9,256

Brooklyn, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /58

      Est $250,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Wilkshire Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      116 Wilkshire Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent NICOLETTE KENNEDY ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

  • 6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424074, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    $364,530

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2190 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    Featuring over 2,190 square feet of open living space, this home blends space & style together perfectly! The main floor boasts a large great room, a kitchen with dining nook and a walk in closet that can be converted to either a pantry or powder room. Another great feature of this floorplan is the included den, which can either be used as a flex space or formal dining room, but can also be

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424074, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /23

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11004 Wamplers Lake Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,261

    Last Listing Agent Tad French Heart for Homes, LLC

    11004 Wamplers Lake Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /2

      Est $355,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      437 Constitution Ave, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      437 Constitution Ave, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • Last Sold Price $336,075

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Snyder Impact Real Estate

  • /13

    $384,420

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    Elements 1870 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This floorplan features over 1,800 square feet of living space and includes 3 bedrooms, a game room and 2 1⁄2 baths. The first floor features an open concept layout with a large great room and spacious kitchen, with optional center island, plus a dining nook. The laundry room is conveniently located on the first floor along with a mudroom, with optional built in benches, and powder room. The

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424073, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /71

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    120 Michigan St, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1835

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,387

    Last Listing Agent Tim Creech Five Star Real Estate

    120 Michigan St, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /36

      Est $495,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Constitution Ave Unit 77, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      408 Constitution Ave Unit 77, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kent Zuver RE/MAX Michigan

  • /19

    $395,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    Elements 2070 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    Discover the perfect blend of form and function in this popular two story floorplan equipped with 3 bedrooms and 2 1⁄2 baths. The home includes a second floor game room which can be converted to a 4th bedroom, plus we offer the option to add a full finished basement for even more space. The first floor open concept layout features a large great room, dining nook and spacious kitchen with walk in

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424078, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /24

    $284,900

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    TBD St Clair Cir, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Allen Edwin Homes Lighthouse Village of Brooklyn

    TBD St Clair Cir, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /2

      Est $392,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • Last Sold Price $378,095
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Snyder Impact Real Estate

  • /17

    $346,010

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1250 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    Not too big and not too small, this 1,200 square foot ranch is just right! The well laid out floorplan is cleverly designed to maximize space without compromising on convenience. There are 2 generously sized bedrooms on one side of the home, with a large bathroom in between. The spacious Great Room, located in the center, is truly the heart of the home and allows the option of a dramatic vaulted

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424083, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /27

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1026 Lakeview Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,969

    Last Listing Agent Jim Anderson ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

    1026 Lakeview Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /36

      Est $187,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Ashley Ct, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      330 Ashley Ct, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bosanac RE/MAX Michigan

  • /62

    $401,500

    $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    545 Timber Ln, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This 3 or 4 bedroom lakefront home is being offered at online public auction. This is NOT a foreclosure. The list price reflects an estimated value for search purposes only and does not represent the opening or final sale price. Bidding starts at $100,000. Please download the Bidder Information Packet for complete auction details, terms, and conditions. Located on Timber Lake in Brooklyn,

    Bradley Stoecker EPIC AUCTIONS AND ESTATE SALES LLC

    545 Timber Ln, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    12821 Sharon Valley Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,369

    Last Listing Agent David Whitehead RE/MAX Harbor Country @ New Buffalo

    12821 Sharon Valley Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /35

      Est $301,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      468 Constitution Ave Unit 62A, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      468 Constitution Ave Unit 62A, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Creech Five Star Real Estate

  • /23

    $367,950

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1830 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This great two story plan includes more than 1,800 square feet of living space. Enjoy an open first floor layout with a huge foyer, large eat-in kitchen, mudroom with space for built in storage, powder room and first floor laundry! There are 3 bedrooms on the second floor including a primary suite with a large walk-in closet and private bath. The second floor also features a large game room that

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 36461560, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • 1993 Wamplers Heights Dr Unit Lakefront Home Plus, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1993 Wamplers Heights Dr Unit Lakefront Home Plus, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,298

    Last Listing Agent Jan Hammond Howard Hanna Real Estate Services-Tecumseh

    • /37

      Est $283,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Nicole Dr Unit 45, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      159 Nicole Dr Unit 45, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tad French Heart for Homes, LLC

