14,838

Homes in ZIP Code 11203

Section Image
    • 651 New York Ave Unit PH, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $1,272,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      651 New York Ave Unit PH, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      651 New York Ave Unit PH, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $817/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yaffa Solin Yaffa Realty LLC

  • /13

    $1,050,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    902 Brooklyn Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    New on market is this beautiful 2 family limestone home in East Flatbush. This home is fully attached and is three-bedroom one bath unit over a two-bedroom one bath unit. The home also has a full basement w/full bathroom with its own private entrance. Minutes to the B35 bus the 2 & 5 trains and plenty shops, supermarkets, Kings County hospital and Downstate hospital.

    Andre Hanniford Century 21 Achievers

    902 Brooklyn Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 10 E 43rd St Unit 5G, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $287,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 E 43rd St Unit 5G, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      10 E 43rd St Unit 5G, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carlo Dure R New York

  • /2

    $500,000

    $81K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    976 Schenectady Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Looking for a great opportunity? Look no more! This property has tons of potential and is average in living space size for the neighborhood. It is located close to main roads with easy access to local amenities, such as shopping, banking, schools, and various eateries. Per our Appraisal describe the subject property is a SFR (colonial) built in 1920. It has approx. 1504 sq ft. and has 4 bedrooms

    Christopher Rose REALHome Services & Solutions

    976 Schenectady Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 3400 Snyder Ave Unit 3K, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $340,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      3400 Snyder Ave Unit 3K, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1956
      3400 Snyder Ave Unit 3K, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Mar 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rayhan Ramzan Imperial Legacy Real Estate

  • /29

    $789,000

    Open Sat 3PM - 5PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    494 E 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    494 E 53 St, East Flatbush, Brooklyn Welcome to this beautifully maintained one-family home nestled in the heart of the desirable East Flatbush section of Brooklyn. This charming 2-bedroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and long-term value. Enter inside to find a warm and well-kept interior with spacious living areas and a finished basement ideal for additional

    Shelley Ann Worrell BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    494 E 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • /5

      Est $681,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      647 Midwood St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      647 Midwood St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $603/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Aug 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jose Oropeza Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

  • /4

    $620,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,505 Sq Ft

    625 Lenox Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    This Ranch Style Home Features 2 Bedrooms, Full Bath, Formal Dining Room, Eat In Kitchen & Driveway Parking. The information provided is estimated to the best of our abilities at this time.

    Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    625 Lenox Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 1040 Brooklyn Ave Unit 1048, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $1,004,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Brooklyn Ave Unit 1048, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1040 Brooklyn Ave Unit 1048, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Javon Johnson MYNY Residential

  • /2

    $659,000

    $140K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    528 E 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Leslie Bhagwandin NARDIN ELITE ASSOCIATES INC

    528 E 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 900 Lenox Rd Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $484,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Lenox Rd Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      900 Lenox Rd Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 524 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Sep 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Ware Corcoran Group

  • /4

    $1,370,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    4122 Avenue D, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Prime mixed-use building in the heart of East Flatbush, Brooklyn! Featuring one commercial storefront and a 3 bedroom apartment on the 2nd floor, this great investment opportunity is located on Avenue D, offering top-dollar rental income in one of Brooklyn’s great neighborhoods. This property is a few blocks away from the subway, with multiple bus lines, and surrounded by endless neighborhood

    Lawrence Awe Our Neighborhood R E Inc

    4122 Avenue D, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 900 Lenox Rd Unit 4G, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $420,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Lenox Rd Unit 4G, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      900 Lenox Rd Unit 4G, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • May 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Narrel Howard Howard Housing Solutions Inc

  • /25

    $670,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    202 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Calling All Investors! This is an Estate Sale Property by the KC Public Administrator. This property needs work and is not mortgageable. Therefore, sellers are interested in Cash Buyers. The first floor has an enclosed front porch, a spacious living room, a dining room with a coffered ceiling, wainscoting, a partially updated kitchen with two windows, and a door that leads to the covered back

    Gloria Sandiford FLATEAU REALTY CORP

    202 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 900 Lenox Rd Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $507,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Lenox Rd Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      900 Lenox Rd Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hakim Edwards Corcoran Group

  • /4

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 570 Sq Ft

    655 Maple St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    655 Maple Street - Single Family Home Discover a prime real estate opportunity at 655 Maple Street between Troy and Schenectady Avenues. This single-family residence offers a significant development potential in a sought-after location. A 19' x 30' x 110' that includes buildable square footage, providing an excellent opportunity for expansion, renovation, or custom development.

