191

Recently Sold Homes in 10471

Section Image
  • 679 W 239th St Unit 4F, Bronx, NY 10463

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    679 W 239th St Unit 4F, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,830

    Last Listing Agent Chintan Trivedi RE/MAX In The City

    679 W 239th St Unit 4F, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 5749 Faraday Ave, Bronx, NY 10471

    $1,190,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5749 Faraday Ave, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $618/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,344

    Last Listing Agent Julia Mazza Berkshire Hathaway HS NY Prop

    5749 Faraday Ave, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5425 Valles Ave Unit 6E, Bronx, NY 10471

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5425 Valles Ave Unit 6E, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,667

    Last Listing Agent Annette Gould

    5425 Valles Ave Unit 6E, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5601 Riverdale Ave Unit 7B, Bronx, NY 10471

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5601 Riverdale Ave Unit 7B, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,802

    Last Listing Agent Edward Meltser RE/MAX In The City

    5601 Riverdale Ave Unit 7B, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 6495 Broadway Unit 4M, Bronx, NY 10471

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6495 Broadway Unit 4M, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,001

    Last Listing Agent Christine Keaveney Robert E. Hill Inc.

    6495 Broadway Unit 4M, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5800 Arlington Ave Unit 16V, Bronx, NY 10471

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5800 Arlington Ave Unit 16V, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,157

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Badour Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    5800 Arlington Ave Unit 16V, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5420 Post Rd, Bronx, NY 10471

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5420 Post Rd, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,044

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lando Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    5420 Post Rd, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 791 W 254th St, Bronx, NY 10471

    $2,325,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    791 W 254th St, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,504,511

    Last Listing Agent Maria Moragianis Robert E Hill Inc

    791 W 254th St, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5900 Arlington Ave Unit 11N, Bronx, NY 10471

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5900 Arlington Ave Unit 11N, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,236

    Last Listing Agent Dana LaForey RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    5900 Arlington Ave Unit 11N, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 3935 Blackstone Ave Unit 2B, Bronx, NY 10471

    $729,000

    Sold Nov 23, 2025

    3935 Blackstone Ave Unit 2B, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,039

    Last Listing Agent Julia Gran Brown Harris Stevens Riverdale LLC

    3935 Blackstone Ave Unit 2B, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 351 W 262nd St, Bronx, NY 10471

    $1,400,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    351 W 262nd St, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,056/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,455,229

    Last Listing Agent Ari Susswein Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    351 W 262nd St, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5800 Arlington Ave Unit 9H, Bronx, NY 10471

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5800 Arlington Ave Unit 9H, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,022

    Last Listing Agent Maria-Stella Fountoulakis Brown Harris Stevens

    5800 Arlington Ave Unit 9H, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 4901 Henry Hudson Pkwy W Unit 5F, Bronx, NY 10471

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    4901 Henry Hudson Pkwy W Unit 5F, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 694 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,280

    Last Listing Agent Alison Bartlett Sothebys International Realty

    4901 Henry Hudson Pkwy W Unit 5F, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 4455 Douglas Ave Unit 3F, Bronx, NY 10471

    $998,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4455 Douglas Ave Unit 3F, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,712

    Last Listing Agent Chris Casey Sotheby's International Realty

    4455 Douglas Ave Unit 3F, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 4555 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 605, Bronx, NY 10471

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4555 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 605, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Kochanov Compass Greater NY, LLC

    4555 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 605, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5715 Mosholu Ave Unit 6F, Bronx, NY 10471

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5715 Mosholu Ave Unit 6F, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,422

    Last Listing Agent Scottie Cabrera Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    5715 Mosholu Ave Unit 6F, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 4455 Douglas Ave Unit 3FE, Bronx, NY 10471

    $998,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4455 Douglas Ave Unit 3FE, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

4455 Douglas Ave Unit 3FE, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5621 Netherland Ave Unit 5C, Bronx, NY 10471

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 25, 2026

    5621 Netherland Ave Unit 5C, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Capotorto Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    5621 Netherland Ave Unit 5C, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 4705 Henry Hudson Pkwy W Unit 4A, Bronx, NY 10471

    $169,999

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4705 Henry Hudson Pkwy W Unit 4A, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,526

    Last Listing Agent lisa snyder John Edwards Real Estate, Inc.

