14,838

Homes in ZIP Code 11203

Section Image
  • 3400 Snyder Ave Unit 4D, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    $180,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3400 Snyder Ave Unit 4D, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,072

    Last Listing Agent Robert Shiryak 5 Boro Realty Corp

    3400 Snyder Ave Unit 4D, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • /2

      Est $783,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      921 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • Last Sold Price $799,000

      Last Listing Agent TriciaLee Riley Serhant

  • /14

    $1,215,000

    New Construction Open Thu 4PM - 6PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft

    625 New York Ave Unit 4J, Prospect Lefferts Gardens, NY 11203

    Our preferred lenders are ready to help you find mortgage rates currently as low as 4.875% on ONE and TWO-bedroom residences, for those who qualify. Sample NET EFFECTIVE PRICE with full buy down- $1,044.000 Residence 4J at Calvert House, the second building in the Calvert Collection, has a spacious unique two-bedroom, two-bathroom layout featuring an enormous 184 SF private terrace with

    Bruce Henderson Corcoran Group

  • 1020 New York Ave Unit MULTI, Flatbush, NY 11203

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1020 New York Ave Unit MULTI, Flatbush, NY 11203

    • 12 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hakim Edwards Corcoran Group

    1020 New York Ave Unit MULTI, Flatbush, NY 11203
    • 900 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $728,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      900 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Adams Compass

  • /2

    $645,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    755 Albany Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Spacious 1 family house located a short distance from Downstate, Kings County & Kingsbrook Jewish Hospital. This 3-bedroom duplex has a spacious living and dining room & a large Eat-in kitchen as well. It also has a full basement which provides access to the backyard. The backyard comes with a detached Garage for the homeowner's convenience. AGENT/BROKER INFO

    Raul Van Rossum Citizens International Realty

    755 Albany Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • /11

    $950,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    307 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF

    Current Estimated Value $948,008

    Last Listing Agent Franklyn Bowen Brooklyn Real Property Inc

    307 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 802 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $734,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      802 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 304 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Caffrey Signature Premier Properties

  • /11

    $239,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    285 E 35th St Unit 6K, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Welcome home to this sun-drenched, 715 sq ft one-bedroom co-op perched on the 6th floor - high enough to catch generous natural light throughout the day while staying removed from street noise. Quiet, airy, and move-in ready, the space feels open and inviting the moment you walk in.The oversized living room provides ample space for both a lounge area and dining setup, perfect for

    Matthew Gerowitz Highline Residential LLC

    285 E 35th St Unit 6K, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • /4

    $1,010,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    449 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,609

    Last Listing Agent Andre Hanniford Century 21 Achievers

    449 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 4809 Foster Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $883,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      4809 Foster Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4809 Foster Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wilson Zorrilla EXP Realty NYC

  • /3

    $1,025,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,796 Sq Ft

    197 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    East Flatbush 6 Family Semi Detached Brick, Excellent Condition, Great Investment, Two Apartments will be delivered Vacant at closing. Actual Rent Roll $6,238 Plus two Vacant Apartments can be rented for $3,250. This property can produce a yearly income over $113,856.

    Turgot Solages Master Plan Real Estate Corp.

    197 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 541 E 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $750,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 E 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      541 E 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $405/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wilson Zorrilla EXP Realty NYC

  • /17

    $775,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    211 E 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Introducing 211 East 56th Street, a Mid-20th century brick townhouse located on a quiet, tree-lined block in East Flatbush, nestled between Church Avenue and Snyder Avenue. Spanning approximately 2,898 square feet, this property is currently being utilized as a two-family home and presents a compelling opportunity for both end-users and investors alike. The owner's duplex encompasses the first

    Jason Abrishami Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    211 E 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • 219 E 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    219 E 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,036,332

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Clark Watkins Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    219 E 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 563 E 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $841,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      563 E 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      563 E 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Herrera Keller Williams Landmark II

  • /12

    $620,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1245 Troy Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    A little TLC and this home can transform into a truly worthwhile investment, whether you want to reside in this income producing property or use as investor, This home is on a beautiful tree-lined street and accessible to shopping , transportation and a great location to much more

    Paul Schwartz Community Home Sales Inc

    1245 Troy Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • 426 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    426 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,176

    Last Listing Agent Karen Crichlow VYLLA HOMES

    426 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 679 E 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $692,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      679 E 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      679 E 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ursula Szyc-Kastanos Right Stop Realty Corp

  • /6

    $695,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Pending

    221 E 42nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Large 2 family house featuring living rooms, large eat in kitchen, 2 bedrooms, and f. bath on each floor, full basement with interior and outside entrance., Additional information: Appearance:Need TLC,Separate Hotwater Heater:Y

