1,402

Recently Sold Brookhaven, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 3777 Peachtree Rd NE Unit 1112, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    $297,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3777 Peachtree Rd NE Unit 1112, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,001

    Last Listing Agent Candice Boothe Harry Norman Realtors

    3777 Peachtree Rd NE Unit 1112, Brookhaven, GA 30319
  • 2291 Nesbitt Dr NE Unit 8, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $925,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2291 Nesbitt Dr NE Unit 8, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,648

    Last Listing Agent Julia Sykes Dorsey Alston Realtors

    2291 Nesbitt Dr NE Unit 8, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • /9

    $1,427,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2252 Crestview Dr NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,136,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Overlook at Lenox Park - Skyland Collection

    2252 Crestview Dr NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319
  • 1128 Brookhaven Walk Way NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    $2,400,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1128 Brookhaven Walk Way NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,499,679

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Sodemann HOME Luxury Real Estate

    1128 Brookhaven Walk Way NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319
  • 1315 Sylvan Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $811,500 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1315 Sylvan Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,578

    Last Listing Agent Kate Wright Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    1315 Sylvan Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 1858 Preserve Way, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $450,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1858 Preserve Way, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,787

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rice Keller Williams Realty

    1858 Preserve Way, Atlanta, GA 30341
  • 3650 Ashford Dunwoody Rd NE Unit 1024, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    $207,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3650 Ashford Dunwoody Rd NE Unit 1024, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,960

    Last Listing Agent Kiley King HOME Luxury Real Estate

    3650 Ashford Dunwoody Rd NE Unit 1024, Brookhaven, GA 30319
  • 2584 Oglethorpe Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $735,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2584 Oglethorpe Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,898

    Last Listing Agent Jan Hart Ansley RE | Christie's Int'l RE

    2584 Oglethorpe Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 10 Perimeter Summit Blvd NE Unit 1404, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    $138,500 Sold May 07, 2026

    10 Perimeter Summit Blvd NE Unit 1404, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,934

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Falkin REMAX Around Atlanta

    10 Perimeter Summit Blvd NE Unit 1404, Brookhaven, GA 30319
  • 1122 Westchester Ridge NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $230,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1122 Westchester Ridge NE, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,039

    Last Listing Agent John Macauley Westfall Real Estate Group, LLC.

    1122 Westchester Ridge NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • 4040 Candler Lake West NE Unit 4, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $835,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4040 Candler Lake West NE Unit 4, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,351

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie Posner eXp Realty

    4040 Candler Lake West NE Unit 4, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 1445 Ashwoody Ct NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $2,050,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1445 Ashwoody Ct NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,045,002

    Last Listing Agent Aziz Izmour Compass

    1445 Ashwoody Ct NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 1341 Oaklawn Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $1,490,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1341 Oaklawn Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,471,792

    Last Listing Agent Jared Sapp Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    1341 Oaklawn Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 2585 Drew Valley Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2585 Drew Valley Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,212

    Last Listing Agent Robert Vanni Keller Williams Realty Buckhead

    2585 Drew Valley Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 1575 Trentwood Place NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $2,525,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1575 Trentwood Place NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $2,287/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,521,981

    Last Listing Agent Mike Toltzis Compass

    1575 Trentwood Place NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 3650 Ashford Dunwoody Rd NE Unit 1026, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    $269,900 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    3650 Ashford Dunwoody Rd NE Unit 1026, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,078

    Last Listing Agent Kelly OKelley Kelly O'Kelley RE Consultants

    3650 Ashford Dunwoody Rd NE Unit 1026, Brookhaven, GA 30319
  • 2637 Mackintosh Ct Unit 8, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $649,900 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2637 Mackintosh Ct Unit 8, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Bernstein EAH Brokerage, LP

    2637 Mackintosh Ct Unit 8, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 1468 Briarwood Rd NE Unit 1904, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    $270,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1468 Briarwood Rd NE Unit 1904, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,858

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Chancy Keller Williams Realty Buckhead

    1468 Briarwood Rd NE Unit 1904, Brookhaven, GA 30319
  • 3621 Wood Valley Ct NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $675,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3621 Wood Valley Ct NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,802

    Last Listing Agent Beth Campbell Atlanta Communities

    3621 Wood Valley Ct NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 3623 Sunderland Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $880,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3623 Sunderland Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,128

    Last Listing Agent Brian Guffey EXP Realty, LLC.

