16,891

Homes in ZIP Code 11207

Section Image
  • /3

    $2,180,000

    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    854 Knickerbocker Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Corner property 1 store 2 family for sale, building 20X50, attached two car garage . close to train station , shopping area. big potential for developer. high rental return. new roof . new heating system for apartments.

    Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    854 Knickerbocker Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 1255 Bushwick Ave Unit 7B, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $549,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1255 Bushwick Ave Unit 7B, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $842/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,630

    Last Listing Agent Ravi Kantha Serhant

    1255 Bushwick Ave Unit 7B, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • /7

      Est $833,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Schenck Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3 Schenck Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • Last Sold Price $480,100
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher King

  • /21

    $965,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    3 Schenck Ct Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    **Private Street with 2 Car Parking** Never again worry about parking or privacy. 3 Schenck Ct is a private street tucked into one of the fastest growing areas in Brooklyn, Cypress Hills. This house is one of 12 homes on a private cul de sac. Minutes from Bushwick and a short walk to Highland Park, this 1 family is positioned perfectly. The new owner will enjoy a home that has been completely

    James Henderson RECOVER ALL REALTY INC

    3 Schenck Ct Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • /33

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    524 Schenck Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $605/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,348

    Last Listing Agent Adargisa (Isa) Medina RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    524 Schenck Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • 50 Barbey St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Est $946,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Barbey St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      50 Barbey St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $588/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Davidson Joseph Keller Williams Realty Greater

  • /20

    $2,600,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE
    • 9 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths

    265 Covert St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    We're pleased to introduce 265 Covert Street. A rare opportunity to acquire a fully occupied, turnkey three-family townhouse in the heart of Bushwick, Brooklyn. This classic Brooklyn property was thoughtfully renovated, offering investors immediate income with long-term upside. The building comprises three spacious residences. Each unit has been recently updated with

    Giovanni Castro Corcoran Group

    265 Covert St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • /4

    $210,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1065 Vermont St Unit 7A, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 1 Bath
    • 349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $602/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,331

    Last Listing Agent Audwin Boyce Citadel Circle Realty

    1065 Vermont St Unit 7A, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • 2 van Siclen Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Est $811,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 van Siclen Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2 van Siclen Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karin Lanciano Lanciano Pizante

  • /12

    $1,399,999

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1295 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Discover the chance to create your dream home in the heart of prime Bushwick! This two-family attached home offers over 3,000 sq ft of interior living space (plus a large cellar), set on a 2,000 sq ft lot with a spacious backyard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or building out your own private retreat. While the home needs some TLC, it’s brimming with character and endless possibilities. With

    Steven Pratt Millionaire Minds Realty

    1295 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 284 Eldert Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $565,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    284 Eldert Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,961

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Ventura Keller Williams Legendary

    284 Eldert Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • 1 van Siclen Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Est $782,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 van Siclen Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1 van Siclen Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $729,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karin Lanciano Lanciano Pizante

  • /10

    $399,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 836 Sq Ft

    12161 Flatlands Ave Unit 3C, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Two bedroom - 2 bath condo. Hardwood floors, enclosed screened in porch. Close to schools, shopping and trains.

    Dawnmarie Caminiti Signature Premier Properties

    12161 Flatlands Ave Unit 3C, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • /29

    $925,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    626 Blake Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,117

    Last Listing Agent Louis Prince

    626 Blake Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • 223 Sunnyside Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Est $909,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Sunnyside Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      223 Sunnyside Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cristobal Cottes EXP Realty

  • /2

    $1,175,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3,116 Sq Ft

    688 Pennsylvania Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    This four-family property presents a unique opportunity for investors and end-users looking to add value. The home includes a fully finished basement, offering additional usable space, as well as a private driveway for added convenience. While the property has solid bones and a functional layout, it does require updates and improvements, making it ideal for buyers seeking a renovation project or

    Neriya Borukhov Winzone Realty Inc

    688 Pennsylvania Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 1069 New Jersey Ave Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $415,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1069 New Jersey Ave Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,667

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Vazquez Locqube New York, Inc.

