7,995

Homes in ZIP Code 11212

Section Image
  • /34

    $1,449,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    106 Newport St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    4-Family Brick Home – Brownsville, Brooklyn Semi-detached 4-family brick building located at Newport St, Brooklyn, NY, offering strong income potential for investors or owner-occupants. Building Configuration: Two (2) 3-Bedroom / 1-Bathroom apartments One (1) 2-Bedroom / 1-Bathroom apartment One (1) 1-Bedroom / 1-Bathroom apartment Property Details: Building type: Multi-Family (4 Units)

    Chris Honore

    106 Newport St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • 251 E 92nd St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    $810,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    251 E 92nd St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronit Abraham Compass

    251 E 92nd St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 473 Osborn St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Est $652,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      473 Osborn St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      473 Osborn St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $476/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Lopez Betancurt Property Professionals Realty

  • /3

    $1,200,000

    $295K PRICE DROP Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    249 Herzl St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    A Developer's Dream Come True. Welcome to 249 Herzl Street-an exceptional opportunity in the heart of Brooklyn for visionary developers and investors. Currently configured as a 3-family residence, this property features submitted building plans with the NYC Building Department that are in the final stage of approval to convert the property into a stunning, modern 8-family development, each unit

    Adekunle Agbi Royal Estates & Homes Realty

    249 Herzl St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • /17

    $1,260,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    371 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 11 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vito Angelo RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    371 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 892 Saratoga Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Not Listed For Sale

      892 Saratoga Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      892 Saratoga Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $348/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Jackson Real Broker NY LLC

  • /9

    $580,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    893 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offering the perfect blend of comfort, value, and long-term upside. Step inside to find a bright, sun-filled interior highlighted by large windows and natural light throughout. The top floor includes a full bathroom and three well-sized bedrooms, each with closet space. The ground level offers an open-concept living and dining area, a convenient half

    kevin thompson Bridge Property Management LLC

    893 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • 502 Powell St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    502 Powell St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,609

    Last Listing Agent Rhykel Rodriguez

    502 Powell St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 393 Legion St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Not Listed For Sale

      393 Legion St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      393 Legion St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $330/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Richards Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /4

    $599,000

    $598K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    687 Saratoga Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Beautiful newly Renovated house., Additional information: Appearance:Beautiful

    Shoraf Sarker SSNT Realty Inc

    687 Saratoga Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • 889 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    $615,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    889 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,003

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia White C & W Real Estate

    889 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 363 Amboy St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Amboy St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 10 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      363 Amboy St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $321/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,239,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christian Newton Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /2

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft

    336 E 91st St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    4 family

    Daniel Zavulun Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    336 E 91st St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • 764 Saratoga Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    764 Saratoga Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,732

    Last Listing Agent Ronit Abraham Compass

    764 Saratoga Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 2143 Strauss St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Est $1,031,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      2143 Strauss St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2143 Strauss St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 372 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Dellimore Century 21 Milestone Team Rlty

  • /6

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    62 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    "Lovely and tasteful 2-family home conveniently located on the cusp of Crown Heights and Brownsville, nestled on a quiet and tree-lined block. Boasting a meticulously preserved brick facade, this classic beauty features all the character and charm of a ""forever home."" A lovingly maintained and recently updated home that blends classic charm with everyday convenience,

    Deenie Simpson Compass

    62 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • 650 Sackman St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    $599,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    650 Sackman St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,332

    Last Listing Agent Rina Saha RE/MAX Luxe

    650 Sackman St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 286 Grafton St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Not Listed For Sale

      286 Grafton St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      286 Grafton St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • $325/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vinny Thompson Keller Williams Landmark II

  • /18

    $875,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    479 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Legal 4-family, semi-detached, 2-story plus basement multifamily property on a 30 x 100 lot with parking and R6 zoning. Excellent opportunity for investors, cash buyers, or end-users seeking a Brooklyn value-add property. Sold strictly as-is. Buyer is responsible for full due diligence regarding occupancy, rents, violations, taxes, and municipal records.

