3,171

Bronson, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $184,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    9611 NE 66th Ln, Bronson, FL 32621

    Just outside of town under a canopy of mature trees, this remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Bronson offers peaceful country living with modern updates. Inside features updated flooring, neutral tones, and an open-concept layout with a bright kitchen, ample cabinetry, and breakfast bar. Both bathrooms are tastefully updated, including a primary bath with a glass walk-in shower. Enjoy a fully

    Rebecca Young United Country Smith & Associates Chiefland

    9611 NE 66th Ln, Bronson, FL 32621
  • /2

    $232,500 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7591 NE 90 Ave, Bronson, FL 32621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Willingham INSPIRE FLORIDA REAL ESTATE, INC.

    7591 NE 90 Ave, Bronson, FL 32621
    • /15

      Est $194,333 Not Listed For Sale

      TBD NE 95 Ave, Bronson, FL 32621

      • Built 2024
      TBD NE 95 Ave, Bronson, FL 32621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 950% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Barona KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

  • /10

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    10451 NE 67th St, Bronson, FL 32621

    New Construction-3 Bedroom 2 Full Baths on .33Ac $3,000.00 Builder Credit towards Closing Cost. Energy Efficient Home with Granite Counter Tops ,Stainless Steal Appliances and waterproof LVP Flooring throughout . Lower Levy County Taxes. Easy Commute to Gainesville , Williston, Ocala and Chiefland. Private setting, leave the city life behind Just off HWY 27..

    Nathan McDougal C. E. McDougal Inc

    10451 NE 67th St, Bronson, FL 32621
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10430 NE 92nd Place, Bronson, FL 32621

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Eastman UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY

    10430 NE 92nd Place, Bronson, FL 32621
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tbd Ne 69th Place, Bronson, FL 32621

      0 Tbd Ne 69th Place, Bronson, FL 32621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Zuber KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PARTNERS SW

  • /22

    $265,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    470 Margaret St, Bronson, FL 32621

    Welcome to this adorable and meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Levy. With a host of new features and a prime location, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style. Recently installed black shingle roof, 6' privacy fence, new bathroom vanities, exterior paint, kitchen cabinets painted and new kitchen appliances, including a

    Kristi Crane WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA

    470 Margaret St, Bronson, FL 32621
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    587 Marshburn Dr, Bronson, FL 32621

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $31,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Xavier RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC

    587 Marshburn Dr, Bronson, FL 32621
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      8451 NE 110th St, Bronson, FL 32621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8451 NE 110th St, Bronson, FL 32621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ortega KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

  • /11

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 4.83 Acres
    • $20,497 per Acre

    0 NE 88th St Unit MFRTB8492308, Bronson, FL 32621

    Build or Place your home on this almost 5 acre property and enjoy space, privacy, and endless possibilities. Located on NE 88th Ln in Bronson, Florida, Levy County, this vacant land opportunity offers a great setting for a primary residence, weekend retreat, or long term investment. The property features Paved road frontage and a rectangular layout with approximately 331 feet of frontage and over

    Carol Villani PLANTATION REALTY, INC.

    0 NE 88th St Unit MFRTB8492308, Bronson, FL 32621
  • /2

    $42,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 NE 80th Avenue & Ne 112th Place, Bronson, FL 32621

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $20,238 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jen Zamora KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY

    0 NE 80th Avenue & Ne 112th Place, Bronson, FL 32621
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 NE 128 Ln, Bronson, FL 32621

      00 NE 128 Ln, Bronson, FL 32621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

• /28

    $229,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    6951 NE 104th Ct, Bronson, FL 32621

    Welcome home to this brand-new 2026 Live Oak Sprinter manufactured home, offering modern comfort and peaceful country living on large wooded lot in beautiful Bronson, Florida. This spacious home offers approximately 1,500 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with an open, functional layout perfect for everyday living. The kitchen is equipped with brand-new

    Denise Mongiardo BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    6951 NE 104th Ct, Bronson, FL 32621
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    8931 NE 118th Terrace, Bronson, FL 32621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marquita Kjeseth MATCHMAKER REALTY OF ALACHUA COUNTY

    8931 NE 118th Terrace, Bronson, FL 32621
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      6890 NE 94th Ave, Bronson, FL 32621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6890 NE 94th Ave, Bronson, FL 32621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Seawright ADVANCED REALTY SERVICES OF GAINESVILLE, INC

  • /40

    $145,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    11651 NE 73rd Ln, Bronson, FL 32621

    5 ACRES WITH SINGLE WIDE IN BRONSON! Are you looking to own almost 5 acres in rural Levy County? Located less than 1/4 mile off paved road. Just 10 min. to Williston, 25 min to Chiefland, 35 min to Gainesville. This lot features a wide variety of mature trees including live oak, laural oak, sycamore and magnolia Cedar. Some landscaping that need to be tended to, Just waiting for your green thumb.

    Donna Hatcher HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC

    11651 NE 73rd Ln, Bronson, FL 32621
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    245 Hardee St, Bronson, FL 32621

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Camilo Perez HOME SOLD REALTY LLC

    245 Hardee St, Bronson, FL 32621
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 NE 127th Place, Bronson, FL 32621

      000 NE 127th Place, Bronson, FL 32621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Pepine PEPINE REALTY

  • /4

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $35,156 per Acre

    9830 NE 65th Ln, Bronson, FL 32621

    1.25 ACRES ON A PAVED ROAD! Located off Hwy 27A just east of Bronson. Ideal location for your new site-built or manufactured home. No HOA and no time limits to build. No flood zones.

