3,934

Homes in ZIP Code 10460

Section Image
    • 1760 Garfield St, Bronx, NY 10460

      Est $737,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      1760 Garfield St, Bronx, NY 10460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1760 Garfield St, Bronx, NY 10460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Fayn RE/MAX

  • /18

    $980,000

    $220K PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    1928 Prospect Ave, Bronx, NY 10457

    The property is currently approved as a Four-Family residence, featuring 4 electric meters, 4 gas meters, and 4 boilers with 4 hot-water tanks. Zoning: R7-1. It is located at the corner of E. Tremont Ave, the main street with lots of shops. Within walking distance to the 2 and 5 subway lines. Layout: Street Level: One-bedroom apartment. 1st Floor: 3-bedroom with 2 full bathrooms, 2nd Floor:

    Jiong Shen Century Homes Realty Group LLC

    1928 Prospect Ave, Bronx, NY 10457
  • 990 Jennings St, Bronx, NY 10460

    $990,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    990 Jennings St, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,005

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson Exit Realty Group

    990 Jennings St, Bronx, NY 10460
    • 645 Mead St, Bronx, NY 10460

      Est $711,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 Mead St, Bronx, NY 10460

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      645 Mead St, Bronx, NY 10460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Arif Baksh YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

  • /22

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    1475 Thieriot Ave Unit 5N, Bronx, NY 10460

    Bright, spacious 1 bedroom corner unit cooperative with north/northwestern exposures centrally located in Parkchester, Bronx! Enter into a large open foyer perfect to be used as a dining room or home office, modern kitchen with oak cabinets and tile backsplash, living room, king size bedroom and updated hall bathroom. This lovely unit has been freshly painted, and features hardwood floors, crown

    Lori Mastrangelo ERA Insite Realty Services

    1475 Thieriot Ave Unit 5N, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 1480 Thieriot Ave Unit 5k, Bronx, NY 10460

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1480 Thieriot Ave Unit 5k, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dario Nava Librett Real Estate Group Inc

    1480 Thieriot Ave Unit 5k, Bronx, NY 10460
    • 607 Baker Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

      Est $771,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Baker Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      607 Baker Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Naughton Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /32

    $899,000

    $301K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    877 Hornaday Place, Bronx, NY 10460

    Two-family duplex residence located on a quiet residential block in the West Farms section of the Bronx. The property features a total of 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across two residential units, offering flexibility for owner-occupancy or investment use. Conveniently located near public transportation, major highways, schools, shopping, and local amenities. Easy access to Bronx Park and

    Marcus Soler Soler Realty

    877 Hornaday Place, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 1455 Seabury Place, Bronx, NY 10460

    $699,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1455 Seabury Place, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,755

    Last Listing Agent Tano Holmes Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

    1455 Seabury Place, Bronx, NY 10460
    • 615 Baker Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

      Est $921,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Baker Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      615 Baker Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Chang Century 21 Scala Group

  • /18

    $1,750,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    1549 & 1547(Garage) Beach Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

    "Investors Alert! Rare opportunity in the Bronx-two lots sold together (1547[Home] & 1549[Garage with additional Parking Space) on a massive 7500 sq. ft lot with plenty of parking. The additional Lot on this sale can accommodate 6 vehicles, which in the City of New York is a rare fine to have off street parking. Endless potential for developers, families, or investors with top rental

    Michael Roman BHHS Gross & Jansen

    1549 & 1547(Garage) Beach Ave, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 1513 Rosedale Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

    $799,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1513 Rosedale Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,141

    Last Listing Agent Chaya Sagi WW Realty Group Inc

    1513 Rosedale Ave, Bronx, NY 10460
    • 641 Baker Ave Unit 643, Bronx, NY 10460

      Est $1,052,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Baker Ave Unit 643, Bronx, NY 10460

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      641 Baker Ave Unit 643, Bronx, NY 10460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,070,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Velez Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

  • /16

    $320,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1480 Thieriot Ave Unit 5L, Bronx, NY 10460

    1480 Thieriot Avenue, Unit 5L is a rare opportunity to own a spacious and well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom co-op in a highly desirable Bronx location. A major highlight of this home is that the monthly maintenance includes all utilities — heat, hot water, gas, and electricity, streamlining expenses and simplifying ownership. With generous living areas and three full bedrooms, the layout

    Esperanza Estrella Locqube New York, Inc.

    1480 Thieriot Ave Unit 5L, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 581 van Nest Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

    $270,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    581 van Nest Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

    • Land
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • $4,954,128 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,514

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Fayn Prominent Properties Sotheby's

    581 van Nest Ave, Bronx, NY 10460
    • 642 Mead St, Bronx, NY 10460

      Est $849,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      642 Mead St, Bronx, NY 10460

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      642 Mead St, Bronx, NY 10460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

• /10

    $124,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft

    855 E 178th St Unit 15A, Bronx, NY 10460

    Newly renovated unit on a great and well maintained building! Conventienly located and close to the Botanical Garden, Bronx Zoo, shops, transportation and schools. Unit is on the first floor. Application fee is $350 non refundable. THIS IS A WALK UP AND NO SUBLETTING ALLOWED

    Joshua Cohen J and P Management Company LLC

    855 E 178th St Unit 15A, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 975 E 178th St, Bronx, NY 10460

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    975 E 178th St, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,137

    Last Listing Agent Hermi Aquino RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    975 E 178th St, Bronx, NY 10460
    • 622 Mead St, Bronx, NY 10460

      Est $1,109,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 Mead St, Bronx, NY 10460

      • 11 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      622 Mead St, Bronx, NY 10460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,060,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yaffa Solin Yaffa Realty LLC

  • /39

    $899,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1510 Crotona Park E, Bronx, NY 10460

    Move-in ready and beautifully updated for modern living, this home blends style, comfort, and thoughtful details in every room. Featuring a modern kitchen, spacious bedrooms, and carefully curated finishes throughout. It's a home that truly has it all. Don't miss the chance to make it yours!

