8,017

Brookfield, CT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 19 Mountain View Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $751,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    19 Mountain View Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,510

    Last Listing Agent Randi Lynch Compass Connecticut, LLC

    19 Mountain View Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 2 Prospect Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $588,726 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Prospect Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2 Prospect Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex De Camargo eXp Realty

  • 26 Twilight Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $700,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    26 Twilight Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,959

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Sivba Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Twilight Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 19 Mist Hill Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $575,260 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Mist Hill Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      19 Mist Hill Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Sacco Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 168 Candlewood Lake Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $360,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    168 Candlewood Lake Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,217

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Granata Coldwell Banker Realty

    168 Candlewood Lake Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 7 Gereg Glenn Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $915,763 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Gereg Glenn Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7 Gereg Glenn Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda McCaffrey Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 53 Tower Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $550,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    53 Tower Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,422

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sjoblom Coldwell Banker Realty

    53 Tower Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 4 Apache Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $561,184 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Apache Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4 Apache Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RuthAnne Salvatore Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 8 Meadowview Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $930,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8 Meadowview Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,223

    Last Listing Agent Karen Consalvo Coldwell Banker Realty

    8 Meadowview Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 5 Clearview Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $497,090 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Clearview Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5 Clearview Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam McHenry Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 23 Riverview Ct, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $435,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    23 Riverview Ct, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,498

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Feldman William Raveis Real Estate

    23 Riverview Ct, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 15 Johns Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $494,135 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Johns Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      15 Johns Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michiko Fahsbender William Pitt

  • 27 Obtuse Rd S, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $500,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    27 Obtuse Rd S, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,473

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Martone William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    27 Obtuse Rd S, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 1 Aramon Cir, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $649,164 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Aramon Cir, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1 Aramon Cir, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $616,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shola Nagy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 26 Essex Ct Unit 26, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $255,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    26 Essex Ct Unit 26, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,185

    Last Listing Agent Lou Capellaro Keller Williams Realty

    26 Essex Ct Unit 26, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 341 Candlewood Lake Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $514,118 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Candlewood Lake Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      341 Candlewood Lake Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Consalvo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 17 Bramble Way, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $848,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    17 Bramble Way, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Willows at Brookfield

    17 Bramble Way, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 97 Kellogg St, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $738,508 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Kellogg St, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      97 Kellogg St, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carissa McMahon Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 10 Knollcrest Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $525,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10 Knollcrest Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,954

    Last Listing Agent Robert Morey RE/MAX Right Choice

    10 Knollcrest Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 50 N Lake Shore Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $1,976,936 Not Listed For Sale

      50 N Lake Shore Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      50 N Lake Shore Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,832,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angelina Valentini Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 13 Homestead Ln Unit 13, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $320,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    13 Homestead Ln Unit 13, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,197

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Martino Regency Real Estate, LLC

    13 Homestead Ln Unit 13, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 7 Old Woods Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $979,458 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Old Woods Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7 Old Woods Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawna Mucherino Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 3 Harvard Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $508,611 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Harvard Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3 Harvard Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Pizzo William Pitt

  • 16 Candlewood Acres Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $995,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    16 Candlewood Acres Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,270

    Last Listing Agent PATRICIA MCQUAIL Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Candlewood Acres Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 42 Clearview Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $590,789 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Clearview Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      42 Clearview Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Amaral William Pitt

  • 3 Old Woods Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $880,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3 Old Woods Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,345

    Last Listing Agent Tara Varghese Fab Real Estate LLC

    3 Old Woods Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 58 High Ridge Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $719,335 Not Listed For Sale

      58 High Ridge Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      58 High Ridge Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Martone William Pitt

  • 1 Dunsinane Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $670,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1 Dunsinane Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,654

    Last Listing Agent Christine Fairchild Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Dunsinane Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 9 Clearview Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $492,575 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Clearview Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      9 Clearview Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Gordon Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 37 Old Route 7 Unit 8, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $655,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    37 Old Route 7 Unit 8, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,320

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Stinson Stinson Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    37 Old Route 7 Unit 8, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 4 Pleasant Rise Cir, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $470,376 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Pleasant Rise Cir, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4 Pleasant Rise Cir, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Newbert William Raveis Real Estate

  • 7 Bayview Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $565,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7 Bayview Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,132

    Last Listing Agent Yasmina Rink Signature Homes of CT LLC

    7 Bayview Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 68 S Lake Shore Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $2,861,924 Not Listed For Sale

      68 S Lake Shore Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      68 S Lake Shore Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $934/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Lepore Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 1 Essex Ct Unit 1, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $259,700 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1 Essex Ct Unit 1, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey McPherson KW Legacy Partners

    1 Essex Ct Unit 1, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 21 Indian Trail, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $940,118 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Indian Trail, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      21 Indian Trail, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patty Wagner Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 16 Dairy Farm Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $544,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    16 Dairy Farm Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,865

    Last Listing Agent Yasmina Rink Signature Homes of CT LLC

    16 Dairy Farm Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 4 Hillside Cir, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $491,462 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Hillside Cir, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4 Hillside Cir, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Walter Suin Chin eXp Realty

  • 21 Andover Ct Unit 21, Brookfield, CT 06804

    $320,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    21 Andover Ct Unit 21, Brookfield, CT 06804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,351

    Last Listing Agent Todd Sargent Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Andover Ct Unit 21, Brookfield, CT 06804
    • 42 S Lake Shore Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Est $1,588,440 Not Listed For Sale

      42 S Lake Shore Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      42 S Lake Shore Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $836/SF
      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yasmina Rink Signature Homes of CT LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home