14,120

Homes in ZIP Code 11210

Section Image
  • /14

    $239,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 620 Sq Ft

    740 E 32nd St Unit J6, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    Beautiful cozy Studio Coop Apartment at Prime Flatbush Junction Location, Close to Brooklyn College, Buses# B6, B41, Trains #2 & 5 to and from Manhattan, Kings Plaza Shopping, Golf Course, Great Casual Restaurants, Laundry in building, Garage Parking (waiting List), Elevator Building, One (1) Full Bath, Kitchen, Backyard space accessible by request

    Franklyn Bowen Brooklyn Real Property Inc

    740 E 32nd St Unit J6, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • /14

    $3,425 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    3510 Glenwood Rd Unit 3C, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    Welcome to 3510 Glenwood Road ? a newly constructed two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence with private outdoor space in the heart of Flatbush, Brooklyn.Multiple layouts available ? inquire to tour all current availabilities.This bright and spacious home features oversized windows with open neighborhood views, wide-plank flooring throughout, and a thoughtfully designed open-concept living and dining

    Richard Burke Real Street Inc.

    3510 Glenwood Rd Unit 3C, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • 1367 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    $1,170,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1367 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,590

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Greene Realty Group

    1367 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210
    • /38

      Est $2,920,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      1323 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1323 E 26th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $708/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Glatt

  • /8

    $659,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    676 E 38th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    Welcome to 676 East 38th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 — a solid brick single-family home with a basement, offering space, flexibility, and great upside potential in the heart of Flatbush. The main living area features a spacious 2-bedroom duplex layout with 1.5 bathrooms, providing a comfortable flow with separate living and dining areas. The home retains its classic charm and is ready for your

    Michael Joseph Gosen Properties

    676 E 38th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • /2

    $8,000 Per Month

    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1447 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    1500 Sqft space located in the heart of Flatbush shopping area, minutes away from the Flatbush Junction # 2 and 5 trains, owner is very motivated.

    Troy Sadio Century 21 Achievers

    1447 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • /24

    $999,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2515 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $637/SF

    Current Estimated Value $976,020

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Glatt

    2515 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210
    • /34

      Est $2,265,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      1447 E 22nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1447 E 22nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,996,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Behfar

  • /36

    $479,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft

    1655 Flatbush Ave Unit B1809, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    Now Available: A fully renovated two (2) Bedroom Unit in the Philip Howard Apartments, a well maintained and serviced Co-op Building located in the Flatbush neighborhood of Brooklyn. The building offers a host of amenities for the new resident: 24 Hour Doorman, Live in Superintendent, a Child Playground, a Swimming Pool and a Garage. The Unit located on the 18th Floor features scenic views of the

    Fredrick Oyugi HomeSmart CrossIsland

    1655 Flatbush Ave Unit B1809, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • /17

    $3,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    3510 Glenwood Rd Unit 7A, Brooklyn, NY 11210

Shlomo Malamud Real Street Inc.

    3510 Glenwood Rd Unit 7A, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • 1462 Flatbush Ave Unit 5 C, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1462 Flatbush Ave Unit 5 C, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,978

    Last Listing Agent Roni Dotan Corcoran Group

    1462 Flatbush Ave Unit 5 C, Brooklyn, NY 11210
    • /10

      Est $1,054,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      1385 E 34th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1385 E 34th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Hunt

  • /10

    $297,000

    $38K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    2615 Avenue O Unit 2J, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    Wonderful 4 rooms, 2-bedroom coop apartment in the move-in condition situated on the second floor of a financially stable elevator coop building with a laundry room and a garage on the lower level. The building stands on the corner of Kings Highway and Avenue O, in the booming Midwood area of Central Brooklyn. Sun-filled spacious rooms, updated kitchen, and bathroom with windows. Monthly common

    Faina Rudaya

    2615 Avenue O Unit 2J, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • 1673 Ocean Ave Unit PH-4, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    $479,999

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1673 Ocean Ave Unit PH-4, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $1,028/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,540

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Lee Compass

    1673 Ocean Ave Unit PH-4, Brooklyn, NY 11230
    • 1231 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      Est $1,205,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      1231 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1231 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Ricco Keller Williams Realty Empire

  • /12

    $265,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    2913 Foster Ave Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    Renovated Mint Condition 1 Bedroom in a rarely available Art Deco Boutique pre-war coop building! Minutes away from Prime Flatbush Avenue/Nostrand Junction, along with nearby shops, dining, and amenities, make this a prime opportunity in a vibrant neighborhood. This sun drenched 1 bedroom apartment has plenty of windows, modern kitchen and also has a small office. Pet friendly coop and subletting

    Kelvin Zheng Winzone Realty Inc

    2913 Foster Ave Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • 4109 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    $915,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    4109 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $706/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,305

    Last Listing Agent Roody Casseus OneSpace Realty Group LLC

    4109 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210
    • /26

      Est $1,628,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      2802 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2802 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Babak Bazargan MadisonEstates Sothebys Realty

  • /6

    $225,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 475 Sq Ft

    2525 Nostrand Ave Unit 6T, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    Proudly presents this extra-large studio, 1-bath (sponsor) co-op on the sixth floor of a fantastic elevator/laundry building right on Nostrand Ave! Low Maintenance!A true turn-key studio! The unit includes many large windows allowing for maximum sun exposure, a separate kitchen, refinished hardwood flooring and many closets throughout.The VERY low monthly maintenance includes heat/hot

    Gabriel Lian Gama Group LLC

    2525 Nostrand Ave Unit 6T, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • /37

    $1,285,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1503 E 22nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,265

