9,754

Homes in ZIP Code 24201

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $262,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Seminole Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      424 Seminole Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Guffey Matt Smith Realty

  • /68

    $349,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft

    328 Winding Way Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    One-Owner Spacious One-Level Ranch w/Finished Basement & 2-Car Oversized (24' x 24') Detached Garage --- Built in 1981 and lovingly maintained by its only owner, this 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath ranch-style home offers 2,506 sqft of total living space within the City of Bristol, VA. The main level has a bright living room open to a carpeted dining room and flows right into an UPDATED kitchen that has

    Denise Blevins eXp Realty

    328 Winding Way Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /33

    $119,700

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1507 Massachusetts Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,216

    Last Listing Agent JEFF ROUNTREE The Addington Agency Bristol

    1507 Massachusetts Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /47

      Est $298,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      548 Garden Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      548 Garden Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Addington The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /57

    $330,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft

    525 Cheyenne Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    Welcome to easy one-level living in desirable McChesney Heights! This well-maintained home offers over 2,100 square feet on the main level, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Beautiful hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, complementing the open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living room centers around a cozy

    Kashia Winkler Holston Realty, Inc.

    525 Cheyenne Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /41

    $176,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1177 Pebble Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,943

    Last Listing Agent JAMES RECTOR American Realty

    1177 Pebble Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /39

      Est $354,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Garden Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      501 Garden Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Moran KW Kingsport

  • /58

    $299,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    305 Texas Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    Welcome to this stunning well-maintained historic home situated on a beautifully landscaped corner lot with a fully fenced yard. Step through the front door and you are greeted by an immediate wow! Soaring 11ft ceilings and a beautifully crafted staircase, rich cherry hardwood floors on main level, the timeless character only a home of this era can offer. This home blends historic craftsmanship

    Linda Day Platinum Properties, Powell, Realtors

    305 Texas Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    536 Meadow Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,202

    Last Listing Agent Josh Taylor Path Real Estate LLC

    536 Meadow Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /65

      Est $328,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Garden Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      600 Garden Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MIKE COWAN Premier Homes & Properties

  • /38

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    172 Jane Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

    Check out this 3 bed 1.5 bath brick home with an easy, functional layout and comfortable living spaces. Enjoy a large fenced backyard--perfect for pets, play, or entertaining--and a screened porch for relaxing evenings. Spacious basement offers great storage or room to expand. Conveniently located in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping, dining, schools, and everyday essentials!

    Canaan Heath Holston Realty, Inc.

    172 Jane Ln, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /13

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1741 Dunlap St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,086

    Last Listing Agent Erin Elise Holston Realty, Inc.

    1741 Dunlap St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /20

      Est $155,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 New Hampshire Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1407 New Hampshire Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,900
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Ireson Turn Key Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $298,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    250 Pace Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    Welcome home to this inviting one-level brick ranch located in the heart of Bristol! Offering just over 2,100 square feet, this well-cared-for 3-bedroom, 2-bath home combines comfortable living with thoughtful updates and generous space throughout. Major improvements have already been taken care of, including a new roof, new gutters, new heat pump, and new appliances—giving buyers added

    Holly Humphrey Summit Properties

    250 Pace Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /2

    $132,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    425 Seminole Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,074

    Last Listing Agent Kashia Winkler Holston Realty, Inc.

    425 Seminole Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /2

      Est $230,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Chaseland Trail, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      198 Chaseland Trail, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $243,000

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Lambert Matt Smith Realty

  • /25

    $184,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,027 Sq Ft

    322 Randolph St, Bristol, VA 24201

    ***New price!*** Well-maintained and updated home in convenient Bristol, VA, location! This large 2 bed / 1 bath home features hardwood floors, fresh paint and new appliances. From the covered front porch, you enter a large living room with a decorative fireplace and the wide trim you'd expect in a home from the 1950s. It is open to the dining room from where you can access the oversized kitchen

    Kelly Moran HBX Realty

    322 Randolph St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1404 New Hampshire Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,258

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Jacobs ONE REALTY GROUP

    1404 New Hampshire Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /38

      Est $399,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Autumn Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      213 Autumn Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sidney Bayne KW Kingsport

  • /11

    $1,300,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.32 Acres
    • $244,361 per Acre

    1323/1385 Island Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    ZONED B-3 - Commercial Tract of land containing over 5 acres. Close proximity to Exit 1 of Interstate 81 and Bristol Casino.