  • /24

    $355,910

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2060 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This home has been reconceived to optimize the flow & flexibility of the 2,072 sq ft layout. Combine that with the optional designer features and it's easy to see why this one of the most popular floorplans we offer! The main floor includes a spacious open concept footprint with the option to add a kitchen island, but still have plenty of space for a dedicated dining area. Architectural

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424065, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /43

    $189,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    11277 North Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,429

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Creech RE/MAX Irish Hills Realty

    11277 North Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /23

      Est $260,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Nicole Dr Unit 43, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      151 Nicole Dr Unit 43, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tad French Heart for Homes, LLC

  • /31

    $386,115

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2080 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This new and innovative two story design includes a dedicated bonus room that can be utilized as an office and/or study. The home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and over 2,000 square feet of living space plus the option for a finished basement, including a Rec Room, Guest Bedroom or Bathroom. The home has a generously sized great room, and a large open concept kitchen and dining nook. For

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424067, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /40

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7800 Cement City Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,892

    Last Listing Agent Tim Creech Five Star Real Estate

    7800 Cement City Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /34

      Est $352,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Nicole Dr Unit 29, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      112 Nicole Dr Unit 29, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,550
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Cote RE/MAX Michigan

  • /14

    $313,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    Elements 2100 Plan at Lighthouse Village of Brooklyn, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    The Elements 2100 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    107 St Clair Cir Unit 36476447, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • 11300 Sharon Valley Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    11300 Sharon Valley Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,837

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Chudzinski KW Professionals

    11300 Sharon Valley Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /52

      Est $356,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Nicole Dr Unit 21, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      136 Nicole Dr Unit 21, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Creech Five Star Real Estate

  • /16

    $386,195

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1605 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This spacious ranch includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and over 1,600 square feet of living space. The great room is ideal for relaxing or entertaining since its open to the dining nook and sprawling kitchen. Add the optional vaulted ceiling in the great room for a grand architectural effect! There is the capability to add an island in the kitchen, and a large pantry is included. The primary

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424072, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • /18

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    152 Bloomfield Blvd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $230,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,966

    Last Listing Agent Jarchow & Lester PRODUCTION REALTY - GRASS LAKE

    152 Bloomfield Blvd, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • 144 Nicole Dr Unit 19, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Est $354,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Nicole Dr Unit 19, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      144 Nicole Dr Unit 19, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,500
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rauletta Sanchez Foundation Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $376,085

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1910 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This traditional 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths and over 1,900 sqft of living space. The sharp new design is efficiently laid out with a spacious, open concept first floor, bedrooms on the second, and plenty of storage throughout. The large great room is open to the kitchen and dedicated dining nook. Transition to the mudroom, which has access to a closet, guest powder room and

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424068, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • 148 Nicole Dr Unit 18, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    148 Nicole Dr Unit 18, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,520

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Henry Gil Henry & Associates

    148 Nicole Dr Unit 18, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /72

      Est $465,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      9811 Case Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9811 Case Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Spicer Heart for Homes, LLC

  • /18

    $350,980

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1560 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This traditional two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and over 1,500 square feet of living space. The large great room has open sight lines into the kitchen and eating nook. The first floor also includes a guest powder room, laundry room and mudroom. Head upstairs to the primary suite, which features a private bath and spacious walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424069, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • 2319 Lakeview Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    $221,750

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2319 Lakeview Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,557

    Last Listing Agent David Brooks Social House Real Estate Group LLC

    2319 Lakeview Dr, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /70

      Est $422,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      9435 Case Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      9435 Case Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Wetherby ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

  • /14

    $384,065

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1610 Plan at Whispering Meadows, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch features over 1,600 square feet of living space and all the bells and whistles! The great room is a grand space, especially when the vaulted ceiling option is added, and it is open to both a dedicated dining nook plus a large kitchen. For those seeking a true culinary haven, customize the kitchen by adding a center island and/or a breakfast bar adjoining the dining

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    6811 Kappler Dr Unit 38424085, Brooklyn, MI 49230
  • 1000 Knapp Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1000 Knapp Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $14,735 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,908

    Last Listing Agent Adam Keller Foundation Realty, LLC

    1000 Knapp Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      8247 Wolf Lake Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8247 Wolf Lake Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 210% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Whitson Exit Realty 1st LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home