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Glatt

    1503 E 22nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11210
    • /19

      Est $1,552,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      1232 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1232 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $720/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,499,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Baglio MadisonEstates Sothebys Realty

  • /12

    $160,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bath
    • 475 Sq Ft

    745 E 31st St Unit 2M, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    Charming Studio Coop in Prime Location of Flatbush Junction!! Welcome to a cozy studio nestled in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Flatbush, Flatbush Junction. This second-floor cooperative offers an incredible opportunity to create your dream home in a well-maintained, elevator building with on-site laundry for added convenience. The unit is in need of some TLC—perfect for buyers with

    Jermene Hippolyte Citadel Circle Realty

    745 E 31st St Unit 2M, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • 4201 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    $680,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4201 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,878

    Last Listing Agent Ildiko Anello Howard Hanna Coach

    4201 Avenue I, Brooklyn, NY 11210
    • /23

      Est $1,601,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      3380 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      3380 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,031/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,740,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Stavrach Brooklyn Residential R E Serv

  • /18

    $420,000

    $69K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3215 Avenue H Unit 11M, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    Positioned on the border of Midwood and Flatbush, Residence 11M offers the ideal balance of space, light, and convenience in a full-service Brooklyn building just off Flatbush Avenue. This exceptional two-bedroom, corner residence is perched on the 11th floor, showcasing unobstructed panoramic views stretching from Brooklyn to Manhattan. Eastern exposures and oversized windows flood the

    Krisstopher Valcin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New York Properties

    3215 Avenue H Unit 11M, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • /16

    $1,600,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1467 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $962/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,676,758

    Last Listing Agent Karen Behfar

    1467 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210
    • /14

      Est $1,429,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      2320 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2320 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Behfar

  • /32

    $469,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1655 Flatbush Ave Unit A602, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    Located in a full-service building that provides you with a Park Avenue feel in the middle of Brooklyn. This renovated 6th floor apartment provides amazing light throughout the day both bedroom and kitchen have great morning light due being on the northeast side of the building; the living room has great throughout afternoon until sunset along views of brooklyn due to the unit facing southwest

    Hakim Edwards Corcoran Group

    1655 Flatbush Ave Unit A602, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • 1462 Flatbush Ave Unit 6 C, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1462 Flatbush Ave Unit 6 C, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,499

    Last Listing Agent Roni Dotan Corcoran Group

    1462 Flatbush Ave Unit 6 C, Brooklyn, NY 11210
    • /23

      Est $1,067,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      1733 Ocean Ave Unit 15, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,877 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1733 Ocean Ave Unit 15, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $527/SF
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Olena Bukhanov Golden Real

  • /28

    $359,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1655 Flatbush Ave Unit B1802, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    Allan Zapadinsky Keller Williams NYC

    1655 Flatbush Ave Unit B1802, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • 1655 Flatbush Ave Unit C2105, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    $337,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1655 Flatbush Ave Unit C2105, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,606

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Hakimian Platinum Forbes Global Properties

    1655 Flatbush Ave Unit C2105, Brooklyn, NY 11210
    • /19

      Est $733,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      1733 Ocean Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1733 Ocean Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $587/SF
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olena Bukhanov Golden Real

  • /17

    $328,888

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    2721 Kings Hwy Unit 5G, Brooklyn, NY 11229

    A quick cash sale is preferred for this beautifully renovated two-bedroom coop on a high floor in a prime Midwood location.The apartment features a modern windowed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, premium countertops, a stylish backsplash, and quality cabinetry. The extra-large living room includes a dining area and oversized windows that provide abundant natural light. Additional

    Gennadi Barmin RE/MAX Edge

    2721 Kings Hwy Unit 5G, Brooklyn, NY 11229
  • 1462 Flatbush Ave Unit 2-E, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1462 Flatbush Ave Unit 2-E, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $753/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,617

    Last Listing Agent Roni Dotan Corcoran Group

    1462 Flatbush Ave Unit 2-E, Brooklyn, NY 11210
    • 1759 Ocean Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Est $1,108,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      1759 Ocean Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1759 Ocean Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Casey Corcoran Group

  • /6

    $335,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2615 Avenue O Unit 5K, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    Sunlit & Updated 2-Bedroom Co-op in Prime Midwood. Located on the 5th floor of a well-maintained elevator building at the corner of Kings Highway and Avenue O, this move-in ready two-bedroom offers excellent natural light, a renovated windowed kitchen and bathroom and a smart, functional layout. The building features a laundry room, on-site super, and garage parking (waitlist),

    Alen Moshkovich Serhant

    2615 Avenue O Unit 5K, Brooklyn, NY 11210
  • /47

    $1,650,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2224 Avenue O, Brooklyn, NY 11210

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,823

    Last Listing Agent Karen Behfar

    2224 Avenue O, Brooklyn, NY 11210
    • /19

      Est $1,123,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      1088 E 36th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1088 E 36th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Brown Brooklyn Real Property Inc

  • /9

    $750,000

    New Construction Open Wed 5PM - 6PM $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2025 Ocean Ave Unit 4 A, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    LAST UNIT AVAILABLE - Spacious 2 Bed, 2 Bath with Two Private Outdoor Spaces Now is your chance to own the final residence at 2025 Ocean Avenue - a boutique condominium in the heart of Midwood. This building is approved for a 1st-time homebuyers' program. First time buyers may qualify for a loan with a 5.375% fixed interest rate for 30 years. Please note that the interest rate

    Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

    2025 Ocean Ave Unit 4 A, Brooklyn, NY 11230

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home