    Yuda Rosenblum BEDFORD AND DEAN LLC

    479 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • /3

    $999,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    159 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,444

    Last Listing Agent Mohamad Hasan Bellmarc

    159 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 122 Dumont Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Est $761,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Dumont Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      122 Dumont Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monte Jeffrey Moving Keyz Realty

  • /4

    $1,249,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    211 E 96th St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    This Colonial Style 4 Family Home Features 8 Bedrooms, 4 Full Baths and 4 Eat In Kitchens. The information provided is estimated to the best of our abilities at this time.

    Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    211 E 96th St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • /22

    $1,125,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    309 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Bostmincey RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    309 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • /10

      Est $605,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      282 Chester St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      282 Chester St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $493/SF
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Parviz Latipzoda Remax Top Nest Real Estate

  • /9

    $749,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    587 Osborn St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Welcome to 587 Osborn Street, located in the charming and burgeoning neighborhood of Brownsville, Brooklyn. This beautiful two-family yellow and red brick townhouse is ready for your personal touch to transform it into your dream home. Offering captivating potential, it is an ideal investment for those looking to settle in an up-and-coming area. This home spans 2,080 square feet and features five

    Malcolm Adams Compass

    587 Osborn St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • /49

    $655,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    68 Herzl St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,692

    Last Listing Agent Michael Odumosu Michael Odumosu

    68 Herzl St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 233 Amboy St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Est $976,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Amboy St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      233 Amboy St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,500
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samilde Perez Winzone Realty Inc

  • /37

    $1,125,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    639 Watkins St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Beautifully renovated legal 2-family brick home in the heart of Brownsville! This semi-attached property offers a modern layout, quality finishes, and excellent income-producing potential. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms, each unit offers a bright living/dining room combination, a custom-made kitchen with stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, and a modern electric fireplace,

    Isabel Martinez Inter Realty LLC

    639 Watkins St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • /20

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    628 Thomas S Boyland St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,650

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sorensen Parkview Terrace Realty

    628 Thomas S Boyland St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 2070 Strauss St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Est $875,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      2070 Strauss St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2070 Strauss St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bowe Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

  • /15

    $560,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    264 Chester St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Welcome to this 2-bedroom, 3.5-bath home located in Brooklyn, offering a functional layout and convenient location. The main level features a living room, dining room, hardwood flooring, and recessed lighting throughout, along with ample storage space. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a gas cooktop, gas oven, microwave, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer, and

    Michael Furino Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    264 Chester St, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • Unlisted Address

    $749,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 445 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,011

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Mackhanlall Habitat Realty of New York Inc

    Unlisted Address
    • /10

      Est $991,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      2038 Strauss St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 9 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2038 Strauss St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lee Wasserman Bergen Basin Realty LLC

  • /7

    $575,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    578 Christopher Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    *Charming 3 Bedroom Single-Family Home for Sale!* Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom,1,116 square foot single-family home, perfect for first-time buyers, families, or investors looking for a great rental opportunity. Located in a desirable neighborhood, this property boasts a spacious living area,3 bathrooms, and a fully equipped kitchen. The property features a private backyard, perfect for

    Yonatan Holi Allure NY Properties

    578 Christopher Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
  • 103 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    $1,100,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    103 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,698

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Guevara Bond Property Mrkting Grp LLC

    103 Remsen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 170 Grafton St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Est $858,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Grafton St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      170 Grafton St, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karlene Tyson Tysons Real Estate Co

  • /3

    $1,250,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft

    539 E 96th St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Exceptional Investment Opportunity – Beautiful Brick Quadruplex Welcome to this impressive brick Quadruplex, a rare gem offering both charm and versatility in a prime location. This well-maintained property features four spacious apartments, ideal for owner-occupants or savvy investors seeking strong rental income potential. The first floor boasts a thoughtfully designed one-bedroom unit and a

    Natasha Green NMG Properties Inc

    539 E 96th St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11212
    • 43 Dumont Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Est $762,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Dumont Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      43 Dumont Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher King

  • /2

    $425,000

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    589 Saratoga Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

    Discover the potential of 589 Saratoga Ave, a 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home located in the heart of Brownsville, Brooklyn nestled on a tree-lined block. Priced at just $425,000, this home is a rare opportunity for buyers to build equity while seeking affordability in a prime location with convenient access to amenities and transportation. Preferred cash buyer or buyer with renovation friendly

    Natasha Williams Cornelius Group

    589 Saratoga Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11212

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home