14,838

Homes in ZIP Code 11203

Section Image
    • 458 E 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $684,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      458 E 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      458 E 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

  • /9

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    4510 Clarendon Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Semi-Detached 1-Family home in East Flatbush, Brooklyn: Carport and detached garage. Close to shopping, schools, and Transit.This is an occupied property. The property is being sold as is and will not be delivered vacant—no interior access. Please do not disturb the occupants. Subject to Errors and Omissions.

    Richard Dinerman Peerless Properties Corp.

    4510 Clarendon Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • 717 E 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    717 E 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,172

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Duhaney Century 21 American Homes

    717 E 37th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 5402 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $1,050,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      5402 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5402 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Atticka Ellis Howard Hanna Coach

  • /16

    $999,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    399 E 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    This Brick two family home in East Flatbush. This home is semi attached and has a three bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit w/private balcony over a two bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit with a basement that also has its own separate entrance. There is also a fully fenced private back yard, a built in garage and one car carport. The property is in good condition,** but a new roof is NEEDED & some other cosmetic

    Andre Hanniford Century 21 Achievers

    399 E 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • 197 E 55th St, East Flatbush, NY 11203

    $1,260,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    197 E 55th St, East Flatbush, NY 11203

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Qing Yang Prime Realty

    197 E 55th St, East Flatbush, NY 11203
    • 629 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $704,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      629 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      629 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steeven Nelson Compass

  • /2

    $1,400,000

    • 9 Baths
    • 6,758 Sq Ft

    220 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Great investment opportunity in East Flatbush. Fully detached brick 9-family building with paying tenants already in place. Property sits on a 40 x 100 lot and offers approximately 4,700 square feet of living space. Building size is 27 x 85! The building features 2 two-bedroom apartments (Units 2A and 3A) and 7 one-bedroom apartments. Current annual income is approximately $145,000 with yearly

    Yan Byshevsky Remax Top Nest Real Estate

    220 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • 80 E 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    $750,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    80 E 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,901

    Last Listing Agent Shloma Hecht Corcoran Group

    80 E 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • /12

      Est $710,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      635 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $568/SF
      • Last Sold Price $699,600
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audwin Boyce Citadel Circle Realty

  • /16

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    10 E 43rd St Unit 5e, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    THIS CO-OP APARTMENT IS IN A VERY DESIRABLE AREA IN THE EAST FLATBUSH SECTION OF BROOKLYN. IT IS REASONABLY PRICED FOR A QUICK SALE. THE ROOMS ARE LARGE WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT. THIS PROPERTY IS LOCATED CLOSE TO KING'S COUNTY AND DOWNSTATE HOSPITALS. IT IS ALSO CLOSE TO THE B12, B35 AND B46 BUSES.

    Hugh Thomas HELPFUL REALTY LLC

    10 E 43rd St Unit 5e, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • /2

    $955,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    664 E 42nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF

    Current Estimated Value $949,658

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Favara Bergen Basin Realty LLC

    664 E 42nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • /12

      Est $698,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      5215 Clarendon Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5215 Clarendon Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Macbride BHHS Fillmore R.E.

  • /15

    $1,395,000

    New Construction Open Thu 4PM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    625 New York Ave Unit 6B, Prospect Lefferts Gardens, NY 11203

    For a limited time, this residence is a "LISTED SPOT PRICE" at $1,395,000 until 12/31/25. Regular price is $1,495,000. Residence 6B at Calvert House, the second building in the Calvert Collection, is an enormous three-bedroom, two-bathroom home featuring TWO private terraces totaling 239 SF, located in historic Prospect Lefferts Gardens. The Calvert Collection qualifies for the

    Bruce Henderson Corcoran Group

  • 801 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    $715,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    801 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $492/SF

    Current Estimated Value $700,615

    Last Listing Agent Qasir Ahmad NY Homes Realty Group LLC

    801 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 616 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $1,131,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      616 E 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,185,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

  • /2

    $500,000

    $500K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    1352 Troy Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    SHORT SALE SUBJECT TO BANK APPROVAL Welcome to 1352 Troy Avenue, a remarkable property nestled in the vibrant neighborhood of Brooklyn, NY. This expansive residence offers an impressive 3,645 square feet of living space, providing ample room for comfortable living and entertaining. With six bedrooms and three bathrooms, this home is ideal for those seeking a spacious and versatile

    Donovan Rowe Corcoran Group

    1352 Troy Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • 630 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    $999,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    630 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,315

    Last Listing Agent Francis Akachukwu Corcoran Group

    630 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 5112 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $798,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      5112 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5112 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Baez Baez Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $420,000

    Pending
    • 2 Baths

    766 E 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    This two-family brick home needs work and it's subject to third party approval.