    Kevin Rollins HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC

    9830 NE 65th Ln, Bronson, FL 32621
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    TBD NE 126th St Unit B, Bronson, FL 32621

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $14,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Shapiro KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    TBD NE 126th St Unit B, Bronson, FL 32621
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      9640 NE 66th Ln, Bronson, FL 32621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9640 NE 66th Ln, Bronson, FL 32621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Carter WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA

  • /2

    $25,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 NE 80th St, Bronson, FL 32621

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. If you’ve been searching for affordable Florida land with flexibility and future upside, this 1.25-acre parcel on NE 80th Street in University Estates deserves your attention. Tucked within a growing area of Levy County, this homesite offers the freedom many buyers are looking for today. Whether you plan to build a custom site-built home or place a mobile

    Ryan Beacher KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

    0 NE 80th St, Bronson, FL 32621
  • /2

    $23,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    14-12-17 NE 112 Terrace, Bronson, FL 32621

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $18,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC

    14-12-17 NE 112 Terrace, Bronson, FL 32621
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      10130 NE 87 Place, Bronson, FL 32621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10130 NE 87 Place, Bronson, FL 32621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josee Lindner YOUNG REAL ESTATE

  • /8

    $19,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $15,200 per Acre

    0 NE 90 St Unit MFRA4659998, Bronson, FL 32621

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Discover the opportunity to own 1.25 acres of land in the peaceful town of Bronson, Florida. This spacious corner lot offers flexibility and freedom, with no HOA restrictions and the ability to build either a single-family home or place a mobile or manufactured home. Located in an X flood zone, flood insurance is not required, and electricity is already

    Brandy Coffey KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    0 NE 90 St Unit MFRA4659998, Bronson, FL 32621
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    TBD NE 82nd Place, Bronson, FL 32621

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Above List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosario Cornman LPT REALTY, LLC

    TBD NE 82nd Place, Bronson, FL 32621
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Hardee St, Bronson, FL 32621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      325 Hardee St, Bronson, FL 32621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Shaffer HOME ENV REALTY

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    0 Lot 20 Ne 150th Ct, Williston, FL 32696

    Vacant residential lot of 0.23 acres to build your dream home in Williston Highlands Golf and Country Club Estates. Homes only area that is a great area to raise the family. About 10 minutes south of Williston and 30 minutes to Gainesville or Ocala for shopping, playing, and going to college. Located 20 minutes from Springs and the Rainbow River to cool off on those hot summer days. One hour from

    Ramon Perez Perez KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY OF PSL

    0 Lot 20 Ne 150th Ct, Williston, FL 32696
  • /26

    $175,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    385 W Thrasher Dr, Bronson, FL 32621

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Casson United Country Smith & Associates Trenton

    385 W Thrasher Dr, Bronson, FL 32621
    • /2

      Est $231,333 Not Listed For Sale

      10291 NE 86th St, Bronson, FL 32621

      • Built 2024
      10291 NE 86th St, Bronson, FL 32621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 580% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carissa Clayton KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS

  • /23

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    567 School St, Bronson, FL 32621

    FARM ANIMALS ALLOWED! NO HOA, NO CDD. This upgraded property that sits on 1.70 acres features beautiful finishes, including all new quartz counters, contemporary lighting, luxury plank vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances 2025 water heater, 2025 HVAC, 2025 ROOF. Septic was pumped and inspected in February 2026. The location is perfect for an easy 20-mile commute to Gainesville or cruise out

    Yindy Reyes EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

    567 School St, Bronson, FL 32621
  • /42

    $187,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7670 NE 127th Place, Bronson, FL 32621

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Latner Pristine Properties

    7670 NE 127th Place, Bronson, FL 32621
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      5650 NE 93rd Terrace, Bronson, FL 32621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5650 NE 93rd Terrace, Bronson, FL 32621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Larkins COOKIE KING REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /12

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    350 Ishie Ave, Bronson, FL 32621

    Almost ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home in a quiet Bronson neighborhood. Features a spacious layout with an open living area and split floor plan. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and just a short drive to Gainesville.

    Jennifer Shepherd EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS

    350 Ishie Ave, Bronson, FL 32621
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    TBD NE 100th Ave, Bronson, FL 32621

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $14,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Freyn HARRIETT DOWNS REAL ESTATE LLC

    TBD NE 100th Ave, Bronson, FL 32621
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Fairground Ave, Bronson, FL 32621

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      180 Fairground Ave, Bronson, FL 32621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Strawn Meek Real Estate

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $57,692 per Acre

    tbd NE 96th Ave, Bronson, FL 32621

    Nestled amidst serene surroundings, this .26-acre wood lot offers the perfect setting to build the home of your dreams. Whether you envision a cozy cabin retreat or a modern residence, this property provides a harmonious blend of natural beauty and privacy to inspire your architectural aspirations. Directly behind the property, another .26-acre lot is available for purchase. This adjoining lot

    Kevin Buckley JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO

    tbd NE 96th Ave, Bronson, FL 32621
  • /2

    $303,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    674 Stephens St, Bronson, FL 32621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,641

    Last Listing Agent Quintina Walker ADVANCED REALTY SERVICES OF GAINESVILLE, INC

    674 Stephens St, Bronson, FL 32621
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Easy St, Bronson, FL 32621

      0 Easy St, Bronson, FL 32621

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Donnelly EVM TOTAL REAL ESTATE SOLUTION

  • /10

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $21,600 per Acre

    TBD NE 87 Place, Bronson, FL 32621

    Enjoy peaceful country living on this beautiful 1.25-acre wooded lot located just over half a mile from a paved road. Tucked away in a quiet rural setting, this property offers privacy while still being conveniently located near town. Only minutes to Bronson, 13 miles to Williston, and just 18 miles to Gainesville for shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Build your dream home or invest in

    Cheri Jenkins COOKIE KING REAL ESTATE, INC

    TBD NE 87 Place, Bronson, FL 32621

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home