16,708

Homes in ZIP Code 11218

Section Image
  • /21

    $849,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    202 Seeley St Unit 2F, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $894/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,000

    Last Listing Agent Delton Cheng Century 21 Homefront Realty

    202 Seeley St Unit 2F, Brooklyn, NY 11218
    • 1100 Albemarle Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Est $3,622,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Albemarle Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      • 10 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1100 Albemarle Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Abdul Muid IVEY NORTH LLC

  • /13

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 815 Sq Ft

    309 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4F, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    Welcome to Cypress Condominium, a modern, boutique 8-floor development built in 2019. Nestled on the tree lined access road off Ocean Parkway, this unique 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment offers an exquisite blend of style, comfort, and convenience. It is the first 2 bedroom resale in the building so no additional developer related costs at the closing table. Deeded storage room with full door

    THOMAS WALKER Compass

    309 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4F, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • 233 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6A, Kensingt, NY 11218

    $1,065,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    233 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6A, Kensingt, NY 11218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $794/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,034,571

    Last Listing Agent Jason Abrishami Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    233 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6A, Kensingt, NY 11218
    • /38

      Est $2,574,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      940 Albemarle Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      • 8 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      940 Albemarle Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $722/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,372,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annette Fisher BRESRE Realty Inc

  • /15

    $369,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    495 E 7th St Unit 6J, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    This bright and well-proportioned one bedroom in prime Kensington is an excellent opportunity. Perched on the 6th floor of a well-maintained cooperative, the home enjoys abundant natural light from six west-facing windows-three in the living room and three in the king-size bedroom. A welcoming foyer opens into a dining area and a spacious living room with an open kitchen, creating an easy and

    Oleg Polonsky Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    495 E 7th St Unit 6J, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • 428 E 9th St Unit 510, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    428 E 9th St Unit 510, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,046/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

    428 E 9th St Unit 510, Brooklyn, NY 11218
    • 1123 Albemarle Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Est $3,436,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Albemarle Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      • 8 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1123 Albemarle Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,995,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Gottlieb Corcoran Group

  • /12

    $1,150,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    185 Prospect Park SW Unit 203, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    Bathed in southern light and overlooking Prospect Park, this generously proportioned two-bedroom, two-bath residence offers an exceptional combination of space, light, and views. With direct park vistas from both the living room and private terrace, the home provides a front-row seat to the changing seasons. Spanning approximately 1,300 square feet, the thoughtfully planned layout feels expansive

    Joe Ryan Compass

    185 Prospect Park SW Unit 203, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • 1023 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    $1,999,999

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1023 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,031,459

    Last Listing Agent Troy Gaskin Corcoran Group

    1023 Beverley Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218
    • /2

      Est $1,418,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Chester Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      125 Chester Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $799/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rashid Bhuiyan Bhuiyan Properties LLC

  • /13

    $298,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft

    495 E 7th St Unit 6B, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    Enter into this bright and spacious alcove studio—complete with its own windowed sleeping area—that could soon be your perfect home. Upon entry, you’re greeted by two roomy closets in the foyer, plus two more conveniently located near the bathroom. A dedicated dining area or home office makes the space versatile for your lifestyle, while the sun-filled living room with three windows creates a

    Anthony Frazzetta RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    495 E 7th St Unit 6B, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • 428 E 9th St Unit 703, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    $799,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    428 E 9th St Unit 703, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,047/SF
    • 433 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

    428 E 9th St Unit 703, Brooklyn, NY 11218
    • /19

      Est $744,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 McDonald Ave Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      35 McDonald Ave Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $888/SF
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Macbride BHHS Fillmore R.E.

  • /14

    $465,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    415 Argyle Rd Unit 4W, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    Bright, spacious, and well maintained, this oversized one-bedroom offers a large living and dining area with great natural light and hardwood floors throughout. The updated kitchen features shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, and a subway tile backsplash, with a dedicated dining area located just outside the kitchen. The king-sized bedroom offers excellent

    Peter Poljan POLJAN PROPERTIES INC

    415 Argyle Rd Unit 4W, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • 428 E 9th St Unit 802, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    $609,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    428 E 9th St Unit 802, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,063/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

    428 E 9th St Unit 802, Brooklyn, NY 11218
    • 35 McDonald Ave Unit 1F, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Est $1,033,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 McDonald Ave Unit 1F, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      35 McDonald Ave Unit 1F, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $1,158/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,232,599
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cecilia Cina Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

  • /17

    $1,599,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    651 20th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    Spacious 4-Bedroom Gem in Charming Windsor Terrace Welcome to this terrific and spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single family home located on a beautiful, quiet block in the heart of Windsor Terrace, Brooklyn. Brimming with original details and timeless character, this large residence offers the perfect opportunity to add your signature to it's historic charm. Inside you'll find generously sized

    David Evans MadisonEstates Sothebys Realty

    651 20th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • 176 Seeley St Unit A2, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    176 Seeley St Unit A2, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather McMaster Corcoran Group

    176 Seeley St Unit A2, Brooklyn, NY 11218
    • /22

      Est $1,535,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      576 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      576 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $740/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Surace Prime Time Real Estate, Inc.

