11,240

Homes in ZIP Code 10465

Section Image
  • 2958 Miles Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $880,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2958 Miles Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,580

    Last Listing Agent Christina De Luca De Luca Realty Group INC

    2958 Miles Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 837 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $577,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      837 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lizette Sinhart Christie's Int. Real Estate

  • /9

    $1,379,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    541 Logan Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    Great investment property! semi attached legal three family in the highly desirable Throgs Neck area of Bronx. the first floor unit offers 2 bedroom with 1 baths, and 3 bedroom and 2 baths at 2nd and 3rd floor. the property is equipped with two three sets gas boilers and gas hot water heaters plus four electric meters. one car garage with a parking. conveniently situated steps to shop.

    Vivien Cheung E Realty International Corp

    541 Logan Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 710 Revere Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    710 Revere Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,353

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Ferrante Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    710 Revere Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 927 Dean Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $727,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 Dean Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      927 Dean Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent danny lopez Lopez Realty Team Inc

  • /32

    $563,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    830 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    Welcome to 830 Vincent Avenue, a charming and well-maintained home nestled in the heart of Throgs Neck—one of the most sought-after waterfront communities in the Bronx. This inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and suburban tranquility with easy access to all the amenities of New York City living. Step inside to discover a bright and airy layout featuring spacious and

    Dail Moses-Taylor eXp Realty

    830 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 3218 Glennon Place, Bronx, NY 10465

    $1,180,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3218 Glennon Place, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,870

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Dobbs Dobbs Realty Corporation

    3218 Glennon Place, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 1493 Shore Dr, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $687,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      1493 Shore Dr, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1493 Shore Dr, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Dobbs Joyce Realty Corp

  • /29

    $786,875

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft

    3231 Waterbury Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    Throggs Neck – Two-Family Detached Brick HomeOpportunity awaits in the highly sought-after Throggs Neck neighborhood. This detached two-family brick home sits on an oversized 50x100 lot and offers strong potential for end-users or investors looking to renovate and add value.Property Features:First Floor Unit: Two bedrooms, living room, dining room, full bathroom, and access to a rear

    Gabriel Oquendo Go Real Estate Inc.

    3231 Waterbury Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 99B Edgewater Park Unit 220B, Bronx, NY 10465

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    99B Edgewater Park Unit 220B, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,000

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Morfea Compass Greater NY, LLC

    99B Edgewater Park Unit 220B, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 1018 Clarence Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $736,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Clarence Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1018 Clarence Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dail Moses-Taylor eXp Realty

  • /36

    $485,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft

    181C Edgewater Park Unit C, Bronx, NY 10465

    Welcome to 181C Edgewater Park this exquisite home is nestled in the enchanting Edgewater Park Community- built in 2008 this immaculate property offers a blend of luxury and convenience. Step into a breathtaking open layout, featuring sliding doors that lead to a newly crafted stone patio, an entertainer's paradise. This charming abode boasts 3 bedrooms, including one conveniently located on the

    Diane Capone Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    181C Edgewater Park Unit C, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 3204 Glennon Place, Bronx, NY 10465

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3204 Glennon Place, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 447 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,615

    Last Listing Agent Nadir Khan X-Cap Realty LLC

    3204 Glennon Place, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 1006 Clarence Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $719,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Clarence Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1006 Clarence Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Porco-Rosa Weichert Realtors Legacy Group

  • /36

    $825,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    512 Logan Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    Welcome to this spacious, well-maintained two story detached home in the heart of Throggs Neck. This 4-bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers tranquility and comfort for your family. The main level features a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, updated stainless steel appliances (KitchenAid dishwasher, LG stove, microwave and refrigerator), living room, dining room, half bathroom and bonus room

    Rosana Chirico RC House Sales Realty Corp.

    512 Logan Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 1 Patricia Ln Unit 209, Bronx, NY 10465

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1 Patricia Ln Unit 209, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,665

    Last Listing Agent Alex Huang Han Tang Realty Inc.

