17,686

Homes in ZIP Code 02301

Section Image
  • /32

    $859,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    65 Cross Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    Welcome to Augusta Estates new 8 lot subdivision. Fall in love with your new modern quality constructed, energy efficient home. Only 5 left quality construction throughout. Interior Photos are facsimile finishes touches are being completed. Hardwood floors through out

    David Asack David M. Asack

    65 Cross Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /30

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    92 Leah Dr, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Rogerson EZ Realty Brokerage, LLC

    92 Leah Dr, Brockton, MA 02301
    • /17

      Est $388,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Overlook Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      37 Overlook Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market

  • /13

    $659,000

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft

    32 Milton St, Brockton, MA 02301

    Calling all investors and contractors. Solid 3-family currently being used as a two-family at 32 Milton St, offering 1,959 sq ft across two levels. Features 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths with well-sized units and a flexible layout for investors or owner-occupants. Situated on an 8,930 sq ft lot with ample outdoor space. Conveniently located near D.W. Field Park, shopping, and major routes. Tenants

    Max Vigliotti Compass

    32 Milton St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /42

    $920,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    34 Winthrop St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,702

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Andrade Ruth Andrade Realty Group

    34 Winthrop St, Brockton, MA 02301
    • /16

      Est $855,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Martland Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1874
      44 Martland Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /42

    $725,777

    Open Sat 1PM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    70 Westfield Dr, Brockton, MA 02301

    There’s more than meets the eye in this prime west side location home. The level of detail and pride of ownership shows as soon as you walk through the door. Truly move in ready, this home not only offers brand new kitchens with modern finishes and updated appliances, but also extended living space in the basement, perfect for an entertainment room, home office, or gym. The former garage has been

    Adelino Vicente Vicente Realty, LLC

    70 Westfield Dr, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /10

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    685 Oak St Unit 38, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,160

    Last Listing Agent The Eisnor Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    685 Oak St Unit 38, Brockton, MA 02301
    • /33

      Est $642,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Holbrook Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      20 Holbrook Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /35

    $659,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    33 Glendale Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    Brand New Construction on dead end street in prime location on West Bridgewater line. New England style Colonial featuring an open floor plan with beautiful modern finishes that will satisfy even the most discerning eye. The first floor is comprised of a living room, dining room, and quartz countered kitchen with island, stainless steel appliances all with hardwood floors, and a tiled half bath

    Nicholas Medis RE/MAX Synergy

    33 Glendale Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /27

    $435,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    32 Shaw Rd, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,517

    Last Listing Agent Kim Johnson Redfin Corp.

    32 Shaw Rd, Brockton, MA 02301
    • /23

      Est $446,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Oak St, Brockton, MA 02301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      78 Oak St, Brockton, MA 02301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /4

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Vine St, Brockton, MA 02301

    R2 zoned lots with the opportunity to build multi-family or duplex style property. Wooded lots on dead driveway. Buyer to due diligence and approval.

    Lony Andrade Right Realty, Inc.

    0 Vine St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /19

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    603 W Chestnut St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,765

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lima Keller Williams Realty

    603 W Chestnut St, Brockton, MA 02301
    • /29

      Est $607,636

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Oak St, Brockton, MA 02301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      54 Oak St, Brockton, MA 02301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /3

    $1,400,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,902 Sq Ft

    838 N Montello St, Brockton, MA 02301

    3-family investment opportunity featuring three 3-bedroom, 2-bath units, each with separate gas and electric—tenants pay their own utilities. The property offers a 2-car garage plus ample off-street parking. Delivered fully occupied with market-rate tenants, providing immediate income. Recent upgrades include new boilers, newer windows, and an updated roof, offering solid long-term stability.

    Adriano Varano Keller Williams Realty

    838 N Montello St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /42

    $608,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    43 Ash St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,855

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hays Keller Williams Realty

    43 Ash St, Brockton, MA 02301
    • /42

      Est $681,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Oak St, Brockton, MA 02301

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      42 Oak St, Brockton, MA 02301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /26

    $469,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    56 N Warren Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    Welcome to 56 N Warren Ave in Brockton! This spacious single-family home was formerly a two-family offers a second living space—perfect for extended family or flexible use. With multiple bedrooms, generous living space, and a versatile layout, this property offers great potential. Conveniently located near shops, schools, and commuter routes, it’s an excellent opportunity to add value and make it

    Kade Phillips RE/MAX Legacy

    56 N Warren Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /28

    $532,650

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    35 Huntington St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,614

