12,192

Homes in ZIP Code 10469

Section Image
  • /2

    $649,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2883 Dewitt Place, Bronx, NY 10469

    This lovely one family brick home is in move in condition. This home features a spacious living room leading to an Eat In Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, access to an enclosed porch for added space and a deck with steps into a private backyard. The top floor there are two generously sized bedrooms, a modern full bath with jacuzzi tub and lots of closets. Beautiful hardwood floors

    Bill Rizopoulos PELWAY REALTY

    2883 Dewitt Place, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 3212 Fish Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $665,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3212 Fish Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,650

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Bartley Bartley Home Realty LLC

    3212 Fish Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 1810 Hammersley Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $840,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Hammersley Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1810 Hammersley Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Sep 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Bingham Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /18

    $670,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    3228 Tenbroeck Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    Well-maintained attached brick single- family home located in the desirable Laconia section of the Bronx. This property offers a duplex layout featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with a mother-daughter setup that includes a separate living area and a full bathroom, ideal for extended family or guest accommodations. Additional highlights include a private back yard, driveway parking,

    Dever Bruno Four Points Realty Inc.

    3228 Tenbroeck Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 2541 Bouck Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $855,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2541 Bouck Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,928

    Last Listing Agent Victor Germano Motivated Access Realty Corp.

    2541 Bouck Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 3027 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $753,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      3027 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3027 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $661,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

  • /12

    $689,999

    $20K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    3331 Hone Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    **HOUSE BEING SOLD AS IS!!** Opportunity Knocks at 3331 Hone Avenue – A Spacious One-Family with Income Potential! Located on a quiet residential block near Gun Hill Road, this solid brick one-family home offers the perfect setup for those looking to create their dream space while building equity. With a little vision and TLC, this property can truly shine. The upper level features a spacious

    Stephanie Barnes Silverside Realty LLC

    3331 Hone Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 3801 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3801 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,202

    Last Listing Agent Reza Ardebili NY Home Owner Inc.

    3801 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 1705 Hammersley Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $857,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Hammersley Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 10 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1705 Hammersley Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 436 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul White Signature Premier Properties

  • /30

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    3031 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    Discover this well-kept brick residence positioned in the sought-after Baychester section of the Bronx, right on Edson Avenue. Set on a 1,674 square foot lot, this attached property offers a strong combination of structural integrity, practical design, and lasting value. Its full brick exterior not only delivers classic curb appeal but also ensures durability with minimal exterior upkeep over

    Chaya Sagi WW Realty Group Inc

    3031 Edson Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 3321 Mickle Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3321 Mickle Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,196

    Last Listing Agent Fabiana Reyes EXP Realty

    3321 Mickle Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 3042 Kingsland Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $597,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      3042 Kingsland Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      3042 Kingsland Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Martin eXp Realty

  • /28

    $665,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    3304 Bouck Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    Charming and spacious home offering over 2,200 sq ft of living space. The property features three large bedrooms along with formal living and dining areas, perfect for gatherings and everyday living. Enjoy the convenience of a private driveway, garage, and a fully enclosed backyard—great for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Hardwood floors are located beneath the existing carpet and offer the

    Errol Lewis Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    3304 Bouck Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 3030 Kingsland Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3030 Kingsland Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,720

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Menjivar Century 21 AA Realty

    3030 Kingsland Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 1609 Adee Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $808,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      1609 Adee Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1609 Adee Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linh Ho Liberty Chateau Realty Inc

  • /13

    $609,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    3613 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    A great opportunity to own a sunny and bright home! This property has a 3 Bedroom duplex layout, which includes a formal dining room and living room. It features hardwood flooring throughout and a full walk-in basement. Easily accessible to public transit: BX 8, BX 28 and BX 38. Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:1 Car Detached,

    Cheng Lee RE/MAX Top

    3613 Paulding Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 2449 Young Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2449 Young Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,473

    Last Listing Agent Louise Del Giudice Century 21 Marciano

    2449 Young Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 1620 Burke Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $843,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Burke Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1620 Burke Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $935,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Rosario William Raveis Real Estate

  • /30

    $635,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    1124 E 213th St, Bronx, NY 10469

    Refreshed and charming 3-bedroom tri-level brick home features a finished basement with its own separate entrance. While it shows some signs of its original ownership and may feel a bit dated, everything is in good condition. With a touch of updating and creativity, this property has the potential to shine as a hidden gem. There’s significant opportunity for a permitted basement or multi-family

    Darnell Williams R New York

    1124 E 213th St, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 923 E 219th St, Bronx, NY 10469

    $760,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    923 E 219th St, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,486

    Last Listing Agent Onyinyechi Ekpecham Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    923 E 219th St, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 1521 Hammersley Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $696,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Hammersley Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1521 Hammersley Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Egen Warner Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /41

