8,937

Brooklyn Center, MN Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $335,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    7112 June Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,508

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Gray LakeLine Realty

    7112 June Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
    • /22

      Est $280,635 Not Listed For Sale

      6424 Marlin Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6424 Marlin Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Herrmann HomeAvenue Inc

  • /43

    $282,500 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4500 Woodbine Ln N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,023

    Last Listing Agent Angela Tovsen National Realty Guild

    4500 Woodbine Ln N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
    • /14

      Est $345,992 Not Listed For Sale

      4001 65th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4001 65th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Babette Cristilly Keller Williams Classic Realty

  • /48

    $336,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2718 63rd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,691

    Last Listing Agent Jon Perkins RE/MAX Results

    2718 63rd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /23

      Est $318,659 Not Listed For Sale

      6425 Marlin Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6425 Marlin Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Isaiah Byrd Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /34

    $289,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6542 Riverwood Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,189

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Erickson Edina Realty, Inc.

    6542 Riverwood Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /43

      Est $311,896 Not Listed For Sale

      6313 Indiana Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6313 Indiana Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Wright Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /42

    $300,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    6100 Dupont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,694

    Last Listing Agent John Palomino Bridge Realty, LLC

    6100 Dupont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /24

      Est $304,895 Not Listed For Sale

      6425 Indiana Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6425 Indiana Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    7064 Unity Ave N Unit 1, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    7064 Unity Ave N Unit 1, Minneapolis, MN 55429
    • /36

      Est $341,863 Not Listed For Sale

      6431 Indiana Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6431 Indiana Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abby Schannauer Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

  • /20

    $225,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2201 54th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,328

    Last Listing Agent Elba Garza Keller Williams Integrity Realty

    2201 54th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /18

      Est $336,515 Not Listed For Sale

      6301 Grimes Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6301 Grimes Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Graham Smith Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /41

    $90,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4201 Lakeside Ave N Unit 317, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,969

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Balestri Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    4201 Lakeside Ave N Unit 317, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
    • /19

      Est $276,452 Not Listed For Sale

      6325 Halifax Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6325 Halifax Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pauline Realtor Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $154,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5401 70th Cir N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,600

    Last Listing Agent Donovan Gilbert Common Sense Realty

    5401 70th Cir N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
    • /32

      Est $348,691 Not Listed For Sale

      6333 Halifax Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6333 Halifax Dr, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Carlson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $300,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6433 Fremont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,896

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lucas eXp Realty

    6433 Fremont Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /32

      Est $303,203 Not Listed For Sale

      4201 Winchester Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4201 Winchester Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Johnson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /31

    $236,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    7180 Unity Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,673

    Last Listing Agent Jia Pan Bridge Realty, LLC

    7180 Unity Ave N, Brooklyn Center, MN 55429
    • /29

      Est $345,581 Not Listed For Sale

      6512 Indiana Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      6512 Indiana Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Bunay National Realty Guild

  • /44

    $359,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4106 Woodbine Ln N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,636

    Last Listing Agent Francis Tyler Bridge Realty, LLC

    4106 Woodbine Ln N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
    • /25

      Est $293,958 Not Listed For Sale

      4112 65th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4112 65th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,400
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Pomerleau JPW Realty

  • /14

    $240,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5431 James Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,680

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Dulian RE/MAX Results

    5431 James Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /33

      Est $308,446 Not Listed For Sale

      4507 Winchester Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4507 Winchester Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

  • /27

    $285,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    6318 Kyle Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,078

    Last Listing Agent Kalvin Moscho Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    6318 Kyle Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
    • /25

      Est $289,078 Not Listed For Sale

      4512 Winchester Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4512 Winchester Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marta Jackson RE/MAX Results

  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3213 63rd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,842

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    3213 63rd Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429
    • /17

      Est $306,387 Not Listed For Sale

      4513 66th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4513 66th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Landry Yukon Realty

  • /48

    $353,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5344 Girard Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,151

    Last Listing Agent Xeng Yang Partners Realty Inc.

    5344 Girard Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /34

      Est $303,745 Not Listed For Sale

      4507 66th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4507 66th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tatyana Chakir Home Run Realty LLC

  • /26

    $270,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3812 Joyce Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55429

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,405

    Last Listing Agent Eli Kohorst LPT Realty, LLC.

    3812 Joyce Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55429
    • /46

      Est $328,647 Not Listed For Sale

      4406 66th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4406 66th Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal McClure National Realty Guild

  • /26

    $390,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5307 Newton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,517

    Last Listing Agent Shara Schmidt eXp Realty

    5307 Newton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /21

      Est $329,656 Not Listed For Sale

      3207 Quarles Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3207 Quarles Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Oyinloye JBO Realty

  • /36

    $280,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6001 Bryant Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,936

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    6001 Bryant Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /38

      Est $324,929 Not Listed For Sale

      3113 Quarles Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3113 Quarles Rd, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Winship Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /37

    $355,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1601 Amy Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55430

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,899

    Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

    1601 Amy Ln, Minneapolis, MN 55430
    • /28

      Est $318,231 Not Listed For Sale

      6500 Beard Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6500 Beard Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55429

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Johnson RE/MAX Results

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home