416

Recently Sold Homes in 02301

Section Image
  • /28

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    618 Main St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,309

    Last Listing Agent Bill Callahan Keller Williams Realty

    618 Main St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /22

    $199,777

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    106 Oak Ln Unit 3, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,839

    Last Listing Agent Adelino Vicente Vicente Realty, LLC

    106 Oak Ln Unit 3, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /19

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    77 Porter St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,889

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

    77 Porter St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /27

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    28 Frost Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,299

    Last Listing Agent Bernice Osborne Keller Williams Realty

    28 Frost Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /28

    $770,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    79 Wheeler Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Brandon Thumbprint Realty, LLC

    79 Wheeler Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /21

    $469,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    201 Tribou St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,698

    Last Listing Agent Hipolito Fontes Dream Homes Realty Corp.

    201 Tribou St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /23

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    24 Santee Rd, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,633

    Last Listing Agent Rick Annese Yellow Brick Realty Inc.

    24 Santee Rd, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /20

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    15 N Bassett Rd, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,767

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie CruzSantos eXp Realty

    15 N Bassett Rd, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /6

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    15 Hardy Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,424

    Last Listing Agent JEP Realty Team Real Broker Ma, LLC

    15 Hardy Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /15

    $920,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    208 Winthrop St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 12 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,302

    Last Listing Agent Gilberto Tavares RE/MAX Impact

    208 Winthrop St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /21

    $304,000

    Sold Nov 08, 2025

    22 Trudy Terrace, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,605

    Last Listing Agent Wiss Pierre Prosperhill Realty, Inc.

    22 Trudy Terrace, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /32

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    685 Oak St Unit 112, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,491

    Last Listing Agent Larry Hassan Keller Williams Realty

    685 Oak St Unit 112, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /32

    $262,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    433 W Elm St Unit 2, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,828

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Andrade Ruth Andrade Realty Group

    433 W Elm St Unit 2, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /9

    $765,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    281 Spring St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,667

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Auguste Bohio Realty LLC

    281 Spring St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /15

    $471,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    300 Torrey St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,927

    Last Listing Agent Evis Mason Boston Connect Real Estate

    300 Torrey St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /24

    $263,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    35 Longworth Ave Unit 17, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,904

    Last Listing Agent Andreia Dasilva Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    35 Longworth Ave Unit 17, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /33

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    358 Copeland St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,363

    Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    358 Copeland St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5 Millett St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,796

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Edwards The Edwards Group, LLC

    5 Millett St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /18

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    130 Coventry Cir, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,502

    Last Listing Agent Charles George Real Broker MA, LLC

    130 Coventry Cir, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /18

    $618,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    468 W Elm St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,465

    Last Listing Agent Rick Annese Yellow Brick Realty Inc.

    468 W Elm St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /18

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    31 Bunker Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bob Germaine Germaine Realty LLC

    31 Bunker Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /34

    $846,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11 Copeland St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,933

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Gomes Town Hall Realty, Inc.

    11 Copeland St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /31

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    72 Kurland Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,889

72 Kurland Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /31

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    62 Copeland St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,641

    Last Listing Agent Luis Martins RE/MAX Synergy

    62 Copeland St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /17

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    37 Trudy Terrace Unit 37, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,822

    Last Listing Agent Luis Martins RE/MAX Synergy

    37 Trudy Terrace Unit 37, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /41

    $555,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    65 Margery Rd, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,144

    Last Listing Agent Louise Grasso Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon

    65 Margery Rd, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /21

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    260 N Warren Ave Unit B8, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,129

    Last Listing Agent The Jenkins Group Keller Williams Realty

    260 N Warren Ave Unit B8, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /13

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    9 Grafton St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,583

    Last Listing Agent Maria Adamides LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    9 Grafton St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    502 Oak St Unit 12, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,839

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Olson eXp Realty

    502 Oak St Unit 12, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /38

    $267,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    221 Oak St Unit 2-23, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,185

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Prisco Prisco's Five Star Real Estate

    221 Oak St Unit 2-23, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /16

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    63 Bernice Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,457

    Last Listing Agent Davine Santos Ambition Realty LLC

    63 Bernice Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /18

    $300,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    25 Longworth Ave Unit 4, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,845

    Last Listing Agent Amanda George Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    25 Longworth Ave Unit 4, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    58 Morse Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,523

    Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE OpenDoor Brokerage LLC

    58 Morse Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /24

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    23 Foster St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,866

    Last Listing Agent Adelino Vicente Vicente Realty, LLC

    23 Foster St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /36

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    92 Vine St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,189

    Last Listing Agent Charles Petitti Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    92 Vine St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /41

    $589,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    60 Clifton Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,453

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Ribeiro Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    60 Clifton Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /40

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    44 Country Club Dr, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,377

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lima Keller Williams Realty

    44 Country Club Dr, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    24 Manners Ct, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,050

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Maccarrone RE/MAX Platinum

    24 Manners Ct, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /38

    $417,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    111 Forest Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,007

    Last Listing Agent Shon Geherty Stuart St James, Inc.

    111 Forest Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /31

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    35 Hancock Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,004

    Last Listing Agent Jayson LaPlante Milestone Realty, Inc.

    35 Hancock Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home