8,757

Wakefield Homes

Section Image
    • 943 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $821,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      943 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      943 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $336/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Taliafero YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

  • /32

    $749,999

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    1774 Pitman Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    Wonderful opportunity to own a semi-detached, brick multi-family, end unit house on a tree-lined street in the desirable Wakefield section of the Bronx, which borders Yonkers and Mt. Vernon. This property has two units. Live in one unit and rent out the other to offset your carrying costs, rent out both units for extra income, or bring the extended family. Approximately 50 feet separate the front

    Susan Hawkins Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty

    1774 Pitman Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
    • 951 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $975,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      951 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      951 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Flores Americas Group Realty, LLC

    • 970 E 224th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $623,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      970 E 224th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      970 E 224th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Nosworthy Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 960 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $923,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      960 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      960 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emilio Estevez Real Broker NY LLC

    • 907 E 222nd St, Bronx, NY 10469

      Est $828,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 E 222nd St, Bronx, NY 10469

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      907 E 222nd St, Bronx, NY 10469

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amid Baksh YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    • 821 E 232nd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $621,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 E 232nd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      821 E 232nd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Shkreli Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 4175 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $934,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      4175 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4175 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $369/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Cabrera Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 4177 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $945,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      4177 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4177 Bronxwood Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

• 860 E 232nd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $886,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 E 232nd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      860 E 232nd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Mar 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thinley Yangkyi Annkey Realty, Inc.

    • 836 E 232nd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $807,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 E 232nd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      836 E 232nd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $836,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nitchel Vernon Spirit One Realty Inc

    • 861 E 231st St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $854,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      861 E 231st St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      861 E 231st St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Momodou Sawaneh United RE Hudson Valley Edge

    • 848 E 231st St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $746,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      848 E 231st St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      848 E 231st St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Collins Exit Realty DKC

    • 829 E 229th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $708,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      829 E 229th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      829 E 229th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chaya Sagi WW Realty Group Inc

    • 4050 Barnes Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $809,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      4050 Barnes Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4050 Barnes Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Brown 3800 Bronx Park Realty Inc.

    • 823 E 228th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $597,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 E 228th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      823 E 228th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael LaMorte eXp Realty

    • 852 E 228th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $805,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      852 E 228th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      852 E 228th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson Exit Realty Group

    • 830 E 227th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $682,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 E 227th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      830 E 227th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Manning Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 808 E 227th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $706,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 E 227th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      808 E 227th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cayce Ortale eRealty Advisors, Inc

    • 828 E 226th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $511,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      828 E 226th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      828 E 226th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tarsha Gibbons Keller Williams Realty Group

    • 813 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $1,137,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      813 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $998,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Helen Pekson Han Tang Realty Inc.

    • 859 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $790,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      859 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • Studio
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      859 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luis Guerrero LG Realty Solutions Inc.

    • 824 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $962,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      824 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      824 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elsa Ni Motivated Access Realty Corp.

    • 855 E 224th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $873,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      855 E 224th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      855 E 224th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Brescia Exit Realty Group

    • 872 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $779,009

      Not Listed For Sale

      872 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      872 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Richmond Anderson Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    • 858 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $804,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      858 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      858 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Dudley eXp Realty

    • 749 E 230th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $785,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      749 E 230th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      749 E 230th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson Exit Realty Group

    • 747 E 228th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $540,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      747 E 228th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      747 E 228th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn stein Great Success Realty Inc

    • 768 E 227th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $755,412

      Not Listed For Sale

      768 E 227th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      768 E 227th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hermi Aquino RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $1,005,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      4009 Barnes Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 10 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      4009 Barnes Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • Last Sold Price $580,000

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Damico Damico Group Real Estate

    • 4023 Barnes Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $627,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      4023 Barnes Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4023 Barnes Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 402 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Nguyen Nguyen's Realty Corp.

    • 752 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $840,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      752 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      752 E 225th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Errol Lewis Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    • 737 E 222nd St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Est $849,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      737 E 222nd St, Bronx, NY 10467

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      737 E 222nd St, Bronx, NY 10467

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Pilla EXIT Realty Private Client

    • 687 E 232nd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $666,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      687 E 232nd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      687 E 232nd St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ravi Ramnarine Golden Doors Realty Corp

    • 675 E 231st St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $985,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      675 E 231st St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      675 E 231st St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sayar Uddin

    • 651 E 229th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $635,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 E 229th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      651 E 229th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Garcia RE/MAX

    • 651 E 228th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $603,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 E 228th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      651 E 228th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roman Nissim Keystone Realty USA Corp

    • 646 E 228th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $676,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      646 E 228th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      646 E 228th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alfred Paloka Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    • 4001 Lowerre Place, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $901,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      4001 Lowerre Place, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4001 Lowerre Place, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $926,800
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Saulo Espaillat Compass Greater NY, LLC

    • 628 E 226th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Est $929,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 E 226th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      628 E 226th St, Bronx, NY 10466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Galvez Century 21 Galvez

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home