8,017

Brookfield, CT Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $1,299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft

    38 N Lake Shore Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    Candlewood Lake Waterfront! Embrace the beauty of Candlewood Shores lake community in this stunning, sun-filled home featuring private dock, multiple levels of living space, and a seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The main level boasts an open-concept layout with tile floors throughout the living room, kitchen, and dining area, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. A bedroom and full bathroom on

    Kellie Martone William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    38 N Lake Shore Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • 12 Oak Meadows Dr Unit 12, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $445,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12 Oak Meadows Dr Unit 12, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    12 Oak Meadows Dr Unit 12, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 31 Obtuse Rocks Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $910,182 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Obtuse Rocks Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      31 Obtuse Rocks Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda DeLucia William Pitt

  • /39

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft

    7 Arapaho Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    Nestled in one of Brookfield's most sought-after neighborhoods, this spacious and beautifully maintained Colonial offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, timeless charm, modern comfort, and peaceful New England living on 1.89 picturesque acres. Surrounded by mature trees and scenic property views, this home offers privacy while remaining close to everything Brookfield has to offer. The main level

    Danielle Valenti Compass Connecticut, LLC

    7 Arapaho Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • 19 Hearthstone Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $400,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    19 Hearthstone Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,284

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Martone William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    19 Hearthstone Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 9 Newman Place, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $731,469 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Newman Place, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9 Newman Place, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Fox Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • /40

    $667,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft

    13 Longview Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    Set on an expansive parcel in Brookfield's Candlewood Shores, 13 Longview Drive offers a rare blend of space, flexibility, and lifestyle in a setting known for its enduring amenities & ever increasing lakeside charm. With over 3,000sqft this 3bed, 3ba, plus in-law suite is both comfortable & accommodating. The main level showcases a spacious family room that transitions seamlessly into an

    Jason Crocitto Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    13 Longview Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • 12 Berkshire Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $465,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    12 Berkshire Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,735

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Bonamarte William Raveis Real Estate

    12 Berkshire Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 12 Nancy Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $803,074 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Nancy Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12 Nancy Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arvinder Singh Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $440,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    20 Brookfield Meadows, Brookfield, CT 06804

    Welcome to this inviting ranch in the heart of Brookfield, offering a wonderful opportunity to make it shine. The spacious main level features a bright, sun-filled living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen-creating the perfect setting for entertaining and everyday living. Step outside to enjoy the beautiful deck and yard, ideal for gardening, play, or simply relaxing. Conveniently

    Kurt Stoffel Coldwell Banker Realty

    20 Brookfield Meadows, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • 25 Hillside Cir, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $475,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    25 Hillside Cir, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,577

    Last Listing Agent Keith Evans William Raveis Real Estate

    25 Hillside Cir, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 34A Obtuse Rd S, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $855,721 Not Listed For Sale

      34A Obtuse Rd S, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      34A Obtuse Rd S, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Abelson Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • /28

    $250,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft

    28 Rollingwood Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    1 bedroom plus den, end-unit Ranch condo with its own private entrance and serene wooded views. This solid unit offers a practical floor plan with living room, private deck, eat-in kitchen with pantry, one bedroom with walk-in closet, den/laundry room, and full bath-all on a single floor. Located in the peaceful Rollingwood community on Federal Road, you'll enjoy a quiet setting surrounded by

    Kellie Martone William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    28 Rollingwood Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • 32 Kellogg St, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $585,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    32 Kellogg St, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $900/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,119

    Last Listing Agent Ken Freundt Coldwell Banker Realty

    32 Kellogg St, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 106 Long Meadow Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $754,888 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Long Meadow Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      106 Long Meadow Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Your Home Group Keller Williams Realty

  • /4

    $775,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    116 Stony Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    New Construction - 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 9ft ceilings, master suite with WIC, open floor plan, central heat/AC, deck. Foundation is in so ready for you to pick some colors! Buyer commission 2.5%

    Kris Lippi Get Listed Realty

    116 Stony Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • 51 Candlewood Lake Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $505,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    51 Candlewood Lake Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,916

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Levitt William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    51 Candlewood Lake Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 24 Willow Run, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $688,298 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Willow Run, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      24 Willow Run, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyse Doyle Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /10

    $759,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    7 Bramble Way Unit Homesite 75, Brookfield, CT 06804

    Welcome to the Mohonk Elite, a thoughtfully designed home showcasing an impressive two-story foyer that opens to the casual dining area and expansive great room with seamless access to the rear yard, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen features a large center island with breakfast bar, abundant counter space, and ample cabinetry. The primary bedroom suite

    Shannon Chapman Thomas Jacovino

    7 Bramble Way Unit Homesite 75, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • 24 Hunting Ridge Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $1,260,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    24 Hunting Ridge Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,830

    Last Listing Agent Dominika Bojarska Higgins Group Real Estate

    24 Hunting Ridge Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 77B Long Meadow Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $797,361 Not Listed For Sale

