7,995

Homes in ZIP Code 11212

Section Image
    • 919 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Est $667,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      919 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      919 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $553/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elio Chedrawi 5 Boro Realty Corp

  • /9

    $979,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    898 Thomas S Boyland St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Step into this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully designed 2-family residence in Brooklyn. Offering a total of 6 spacious bedrooms and 5 elegant full bathrooms, this home features a tastefully finished basement and exceptional craftsmanship throughout. Ideally situated near premier shopping, dining, and convenient transportation options. This remarkable property can also be delivered

    Dami Omotosho SkyLightRealtor Skylight Real Estate Consultan

    898 Thomas S Boyland St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • 36 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    36 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Dima Corcoran Group

    36 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • /9

      Est $640,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      920 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Coley Exit All Seasons Realty

  • /10

    $1,050,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft

    131 E 93rd St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Prime investment opportunity—this semi-detached brick four-family property, zoned R6, is a true income-producing asset offering a substantial 20 x 80’ building with over 3,500 square feet of living space. Featuring a full finished basement with a separate front entrance, this well-maintained property provides added flexibility and potential for future enhancement consistent with R6 zoning. The

    Pierre Louis Century 21 Homefront Realty

    131 E 93rd St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • 309 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    $999,999

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    309 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 8 Beds
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $966,370

    Last Listing Agent Alana McIntosh Keller Williams Realty Empire

    309 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 954 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Est $719,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      954 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      954 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $584/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Cruz Revived Residential

  • /31

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    637 Saratoga Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Great Location. Spacious 2 Family brick in desirable neighborhood. Close to the # 3 and 4 trains. This 4- bedroom, 2 bath duplex is a fantastic opportunity for those who wants to personalize for their own or as an investment. This solid brick exterior and prime location in a desirable area add significant value to this property. Great long term investment.

    Budhram Ramkissoon Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    637 Saratoga Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • 432 Amboy St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    432 Amboy St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,333

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Jennings Listed New York Elite Inc

    432 Amboy St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 577 Bristol St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Est $1,006,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      577 Bristol St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      577 Bristol St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charmaine Spence Century 21 American Homes

  • /6

    $999,990

    Pre-Foreclosure

    1585 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    High-Income Mixed-Use Property for Sale — Below Market Value! ??Owner Financing Available | Prime Location | Huge Income Potential Property Highlights:• Flexible Configuration: Can be used as 1-story 4-family, 1-story 2-family, or all commercial setup.• Retail Storefront: Approx. 1,900 sq. ft. on the first floor — perfect for any retail, restaurant, or service business in a

    Zi Qiang (Ken) Li E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    1585 Pitkin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • 119 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    $516,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    119 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 420 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Pappas Rock Realty Inc

    119 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 598 Bristol St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Not Listed For Sale

      598 Bristol St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      598 Bristol St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $353/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mustafa Muryid Exit All Seasons Realty

  • /2

    $990,000

    Pending
    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    67 Chester St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Three-family brick/stucco home with 9 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. Features hardwood floors, open concept kitchen/living areas, fully finished basement, backyard, and 1-car parking.

    Jesus Magana RE/MAX Edge

    67 Chester St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • /20

    $663,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    692 Sackman St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,404

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Castello

    692 Sackman St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 570 Bristol St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Est $830,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      570 Bristol St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      570 Bristol St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Miller North East Queens Realty Corp

  • /21

    $888,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    157 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Welcome to 157 Remsen Avenue, a charming brick home is nestled in the heart of East Flatbush, Brooklyn. This spacious home features an inviting first floor with an expansive living room, a formal dining area, a convenient half bathroom, and a generously sized eat-in kitchen—perfect for everyday living and entertaining.The finished basement provides additional living space, complete with a

    Etan Hakimi Mitra Hakimi Realty Group LLC

    157 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • 453 Christopher Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    453 Christopher Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,323

    Last Listing Agent Justin Braithwaite Braithwaite Realty LLC

    453 Christopher Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 50 Lott Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Lott Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 3,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      50 Lott Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PAUL CECIL Lion Estates LLC

  • /7

    $960,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    440 Blake Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    This Duplex Style Home Features 5 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths and driveway parking. The information provided is estimated to the best of our abilities at this time.

    Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    440 Blake Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • /2

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    381 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Garraud Kingsview Realty Corp.