    Shloma Hecht Corcoran Group

    655 Maple St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 517 W 46th St Unit 604, New York, NY 10036

      Est $768,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 W 46th St Unit 604, New York, NY 10036

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      517 W 46th St Unit 604, New York, NY 10036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,442/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Mar 28, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Sam Chang Compass

  • /2

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    3400 Snyder Ave Unit 6N, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Welcome to 3400 Snyder Avenue, Unit 6N! This exceptional post-war, low-rise co-op offers an impressive blend of classic charm and modern convenience, nestled in one of New York City's vibrant neighborhoods. Step inside this meticulously maintained unit and be greeted by an open and airy layout that showcases the unit's excellent condition. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a sleek

    Robert Nicoletti Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3400 Snyder Ave Unit 6N, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 517 W 46th St Unit 402, New York, NY 10036

      Est $1,301,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 W 46th St Unit 402, New York, NY 10036

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      517 W 46th St Unit 402, New York, NY 10036

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,158/SF
      • 5,224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,299,000
      • Jul 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Dyksterhouse Compass

  • /2

    $1,189,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft

    868 E 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Beautiful, well-kept 3 Family home in the East Flatbush Area. This home features a 2-bedroom apartment, over a 2-bedroom apartment, over a 1-bedroom apartment. This home also has hardwood floors in the 2nd and 3rd floors apartments, a private driveway, garage, and a beautiful backyard. Located close to public transportation, and much more. Call today for your appointment.

    Wesley Ally Citadel Circle Realty

    868 E 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 517 W 46th St Unit 206, New York, NY 10036

      Est $833,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 W 46th St Unit 206, New York, NY 10036

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      517 W 46th St Unit 206, New York, NY 10036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,136/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Jul 31, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hemann Compass

  • /13

    $860,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    840 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Completely Gut-Renovated. Everything New. Separate Apartment with Separate Gas & Electric Meters.

    David Levins Winzone Realty Inc

    840 E 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 517 W 46th St Unit 106, New York, NY 10036

      Est $1,342,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 W 46th St Unit 106, New York, NY 10036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      517 W 46th St Unit 106, New York, NY 10036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,061/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Yair Tavivian Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /10

    $269,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    282 E 35th St Unit 7E, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!! 282 E. 35th Street is a pet- friendly Cooperative that is home to this spacious and bright one-bedroom, one-bath unit. With eastern exposure and western exposures, this residence is bathed in natural light throughout the day, creating a warm ambiance. A welcoming foyer opens to a spacious dining and living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and there is a separate

    Javon Johnson MYNY Residential

    282 E 35th St Unit 7E, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 5534 Whitty Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $720,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      5534 Whitty Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5534 Whitty Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Mar 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Akeem Smith MYNY Residential

  • /30

    $799,999

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1044 New York Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Welcome to this one-of-a-kind spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath brick single-family in the heart of Flatbush! As you enter, you'll find a formal living room and dining room, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and opens into a cozy family room with a full bath for convenience. You'll love the ample closet space throughout and a huge one-bedroom.Upstairs

    Dalila Saket Keller Williams Realty Empire

    1044 New York Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 5516 Whitty Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $771,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      5516 Whitty Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5516 Whitty Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elsie Tavarez Resource Realty Group

  • /13

    $900,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    527 E 38th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

    Welcome to 527 East 38th Street, a bright and airy, fully detached 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick home with a private garage, located on a quiet, tree-lined block in East Flatbush. Offering approximately 2,320 interior square feet, including the finished basement, this single-family residence delivers space, light, and a well-laid-out interior with recent updates. The main level begins with an

    Fouad Rahme Compass

    527 E 38th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203
    • 5515 Whitty Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $771,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      5515 Whitty Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5515 Whitty Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Erika King YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    • 5414 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $773,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      5414 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5414 Kings Hwy, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Dec 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Megan Burgos Fresh Start Properties LLC

    • 772 E 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $806,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      772 E 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      772 E 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Smith Sterling Anderson Realty Group

    • /12

      Est $979,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      752 E 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      752 E 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Mar 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Longin Konarski Home Express Realty LLC.

    • /6

      Est $774,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Ralph Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1222 Ralph Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Hanniford Century 21 Achievers

    • 409 E 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $723,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 E 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      409 E 58th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dean Graber Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    • 913 E 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $839,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      913 E 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      913 E 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Oct 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Nnorom HomeSmart CrossIsland

    • /20

      Est $760,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 E 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      919 E 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $454/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Jan 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Diamond Mohammed Century 21 Achievers

    • /15

      Est $720,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      4510 Foster Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4510 Foster Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $570/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Charles D'alessandro MadisonEstates Sothebys Realty

    • /22

      Est $681,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      966 E 45th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      966 E 45th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • May 13, 2022

    • 671 E 43rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $865,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      671 E 43rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      671 E 43rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Saa Century 21 American Homes

    • 1408 Troy Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Est $821,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Troy Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1408 Troy Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kwesi Cunningham Excell Choice Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home