    Last Listing Agent Adilson Cardoso Vicente Realty, LLC

    35 Huntington St, Brockton, MA 02301
    • /33

      Est $555,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Oak St, Brockton, MA 02301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      38 Oak St, Brockton, MA 02301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /22

    $695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    9 Carroll Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    To be built!! Lovely New England style Colonial featuring open floor plan with living room, dining room, and quartz countered kitchen with island, stainless steel appliances and hardwood floors throughout.There is a half bath and laundry with tile flooring. The second level features main bedroom with full bath having a double vanity and tile flooring. There is a second full bath with double

    Michael Haikal Michael Haikal Real Estate

    9 Carroll Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /20

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    38 Custer St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,654

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Koppang RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    38 Custer St, Brockton, MA 02301
    • /42

      Est $674,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Orchard Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      11 Orchard Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /23

    $329,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 12PM $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    112 Laureston St, Brockton, MA 02301

    3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home set on a manageable lot with comfortable interior space throughout. The home offers a practical layout with inviting living areas and well-sized bedrooms, creating a solid foundation for thoughtful updates and personalization. A full basement provides excellent potential for additional finished space, ideal for a future family room, home office, and more.

    The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    112 Laureston St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /2

    $885,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    20 3rd St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,694

    Last Listing Agent Abner Joseph Advanced Realty Company

    20 3rd St, Brockton, MA 02301
    • /26

      Est $543,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Orchard Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      45 Orchard Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /13

    $639,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    60 Tremont St, Brockton, MA 02301

    Investment Opportunity Meets Smart Living. This two-family home is nestled in the west side of Brockton, minutes from the Avon and Stoughton town lines. An opportunity to move into one unit, collect rent from the other, and let your tenant help pay your mortgage. The property features two spacious units with 6 total bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2,400 sq ft of living space across a townhouse-style

    Robert Nichols MIG

    60 Tremont St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /12

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    97 Studley Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,764

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lima Keller Williams Realty

    97 Studley Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
    • /11

      Est $472,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Herrod Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      57 Herrod Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /24

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    5 Linwood Park, Brockton, MA 02301

    Discover the ease of single-story living at 5 Linwood Park in Brockton, MA. Built in 1966, this inviting 1228 square foot ranch-style residence is ready for its new owners, offering a seamless transition to your new lifestyle. The living room provides a welcoming atmosphere, distinguished by its classic hardwood flooring, offering a touch of timeless elegance. Among the three bedrooms, one stands

    Beatrice Murphy Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    5 Linwood Park, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /17

    $830,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    37 Martland Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,520

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Andrade Vicente Realty, LLC

    37 Martland Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
    • /41

      Est $784,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Porter St, Brockton, MA 02301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      62 Porter St, Brockton, MA 02301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /24

    $259,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft

    15 Longworth Ave Unit 226, Brockton, MA 02301

    This 2 bedroom unit includes essential comforts such as central air conditioning, dishwasher, in-unit laundry, and two assigned parking spaces for added ease. While tucked away in a quiet residential setting, the location is a commuter’s dream, placing you just minutes from Route 24 and the Campello Commuter Rail Station. Enjoy easy access to shopping and public transit in this budget-friendly,

    Ricardo Real Estate Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    15 Longworth Ave Unit 226, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /39

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    103 Grafton St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,971

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Hochman Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    103 Grafton St, Brockton, MA 02301
    • /25

      Est $480,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Holbrook Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      53 Holbrook Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /12

    $399,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    18 Lawrence St, Brockton, MA 02301

    Located in Brockton neighborhood near the Main street and Montello st and just minutes from Boston, this well-maintained home offers convenience and comfort. With easy access to Rts 24, 28, 123, and commuter rail, this property is perfect for families looking for accessible location. The home features 3 good-sized bedrooms, and kitchen, spacious living room, dining room with cabinet, full bath,

    Mimose Valme Mozy Realty Group

    18 Lawrence St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    260 N Warren Ave Unit A1, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,744

    Last Listing Agent Nogueira Realty Team RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    260 N Warren Ave Unit A1, Brockton, MA 02301
    • /42

      Est $539,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Cleveland Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      46 Cleveland Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /18

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft

    9 Longworth Ave Unit 113, Brockton, MA 02301

    Perfectly located first floor unit completely updated including remodeled kitchen with newer refrigerator, brand new dishwasher, newer gas range, ceramic tile floor and backsplash. Forced Hot Air/Gas Furnace-1 year old and Gas Hot Water Tank-2 years old. Remodeled bathroom including all new vanity w/ hardtop, faucet, light fixture & ceramic tile floor. All new recessed lighting throughout, new

    Jerry Dugre Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    9 Longworth Ave Unit 113, Brockton, MA 02301

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home