9,869

Homes in ZIP Code 49230

Section Image
    • 203 Chicago St, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Est $240,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Chicago St, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      203 Chicago St, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Berger The Berger Group

  • /34

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    223 Ontario Ct, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    New construction home in Lighthouse Village of Brooklyn, located in Columbia school district. This two-story home offers 2,121 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and the rare addition of a sunroom that sets it apart. Step inside to a spacious great room where open sight lines draw you through the home into the kitchen and dining nook, creating a seamless

    Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    223 Ontario Ct, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /31

    $260,750

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    210 Oak Grove Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,490

    Last Listing Agent Tony Pruitt EXP Realty

    210 Oak Grove Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /58

      Est $468,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      6597 N Lake Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6597 N Lake Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Collin Cote ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

  • /53

    $689,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    114 Bloomfield Blvd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    New Build "Gerri V" model on just over 1-acre! Ready for your move-in with lawn and sprinklers included! All-Sports 505-Acre Vineyard Lake! Just steps away from the included Dock Slip #18 at Vineyards on The Lake Private Marina! Magnificent Views and Fabulous Private Neighborhood of Beautiful Homes. Spectacular Floorplan with 2,818 SF, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, main floor primary en-suite, main

    Kay Prong Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

    114 Bloomfield Blvd, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /18

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    154 Bloomfield Blvd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $195,122 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,108

    Last Listing Agent Jarchow & Lester PRODUCTION REALTY - GRASS LAKE

    154 Bloomfield Blvd, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /41

      Est $375,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      11848 Lawrence Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11848 Lawrence Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Bayes Your Premiere Properties LLC

  • /47

    $249,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    2090 Lake View Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    Tucked away in the heart of the Irish Hills on the tranquil Chain of Lakes, this year-round 2-bed, 1.5-bath cottage delivers the perfect mix of lake-life relaxation and modern comfort. Inside, bamboo floors flow through an open kitchen, dining, and living area anchored by sleek Hi-Macs countertops, while a versatile flex room easily serves as an office, studio, or extra guest space. Thoughtful

    Mark Riggle RE/MAX Irish Hills Realty

    2090 Lake View Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    14800 Canary Ct, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $170,002 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annie Hoover ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    14800 Canary Ct, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /47

      Est $317,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Channel Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      122 Channel Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Aldrich ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

  • /2

    $35,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.76 Acres
    • $12,681 per Acre

    0 Sharon Valley Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    Great Build Site that is ready for your new home! Property has perked and is ready to go!!!

    Mike Kendall Executive Brokers Residential and Commercial Real Estate

    0 Sharon Valley Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /49

    $272,750

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    438 Marshall St, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,078

    Last Listing Agent Eric Ropp Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

    438 Marshall St, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /18

      Est $112,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      9889 Hawkins Hwy, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9889 Hawkins Hwy, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michaela Benson XSell Realty

  • /41

    $54,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    3086 Hillanlake #126 Dr, Brooklyn Vlg, MI 49230

    Welcome to lakefront living in the heart of Brooklyn, MI! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home in Hillanlake Village offers 80 ft of canal frontage on a spacious lot, perfect for relaxing or entertaining with peaceful water views right from your patio or porch. Lot rent is $727.15/month, and the home comes fully furnished—including furniture, bedding, kitchenware, appliances (washer, dryer,

    T.J Brisbois S&P Realty

    3086 Hillanlake #126 Dr, Brooklyn Vlg, MI 49230
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    340 Dewey Lake Beach, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF

    Current Estimated Value $248,757

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crownover RE/MAX Mid-Michigan-Brooklyn

    340 Dewey Lake Beach, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /24

      Est $274,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      12112 Monroe Pike, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12112 Monroe Pike, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kent Zuver RE/MAX Michigan

  • /50

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    124 Carlysle Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    Welcome home to 124 Carlysle Drive, with access to beautiful all-sports Lake Columbia! This home sits on a double lot, and is TURNKEY, with everything completely redone since 2020. New kitchen and baths (including an added half bath off the kitchen), new windows, new siding and roof, and new decks are just the start of what has been updated in this charming ranch. Your favorite part of this

    Alicia Dickens Heart for Homes, LLC

    124 Carlysle Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • 304 Marshall St, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    304 Marshall St, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,439

    Last Listing Agent Bill Schlueter Gil Henry & Associates

    304 Marshall St, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /70

      Est $287,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      11233 Ladd Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      11233 Ladd Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal LeFaive ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

  • /16

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 19.43 Acres
    • $10,036 per Acre

