7,762

Brookfield, IL Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $346,626 Not Listed For Sale

      9530 Monroe Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      9530 Monroe Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Craig Easly @ Properties

    • /11

      Est $332,080 Not Listed For Sale

      9400 Washington Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      9400 Washington Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Flickinger @ Properties

    • /27

      Est $365,260 Not Listed For Sale

      9115 Sheridan Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      9115 Sheridan Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • $406/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbye Tyler United Real Estate - Chicago

    • /39

      Est $383,243 Not Listed For Sale

      2909 Sunnyside Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2909 Sunnyside Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Williams RE/MAX 10

    • /31

      Est $338,555 Not Listed For Sale

      3508 Sunnyside Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      3508 Sunnyside Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julian Vasquez Results Realty ERA Powered

    • /39

      Est $664,163 Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Mueller @ Properties

    • /2

      Est $338,501 Not Listed For Sale

      9404 Henrietta Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      9404 Henrietta Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Pecoraro Amy Pecoraro and Associates

    • /10

      Est $300,680 Not Listed For Sale

      9536 Henrietta Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      9536 Henrietta Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Asif Mohammed Signature Realty Group LLC

    • /19

      Est $325,291 Not Listed For Sale

      9541 Monroe Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      9541 Monroe Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,500
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Agnes Halmon @ Properties

    • /12

      Est $319,531 Not Listed For Sale

      3848 Harrison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3848 Harrison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Pawlak Keller Williams Experience

    • /11

      Est $341,442 Not Listed For Sale

      9346 Washington Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      9346 Washington Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Baker Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /5

      Est $395,347 Not Listed For Sale

      3532 Oak Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3532 Oak Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Strand Andersen Realty Group

    • /30

      Est $368,420 Not Listed For Sale

      3439 Park Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      3439 Park Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maya Puentes Baird Warner

    • /2

      Est $583,547 Not Listed For Sale

      3508 Woodside Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3508 Woodside Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,500
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eli Schultz Ideal Location Oak Park Real Estate

    • /15

      Est $237,363 Not Listed For Sale

      9007 Burlington Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 921 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      9007 Burlington Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Torres HomeSmart Realty Group

    • /27

      Est $408,921 Not Listed For Sale

      3617 Madison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3617 Madison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

    • /29

      Est $519,002 Not Listed For Sale

      3522 Park Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      3522 Park Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Agnes Halmon @ Properties

    • /19

      Est $493,331 Not Listed For Sale

      9533 Henrietta Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      9533 Henrietta Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Michalek @ Properties

    • /20

      Est $373,577 Not Listed For Sale

      9524 Jackson Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      9524 Jackson Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Fedyk Baird Warner

    • /19

      Est $408,846 Not Listed For Sale

      8943 Monroe Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8943 Monroe Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Baker Keller Williams Experience

    • /24

      Est $325,369 Not Listed For Sale

      3514 Raymond Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3514 Raymond Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Gunderson Real People Realty

    • /37

      Est $309,784 Not Listed For Sale

      9542 Washington Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      9542 Washington Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Campos RE/MAX

    • /26

      Est $439,418 Not Listed For Sale

      3863 Woodside Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      3863 Woodside Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,500
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Saretta Joyner Baird Warner

    • /13

      Est $320,766 Not Listed For Sale

      3124 Cleveland Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      3124 Cleveland Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Baker Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /36

      Est $412,071 Not Listed For Sale

      3447 Park Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3447 Park Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mohammad Abdullah Infiniti Properties, Inc.

    • /42

      Est $373,953 Not Listed For Sale

      3308 Elm Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      3308 Elm Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Israel Rivera Illinois Real Estate Partners Inc

    • /19

      Est $513,429 Not Listed For Sale

      3804 Morton Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3804 Morton Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 287 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kang Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /32

      Est $426,106 Not Listed For Sale

      3640 Raymond Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3640 Raymond Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Aranda OnPath Realty Inc.

    • /39

      Est $482,835 Not Listed For Sale

      3843 Rosemear Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3843 Rosemear Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Hinsley Re/Max Metropolitan LLC

    • /49

      Est $355,521 Not Listed For Sale

      3615 Raymond Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      3615 Raymond Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ainhoa Garcia Jimenez Realty of America, LLC

    • /20

      Est $398,875 Not Listed For Sale

      3649 Kemman Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3649 Kemman Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kingsbury Redfin Corporation

    • /18

      Est $354,479 Not Listed For Sale

      9327 Jefferson Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      9327 Jefferson Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Spot Real Estate

    • /40

      Est $538,217 Not Listed For Sale

      3628 Vernon Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      3628 Vernon Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Stivers Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /19

      Est $317,516 Not Listed For Sale

      9509 Garfield Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      9509 Garfield Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Blahnik @ Properties

    • /35

      Est $338,654 Not Listed For Sale

      9325 Jackson Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      9325 Jackson Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Laricy Americorp, Ltd

    • /19

      Est $396,841 Not Listed For Sale

      3804 Arthur Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3804 Arthur Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Agnes Halmon @ Properties

    • /18

      Est $328,857 Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Park Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3500 Park Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Araceli Solis eXp Realty

    • /22

      Est $345,700 Not Listed For Sale

      3112 Harrison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3112 Harrison Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Hood United Real Estate-Chicago

    • /13

      Est $347,434 Not Listed For Sale

      3125 Raymond Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3125 Raymond Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Gallichio HomeSmart Realty Group

    • /40

      Est $511,601 Not Listed For Sale

      9508 Henrietta Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      9508 Henrietta Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Walus OnPath Realty Inc.

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home