416

Recently Sold Homes in 02301

Section Image
  • /33

    $622,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    42 Breer St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,872

    Last Listing Agent Bell Property Partners Compass

    42 Breer St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /21

    $560,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    21 Simmons Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,023

    Last Listing Agent Richardson Luc Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    21 Simmons Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /41

    $835,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    688 Torrey St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,223

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Vermillion Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    688 Torrey St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /19

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    28 Foster St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,024

    Last Listing Agent The Mahase Team Realty World

    28 Foster St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /38

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    36 Waldo St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,551

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Coyle Real Broker MA, LLC

    36 Waldo St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /16

    $561,250

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    34 Cottage Grove Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,676

    Last Listing Agent Michael Saracino Blue Eagle Real Estate, LLC

    34 Cottage Grove Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /15

    $546,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    266 Myrtle St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,264

    Last Listing Agent thony monevil RE/MAX Impact

    266 Myrtle St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /25

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    63 Winthrop St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,726

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Monteiro RE/MAX Synergy

    63 Winthrop St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /37

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    211 Green St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,381

    Last Listing Agent Orlando Martinez Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    211 Green St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /28

    $500,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    185 Dover St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,391

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Fernandes RE/MAX Synergy

    185 Dover St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /22

    $919,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    249 N Warren Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Connolly Real Broker MA, LLC

    249 N Warren Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /11

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    223 Clinton St Unit 10, Brockton, MA 02302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,317

    Last Listing Agent CARLA HOWZE The Simply Sold Realty Co.

    223 Clinton St Unit 10, Brockton, MA 02302
  • /24

    $267,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    223 Clinton St Unit 3, Brockton, MA 02302

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,501

    Last Listing Agent Mary Smith Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

    223 Clinton St Unit 3, Brockton, MA 02302
  • /37

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    17 Ej Medairos Way, West Bridgewater, MA 02379

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sandler Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®

    17 Ej Medairos Way, West Bridgewater, MA 02379
  • /31

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    223 Clinton St Unit 16, Brockton, MA 02302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,025

    Last Listing Agent Devon Urena Smith and Oak Real Estate Co.

    223 Clinton St Unit 16, Brockton, MA 02302
  • /6

    $730,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    103 Clinton St, Brockton, MA 02302

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,214

    Last Listing Agent Jean Raymond Precision Home Realty LLC

    103 Clinton St, Brockton, MA 02302

Showing Results 401 - 416, Page 11 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home