    Angella Griffiths

    1510 Crotona Park E, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 1425 Thieriot Ave Unit 2A, Bronx, NY 10460

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1425 Thieriot Ave Unit 2A, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina De Luca De Luca Realty Group INC

    1425 Thieriot Ave Unit 2A, Bronx, NY 10460
    • 618 Mead St, Bronx, NY 10460

      Est $1,192,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Mead St, Bronx, NY 10460

      • 11 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      618 Mead St, Bronx, NY 10460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,167,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Galvez Century 21 Galvez

  • /16

    $880,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    1580 Crotona Park E, Bronx, NY 10460

    If you are looking for a large, fully detached home facing Crotona Park, this is one you will not want to miss. Situated on an expansive 87 ft by 80 ft lot, this single family features a renovated kitchen and updated bathrooms. The upper level offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, while the lower level includes two additional bedrooms, a second living area, and a half bath. With parking

    Tano Holmes Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

    1580 Crotona Park E, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 1988 Vyse Ave Unit 1A, Bronx, NY 10460

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1988 Vyse Ave Unit 1A, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

1988 Vyse Ave Unit 1A, Bronx, NY 10460
    • 1629 Taylor Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

      Est $867,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      1629 Taylor Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

      • 10 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      1629 Taylor Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mourad Rabii YCL Real Estate Consulting

  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft

    1457 Rosedale Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

    Welcome to 1457 Rosedale Avenue. This stunning four-unit perfectly blends timeless charm with modern upgrades, making it an exceptional investment opportunity. This brick-built gem boasts new plumbing and electrical systems. Ideal for investors, this property combines ample space, style, and convenience. The building offers two 3-bedroom apartments, 1 bathroom, hardwood floors, an open kitchen,

    Annerys Escarrraman Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    1457 Rosedale Ave, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 895 E 172nd St, Bronx, NY 10460

    $712,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    895 E 172nd St, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,610

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennessy Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    895 E 172nd St, Bronx, NY 10460
    • 532 van Nest Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

      Est $916,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 van Nest Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      532 van Nest Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zaida Perez Elite Real Estate Group 1 LLC

  • /31

    $829,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    1780 Marmion Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

    Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:1 Car Attached,

    Jose Soto Essential Realty Group LLC

    1780 Marmion Ave, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 2000 Daly Ave Unit 5B, Bronx, NY 10460

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2000 Daly Ave Unit 5B, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Villanueva Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    2000 Daly Ave Unit 5B, Bronx, NY 10460
    • 1711 Garfield St, Bronx, NY 10460

      Est $804,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      1711 Garfield St, Bronx, NY 10460

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1711 Garfield St, Bronx, NY 10460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Cosentino Morris Park Realty Group

  • /21

    $149,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    1425 Thieriot Ave Unit 1J, Bronx, NY 10460

    Welcome to this one bedroom Stratton Co-Op located in the Parkchester neighborhood. This unit features multiple closets(5), parquet wood floors and a comfortable layout. Two gated courtyards on the property, underground heated garage, laundry facitilies in the building (Waitlist for space)Maintenance includes all utilities (Heat, Gas, Electric) This Co-Op is not to be missed.

    Danielle Calbo Bee Home Realty

    1425 Thieriot Ave Unit 1J, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 798 Elsmere Place, Bronx, NY 10460

    $830,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    798 Elsmere Place, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,567

    Last Listing Agent Jessy Cuevas eXp Realty

    798 Elsmere Place, Bronx, NY 10460
    • 584 Morris Park Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

      Est $1,315,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      584 Morris Park Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

      • 9 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      584 Morris Park Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson Exit Realty Group

  • /26

    $1,395,000

    New Construction
    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft

    500 van Nest Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

    Introducing a newly constructed attached three-unit property located in the highly desirable Van Nest section of the Bronx. Built with modern living and long-term value in mind, this impressive residence delivers a rare opportunity for both end-users and investors seeking a turnkey asset with strong income-producing potential. Thoughtfully designed with contemporary finishes, spacious interiors,

    Chaya Sagi WW Realty Group Inc

    500 van Nest Ave, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 972 E 178th St Unit B, Bronx, NY 10460

    $212,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    972 E 178th St Unit B, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Al Morrobel Locqube New York, Inc.

    972 E 178th St Unit B, Bronx, NY 10460
    • 1746 Van Buren St, Bronx, NY 10460

      Est $983,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      1746 Van Buren St, Bronx, NY 10460

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1746 Van Buren St, Bronx, NY 10460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Saulo Espaillat Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /15

    $1,099,000

    $200K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 12 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    807 Elsmere Place, Bronx, NY 10460

    Fully Renovated Legal 3-Family | Strong Income + Low Taxes Excellent opportunity to own a fully renovated legal three-family property with immediate income in place. The top two apartments are currently rented to wonderful tenants, each paying $3,400 per month, generating $6,800 in monthly rental income. The first-floor unit is vacant, offering flexibility for an owner-occupant or additional

    Oren Kraiem MY HOME ADVISORS LLC

    807 Elsmere Place, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 1432 Saint Lawrence Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

    $1,200,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1432 Saint Lawrence Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 9 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,224,920

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Galvez Century 21 Galvez

    1432 Saint Lawrence Ave, Bronx, NY 10460
    • 1729 Melville St, Bronx, NY 10460

      Est $972,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      1729 Melville St, Bronx, NY 10460

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1729 Melville St, Bronx, NY 10460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Tsougranis Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home