    Nick Leon Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

    221 E 42nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • 5517 Whitty Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    $630,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5517 Whitty Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,489

    Last Listing Agent Binta Cherian Shore Line Realty Group Corp

    5517 Whitty Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 624 E 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $694,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 E 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      624 E 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Davis Davis & Associates Realty Inc

  • /4

    $199,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    40 E 43rd St Unit 2K, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Newly renovated sunny one bedroom with low maintenance cost .High ceiling ,decorative fireplace ,hardwood floors, stone counter tops, lots of closets space, and glazed tub. Eat in kitchen with lots cabinets New gas range and Refrigerator . Near Downstate Medical Facilities

    Keith Mack Corcoran Group

    40 E 43rd St Unit 2K, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • 4814 Snyder Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    $603,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4814 Snyder Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,407

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Ajala Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

    4814 Snyder Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 606 E 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $1,310,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 E 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      606 E 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,330,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jed Klebanow Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /18

    $889,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    435 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Beautiful and fully remodel nice size 1 family with 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 baths with share driveway and nice backyard, Fully redone , New Roof, New Sidding, New all the Doors and New all the Windows, New Hardwood Floors, New All the Tile all bathrooms are new, New all the Sheetrock and Electric Plumbing,Beautiful Kitchen with stainless steel Appliances,House has new all the Split Hot and Cold air

    Minhazur Rahman Neighborhood Elite Homes LLC

    435 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • /39

    $749,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    406 E 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $616/SF

    Current Estimated Value $733,720

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Horan RE/MAX Edge

    406 E 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 760 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $659,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      760 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      760 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eartley West Century 21 American Homes

  • /6

    $285,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    3500 Snyder Ave Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Welcome to Unit 2B at 3500 Snyder Avenue—a charming coop residence nestled in a post-war low-rise building! This beautifully maintained property offers an inviting ambiance in the heart of Brooklyn. Step into an excellently conditioned space where modern elegance meets classic charm. The unit boasts a tastefully renovated kitchen equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, creating

    Robert Nicoletti Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3500 Snyder Ave Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • 509 E 40th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    509 E 40th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,792

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

    509 E 40th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • /13

      Est $756,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      733 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $938/SF
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

• /26

    $460,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 1 Bath
    • 451 Sq Ft

    625 New York Ave Unit 2B, Prospect Lefferts Gardens, NY 11203

    FOR A LIMITED TIME, BUYERS SAVE UP TO $400 ON MONTHLY MORTGAGE W/ SPONSOR-PAID 1% BUY DOWN. Residence 2B at Calvert House, the second building in the Calvert Collection, is an Alcove Studio home with West exposure awash in gorgeous light all afternoon, located in historic Prospect Lefferts Gardens. The Calvert Collection qualifies for the Co-op/Condo Tax Abatement, and for eligible buyers.

    Duncan Mulready Corcoran Group

  • /32

    $2,100,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    933 Brooklyn Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 5.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $1,611,333

    Last Listing Agent Louis Garcia Kings County Realty Corp.

    933 Brooklyn Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 4818 Clarendon Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $817,550

      Not Listed For Sale

      4818 Clarendon Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4818 Clarendon Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roman Nissim Keystone Realty USA Corp

  • /8

    $2,000,000

    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    4623 Avenue D, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Looking for a strong investment opportunity? Welcome to 4623 Avenue D, a fully occupied corner building with multiple established tenants in place. Situated on a 20×100 lot and built approximately 82 feet deep, the property includes a two-car garage in excellent condition and has been very well maintained throughout. Located in a well-established residential area with consistent demand and

    Melanie Kishk Century 21 MK Realty

    4623 Avenue D, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • 624 E New York Ave Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    $795,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    624 E New York Ave Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 799 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $995/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Henderson Corcoran Group

    624 E New York Ave Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 1191 Schenectady Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $724,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      1191 Schenectady Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1191 Schenectady Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $474/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emilio Estevez Real Broker NY LLC

  • /8

    $325,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3500 Snyder Ave Unit 5C, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Spacious Corner 2-Bedroom Co-op in Prime Flatbush Location. Welcome home to this beautifully renovated, oversized corner unit nestled in the heart of Flatbush, Brooklyn. This sun-drenched 2-bedroom co-op offers an ideal blend of space, style, and convenience. This recently renovated kitchen featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, a tastefully updated bathroom, and generous closet

    Gregory Smith Corcoran Group

    3500 Snyder Ave Unit 5C, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • 162 E 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    $730,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    162 E 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,646

    Last Listing Agent James Russo Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    162 E 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home