    Emmanuel Victor Gosen Properties

    766 E 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • 853 E 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    853 E 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,465

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Morency-Mohs Jaymore Realty LLC

    853 E 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • /11

      Est $874,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      664 E 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      664 E 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Franklyn Bowen Brooklyn Real Property Inc

  • /2

    $3,400,000

    $3M PRICE DROP
    • 4,880 Sq Ft

    814 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    814–816 51st Street presents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained 4-story mixed-use property offered at $6,800,000. The building features four (4) stores and four (4) residential apartments, including two (2) 2-bedroom units and two (2) 1-bedroom units. The residential units offer functional layouts with good natural light and consistent rental demand. The retail component provides

    Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    814 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • /19

    $790,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    531 E 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,309

    Last Listing Agent Gene Zemel RE/MAX Elite

    531 E 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 698 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $704,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      698 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      698 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Barnes REO First Choice Realty LLC

  • /2

    $1,589,000

    $90K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    1322 New York Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Magnificent property, beautiful 2 family in the heart of East Flatbush 3/2/finished basement with parking on an oversize lot for up to 6 cars, property in excellent condition priced for a quick sale, contact me asap.

    Troy Sadio Century 21 Achievers

    1322 New York Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • /25

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    956 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF

    Current Estimated Value $854,290

    Last Listing Agent Royston Tulloch Citadel Circle Realty

    956 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 5514 Tilden Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $723,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      5514 Tilden Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5514 Tilden Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Barrow Century 21 American Homes

  • /7

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    541 E 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Located in the heart of East Flatbush, This beautiful Two-family home comes with original hardwood floors and an attached Garage for convenience. The updated Eat-in kitchen has a modern look which compliments its size. This 2-bedroom over 1 bedroom brick has sufficient enough space for any family. The Master bedrooms can hold a king size bed comfortably. The Backyard is Spacious enough for any

    Raul Van Rossum Citizens International Realty

    541 E 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • /10

    $685,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    586 E 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF

    Current Estimated Value $682,898

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ognibene RE/MAX Elite

    586 E 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 590 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $695,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      590 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      590 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Akeem Smith MYNY Residential

  • /7

    $279,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    3400 Snyder Ave Unit 5S, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Welcome to your future home at 3400 Snyder Avenue Unit 5S, a remarkable coop located in the heart of Brooklyn's vibrant neighborhood. This exquisite post-war, low-rise building offers all the modern conveniences you could dream of. Step into this beautifully maintained unit, where excellent condition shines through in every detail. The spacious and airy living area promises comfort, while the

    Robert Nicoletti Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3400 Snyder Ave Unit 5S, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • 529 E 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    $1,160,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    529 E 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hermi Aquino RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    529 E 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • /10

      Est $667,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 E 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      615 E 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Albert Taye RE/MAX Edge

  • /10

    $1,489,000

    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    5022 Avenue D, East Flatbush, NY 11203

    Unique Investment Opportunity in East Flatbush, Brooklyn**Welcome to an exceptional income-generating property nestled in the heart of East Flatbush, Brooklyn. This all-brick corner property offers a diverse mix of residential and commercial spaces, making it a prime investment for discerning buyers. **Residential Units: **- **Two-Family Configuration: ** - **Unit 1: **

    Adargisa (Isa) Medina RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    5022 Avenue D, East Flatbush, NY 11203
  • /25

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1390 Troy Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,137

    Last Listing Agent Jeloni Cunningham Excell Choice Realty

    1390 Troy Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 593 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $699,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      593 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      593 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Warren Mitchell Opulence Realty Group

  • /5

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    647 Midwood St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Conveniently located in Wingate, right by the Crown Heights area, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo is both practical and inviting. The home offers a warm, cozy atmosphere with abundant natural light, very high ceilings, and is just two flights up. A large front window fills the space with brightness, while two private balconies provide a lovely outdoor retreat.

    Dvora Liberow Corcoran Group

    647 Midwood St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11203
  • 301 E 40th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    301 E 40th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,116

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Trestka Ken Trestka Real Estate Inc

    301 E 40th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 618 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $567,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      618 E 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,750
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Morris VYLLA Home

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home