11,240

Homes in ZIP Code 10465

Section Image
  • /37

    $509,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    163D Edgwater Unit D, Bronx, NY 10465

    Welcome home. Charming renovated A-frame home in the waterfront community of Edgewater Park, just minutes from Manhattan. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features updated flooring, recessed lighting, energy-efficient mini-split heating and cooling, and a modern kitchen with LG stainless steel appliances. The spacious layout includes a main-level primary bedroom, two upstairs bedrooms beneath classic

    Ermelinda Mclaughlin eXp Realty

    163D Edgwater Unit D, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 660 Clarence Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $629,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    660 Clarence Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,638

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Rico Bee Home Realty

    660 Clarence Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 316 Pennyfield Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $1,009,195

      Not Listed For Sale

      316 Pennyfield Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      316 Pennyfield Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Silvio Guerrero Beacon Homes Intl., Inc

  • /40

    $789,000

    $86K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    902 Dean Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    Have you been looking for that home that offers comfort & convenience? This is it! 902 Dean ave is located on a tree lined street in the Country Club community of the Bx where transportation is easily accessible & entertainment plentiful. This beautifully updated home offers stunning views of the Long Island Sound and has been meticulously maintained from top to bottom. From the moment you walk

    Debbie Rodriguez Keller Williams Realty Group

    902 Dean Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 854 Throgs Neck Expy, Bronx, NY 10465

    $1,180,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    854 Throgs Neck Expy, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,000

    Last Listing Agent Jarel Carroll Exit Realty DKC

    854 Throgs Neck Expy, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 350 Pennyfield Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $666,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Pennyfield Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      350 Pennyfield Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Gallagher AmeriHome Realty Corp.

  • /29

    $689,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    3199 Tierney Place, Bronx, NY 10465

    In the heart of Throggs Neck, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers sweeping views of the Throgs Neck Bridge and the Long Island Sound. Enjoy exclusive beach rights, perfect for relaxing on the sand or launching a kayak. Inside, you’ll find newer windows, gorgeous hardwood floors, and a gourmet kitchen featuring all Viking stainless steel appliances. The semi-finished

    Christopher Fulco EXIT Realty Private Client

    3199 Tierney Place, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 28 Edgewater Park Unit D, Bronx, NY 10465

    $459,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    28 Edgewater Park Unit D, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Capone Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    28 Edgewater Park Unit D, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 340 Pennyfield Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $738,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Pennyfield Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      340 Pennyfield Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $505/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.Com

  • /22

    $134,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    160 Center Edgewater Park Unit 160 C, Bronx, NY 10465

    This is a knock down unit. Great opportunity for contractors or carpenters to design a Coop to fit your needs. We are welcoming all CASH offers. Enjoy the many amenities this community offers: security/cameras, security also walks through Community, beach, playground, track, basketball court, volunteer Fire House, Community room for meetings and events for shareholders, deli, corporation on

    Diane Capone Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    160 Center Edgewater Park Unit 160 C, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 259 Kearney Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $1,055,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    259 Kearney Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,819,498

    Last Listing Agent Lina Chen Winzone Realty Inc

    259 Kearney Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 153 Prentiss Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $789,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Prentiss Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      153 Prentiss Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Li Prospes Real Estate Corp

  • /50

    $999,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft

    3334 Country Club Rd, Bronx, NY 10465

    COUNTRY CLUB PROPER - Meticulously maintained detached Colonial home with front, side, and spacious back yard. Luxury living in NYC's best-kept secret! 3334 Country Club Rd exudes sophistication and wraps you in both comfort and functionality the moment you step inside. Upon entry, you will find yourself in a spacious 10 x 20 foyer with classic granite tile flooring and a wall-to-wall closet

    Gregory Tsougranis Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    3334 Country Club Rd, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 429 Revere Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $721,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    429 Revere Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,781

    Last Listing Agent Ross Bucolo Aurum Standard Realty Corp

    429 Revere Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 3125 Harding Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $658,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      3125 Harding Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3125 Harding Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katia Gambino Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /20

    $525,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft

    3229 Glennon Place, Bronx, NY 10465

    Welcome to this charming one family, two-bedroom duplex located in the highly desirable Locust Point section of the Bronx, a quiet waterfront peninsula known for its tight-knit community and residential character. Nestled in one of the borough's most peaceful enclaves, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience! This well-maintained duplex features: Two spacious

    Anita Jorawar Anita Realty Corporation

    3229 Glennon Place, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 1019 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $700,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1019 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,270

    Last Listing Agent Vince Buccieri Today Realty Corp.