    Bill Hall Earl Webb Real Estate

    1323/1385 Island Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /23

    $159,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    151 Woodcrest Ln, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,432

    Last Listing Agent Travis Dyson Landmark Realty

    151 Woodcrest Ln, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /48

      Est $192,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 Portsmouth Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      824 Portsmouth Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Lewis The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /52

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,101 Sq Ft

    1349 Piedmont Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    Classic charm in the heart of Bristol. This lovely 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 3100 sq ft of living space in an ultra-convenient location. You will love the beautiful hardwood floors and the absolutely amazing, freshly remodeled kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances, including a 6-burner Wolf gas range, a nice island, and great storage with custom cabinetry. There is a large living room

    Josh Taylor Path Real Estate LLC

    1349 Piedmont Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /21

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    124 E Mary St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,600

    Last Listing Agent Brian Parlier Hurd Realty, LLC

    124 E Mary St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /22

      Est $119,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Corporation St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      1128 Corporation St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DALENA Sorrell CENTURY 21 Legacy

  • /31

    $215,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    127 Timberbrook Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    Perfect for downsizing and easy one-level living! This low-maintenance home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, a fully equipped kitchen, and an open-concept living and dining area designed for comfortable everyday living. Recent updates include new laminate flooring and charming shiplap walls in the main bath. Step outside to enjoy the wonderful covered deck overlooking a private, level backyard with

    Dianna Roberts eXp Realty

    127 Timberbrook Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /39

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    184 Center St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,396

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hall The Addington Agency Bristol

    184 Center St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /28

      Est $129,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Suffolk Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      709 Suffolk Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Moran KW Kingsport

  • /22

    $179,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 939 Sq Ft

    146 Cades Aly, Bristol, VA 24201

    Located in the heart of Bristol just off historic Euclid Ave, 146 Cades Alley has been remodeled and is ready for it's new owner. This 2 bed, 1 bath cottage has a brand NEW roof and brand NEW heat pump. This home features hardwood flooring, stainless steel appliances, new butcher block countertops, and an updated bathroom with tiled shower. There is a LARGE detached garage; perfect for a workshop

    Anthony Farnum Matt Smith Realty

    146 Cades Aly, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /32

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    147 Rainbow Cir Unit 147, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,095

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Rose The Addington Agency Bristol

    147 Rainbow Cir Unit 147, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /40

      Est $98,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      727 Portsmouth Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      727 Portsmouth Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Branch The Addington Agency Bristol

  • /10

    $170,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    660 Beaverview Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    Welcome to this well-maintained townhouse in a clean, quiet community in Bristol, VA, offering both convenience and flexibility for homeowners and investors alike. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Bristol and with quick access to the interstate, this property makes commuting, dining, shopping, and entertainment incredibly easy. The home features a private garage, providing secure

    Canaan Heath Holston Realty, Inc.

    660 Beaverview Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /37

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    219 Tall Timbers Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,645

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Martin Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    219 Tall Timbers Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /31

      Est $212,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Massachusetts Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1117 Massachusetts Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Coon Park Hill Realty Group, LLC

  • /32

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft

    568 Old Airport Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    - GREAT STARTER HOME- CONVENIENT LOCATION- ONE LEVEL LIVING Located less than 10 minutes away Virginia Middle School, King University, Hard Rock Casino, The Pinnacle Shopping Center, and other local shops and restaurants Other features and amenities included but not limited to: - 2 Bedrooms - 1 Full bathroom - Newer LVP flooring - Renovated Kitchen, Laundry, and Bathroom - +/- Approx .35

    Brian Parlier Hurd Realty, LLC

    568 Old Airport Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
  • 462 Ventura Cir, Bristol, VA 24201

    $208,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    462 Ventura Cir, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,381

    Last Listing Agent W. Bear Lloyd W. Bear Lloyd Auctions & Real Estate

    462 Ventura Cir, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /18

      Est $131,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Goodson St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      708 Goodson St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Shinault KW Bristol

  • /40

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 699 Sq Ft

    344 Magnolia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    Looking for a turn key home in the heart of Bristol? Don't miss your chance! This cute cottage comes equipped with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and tons of character and charm! Completely updated, this home has been totally remodeled and comes complete with new flooring throughout, new electrical, plumbing, windows, doors & trim, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new driveway, plus many

    Dan Bickley KW Bristol

    344 Magnolia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /37

    $144,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    728 Randolph St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,968

    Last Listing Agent Alex Branch The Addington Agency Bristol

    728 Randolph St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /21

      Est $139,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 Russell St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1897
      927 Russell St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Crosswhite Property Executives Johnson City

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home