    3623 Sunderland Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 2383 Ewing Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $940,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2383 Ewing Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,849

    Last Listing Agent Chase Horner Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    2383 Ewing Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 3149 Buford Hwy NE Unit 7, Atlanta, GA 30329

    $250,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    3149 Buford Hwy NE Unit 7, Atlanta, GA 30329

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,644

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Arzabe Avenues & Acres Real Estate

    3149 Buford Hwy NE Unit 7, Atlanta, GA 30329
  • /4

    $683,581 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2632 Mackintosh Ct NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Empire Homes Mackintosh

    2632 Mackintosh Ct NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 1162 Gail Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $585,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1162 Gail Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,807

    Last Listing Agent ANLEA Real Estate Group Atlanta Communities

    1162 Gail Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 3118 Lanier Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $3,000,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    3118 Lanier Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,252/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,413,346

    Last Listing Agent Mike Toltzis Compass

    3118 Lanier Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 1138 Beech Haven Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324

    $1,795,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1138 Beech Haven Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,766,279

    Last Listing Agent Chase Mizell Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    1138 Beech Haven Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
  • 2312 Colonial Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $458,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2312 Colonial Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,301

    Last Listing Agent Livian Ascend Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    2312 Colonial Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 3777 Peachtree Rd NE Unit 1337, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    $295,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3777 Peachtree Rd NE Unit 1337, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,158

    Last Listing Agent Austin Landers Dorsey Alston Realtors

    3777 Peachtree Rd NE Unit 1337, Brookhaven, GA 30319
  • 2745 S Bamby Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $1,300,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2745 S Bamby Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,557

    Last Listing Agent Susan L Will Metro 8 Real Estate, LLC.

    2745 S Bamby Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 1420 Cortez Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $1,180,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1420 Cortez Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,217,275

    Last Listing Agent Hyunah Lee BHHS Georgia Properties

    1420 Cortez Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 2316 Limehurst Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $504,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2316 Limehurst Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,451

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Faletti Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    2316 Limehurst Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 10 Perimeter Summit Blvd NE Unit 3106, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    $183,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    10 Perimeter Summit Blvd NE Unit 3106, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,063

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Richardson Richardson & Associates Realty

    10 Perimeter Summit Blvd NE Unit 3106, Brookhaven, GA 30319
  • 10 Perimeter Summit Blvd NE Unit 2307, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    $185,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    10 Perimeter Summit Blvd NE Unit 2307, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,830

    Last Listing Agent Joani Gruczkowski Above Georgia

    10 Perimeter Summit Blvd NE Unit 2307, Brookhaven, GA 30319
  • 1829 Buckhead Valley Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30324

    $1,121,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1829 Buckhead Valley Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30324

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 293 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,178,686

    Last Listing Agent Bru Krebs BHHS Georgia Properties

    1829 Buckhead Valley Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
  • 1892 Skyfall Cir NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    $675,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1892 Skyfall Cir NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,984

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Simon Compass

    1892 Skyfall Cir NE, Brookhaven, GA 30319
  • 2992 Crosswycke Forest Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $500,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2992 Crosswycke Forest Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,754

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Mosack Saxton Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    2992 Crosswycke Forest Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 4046 Newhaven Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $905,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4046 Newhaven Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,391

    Last Listing Agent The Justin Landis Group Bolst, Inc.

    4046 Newhaven Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 1971 Sterling Oaks Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $427,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    1971 Sterling Oaks Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,565

    Last Listing Agent Ursula Shields BHHS Georgia Properties

    1971 Sterling Oaks Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 1187 Newbridge Trace NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    $636,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1187 Newbridge Trace NE, Atlanta, GA 30319

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,946

    Last Listing Agent Connie Morelle Harry Norman Realtors

    1187 Newbridge Trace NE, Atlanta, GA 30319
  • 1836 Preserve Way, Atlanta, GA 30341

    $485,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1836 Preserve Way, Atlanta, GA 30341

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,069

    Last Listing Agent Becky Veal EXP Realty, LLC.

    1836 Preserve Way, Atlanta, GA 30341

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home