10,339

Brooke County, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $30,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    626 High St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    Bring your contractor and your imagination. This charming 2-story home, featuring 3 bedrooms, one full bath, classic living & dining room, and kitchen. This property is ready for complete transformation. Located in the heart of town, this property is perfect "diamond in the rough" for savvy investors, flippers, or ambitious buyers looking to build sweat equality from the ground up. This is a

    Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice, Realtors

    626 High St, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • /45

    $129,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1049 Virginia Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,064

    Last Listing Agent Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice, Realtors

    1049 Virginia Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037
    • /21

      Est $158,333 Not Listed For Sale

      2021 Commerce St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      2021 Commerce St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Roberts Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /29

    $299,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 75.29 Acres
    • $3,983 per Acre

    TBD Ooga Ln, Valley Grove, WV 26060

    Discover the perfect blend of seclusion, natural beauty, and untapped potential with this exceptional ± 75.29-acre land offering in scenic Brooke County, West Virginia. Whether you're looking for a private retreat, hunting property, recreational getaway, or a future homesite, this expansive tract checks every box. This stunning property features a mix of timber and open areas, offering diversity

    Tre Kerns WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    TBD Ooga Ln, Valley Grove, WV 26060
  • /14

    $18,050 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1093 Neville St, Follansbee, WV 26037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,133

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    1093 Neville St, Follansbee, WV 26037
    • /26

      Est $118,143 Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Maple Ave, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2107 Maple Ave, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice, Realtors

  • /24

    $119,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    942 Virginia Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

    OWN THIS HOME APPROX. $883/MONTH WITH SOME ZERO DOWN LOAN PROGRAMS! Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom home offering comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates throughout. The beautifully updated kitchen is a standout feature, complete with sleek granite countertops, pull-out drawers for effortless organization of kitchen essentials, and a convenient hot water dispenser. Enjoy casual meals in

    Mary Freshwater Cedar One Realty

    942 Virginia Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037
  • /17

    $45,835 Sold May 04, 2026

    87R 26th St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 353 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    87R 26th St, Wellsburg, WV 26070
    • /20

      Est $149,229 Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Charles St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2008 Charles St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Middleton Howard Hanna

  • /38

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    279 Virginia Ave, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    This 4 bedroom, 1 1/2 story home features a brick and vinyl siding exterior, in a prime neighborhood. A large open living and dining area featuring a gas fireplace, designed for modern entertaining with large windows overlooking acres of country living in the hills of WV. Kitchen is equipped with a large island, modern appliances and a walk-in pantry along with a Blackstone griddle. The

    Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice Realtors

    279 Virginia Ave, Wellsburg, WV 26070
  • /50

    $259,500 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    108 Elaine Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,078

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Roberts Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    108 Elaine Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037
    • /4

      Est $112,595 Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Charles St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2111 Charles St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

  • /4

    $2,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 Spruce St, Follansbee, WV 26070

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 0.10 +/- Acres (as assessed). Closest Physical Address 202 Spruce St Follansbeen, WV. Surrounding properties with Public Utilities. Property will be sold at public auction Wednesday, March 11th at 7PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid

    Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Spruce St, Follansbee, WV 26070
  • /19

    $190,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    3836 Woodlawn Way, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,000

    Last Listing Agent Zach Springer Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    3836 Woodlawn Way, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /5

      Est $69,530 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice Realtors

  • /3

    $88,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $214,634 per Acre

    0 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 5112800, Weirton, WV 26062

    Weirton Heights – 0.410 Acres of Prime, Flat Land in a Desirable LocationThis corner lot, situated at the intersection of Pennsylvania Ave and Circle Dr. in the sought-after Bel-Aire Addition, offers an excellent building opportunity. Just minutes from US Route 22 and the Pennsylvania and Ohio state lines, this property provides quick access to all local amenities. Zoned "Mixed Use", it’s

    Joann Shorac Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    0 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 5112800, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /50

    $600,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    65 Orchard Vue Dr, Colliers, WV 26035

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,099

    Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    65 Orchard Vue Dr, Colliers, WV 26035
    • /37

      Est $145,542 Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Main St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1809 Main St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $47/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice Realtors

  • /6

    $2,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $3,226 per Acre

    0 Delta Road 10, Follansbee, WV 26037

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 0.62 +/- Acres (as assessed). Closest Physical Address 156 Loretta Ave Follansbee, WV. Surrounding properties with Public Water, Septic. Potential Building Location. Property will be sold at public auction Wednesday, March 11th at 7PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid

