16,998

Bristol, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $185,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft

    8796 Rich Valley Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    $10,000.00 PRICE REDUCTION!! Out of State Owner says Sell this Yesterday!! Take advantage of his loss your gain. Put this on your must see list TODAY!Don't miss this well-kept 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch-style home located in the county--no city taxes! This single-level home features a comfortable floorplan with a bright living room, a functional kitchen, and three nicely sized bedrooms. The

    Cynthia Seeling American Realty

    8796 Rich Valley Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /47

    $219,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1655 Island Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,527

    Last Listing Agent MIKE COWAN Premier Homes & Properties

    1655 Island Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /20

      Est $172,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 Arlington Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1115 Arlington Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Farnum Matt Smith Realty

  • /35

    $219,985

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    17953 Nordyke Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    Escape to the rolling hills of Bristol, Virginia, where this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom house offers the perfect blend of classic charm and modern comfort. Situated on nearly two sprawling acres, this property is a nature lover's paradise, boasting mature trees and a sense of total seclusion just minutes from the heart of the Twin City. Step inside to find a bright, open

    Gavin Leonard Gavin Leonard Realty

    17953 Nordyke Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    718 Arlington Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,770

    Last Listing Agent DONNA ADDINGTON The Addington Agency Bristol

    718 Arlington Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /23

      Est $164,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      1023 Lawrence Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      1023 Lawrence Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,755
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Shew Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

  • /17

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 6.54 Acres
    • $22,936 per Acre

    Tbd Lawndale Dr Unit Tbd, Bristol, VA 24201

    Discover the potential of this 6.54-acre property located within the city limits of Bristol. Zoned R-1A, this tract offers a rare opportunity for residential development, a private estate, or a long-term investment in a growing area.With its generous size and convenient in-town location, the property provides the perfect balance of privacy and accessibility. Enjoy the flexibility to build

    Leann Mahaffey Property Executives Johnson City

    Tbd Lawndale Dr Unit Tbd, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /26

    $239,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    19435 Greenbriar Ln, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,017

    Last Listing Agent Travis Dyson Landmark Realty

    19435 Greenbriar Ln, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /17

      Est $262,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Prince St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      615 Prince St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Owens Owens & Company Real Estate

  • /16

    $80,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 914 Sq Ft

    569 Vance St, Bristol, VA 24201

    Adorable one level cottage style home in the heart of Bristol, VA nice level lot with fenced in front yard. Shared driveway with neighbor and garage. This house has 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with a nice back screen porch. Property being sold as is. All information taken from tax records. The buyer is responsible for verifying information not the listing agent or seller.

    Ashley Foran Southeastern Properties

    569 Vance St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /68

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2146 Lee Hwy, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,534

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Miller The Addington Agency Bristol

    2146 Lee Hwy, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /35

      Est $195,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Lawrence Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1006 Lawrence Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Lokar Weichert Realtors Saxon Clark KPT

  • /8

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 4.17 Acres
    • $30,935 per Acre

    Tbd Kentucky St, Bristol, VA 24201

    This 4+ acre site sits conveniently located at Exit 7 in Bristol VA! Located nearby all the grocery stores, shopping, and restaurants; this property is looking for it's new owner! Currently zoned R-1, this site would make a great homesite and offers amazing privacy from streets and neighbors. This site could even potentially be developed into multiple lots/multiple homesites (pending City zoning

    Anthony Farnum Matt Smith Realty

    Tbd Kentucky St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /42

    $294,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    20483 Hoot Owl Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,309

    Last Listing Agent Shana Wilcox CENTURY 21 Legacy

    20483 Hoot Owl Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /33

      Est $249,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Pearl St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      614 Pearl St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,900
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Coleman Century 21 Diamond Real Estate

  • /43

    $319,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    105 Lena St, Bristol, VA 24201

    Beautiful 4-Bedroom Home on Spacious Corner Lot... This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and plenty of space both inside and out. The main level features a desirable master suite, along with a conveniently located laundry area. Enjoy a large kitchen and dining combo perfect for family meals or entertaining guests. Situated on a generous fenced corner lot this

    Brandon Brown Southfork Realty LLC

    105 Lena St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /38

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    23262 Clayman Valley Rd Unit 1,2,3, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Crum Epique Realty

    23262 Clayman Valley Rd Unit 1,2,3, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /37

      Est $177,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Pearl St, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      608 Pearl St, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Baker Holston Realty, Inc.

  • /58

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    501 Cheyenne Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    Absolute charm. This well-maintained home, built in 1969, offers three bedrooms and two and a half baths with a layout that feels both practical and inviting. Beautiful oak flooring runs through most of the main level, complemented by original tile in the bathrooms and original cabinetry in the kitchen. The kitchen also features updated laminate flooring, blending function with the home's

    Daniel Shew Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    501 Cheyenne Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /42

    $241,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6855 Gate City Hwy, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,940

    Last Listing Agent Amy Duncan CENTURY 21 Legacy Fort Henry

    6855 Gate City Hwy, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /28

      Est $208,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Terry Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 923 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      517 Terry Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Moran HBX Realty

  • /54

    $719,000

    $126K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,714 Sq Ft

    940 Park St, Bristol, VA 24201

    Timeless 1923 Custom Masterpiece: Historic Elegance Meets Modern Comfort in Southwest Virginia's Mountains. Nestled in a serene, tree-lined historic neighborhood with breathtaking views of Holston Mountain, this exquisite 1923 home offers 4,200 square feet of warm, inviting living space on a sprawling 1.4-acre partially wooded lot. Custom-built by a lumber company owner for his family, this

    Daniel Shew Prestige Homes of the Tri Cities, Inc.

