10,339

Brooke County, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $216,667 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Ellen Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      238 Ellen Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Below List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Roberts Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    • /26

      Est $104,262 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Commerce St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      517 Commerce St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Fonner Paull Associates

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Saint Thomas Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      0 Saint Thomas Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 547 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Guida Deleted Agent

    • /27

      Est $49,593 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Main St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      1001 Main St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sally Greathouse Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    • /16

      Est $125,333 Not Listed For Sale

      922 Yankee St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      922 Yankee St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Pepe Paull & Associates, Inc.

    • /35

      Est $359,455 Not Listed For Sale

      245 Pleasant Valley Ln, Colliers, WV 26035

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      245 Pleasant Valley Ln, Colliers, WV 26035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Freshwater Cedar One Realty

    • /44

      Est $198,481 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Mahan Ln, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      420 Mahan Ln, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Freshwater Cedar One Realty

    • /25

      Est $119,976 Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Oakmont St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1224 Oakmont St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Demary Cedar One Realty

    • /10

      Est $94,442 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Bartleyville Rd, Burgettstown, PA 15021

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3 Bartleyville Rd, Burgettstown, PA 15021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 274% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,235
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Conn CONN REALTY, INC.

    • /25

      Est $157,800 Not Listed For Sale

      4229 Bethany Pike, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4229 Bethany Pike, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Thomas Harvey Goodman Realtors

    • /30

      Est $92,364 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Sarko St, Windsor Heights, WV 26075

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1016 Sarko St, Windsor Heights, WV 26075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Apr 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rejeana Palma Cedar One Realty

    • /5

      Est $54,113 Not Listed For Sale

      3721 West St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3721 West St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,900
      • Mar 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    • /30

      Est $316,777 Not Listed For Sale

      365 Woodland Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      365 Woodland Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Crake Fathom Realty

    • /33

      Est $245,572 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Walker Manor Dr, Colliers, WV 26035

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      150 Walker Manor Dr, Colliers, WV 26035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Pederson Deleted Agent

    • /6

      Est $79,833 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Elmer Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      119 Elmer Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    • /4

      Est $240,000 Not Listed For Sale

      203 Elmer Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      203 Elmer Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Viola II Howard Hanna

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Olympic Heights, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      0 Olympic Heights, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Freshwater Cedar One Realty

    • /21

      Est $103,542 Not Listed For Sale

      164 8th St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      164 8th St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    • /2

      Est $111,972 Not Listed For Sale

      158 22nd St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      158 22nd St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $62/SF
      • Last Sold Price $100,900

      Last Listing Agent Mary Pepe Paull & Associates, Inc.

    • /12

      Est $154,500 Not Listed For Sale

      51 26th St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      51 26th St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 415% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice, Realtors

    • /23

      Est $186,147 Not Listed For Sale

      252 Fernwood Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      252 Fernwood Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Dec 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hensley Howard Hanna

    • /35

      Est $182,068 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Kent Way, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      104 Kent Way, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Oct 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Arehart Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    • /10

      Est $175,493 Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Barone Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1123 Barone Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Lash Cedar One Realty

    • /21

      Est $203,648 Not Listed For Sale

      4121 Brightway St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4121 Brightway St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    • /21

      Est $184,229 Not Listed For Sale

      1337 Barone Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1337 Barone Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Missy Mikula Howard Hanna

    • /16

      Est $115,596 Not Listed For Sale

      3736 Orchard St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      3736 Orchard St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 285% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Roberts Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    • /5

      Est $91,174 Not Listed For Sale

      3733 Orchard St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3733 Orchard St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,500
      • Apr 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    • /22

      Est $165,854 Not Listed For Sale

      3904 Hanlin Way, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3904 Hanlin Way, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,999
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katie Felton Sellitti Realty, LLC

    • /20

      Est $67,905 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      446 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 267% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    • /18

      Est $128,920 Not Listed For Sale

      636 Gilbert Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      636 Gilbert Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,900
      • Mar 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Janice Adrian JJ Guida Airport Realty

    • /19

      Est $129,515 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Banfield Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      502 Banfield Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Mar 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Barrett Deleted Agent

    • /10

      Est $130,469 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Marquette Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      207 Marquette Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,900
      • Oct 07, 2021

• /35

      Est $379,961 Not Listed For Sale

      822 Donegal Dr E, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      822 Donegal Dr E, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Mar 25, 2022

• /22

      Est $315,638 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Whitehall Place, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      120 Whitehall Place, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    • /32

      Est $298,626 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Ellen Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      9 Ellen Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    • /19

      Est $159,809 Not Listed For Sale

      408 Rockdale Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      408 Rockdale Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Howard Deleted Agent

    • /34

      Est $156,984 Not Listed For Sale

      218 May Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      218 May Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katie Felton Sellitti Realty, LLC

    • /21

      Est $249,283 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Madonna Ln, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      100 Madonna Ln, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hensley Howard Hanna

    • /10

      Est $90,535 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Woodcrest Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      116 Woodcrest Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Apr 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Missy Mikula Howard Hanna

    • /17

      Est $215,925 Not Listed For Sale

      2633 Eldersville Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2633 Eldersville Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Viola II Howard Hanna

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home