0 Delta Road 10, Follansbee, WV 26037
  • /33

    $150,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    120 Hillcrest Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,134

    Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    120 Hillcrest Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070
    • /23

      Est $100,432 Not Listed For Sale

      2237 Main St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2237 Main St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony DiMatteis Blue Sky Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft

    3901 Beaumont Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

    Rare opportunity to own a truly spectacular property with an income-producing guest cottage! Enjoy breathtaking views of the Ohio River and the Veterans Memorial Bridge from this one-of-a-kind home. A unique governor’s driveway welcomes you in, surrounded by lush landscaping and mature trees that create an unforgettable first impression. Step through the impressive double front doors and take in

    Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    3901 Beaumont Dr, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /39

    $182,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    335 Rockdale Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,655

    Last Listing Agent Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice, Realtors

    335 Rockdale Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037
    • /5

      Est $108,897 Not Listed For Sale

      2239 Main St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2239 Main St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 336% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

  • /37

    $149,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,070 Sq Ft

    3716 Orchard St, Weirton, WV 26062

    This Art Deco-designed building is located within 1 mile of Rt. 22 on-ramp. This building has received many fresh updates, allowing for immediate occupancy and rental income opportunities. The building is vacant and ready for your tenants! The owner is open to creative financing and willing to carry the note. Call today to find out more information.

    Dante Jeter RE/MAX Broadwater

    3716 Orchard St, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /18

    $144,200 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    281 Hillcrest Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,298

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hensley Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

    281 Hillcrest Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070
    • /14

      Est $86,104 Not Listed For Sale

      2251 Main St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2251 Main St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice, Realtors

  • /48

    $89,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    468 Hill St, Beech Bottom, WV 26030

    Investment opportunity close to route two. This renovated duplex features a two bedroom one bathroom unit and features another two bedroom two bathroom unit. Each unit has a potential to have a third bedroom in the attic contact agent for amenities list.

    Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    468 Hill St, Beech Bottom, WV 26030
  • /40

    $186,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    151 Youngs Ln, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,168

    Last Listing Agent Ciera Youschak Cedar One Realty

    151 Youngs Ln, Wellsburg, WV 26070
    • /12

      Est $87,700 Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Main St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2406 Main St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,900
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

  • /2

    $69,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    724 Virginia Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

    Don’t miss this excellent investment opportunity! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is currently occupied by a long-term tenant paying $750 per month, providing dependable, immediate income. A great option for both new and seasoned investors.

    Deborah Cozart Real Broker

    724 Virginia Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037
  • /28

    $105,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    678 Genteel Ridge Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,123

    Last Listing Agent Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    678 Genteel Ridge Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070
    • /28

      Est $118,245 Not Listed For Sale

      85 26th St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      85 26th St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Tamburin RE/MAX Broadwater

  • /8

    $49,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    407 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037

    PERFECT STARTER HOME. Come check out this perfect starter home or Investment property! This 3 bed 1 bath home in the heart of Follansbee has a brand new 2024 metal roof and would be perfect to add to your portfolio. Priced to sell! Call today to set up a tour!

    Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    407 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037
  • /22

    $125,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1711 Pleasant Ave, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,548

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    1711 Pleasant Ave, Wellsburg, WV 26070
    • /11

      Est $74,919 Not Listed For Sale

      2802 Charles St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2802 Charles St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,500
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

  • /21

    $127,400

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1780 Blosser Ln, Follansbee, WV 26037

    What you have been looking for! This cozy ranch home is in move-in condition. The kitchen is newer, and this house is ready for you! There is a very nice basement with a shower. The furnace is about 10 years old, and the roof is about 15 years old. Per the seller, there is a small trickle of water from a natural spring that runs against the basement wall. It has been that way for 65 years! There

    Kathy Osovich Cedar One Realty

    1780 Blosser Ln, Follansbee, WV 26037
  • /22

    $80,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    47 Olympic Dr, Colliers, WV 26035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,136

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Roberts Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    47 Olympic Dr, Colliers, WV 26035
    • /43

      Est $200,454 Not Listed For Sale

      2822 Charles St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2822 Charles St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $286,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sally Greathouse Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $2,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $22,222 per Acre

    0 Harmon Creed Rd, Colliers, WV 26035

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 0.09 +/- Acres (as assessed). Approximate GPS Coordinates 40.386091, -80.567935. Next to Panhandle Trail. Off Harmon Creek Rd Colliers, WV. Property will be sold at public auction Wednesday, March 11th at 7PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid

0 Harmon Creed Rd, Colliers, WV 26035

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home