    1019 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 64 Pennyfield Camp, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $509,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Pennyfield Camp, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      64 Pennyfield Camp, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Maldonado Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /36

    $900,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    3186 Tierney Place, Bronx, NY 10465

    Welcome to 3186 Tierney Place, a truly unique opportunity to own a piece of the Bronx on the stunning shores of Long Island Sound. This 2,185-square-foot residence has been cherished by a single family for an impressive half-century. Now, it's your turn to transform this timeless gem into the home of your dreams. With a generous 7,000-square-foot lot, you have ample space to bring your vision to

    Jeremy Dobbs Dobbs Realty Corporation

    3186 Tierney Place, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 425 Quincy Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    425 Quincy Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,466

    Last Listing Agent Shpresa Camaj Real Broker NY LLC

    425 Quincy Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 40 Pennyfield Camp, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $691,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Pennyfield Camp, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      40 Pennyfield Camp, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina De Luca De Luca Realty Group INC

  • /34

    $3,795,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,600 Sq Ft

    3407 Country Club Rd, Bronx, NY 10465

    Never before offered on the public market, this extraordinary waterfront estate is a once-in-a-generation opportunity to own a true piece of New York City history reimagined for modern luxury living. Originally constructed in 1930 by master jewelers from Austria, the home stands as a testament to enduring craftsmanship and vision. Its stone facade, imported by boat from across the Atlantic,

    James Dundon Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    3407 Country Club Rd, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 251 Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $628,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    251 Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,001

    Last Listing Agent Walter Sarmiento RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    251 Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 244 Longstreet Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $1,439,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Longstreet Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      244 Longstreet Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,276,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Georgette Calamari New Beginnings NY Realty Corp.

  • /32

    $799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    228 Calhoun Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4BR, 2Bath home nestled in a quiet pocket of Throggs Neck neighborhood. Offering the perfect blend of city living and suburban comfort, this home features an open floor plan with seamless flow between the living room and kitchen-ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding doors lead to a beautiful deck overlooking an immaculate fenced-in backyard,

    Angela Cerrato Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    228 Calhoun Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 1529 Stadium Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $820,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1529 Stadium Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,722

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cosentino Morris Park Realty Group

    1529 Stadium Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 3175 Wissman Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $1,294,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      3175 Wissman Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3175 Wissman Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,245,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tom Bouklis Bouklis Group Inc.

  • /17

    $1,200,000

    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    3205 Lafayette Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    Rare opportunity to acquire a fully vacant legal two-family property in desirable Throggs Neck section of the Bronx. Delivere completely vacant, this asset provides a true blank slate for investors or end-users to renovate, reconfigure, or design to their exact specifications. The Property offers strong upside potential with the ability to maximize rents, create a high-end owner - occupied

    frank fiorella Francesco Fiorella

    3205 Lafayette Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 277 Buttrick Ave Unit CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    277 Buttrick Ave Unit CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,384

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Saraceno Keller Williams Realty Group

    277 Buttrick Ave Unit CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 43 Pennyfield Camp, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $558,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Pennyfield Camp, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      43 Pennyfield Camp, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marco Gomez EXP Realty

  • /21

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • $3,947,368 per Acre

    22B Edgewater Park, Bronx, NY 10465

    Build your dream home in the desirable Edgewater Park community! This prime parcel offers the opportunity to construct a custom two-story co-op residence complete with a garage. Ideally situated just one block from the water, this location combines peaceful surroundings with convenient access to scenic waterfront views. A perfect setting to create a home tailored to your lifestyle. Buyer to

    Michelle Sysak Sysak Sells LLC

    22B Edgewater Park, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 3042 Harding Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $530,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3042 Harding Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,807

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Dobbs Dobbs Realty Corporation

    3042 Harding Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 240 Blair Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $1,419,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Blair Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      240 Blair Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,299,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Camelia Pena-Rivera RE/MAX

  • /37

    $309,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    59 Edgewater Park Unit 59C, Edgewater Park, NY 10465

    Waterfront Oasis — Move-In Ready & Packed with Amenities! This unit has potential to expand and build a second floor.Welcome to your very own slice of paradise! This beautiful waterfront oasis offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Designed with a spacious, open layout, this extra-large studio looks like so much more.Step inside to a bright living room with

    Diane Capone Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    59 Edgewater Park Unit 59C, Edgewater Park, NY 10465
  • 281 Huntington Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    281 Huntington Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,547

    Last Listing Agent Luis Moran Real Broker NY LLC

    281 Huntington Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 230 Blair Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $1,163,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Blair Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      230 Blair Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Morales Christie's Int. Real Estate

  • /27

    $985,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    2973 Harding Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    Welcome to 2973 Harding Avenue, a beautifully maintained two-family home in the heart of Throgs Neck, Bronx! This charming property features a kitchen addition on both floors, providing extra space and modern comfort for today’s lifestyle. Each unit offers a bright and open layout, perfect for comfortable living or generating rental income. The home is move-in ready and ideal for extended

    Pasquale Castaldo HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    2973 Harding Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 2 Schuyler Terrace, Bronx, NY 10465

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2 Schuyler Terrace, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,569

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Pasciolla Keller Williams Realty Partner

    2 Schuyler Terrace, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 3167 Wissman Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $627,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      3167 Wissman Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3167 Wissman Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Huang Han Tang Realty Inc.

  • /15

    $690,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    249 Calhoun Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    Well-maintained one-family residence located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in the Bronx. This home features a 3-bedroom duplex with an additional 1-bedroom Apartment on the ground floor, offering flexible space for extended family or home office use. Parking is available for added convenience. The Ideal opportunity for buyers seeking a spacious single-family home close to

    Masum Ahmed Progress Realty Inc.

    249 Calhoun Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home