    940 Park St, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /37

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7447 Pin Oak Cir, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,566

    Last Listing Agent Justin Branson Path Real Estate LLC

    7447 Pin Oak Cir, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /31

      Est $154,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Magnolia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      301 Magnolia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MISTY CLARKE RE/MAX

  • /2

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $73,529 per Acre

    Lot 15 Norfolk Ave, Bristol, VA 24201

    Excellent opportunity to own a residential lot in a convenient Bristol, VA location! This property offers a great setting for your future home or investment project. Situated on Norfolk Ave, the lot provides easy access to local shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, making everyday living simple and convenient. Enjoy the charm of an established area while having the flexibility to build

    Emily Thomas KW Kingsport

    Lot 15 Norfolk Ave, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /22

    $218,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2117 Westfield St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,340

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Farnum Matt Smith Realty

    2117 Westfield St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /37

      Est $164,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Magnolia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      311 Magnolia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MIKE COWAN Premier Homes & Properties

  • /68

    $349,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft

    328 Winding Way Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    One-Owner Spacious One-Level Ranch w/Finished Basement & 2-Car Oversized (24' x 24') Detached Garage --- Built in 1981 and lovingly maintained by its only owner, this 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath ranch-style home offers 2,506 sqft of total living space within the City of Bristol, VA. The main level has a bright living room open to a carpeted dining room and flows right into an UPDATED kitchen that has

    Denise Blevins eXp Realty

    328 Winding Way Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /70

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    719 Vernon St, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,636

    Last Listing Agent Anslee Cook eXp Realty, LLC

    719 Vernon St, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /39

      Est $241,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Hill Park Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      333 Hill Park Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Nov 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Griffin American Realty

  • /22

    $120,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $214,286 per Acre

    21515 Clear Creek Rd, Bristol, VA 24202

    A desirable location to create your investment property on this .56 acre vacant lot located in Washington County, Bristol VA. This property offers 2 lane road access, utilities nearby as well as level terrain, making it ideal for a variety of uses.The lot features B2 zoning, allowing for business development. Enjoy mountain views, proximity to town, interstate 81 and several shopping centers

    David Buchanan Greater Impact Realty Kingsport

    21515 Clear Creek Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /58

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    19577 Greenbriar Dr, Bristol, VA 24202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,564

    Last Listing Agent Alan Hill Blue Ridge Properties

    19577 Greenbriar Dr, Bristol, VA 24202
    • /57

      Est $219,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Hill Park Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      339 Hill Park Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,985
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gavin Leonard Gavin Leonard Realty

  • /12

    $389,000

    • Land
    • 7.08 Acres
    • $54,944 per Acre

    Tbd Lee Hwy, Bristol, VA 24202

    Prime 7-Acre Property, Dual Zoning,Located on Lee Highway between Abingdon and Bristol, Virginia. Discover an incredible investment opportunity in Washington County, VA just off the interstate and next door to Dollar General! This unique 7-acre property spans three parcels with dual zoning: B-2 General Business along the road frontage and A-2 General Agricultural toward the rear. The B-2

    Jenny Woods Matt Smith Realty

    Tbd Lee Hwy, Bristol, VA 24202
  • /36

    $289,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    428 Timber Oak Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,580

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Baker Holston Realty, Inc.

    428 Timber Oak Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /36

      Est $181,410

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Hill Park Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      351 Hill Park Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HANNAH BIBEE Holston Realty, Inc.

  • /42

    $279,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    2204 Valley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

    Built in 2014, this beautifully maintained one-level townhome offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and easy living! Featuring 1,810 sqft, this spacious home welcomes you with an open-concept layout, hardwood flooring, and a cozy natural gas fireplace. The kitchen offers an abundance of cabinetry and storage. Designed with accessibility in mind, this ADA-compliant home features

    Andrea Pendleton The Addington Agency Bristol

    2204 Valley Dr, Bristol, VA 24201
  • /32

    $199,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    112 Crossway Rd, Bristol, VA 24201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,388

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Pendleton The Addington Agency Bristol

    112 Crossway Rd, Bristol, VA 24201
    • /20

      Est $215,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Hill Park Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      350 Hill Park Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Singleton Shamrock Real Estate

  • /15

    $39,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $53,919 per Acre

    0 County Cork Unit 100850, Bristol, VA 24202

    This nearly level 0.748 acre lot offers a beautiful mountain view at its great location between Abingdon and Bristol! ** ALL OFFERS MUST BE ACCOMPANIED BY PRE APPROVAL LETTER OR PROOF OF FUNDS **

    Donna Bise Matt Smith Realty

    0 County Cork Unit 100850, Bristol, VA 24202

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home