    4705 Henry Hudson Pkwy W Unit 4A, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5900 Arlington Ave Unit 3P, Bronx, NY 10471

    $170,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5900 Arlington Ave Unit 3P, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 850% Above List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,313

    Last Listing Agent Ramy Rakotomalala Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    5900 Arlington Ave Unit 3P, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 6050 Tyndall Ave, Bronx, NY 10471

    $917,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6050 Tyndall Ave, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,569

    Last Listing Agent Lumi Kacic EXIT Realty Private Client

    6050 Tyndall Ave, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5700 Arlington Ave Unit 1C, Bronx, NY 10471

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5700 Arlington Ave Unit 1C, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,129

    Last Listing Agent Annette Gould

    5700 Arlington Ave Unit 1C, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 3671 Hudson Manor Terrace Unit 10K, Bronx, NY 10463

    $590,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3671 Hudson Manor Terrace Unit 10K, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,582

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Brown Harris Stevens

    3671 Hudson Manor Terrace Unit 10K, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 4455 Douglas Ave Unit 12F, Bronx, NY 10471

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4455 Douglas Ave Unit 12F, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,021

    Last Listing Agent Sandhya Tidke Brown Harris Stevens

    4455 Douglas Ave Unit 12F, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5900 Arlington Ave Unit 8X, Bronx, NY 10471

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5900 Arlington Ave Unit 8X, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,479

5900 Arlington Ave Unit 8X, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 4525 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 204, Bronx, NY 10471

    $540,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4525 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 204, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Endress Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    4525 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 204, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 6485 Broadway Unit 2K, Bronx, NY 10471

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6485 Broadway Unit 2K, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,000

    Last Listing Agent Luis Paulino eXp Realty

    6485 Broadway Unit 2K, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5465 Sylvan Ave, Bronx, NY 10471

    $856,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5465 Sylvan Ave, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,981

    Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty LLC

    5465 Sylvan Ave, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5800 Arlington Ave Unit 7U, Bronx, NY 10471

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5800 Arlington Ave Unit 7U, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,862

5800 Arlington Ave Unit 7U, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5235 Netherland Ave, Bronx, NY 10471

    $1,975,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5235 Netherland Ave, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,999,139

    Last Listing Agent Diane Dolinsky-Pickar Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    5235 Netherland Ave, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5639 Netherland Ave Unit 1D, Bronx, NY 10471

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5639 Netherland Ave Unit 1D, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 878 Days On Market

5639 Netherland Ave Unit 1D, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5800 Arlington Ave Unit 6V, Bronx, NY 10471

    $400,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5800 Arlington Ave Unit 6V, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Wright Compass

    5800 Arlington Ave Unit 6V, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 6300 Riverdale Ave Unit LB, Bronx, NY 10471

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6300 Riverdale Ave Unit LB, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,124

    Last Listing Agent Lee Moskof Brown Harris Stevens

    6300 Riverdale Ave Unit LB, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5639 Netherland Ave Unit 6B, Bronx, NY 10471

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5639 Netherland Ave Unit 6B, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dionne Harris-Jackman eXp Realty

    5639 Netherland Ave Unit 6B, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 4455 Douglas Ave Unit 8A, Bronx, NY 10471

    $512,500

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4455 Douglas Ave Unit 8A, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,359

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Wright Compass

    4455 Douglas Ave Unit 8A, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 6033A Huxley Ave, Bronx, NY 10471

    $940,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6033A Huxley Ave, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,769

    Last Listing Agent Eric Fleming Corcoran Group

    6033A Huxley Ave, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 4417 Tibbett Ave, Bronx, NY 10471

    $1,700,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4417 Tibbett Ave, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $743/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,916,842

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Saneaux Compass

    4417 Tibbett Ave, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5700 Arlington Ave Unit 11P, Bronx, NY 10471

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5700 Arlington Ave Unit 11P, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,842

5700 Arlington Ave Unit 11P, Bronx, NY 10471
  • 5639 Netherland Ave Unit 1D, Bronx, NY 10471

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5639 Netherland Ave Unit 1D, Bronx, NY 10471

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

5639 Netherland Ave Unit 1D, Bronx, NY 10471

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home