484

Recently Sold Brooklyn, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /53

    $299,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    20 Bristol Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,640

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Martinez Daboud Homeview Real Estate

    20 Bristol Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /18

    $65,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1522 Plum St, Curtis Bay, MD 21226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1522 Plum St, Curtis Bay, MD 21226
  • /43

    $339,990 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1501 Stoney Beach Way, Stoney Beach, MD 21226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,840

    Last Listing Agent Nataliya Lutsiv Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1501 Stoney Beach Way, Stoney Beach, MD 21226
  • /55

    $380,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1507 Lighthouse Ct, Stoney Beach, MD 21226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,615

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Stewart Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1507 Lighthouse Ct, Stoney Beach, MD 21226
  • /30

    $150,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3724 5th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,595

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Bogardus Compass

    3724 5th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /10

    $88,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3708 10th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,000

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Anselmi Cornerstone Real Estate

    3708 10th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    20 Inglenook Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,646

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Holtz Northrop Realty

    20 Inglenook Ct, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /15

    $130,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    312 Washburn Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,684

    Last Listing Agent Greg Koch Taylor Properties

    312 Washburn Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /15

    $100,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3051 Ascension St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,247

    Last Listing Agent Chad Robertson Compass

    3051 Ascension St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /50

    $350,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    724 Sunnyfield Ln, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,068

    Last Listing Agent Khai Pau Real Estate Teams, LLC

    724 Sunnyfield Ln, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /48

    $475,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7704 Highpoint Rd, Riviera Beach, MD 21226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Harkum Locantore RE/MAX Executive

    7704 Highpoint Rd, Riviera Beach, MD 21226
  • /45

    $218,250 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3809 Brooklyn Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,121

    Last Listing Agent Trudie Colvin Coldwell Banker Realty

    3809 Brooklyn Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /29

    $105,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4523 Pennington Ave, Curtis Bay, MD 21226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,000

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Davis Northrop Realty

    4523 Pennington Ave, Curtis Bay, MD 21226
  • /27

    $299,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    10 Cedar Hill Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,837

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Harris Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Cedar Hill Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /15

    $105,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3916 2nd St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,136

    Last Listing Agent Deric Beckett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    3916 2nd St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /25

    $442,200 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    6016 Merchants St, Baltimore, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    6016 Merchants St, Baltimore, MD 21225
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    115 9th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,316

    Last Listing Agent Trever Hyatt Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    115 9th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /21

    $140,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3750 Saint Margaret St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,144

    Last Listing Agent Erin Clark Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3750 Saint Margaret St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /31

    $425,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    213 Greenland Beach Rd, Greenland Beach, MD 21226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,781

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wilson Redfin Corp

    213 Greenland Beach Rd, Greenland Beach, MD 21226
  • /28

    $222,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    541 Pontiac Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,039

    Last Listing Agent Micah Hughes Main Street Realty Company

    541 Pontiac Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /29

    $205,897 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4024 6th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,949

    Last Listing Agent Engels De Leon Samson Properties

    4024 6th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /25

    $150,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5247 Wasena Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,750

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    5247 Wasena Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /27

    $240,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    119 W Edgevale Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,947

    Last Listing Agent Bev Langley Coldwell Banker Realty

    119 W Edgevale Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /24

    $135,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    811 Stoll St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • Studio
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,818

    Last Listing Agent Ebony McArthur McArthur Realty Group

    811 Stoll St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /14

    $150,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4132 Audrey Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • Studio
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,611

    Last Listing Agent Jose Rivas Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    4132 Audrey Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /31

    $280,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    109 5th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,537

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Parks Keller Williams Flagship

    109 5th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /51

    $350,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    5709 Franklin St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,457

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Thompson Keller Williams Flagship

    5709 Franklin St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    217 9th Ave, Baltimore, MD 21225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,124

    Last Listing Agent Joan Eisenhardt RE/MAX Executive

    217 9th Ave, Baltimore, MD 21225
  • /27

    $386,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1308 Hollow Glen Ct, Chestnut Hill Cove, MD 21226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,282

    Last Listing Agent Mark Volke Coldwell Banker Realty

    1308 Hollow Glen Ct, Chestnut Hill Cove, MD 21226
  • /18

    $60,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2837 Round Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,613

    Last Listing Agent Michael Soper Next Step Realty

    2837 Round Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /37

    $80,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3907 Pennington Ave, Curtis Bay, MD 21226

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,000

    Last Listing Agent Michele Michael CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    3907 Pennington Ave, Curtis Bay, MD 21226
  • /46

    $375,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    939 Chestnut Manor Ct, Chestnut Hill Cove, MD 21226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,353

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Collins Douglas Realty, LLC

    939 Chestnut Manor Ct, Chestnut Hill Cove, MD 21226
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    315 Kahler Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,728

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    315 Kahler Way, Glen Burnie, MD 21060
  • /9

    $450,640 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    261 Refining Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

    261 Refining Dr, Baltimore, MD 21225
  • /33

    $135,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3423 6th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • Studio
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,561

    Last Listing Agent Carolyne Maina Guerilla Realty LLC

    3423 6th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /34

    $265,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5902 Helfrich Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,832

    Last Listing Agent Travis Lauchman Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5902 Helfrich Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /38

    $345,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5720 Pope St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,866

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Wendling Compass

    5720 Pope St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /41

    $359,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1346 Waterway Ct Unit 186, Stoney Beach, MD 21226

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,849

    Last Listing Agent Debra Gasch Redfin Corp

    1346 Waterway Ct Unit 186, Stoney Beach, MD 21226
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    611 E Jeffrey St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,393

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Haley Coldwell Banker Realty

    611 E Jeffrey St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3709 5th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,000

    Last Listing Agent Stella Kocharyan Real Broker, LLC

    3709 5th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home