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    2436 Seymour Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    Welcome to an incredible opportunity in the heart of the highly sought after Pelham Gardens section of the Bronx! Priced at just $699,000, this single-family home offers unmatched value in one of the Bronx’s most desirable residential neighborhoods and a price point that is becoming increasingly rare for Pelham Gardens.This spacious approximately 2,000 sq ft home features the ideal layout

    Faiqa Ramzan Exit Realty DKC

    2436 Seymour Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 2536 Tiemann Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $740,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2536 Tiemann Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,520

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Vasquez RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    2536 Tiemann Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 3066 Fenton Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $666,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      3066 Fenton Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      3066 Fenton Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elvis Gonzalez Fave Realty Inc.

  • /17

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    1241 Arnow Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    Welcome to 1241 Arnow Ave in the Bronx desirable Laconia/Allerton neighborhood of the Bronx. This updated single family home in a row-style residence with contemporary interior finishes delivers a move-in-ready opportunity for those seeking versatile multi-generational living.Entering into a bright, layout featuring hardwood floors throughout and a fully renovated modern galley kitchen

    Bryant Moran YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    1241 Arnow Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 1136 Adee Ave Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10469

    $800,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1136 Adee Ave Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,301

    Last Listing Agent Erika King YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    1136 Adee Ave Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 3164 Fenton Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $1,258,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      3164 Fenton Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 10 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3164 Fenton Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Saad Khan Realty Karma Inc

  • /31

    $849,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    2429 Young Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    Brick semi-detached legal two family located in a quiet tree line street in the heart of pelham Parkway North,just minutes a way from three major hospitals,public transportation,shopping, botanical garden and metro North station coming in 2027 only 25 min. to Grand central.This beautiful home is comprised with ground floor large studio apartment with a full kitchen,full bathroom and plenty of

    Musa Balidemaj Elite Real Estate Group 1 LLC

    2429 Young Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 959 E 220th St, Bronx, NY 10469

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    959 E 220th St, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,602

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Harris eRealty Advisors, Inc

    959 E 220th St, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 3127 Seymour Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $1,003,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      3127 Seymour Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3127 Seymour Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 241 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ismail Kolya eXp Realty

  • /15

    $739,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    2563 Laconia Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    2 family Brick Semi attached Ideally located in Pelham Gardens, this solid two-family brick home presents a fantastic opportunity for an owner-occupant or a savvy investor. Situated on a quiet residential street near the bustling Allerton Avenue corridor, this property offers the perfect balance of neighborhood tranquility and urban convenience. The home features a classic and functional

    eugene branca Century 21 Kafcos Realty

    2563 Laconia Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 3233 Corsa Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3233 Corsa Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,892

    Last Listing Agent Arif Baksh YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    3233 Corsa Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 3238 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $1,017,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      3238 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3238 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haniff Baksh YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

  • /9

    $420,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    3335 Hone Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    This semi-detached single-family home at 3335 Hone Avenue offers an excellent opportunity for a growing family seeking space, comfort, and convenience. With practical features and generous outdoor space, it’s well-suited for first-time buyers or those looking to upgrade from apartment living

    Frank Aromando Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    3335 Hone Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 3135 Gunther Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $785,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3135 Gunther Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,142

    Last Listing Agent Earl Pennant YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    3135 Gunther Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 3246 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $818,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      3246 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3246 Wickham Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Harun Henry MYNY Residential

  • /2

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft

    2908 Dewitt Place, Bronx, NY 10469

    Opportunity in prime Pelham Gardens! Detached stucco 3-family with strong upside for the right buyer. Each unit offers a 2BR/1BA layout (verify), plus a huge side yard and two carports—a rare find in the Bronx. Property needs significant renovation and is being sold as-is. Ideal for end users looking to create their dream multi-family or investors seeking a value-add project.

    Steven Padernacht Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    2908 Dewitt Place, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 2904 Yates Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2904 Yates Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $605/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,582

    Last Listing Agent Monique Pimenta Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    2904 Yates Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
    • 3215 Bruner Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $833,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      3215 Bruner Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3215 Bruner Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Durkin Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,190,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $6,910,569 per Acre

    2534 Hone Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    APPROVED PLANS!!!!!! APPROVED PLANS TO BUILT 3 TWO FAMILY HOMES WITH BASEMENT. LAND FOR Sale. SHOVEL READY, Introducing a rare development opportunity in the Allerton area of BRONX near Pelham Gardens. This exceptional project features three 2 family homes, perfectly positioned in a thriving neighborhood. With its excellent location, this project offers developers a chance to capitalize on the

    Raymond Vasquez RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    2534 Hone Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home