46

Recently Sold Brodhead Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    501 4th St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,056

    Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    501 4th St, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /4

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    LOT 44 Crosswinds, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $91,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • 1,306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Reese EXIT Professional Real Estate

    LOT 44 Crosswinds, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /16

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    Lot 2 2nd St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $113,208 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Covert EXIT Professional Real Estate

    Lot 2 2nd St, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    207 Cedar Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,564

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Elmer Real Estate Connections SCW, LLC

    207 Cedar Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /36

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    N305 E 2nd Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,936

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Manthey EXP Realty, LLC

    N305 E 2nd Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /37

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1206 13th St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,997

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ormes Keller Williams Realty

    1206 13th St, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /47

    $236,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1408 1st Center Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,115

    Last Listing Agent Carson Crist EXP Realty, LLC

    1408 1st Center Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /51

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    701 E 5th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,121

    Last Listing Agent Robin St Clair EXIT Realty HGM

    701 E 5th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /34

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    301 E 8th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,408

    Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    301 E 8th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /25

    $145,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1504 W 7th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,645

    Last Listing Agent Robin St Clair EXIT Realty HGM

    1504 W 7th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /25

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    908 14th St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,191

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea Quorum Enterprises, Inc

    908 14th St, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /45

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    N2751 County Road Gg, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,950

N2751 County Road Gg, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /60

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    708 E 4th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,248

708 E 4th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /43

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    301 4th St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,693

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Elliott EXIT Professional Real Estate

    301 4th St, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    195 Juniper Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,960

    Last Listing Agent . FSBO Comp FSBO Comp

    195 Juniper Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /34

    $223,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    197 Juniper Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,275

197 Juniper Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /44

    $294,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    198 Juniper Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,510

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Hoff-Filak RA Homes Realty LLC

    198 Juniper Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /19

    $58,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    Lots 5 & 7 15th St E 7th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $145,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nate Lancaster EXP Realty, LLC

    Lots 5 & 7 15th St E 7th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /44

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1208 W 2nd Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,686

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Roche Compass Real Estate Wisconsin

    1208 W 2nd Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /18

    $119,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1504 W 4th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,459

    Last Listing Agent Jeff olson RE/MAX Preferred

    1504 W 4th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    701 15th St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,355

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Briggs EXP Realty, LLC

    701 15th St, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /37

    $222,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    705 12th St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,209

705 12th St, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /30

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1207 W 2nd Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,322

1207 W 2nd Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1401 E 2nd Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,973

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Elmer Real Estate Connections SCW, LLC

    1401 E 2nd Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /9

    $180,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1306 W 4th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,443

    Last Listing Agent Amy Thomas George Realty & Auction

    1306 W 4th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /5

    $750,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1603 20th St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,219

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Brown EXIT Professional Real Estate

    1603 20th St, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /59

    $900,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    N1815 County Highway T, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

N1815 County Highway T, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /46

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    N502 1st Center Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,817

    Last Listing Agent Randy Fowler Prairie Home Realty LLC

    N502 1st Center Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /49

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    601 5th St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,468

    Last Listing Agent Sally Astin Briggs Realty Group, Inc

    601 5th St, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /25

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    N2772 County Road Gg, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,171

N2772 County Road Gg, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /38

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    107 9th St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,753

107 9th St, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1407 E 2nd Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,851

1407 E 2nd Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /5

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1604 E 3rd Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $230,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

1604 E 3rd Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /32

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    703 4th St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,420

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Zuelke Zuelke Real Estate Team

    703 4th St, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /2

    $207,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    503 17th St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,403

503 17th St, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /33

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    503 14th St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,699

503 14th St, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    803 E 8th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,967

803 E 8th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1207 21st St, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,933

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Briggs EXP Realty, LLC

    1207 21st St, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /11

    $182,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    703 W 2nd Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,048

    Last Listing Agent Aubra Palermo ReMax Unites

    703 W 2nd Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520
  • /24

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    104 E 3rd Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,184

    Last Listing Agent Aubra Palermo ReMax Unites

    104 E 3rd Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions Why Live in Brodhead

What is the average time to sell a house in Brodhead, WI?
The houses for sale in Brodhead, WI spend an average of 33 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Brodhead, WI?
There are 6 active homes for sale in Brodhead, WI.

Home Trends in Brodhead, WI

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$232,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$245,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$190,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$170
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
38
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$244,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home