    0 Waterman Rd Unit 294139, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    Nearly 20-acre scenic vacant parcel, perfect for your dream home or hobby farm. Previously used as hay field, with multiple approved perc test sites and expansive open views. Enjoy quiet country living on a peaceful dirt road, surrounded by farmland. Parcel is part of a larger parent property with an existing oil & gas lease and recorded pipeline easement; no wells or surface equipment are

    Chris Brooks Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    0 Waterman Rd Unit 294139, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /4

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8861 Fay Lake Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,327

    Last Listing Agent Teri Aiuto Manchester Real Estate LLC

    8861 Fay Lake Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /40

      Est $265,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      8800 Case Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      8800 Case Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,400
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Howell ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

  • /7

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $217,283 per Acre

    0 Brooklyn Rd Unit 25060261, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    ADRIENNE ROSE ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    0 Brooklyn Rd Unit 25060261, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /37

    $219,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9813 Peterson Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,581

    Last Listing Agent Brandon White Trademark R. E. Group, Inc.

    9813 Peterson Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /49

      Est $243,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Southern Shores Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      165 Southern Shores Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Scanlon The Brokerage House

  • /20

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    V/L Michigan 50, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    The heart of the Irish Hills! Fantastic location overlooking Washington Lake. This 10 acres is a great place to build a home and or a pole barn. Good hunting or agricultural. Tillable crops and income. Road frontage on Glenn Drive and M-50.

    Penny Noreika RE/MAX Irish Hills Realty

    V/L Michigan 50, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • 223 Ambler Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    $18,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    223 Ambler Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $39,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,000

    Last Listing Agent Hussein Berry Nova Realty Group

    223 Ambler Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /48

      Est $722,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Nottingham Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      307 Nottingham Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $731,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryon Gough EXP Realty

  • /2

    $7,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $27,778 per Acre

    200 Barbara Dr, Columbia Township, MI 49230

    All sports Lake Columbia access lot! Nice buildable corner lot plus private lake access to 16 parks and 9 boat launches. Located close to shopping, restaurants, MIS and more!

    Jill Baker ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    200 Barbara Dr, Columbia Township, MI 49230
  • /76

    $612,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14073 Walz Blvd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,937

    Last Listing Agent Tim Creech Five Star Real Estate

    14073 Walz Blvd, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /18

      Est $268,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Ambler Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      121 Ambler Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gena Foster CHACE PROPERTIES LLC

  • /59

    $849,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft

    329 Pamela Cir, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    Experience the pinnacle of waterfront luxury in this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom lakefront estate. Nestled on a pristine shoreline where you can watch nesting swans, this home boasts breathtaking panoramic views through a full wall of floor-to-ceiling windows, flooding the open-concept living space with natural light. The heart of the home is a massive chef's kitchen featuring high-end

    Jill Kleine The Charles Reinhart Company

    329 Pamela Cir, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /41

    $229,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    303 Tecumseh St, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,725

    Last Listing Agent Tim Creech Five Star Real Estate

    303 Tecumseh St, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /43

      Est $242,432

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Marshall St, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      432 Marshall St, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Foust CENTURY 21 Affiliated

  • 313 Tiffany St, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    $215,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft

    313 Tiffany St, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    ESTATE SALE PRICED FOR QUICK SALE! Nestled in the heart of Brooklyn Village, this charming home built in 1930 is bursting with the curb appeal, character & craftsmanship you simply can't find in new construction. Being priced below market to reflect some needed repairs, this is a genuine opportunity for a buyer looking to build instant equity in a sought after area close to shopping, dining & a

    Barbara Buck National Realty Centers, Inc

    313 Tiffany St, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /20

    $254,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    11261 North Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,881

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET BOLDON ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    11261 North Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /3

      Est $346,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      6750 Jefferson Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6750 Jefferson Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Creech Five Star Real Estate

  • /2

    $12,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $52,083 per Acre

    VL Kirkley Dr, Columbia Township, MI 49230

    All sports Lake Columbia access lot! Nice buildable lot plus private lake access to 16 parks and 9 boat launches. Located close to shopping, restaurants, MIS and more!

    Jill Baker ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    VL Kirkley Dr, Columbia Township, MI 49230
  • 142 Irwin St Unit 9, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    $132,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    142 Irwin St Unit 9, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,107

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Reult Century 21 Professionals Livonia

    142 Irwin St Unit 9, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /29

      Est $173,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      11703 Sharon Valley Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11703 Sharon Valley Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,500
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Miles Century 21 Affiliated - Jackson

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home