    1069 New Jersey Ave Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • 147 Sunnyside Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Est $1,023,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Sunnyside Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      147 Sunnyside Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonah Cohen Corcoran Group

  • /20

    $559,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    1043 Hendrix St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    JUST LISTED! SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOM, 1.5 BATHROOM HOME IN EAST NEW YORK, BROOKLYN 11207! Secure your piece of Brooklyn with this spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom single-family home in a rapidly growing neighborhood. This two-story residence offers a functional layout with generous living space — ideal for homeownership or investment. The property features a PRIVATE DRIVEWAY with secure PARKING and a

    Anthony Karimi Real Broker NY LLC

    1043 Hendrix St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 140 Moffat St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    140 Moffat St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $965/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amit Golriz Serhant

    140 Moffat St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • 75 Bulwer Place, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Est $788,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Bulwer Place, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      75 Bulwer Place, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Brown The Agency Brokerage

  • /3

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    395 Vermont St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Gorgeous, amazingly maintained property conveniently located in the heart of East York. Featuring 3 well-sized bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, plus a finished basement with a backyard. The open layout on the first floor is perfect for entertaining. The large backyard is perfect for gardening and entertaining, with plenty of space. Additional storage is available in the basement. Conveniently located

    Hitendra Chowdhury Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc.

    395 Vermont St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 610 Ashford St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $755,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    610 Ashford St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,427

    Last Listing Agent Malika Oyo Compass

    610 Ashford St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • 18 Vermont Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Est $854,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Vermont Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      18 Vermont Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronald 'Ron' Ferrara Keller Williams Landmark II

  • /5

    $575,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    1008 Decatur St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Lovely and generous one bedroom with VERY low monthlies with great transportation access on the Bushwick Bed Stuy border! Qualifies for a great 1st time buyer loan with a 5.5% interest rate and low downpayment, reach out for more details! This 655-sf home offers wide plank hardwood floors and a spacious open concept layout. The kitchen has grey Caesarstone counters, a 5-burner stove,

    Molly Franklin Corcoran Group

    1008 Decatur St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 84 Vanderveer St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    84 Vanderveer St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,281

    Last Listing Agent Yvonnie Gutierrez Corcoran Group

    84 Vanderveer St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • /17

      Est $699,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Hinsdale St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      625 Hinsdale St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gamal Hasan Bellmarc

  • /13

    $1,249,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    557 Ashford St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Now fully accessible for showings. Don't miss the opportunity to experience this home with full access. Spacious two-family home in the heart of East New York offering excellent opportunity for homeowners and investors alike. The property features two legal units plus an additional studio on the top floor and a finished basement, providing potential for extra income. It has generous living space,

    Daynel Williams HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    557 Ashford St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • 661 Snediker Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Est $635,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      661 Snediker Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      661 Snediker Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bren Chin The C Y D Realty Group LLC

  • /3

    $799,000

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    90 Wyona St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    2 Family house, frame semi detached. Close to J train, Highland Park. Close to all

    Teodoro Navarrete Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    90 Wyona St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 590 Liberty Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    590 Liberty Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,907

    Last Listing Agent Luis Loayza Winzone Realty Inc

    590 Liberty Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • /9

      Est $806,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      638 Hinsdale St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      638 Hinsdale St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • Last Sold Price $503,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Marcotrigiano Tom Marco Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    603 New Lots Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Exceptional Investment Opportunity – 3-Family + Storefront Brick Building.This versatile mixed-use property offers strong appeal for end-users, investors, and developers alike. Featuring a 3-family layout plus a street-level store, the entire building is currently vacant and will be delivered as such—ideal for customized renovation or immediate occupancy. Located within easy reach of shopping

    Hugo Salazar RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    603 New Lots Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • /5

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    399 Warwick St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF

    Current Estimated Value $622,100

399 Warwick St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • /18

      Est $836,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Snediker Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      641 Snediker Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • Last Sold Price $802,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Serge Pascal Real Broker NY LLC

  • /10

    $1,100,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    55 Wyona St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    DUPLEX-Built 2005 with three levels, well maintained. Prime investment opportunity. Start collecting rent immediately. Featuring 3 bedrooms over 3 bedrooms, each apartment has 2 bathrooms. Lower level an additional bath. Open concept living room and dining room. Lower level has separate entry. Currently rented, first floor lease expires 12/31/2026 pays $3,300.00, 2nd floor lease expires June 30,

    Arelis Olivieri RIN

    55 Wyona St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 118 Schaefer St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $1,980,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    118 Schaefer St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $683/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,620,891

    Last Listing Agent Adam Sadel Compass

    118 Schaefer St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • 581 Snediker Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Est $657,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      581 Snediker Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      581 Snediker Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 349 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trevor Dalling Dalling & Dalling R.E., Inc.

  • /26

    $1,099,888

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    52 Bradford St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Detached Legal 2 Family House on A Great Block in the Heart of Brooklyn! Totally Renovated from Top to Bottom! Main Level features LR, KIT, 3 Bdrms, 1 Full Bath. Second Floor features LR, KIT, 2 Bdrms, 2 Full Baths. Finished Basement w/Family Room, Office, Bathroom, & Separate Entrance. Very Convenient Location to Transportation and Shopping!

    Deirdre Folan Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

    52 Bradford St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home