  • /8

    $1,149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    71 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4N, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    Residence 4N at 71 Ocean Parkway is a bright and inviting home set within a charming pre-war Art Deco building. The open living and dining area is filled with natural light. A windowed, eat-in kitchen features ample cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, combining functionality with classic appeal. The spacious primary bedroom provides a comfortable retreat, while additional well-proportioned

    Brett Ringelheim Compass

    71 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4N, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • 303 Beverley Rd Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    303 Beverley Rd Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,079

    Last Listing Agent Chaka Smith Serhant

    303 Beverley Rd Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11218
    • 587 17th St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Est $978,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      587 17th St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      587 17th St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $1,195/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $915,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Blanco Compass

  • /22

    $2,795,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Cool and sophisticated. Every aspect of this gorgeous, architect-designed, gut-renovated two-family house has been thoughtfully crafted. The owners’ duplex has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. The lower apartment has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath and would rent for about $3700/month. If you prefer a single-family home, no problem. The house was designed and built to be easily converted. No expense was spared on

    Leah Solomon Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • 428 E 9th St Unit 303, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    $785,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    428 E 9th St Unit 303, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $920/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

    428 E 9th St Unit 303, Brooklyn, NY 11218
    • 593 17th St Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Est $1,028,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      593 17th St Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      593 17th St Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,247/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Inna Kalin Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

  • /9

    $3,795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,671 Sq Ft

    32 Reeve Place Unit TWNHSE, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    Turnkey Three-Family Opportunity in Prime Windsor Terrace Welcome to 32 Reeve Place-a rare opportunity to own a versatile three-family residence on one of Windsor Terrace's most sought-after blocks. Offering both comfortable living and strong income potential, this property is ideal for a variety of ownership needs. The garden-level apartment features a spacious and

    Abigail Palanca Serhant

    32 Reeve Place Unit TWNHSE, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • 428 E 9th St Unit 101, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    $1,270,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    428 E 9th St Unit 101, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

    428 E 9th St Unit 101, Brooklyn, NY 11218
    • 597 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Est $2,098,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      597 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      597 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $2,308/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Grazioli Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

  • /22

    $4,695,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    1601 11th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    Your search stops here! A rare and completely renovated corner townhouse just off Prospect Park, with a private attached two-car garage, is ready for you to move right in. 1601 11th Avenue is a grand 20ft by 80ft residence completely reimagined and renovated for how we live today. Enter a home that feels like it was made just for you - a place where everyday life feels a little more

    Matthew Jacobs Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1601 11th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215
  • 578 20th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    $2,995,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    578 20th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $936/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,945,921

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Kravitz Compass

    578 20th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218
    • 601 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Est $2,148,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      601 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $998/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,163,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Perez Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /12

    $249,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath

    207 Ocean Pkwy Unit 1J, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    This commercial rental is the one you were looking for and the one you can make your own. It is also available for rent. Allowed uses are: medical, non-profit, or government. It used to be a dental office, and the current owner stayed here for over 30 years before retiring. It boasts a separate entrance from Church Ave., plus a service entrance from the building lobby. Please, examine the

    Oleg Polonsky Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    207 Ocean Pkwy Unit 1J, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • 428 E 9th St Unit 503, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    $895,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    428 E 9th St Unit 503, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $1,049/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

    428 E 9th St Unit 503, Brooklyn, NY 11218
    • 570 Ocean Pkwy Unit IC, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Not Listed For Sale

      570 Ocean Pkwy Unit IC, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      570 Ocean Pkwy Unit IC, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Last Sold Summary

      • $418/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Dec 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabelo Narasimhan Compass

  • /35

    $1,550,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    149 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    Unlock the potential of this solid three-unit brick building located in the quiet, desirable Kensington pocket of Brooklyn. With a generous 2,560 sq ft of interior space on a 2,483 sq ft lot and flexible R5 zoning, 149 Dahill Rd offers multiple pathways for upside—ideal for investors, developers, or owner-users seeking strong long-term returns. The first floor features a spacious 3 bedroom, 2

    Alvin Tse Tse EXP Realty

    149 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • 811 Cortelyou Rd Unit 3G, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    811 Cortelyou Rd Unit 3G, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 642 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,917

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nicoletti Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    811 Cortelyou Rd Unit 3G, Brooklyn, NY 11218
    • 346 Coney Island Ave Unit 301, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Est $1,046,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 Coney Island Ave Unit 301, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      346 Coney Island Ave Unit 301, Brooklyn, NY 11218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $602/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,999
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John White-Small Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /8

    $345,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    435 Ocean Pkwy Unit 3K, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    Bright and spacious in a pre-war elevator building, this king-sized one-bedroom in Kensington sits right around the corner from everything Cortelyou Road and Ditmas Park have to offer. It's charming, full of character and move-in ready with an updated bathroom, beautiful hardwood floors throughout, and four deep closets. Gaze at the trees from your kitchen window while you cook. Store your books

    Kate Rose Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

    435 Ocean Pkwy Unit 3K, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • /2

    $1,620,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1271 38th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Shmedra Landau Real Broker NY LLC

    1271 38th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home