    381 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 48 Lott Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Lott Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      48 Lott Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $360/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • May 30, 2024

• /20

    $587,500

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    244 Grafton St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Easy to show by lock box. Ideal for first-time home buyers. Come and put your personal touch. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms. Open Living/Dining with direct access to a spacious yard. Private carport at the front. Short walking distance to #3 train and buses, shopping, and schools. Call to schedule a private showing.

    Margarita Garcia Home Global Realty Corp

    244 Grafton St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • 577 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $975,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    577 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,585

    Last Listing Agent Lisa James Corcoran Group

    577 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 814 Mother Gaston Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Est $598,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 Mother Gaston Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      814 Mother Gaston Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $502/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Nnorom HomeSmart CrossIsland

  • /18

    $1,200,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft

    202 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Welcome to this solid brick 4-family attached home located in the Brownsville section of Brooklyn, offering excellent investment potential. The property features four well-maintained units: Unit 1R (vacant), Unit 1F (2 BR/1 BA), Unit 2F (2 BR/1 BA), and Unit 2R (2 BR/1 BA), all currently on month-to-month leases. The owner resides in the basement, Additional highlights include a shared driveway

    Tyrone Byrdsong YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    202 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • /14

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    579 Osborn St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF

    Current Estimated Value $765,634

    Last Listing Agent Kwesi Cunningham Excell Choice Realty

    579 Osborn St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 790 Mother Gaston Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Est $585,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      790 Mother Gaston Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      790 Mother Gaston Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Clarence Cunny Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • /2

    $695,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft

    403 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Isis Mattei JANUS REALTY GROUP LLC

    403 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • 550 Bristol St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    $920,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    550 Bristol St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,321

    Last Listing Agent Harun Henry MYNY Residential

    550 Bristol St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • /12

      Est $929,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 Thomas S Boyland St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,058 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      925 Thomas S Boyland St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • Last Sold Price $575,770
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent yotam dahan Empire Home Sales Inc

  • /40

    $895,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    1108 Willmohr St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Well-maintained 3-story, 2-family brick home featuring a spacious upper duplex with 6 rooms, 3 bedrooms, and 1.5 baths with access to the rear yard and parking, plus a lower-level apartment offering 4 rooms, 2 bedrooms, and 1 full bath. The property also includes a fully finished basement for additional space, is delivered vacant at closing and move-in ready, and features two parking spots in the

    Vinny Thompson Keller Williams Landmark II

    1108 Willmohr St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • 96 Herzl St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    $599,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    96 Herzl St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,628

    Last Listing Agent Gaetano Cirone Capri Jet Realty Corp

    96 Herzl St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 505 Amboy St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Est $1,024,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Amboy St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      505 Amboy St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,040,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linh Ho Liberty Chateau Realty Inc

  • /2

    $483,000

    $127K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    555 Christopher Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Looking for a great opportunity? Look no more! This property has tons of potential and is average in living space size for the neighborhood. It is located close to main roads with easy access to local amenities, such as shopping, banking, schools, and various eateries. Per our Appraisal describe the property as a SFR (townhouse) built in 1986. It has a GLA of approx. 1116 and has 3 bedroom and1.5

    Christopher Rose REALHome Services & Solutions

    555 Christopher Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • 133 Herzl St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    133 Herzl St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,756

    Last Listing Agent David White Owner Entry.com

    133 Herzl St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 2299 Strauss St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Not Listed For Sale

      2299 Strauss St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2299 Strauss St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $336/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Petal Van Rossum Harmony Homes Rlty Group LLC

  • /3

    $749,999

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    772 Thomas S Boyland St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Legal 2-Family (by CO) built in 1899, offering classic charm and solid investment potential in Brownsville Brooklyn. Situated on a 25 x 100 lot, this property features high ceilings and original touches that highlight its historic character. The roof was updated in 2015. New bath on the first level. Conveniently located near the train, providing easy access to transportation and local amenities.

    Cheryl Messina Signature Premier Properties

    772 Thomas S Boyland St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • 441 E 96th St, Brownsville, NY 11212

    $1,225,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    441 E 96th St, Brownsville, NY 11212

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Yarde Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    441 E 96th St, Brownsville, NY 11212
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      2268 Strauss St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2268 Strauss St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $777,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Dinerman Peerless Properties Corp.

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home