10,339

Brooke County, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /11

      Est $69,289 Not Listed For Sale

      961 Jefferson St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      961 Jefferson St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hensley Howard Hanna

    • /16

      Est $84,977 Not Listed For Sale

      943 Virginia Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      943 Virginia Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Oct 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice, Realtors

    • /20

      Est $140,521 Not Listed For Sale

      542 Gilbert Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      542 Gilbert Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hensley Howard Hanna

    • /2

      Est $58,821 Not Listed For Sale

      1109 Neville St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1109 Neville St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Below List Price
      • $33/SF
      • Last Sold Price $39,900

      Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    • /22

      Est $69,020 Not Listed For Sale

      1062 Clifton St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      1062 Clifton St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    • /34

      Est $227,081 Not Listed For Sale

      1055 Neville St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,533 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1055 Neville St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Freshwater Deleted Agent

    • /19

      Est $100,057 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Allegheny St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      609 Allegheny St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,400
      • Dec 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Roberts Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    • /17

      Est $96,572 Not Listed For Sale

      659 Mahan Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      659 Mahan Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,500
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    • /17

      Est $111,657 Not Listed For Sale

      637 Banfield Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      637 Banfield Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,700
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    • /24

      Est $116,745 Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Curtis St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1222 Curtis St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Jun 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    • /8

      Est $103,041 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Gilbert Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      816 Gilbert Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Dec 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hensley Howard Hanna

    • /15

      Est $93,737 Not Listed For Sale

      1135 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1135 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice, Realtors

    • /14

      Est $103,160 Not Listed For Sale

      1074 Virginia Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1074 Virginia Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Feb 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Barrett Deleted Agent

    • /2

      Est $92,395 Not Listed For Sale

      1218 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1218 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Nov 15, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice, Realtors

    • /26

      Est $147,627 Not Listed For Sale

      1334 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      1334 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Sep 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hensley Howard Hanna

    • /22

      Est $125,851 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 West St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1309 West St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    • /9

      Est $130,805 Not Listed For Sale

      1317 West St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1317 West St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Danett Buchanan Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    • /23

      Est $162,019 Not Listed For Sale

      1428 Walker Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1428 Walker Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Viola II Howard Hanna

    • /15

      Est $114,370 Not Listed For Sale

      1427 Walker Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1427 Walker Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,900
      • Nov 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sally Greathouse Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    • /35

      Est $167,070 Not Listed For Sale

      318 Marquette Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      318 Marquette Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 321 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,950
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Lash Cedar One Realty

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home