      77B Long Meadow Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      77B Long Meadow Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $691,700
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Casey Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $679,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft

    8 Marilyn Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    Completely rebuilt in 2015, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence offers quality craftsmanship throughout. The open-concept main level seamlessly connects the custom Kingswood kitchen to the living area, anchored by a classic wood-burning fireplace. The kitchen features heated tile floors, an expansive center island, and direct access to an impressive screened porch. With vaulted

    Kellie Martone William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    8 Marilyn Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • 139 Candlewood Lake Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $450,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    139 Candlewood Lake Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,954

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Leonard William Raveis Real Estate

    139 Candlewood Lake Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 8 Westview Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $652,395 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Westview Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      8 Westview Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Famiglietti William Raveis Real Estate

  • /5

    $1,150,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    2 Autumn's Way, Brookfield, CT 06804

    To Be Built Custom Colonial 2 Autumns Way, Brookfield, CT Offered by a quality custom builder, this to-be-built 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial sits on a level 1.14-acre lot in a desirable Brookfield location. Featuring 9-foot ceilings on the main level and hardwood floors throughout, the thoughtfully designed open floor plan includes a spacious family room with a gas fireplace, ideal for everyday

    Ed Cavallo Hegarty & Co Real Estate

    2 Autumn's Way, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • 7 Still Water Cir Unit 7, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $670,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7 Still Water Cir Unit 7, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Biasetti Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Still Water Cir Unit 7, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 22 Westview Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $663,494 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Westview Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      22 Westview Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

  • /40

    $1,774,900 Open Sat 1AM - 3PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    25 Hunting Ridge Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    A bold expression of modern design, this NEW CONSTRUCTION Modern Farmhouse is set on 1.06 private acres with sweeping views in one of Brookfield's most desirable locations. Spanning 5,500 sq ft, the home features soaring ceilings, 4" white oak floors, and sun-filled open-concept living. The chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry, oversized island, and designer lighting flows into a dramatic living

    Stephanie Ferreira BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    25 Hunting Ridge Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • 19 Riverford Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $440,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    19 Riverford Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,046

    Last Listing Agent Joe Chemero Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Riverford Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 86 Obtuse Rd S, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $751,442 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Obtuse Rd S, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1756
      86 Obtuse Rd S, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gianserra Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /38

    $535,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    31 Tower Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    Move right into this impeccably cared-for 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath ranch, beautifully sited on a lovely parcel that offers both privacy and room to enjoy the outdoors. Thoughtfully maintained and truly move-in ready, this home welcomes you with a warm and inviting layout designed for comfort and ease. The spacious kitchen features abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and seamless flow into

    Andy Sachs Compass Connecticut, LLC

    31 Tower Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • 5 Hidden Brook Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $720,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    5 Hidden Brook Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,890

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Maniscalco Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    5 Hidden Brook Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 41 Christian Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $1,034,779 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Christian Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      41 Christian Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Szablak Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /37

    $1,499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,124 Sq Ft

    109 Long Meadow Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    A perfect blend of historic charm and modern luxury, this exceptional residence seamlessly combines an original 1900 home with a thoughtfully designed 2004 expansion. Offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full and 2 half baths, the home showcases exquisite craftsmanship with detailed moldings, wainscoting, and timeless architectural elements throughout. A grand foyer welcomes you inside, leading to a dramatic

    Tim Dent Coldwell Banker Realty

    109 Long Meadow Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • 84 N Lake Shore Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $2,290,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    84 N Lake Shore Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,120,499

    Last Listing Agent Eric Harvey Complete Real Estate

    84 N Lake Shore Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 60 Flax Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $1,028,258 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Flax Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      60 Flax Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Testa Kiwi Homes

  • /12

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    793 Federal Rd Unit 14, Brookfield, CT 06804

    Inverstors take note!!! Being Sold with tenant in place, photos taken before tenant move-in. This well-maintained condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Featuring a bright and functional layout, the unit provides spacious living and dining areas ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows bring in abundant natural light, creating a

    Yi Gong Coldwell Banker Realty

    793 Federal Rd Unit 14, Brookfield, CT 06804
  • 67 Obtuse Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $515,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    67 Obtuse Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,213

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Montagno Higgins Group Real Estate

    67 Obtuse Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 86 Riverford Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $1,028,695 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Riverford Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      86 Riverford Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William J. Gill Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • /34

    $769,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft

    11 Old Woods Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    Beautifully maintained and updated country colonial in a sought-after cul-de-sac neighborhood, offering 3,255 SF of living space including the finished lower level. This summer, enjoy a private, level backyard with a large above ground pool with a spacious deck, plus a spacious screened-in sunroom with hot tub. The main level features a desirable bedroom and full bath, an updated granite kitchen

    Ed Cavallo Hegarty & Co Real Estate

    11 Old Woods Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home