    1 Patricia Ln Unit 209, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 989 Wilcox Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $1,073,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      989 Wilcox Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      989 Wilcox Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

• /31

    $949,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    287 Logan Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    Excellent two-family opportunity in Throggs Neck (Bronx, NY 10465). This well-maintained semi-attached, prewar brick home, built in 1925, features 2 units, fully finished basement, 2 car garage and a private driveway on a generous lot. The upper unit offers approx. 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with hardwood floor. First floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 and half bathrooms. Excellent location on a

    Nadir Khan X-Cap Realty LLC

    287 Logan Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 2912 Schley Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2912 Schley Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,366

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Manning Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    2912 Schley Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 932 Throggmorton Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $1,271,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      932 Throggmorton Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      932 Throggmorton Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Baksh YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

  • /23

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1110 Stadium Ave Unit 1H, Bronx, NY 10465

    Welcome to 1110 Stadium Ave., a beautiful waterfront community! This spacious, bright, and modern two-bedroom home features high ceilings and an inviting layout. Enjoy hardwood floors and a large private balcony, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Building amenities include on-site laundry, a live-in superintendent, and a security system for added convenience and peace of mind. Ideally located

    Mark Shkreli Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    1110 Stadium Ave Unit 1H, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 238A Throggs Neck Blvd, Bronx, NY 10465

    $681,750

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    238A Throggs Neck Blvd, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,636

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Soler Soler Realty

    238A Throggs Neck Blvd, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 909 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $799,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      909 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Regina Rodriguez Locqube New York, Inc.

  • /19

    $939,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    149 Revere Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    A Brand New Construction Single-Family Duplex Home with Water Views in the Throggs Neck Neighborhood! This is a Google Smart Home with Modern Finishes All Throughout. The Top Floor has 3-Bedrooms, 2-Full Marble Bathrooms, Hardwood Flooring, and a Balcony with Stainless Steel Railing. The floor below features a Beautiful Open Kitchen with Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, a Large

    Cheng Lee RE/MAX Top

    149 Revere Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 560 Logan Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    560 Logan Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,255

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppina DiFuccia ERA Insite Realty Services

    560 Logan Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 1003 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $825,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1003 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $823,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walter Sarmiento RE/MAX

  • /32

    $1,125,000

    $170K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft

    258A Longstreet Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    Welcome to 258A Longstreet Avenue, in the heart of Throggs Neck. This modern waterfront duplex, built in 2006, features two separate units, both 3-bedroom, 2-bath and an additional extended family living space. Sitting on a 3,546 sq ft lot, the home offers over 2,200 sq ft of interior space, with a full finished basement and private driveway. Enjoy the comfort of central air, forced air heat, and

    Frank Schiavone Compass Greater NY, LLC

    258A Longstreet Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 6 Fern Place Unit 6, Bronx, NY 10465

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6 Fern Place Unit 6, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Dobbs Dobbs Realty Corporation

    6 Fern Place Unit 6, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 1027 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $731,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1027 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Cosentino Morris Park Realty Group

  • /23

    $639,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    512 Prentiss Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    .

    Jeremy Dobbs Dobbs Realty Corporation

    512 Prentiss Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 3211 Ampere Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3211 Ampere Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,045

    Last Listing Agent Rahhim Shillingford Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    3211 Ampere Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 1041 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $704,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1041 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Cosentino Morris Park Realty Group

  • /34

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    721 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    Move right into this adorable, well-maintained 3-bedroom home with 3 full baths and room to grow! Situated on a DOUBLE lot with 2 separate tax lots, this home features a detached garage and a finished walk-out basement. Don’t let this one pass you by!

    Naomi Streicher Q Home Sales

    721 Vincent Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 3125 Spencer Dr, Bronx, NY 10465

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3125 Spencer Dr, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,565,240

    Last Listing Agent Alex Huang Han Tang Realty Inc.

    3125 Spencer Dr, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 1020 Throggs Neck Expy Unit SR, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $1,072,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Throggs Neck Expy Unit SR, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1020 Throggs Neck Expy Unit SR, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Fuentes Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

  • 39 Chaffee Ave Unit 39, Bronx, NY 10465

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    39 Chaffee Ave Unit 39, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Musano Century 21 Kafcos Realty

    39 Chaffee Ave Unit 39, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 1038 Throggs Neck Expy Unit SR, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $1,195,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      1038 Throggs Neck Expy Unit SR, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1038 Throggs Neck Expy Unit SR, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,095,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Scarnati Real Broker NY LLC

  • 540 Throggs Neck Expy Unit SR, Bronx, NY 10465

    $990,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    540 Throggs Neck Expy Unit SR, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,012

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Nordstrom Landith Realty Ltd

    540 Throggs Neck Expy Unit SR, Bronx, NY 10465
    • 2917 Schurz Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Est $857,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      2917 Schurz Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2917 Schurz Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 277 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Md Zubayer Dhali Exit Realty DKC

  • 740 Logan Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    740 Logan Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,290

    Last Listing Agent Roman Vladimirsky Keller Williams NY Realty

    740 Logan Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home