge 1.33 acre lot that gives you lots of outdoor entertainment options. It's also conveniently

    Rob Thomas Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    509 Island Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /44

    $277,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    363 Timber Oak Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,269

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Carter The Addington Agency Bristol

    363 Timber Oak Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /26

      Est $199,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      2219 High St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2219 High St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexandria Rose The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /28

    $224,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    304 Reservoir St, Bristol, VA 24201

    Spacious One-Level Home on Over an Acre - Great Investment Opportunity! This single-level home offers 3 comfortable bedrooms and a full basement with plenty of storage space. Situated on over an acre of land, the property includes three parcels zoned R-3 (multi-family)--making it an excellent opportunity for investors or developers. Whether you're looking to enjoy the existing home or explore the

    Tracy Lewis The Addington Agency Bristol

    304 Reservoir St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /38

    $274,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    113 Silver Drop Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,402

    Last Listing Agent Bette Bibee Holston Realty, Inc.

    113 Silver Drop Ln, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /35

      Est $176,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Osborne St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2300 Osborne St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Kennedy Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

  • /35

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    1125 Euclid Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    Beautiful and charming Tudor just minutes from downtown Bristol on highly sought-after Euclid Avenue! This home was wonderfully restored and is TURN-KEY for the modern buyer! A quaint and welcoming fenced yard with the cutest little ''free library'' out front welcomes you in. You'll find gorgeous hardwoods throughout, leathered granite countertops in the recently remodeled kitchen, updated

    Rebecca Arnold Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    1125 Euclid Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /11

    $35,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    540 Madison St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,667

    Last Listing Agent Richard Shinault KW Bristol

    540 Madison St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /29

      Est $223,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      2317 Westfield St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2317 Westfield St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Branson Path Real Estate LLC

  • /28

    $169,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    671 Beaverview Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    Well maintained condo conveniently located just minutes from downtown Bristol and with quick access to the interstate, this property makes commuting, dining, shopping, and entertainment incredibly easy. The home features a private garage, providing secure parking and extra storage. Inside, the townhouse offers comfortable living with a practical layout designed for everyday ease. Perfect for your

    Canaan Heath Holston Realty, Inc.

    671 Beaverview Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /43

    $148,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    165 Hughes St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,786

    Last Listing Agent Cody Davenport Davenport Brothers Real Estate

    165 Hughes St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /49

      Est $264,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      2333 Westfield St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2333 Westfield St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

• /48

    $399,777

    Pending
    • 2,815 Sq Ft

    1216 Norway St, Bristol, VA 24201

    ✨ Completely Remodeled Home Near Bristol Casino! ✨ Rare, fully renovated 6-bedroom, 3-bath home just minutes from the Bristol Hard Rock Casino—perfectly designed for a large family, multi-generational living, or two families who want space and true privacy. This property has been essentially rebuilt from the studs up with all-new wiring, plumbing, sheetrock, and flooring throughout,

    Scott Smile Turn Key Realty, LLC

    1216 Norway St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /52

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    311 Brookdale Cir, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,862

    Last Listing Agent Seth Jervis eXp Realty, LLC

    311 Brookdale Cir, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /52

      Est $248,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      2509 Osborne St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      2509 Osborne St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,900
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Fletcher Conservus Homes

  • /29

    $112,000

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    1225 Carriage Cir Unit 101, Bristol, VA 24201

    Bldg. 101, Unit 49 offering a Beautifully Remodeled Condo, conveniently located near I81 & Exit 5, close to shopping, restaurants, and more. Condo offers 2 Bedrooms and 2 Baths. It has been completely remodeled to include Fresh Paint, New Carpet, LTV Flooring, replacement windows, plumbing fixtures, electrical fixtures, heat and air system cleaned and serviced, and more. New Kitchen with

    Becky Eller American Realty

    1225 Carriage Cir Unit 101, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /47

    $482,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    465 Arlington Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,192

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Farnum Matt Smith Realty

    465 Arlington Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /86

      Est $456,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Shipley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      301 Shipley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Patrick KW Bristol

  • /28

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    171 Reedy St, Bristol, VA 24201

    Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with a den, tucked away on a quiet dead-end street. This home offers a functional layout with additional living space in the den and a nice level backyard--perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or everyday use. Conveniently located less than 10 minutes from King University with easy access to Interstate 81, making commuting simple while still enjoying a

    Frances Ferguson Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT

    171 Reedy St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /49

    $286,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    110 Norwood Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,984

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Booher Epique Realty VA

    110 Norwood Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /22

      Est $122,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      1749 Dunlap St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1749 Dunlap St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Bickley Premier One Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $215,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    332 Randolph St, Bristol, VA 24201

    This sapphire beauty will make you anything but blue!!! A truly special find -- where space, character, and outdoor living come together beautifully. This 1952 cottage is rich with original charm, featuring timeless woodwork, a cozy fireplace with built-in shelving, and new flooring throughout. The home offers 3 bedrooms (with a potential 4th), a dedicated laundry space that is centrally located,

    HANNAH BIBEE Holston Realty, Inc.

    332 Randolph St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /53

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    234 Chester Hill Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,904

    Last Listing Agent Rob Thomas Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    234 Chester Hill Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /20

      Est $188,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Valley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      502 Valley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MIKE MUMPOWER Earl Webb Real Estate

  • /2

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    377 Norfolk Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    Good location!! 2 bedroom 1 bath beside of a vacant lot. Ready to change into your dream home! Fenced in back yard and more.

    pam rhymer Holston Realty, Inc.

    377 Norfolk Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /21

    $205,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    259 Sapling Grove Ct, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,148

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Lambert Matt Smith Realty

    259 Sapling Grove Ct, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /13

      Est $93,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Massachusetts Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1300 Massachusetts Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ADA BUXTON American Realty

  • /22

    $299,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    164 Woodstock Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

    Great location! Home situated on a nice lot with plenty of room. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, large kitchen with adjacent dining room, living room with lots of light. Downstairs offers a spacious den perfect for entertaining family and friends, This level also features a convenient laundry room and access to the two car garage. Step outside enjoy the fenced backyard and two-level

    Sherry Curtis Eagle Realty and Property Mgt, Inc.

    164 Woodstock Ln, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /4

    $21,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Highland Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $119,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Hall Path Real Estate LLC

    0 Highland Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /32

      Est $170,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Rhode Island Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1204 Rhode Island Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ADA BUXTON American Realty

  • /46

    $225,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    454 Douglas St, Bristol, VA 24201

    Back on the market. This property Contracted in January with multiple offers. Due to lengthy closing date, after inspections completed, repairs made, appraisal good, the loan was denied by lender. Don't miss out on your chance to scoop up this one level for yourself. Nice, Spacious, One Level Ranch sited in City location close to schools, shopping, hospital, interstate travel, restaurant,

    Becky Eller American Realty

    454 Douglas St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /23

    $75,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    708 Portsmouth Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,472

    Last Listing Agent Mattie Gudger Holston Realty, Inc.

    708 Portsmouth Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /17

      Est $74,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Russell St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1005 Russell St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Lokar Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT

  • /58

    $659,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft

    175 Colony Cir, Bristol, VA 24201