23,373

Homes in ZIP Code 11235

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $1,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    4647 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Rare & Remarkable fully detached home set on a 40’ x 100’ lot in Sheepshead Bay. Offering exceptional space, flexibility, and outdoor living, 4647 Bedford Ave is a truly unique opportunity in Brooklyn. A charming sunroom welcomes you into the home, opening into a spacious and flexible main level filled with natural light and classic character. The entry foyer features a sitting area and beautiful

    Agent Photo

    Dan Patsis

    Poljan Properties Inc.

    (833) 356-2076

    4647 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /14

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2655 E 21st St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Spacious 3BR / 2BTH Rental – Prime Sheepshead BayExperience comfort, space, and convenience in this beautifully designed 1,264 sq ft residence located in the heart of Sheepshead Bay.Property Features:1,264 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space3 generously sized bedrooms2 full bathroomsSpacious primary suite with private en-suite

    Agent Photo

    Alexander Bogod

    A & I Broadway Realty Inc

    (929) 560-6645

    2655 E 21st St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2650 E 13th St Unit 5F, Sheepshead Bay, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Staraya RE/MAX Edge

    2650 E 13th St Unit 5F, Sheepshead Bay, NY 11235
    • 506 Shore Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Est $2,237,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Shore Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      506 Shore Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

  • /30

    $1,049,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2805 Ocean Pkwy Unit 8A, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Welcome to this fully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium residence in a full-service elevator building with doorman and fitness center in Brighton Beach. Positioned on the 8th floor, this approximately 1,200 sq ft home features a private balcony with sweeping views of the ocean, Verrazzano Bridge, and Manhattan skyline. The apartment was comprehensively renovated and offers an open kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Oleg Semyanchuk

    Keller Williams Realty Staten

    (347) 754-3693

    2805 Ocean Pkwy Unit 8A, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /15

    Starting at $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    2940-3000 Ocean Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Welcome to the new Shorecrest Towers in the heart of Brighton Beach. A reinvention of a South Brooklyn icon, this classic brick, two-building complex offers no fee, no security deposit studio-to-three-bedroom apartments with Atlantic Ocean views. Just two blocks from the beach and close to the B/Q trains, residents can enjoy more than just the view! Each apartment interior has been updated with

    Shorecrest Towers

    (929) 552-5397

    2940-3000 Ocean Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • 2616 Brown St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    $1,350,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2616 Brown St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,340,729

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Como Anthony Como

    2616 Brown St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • 2617 E 17th St Unit 3C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Est $1,032,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      2617 E 17th St Unit 3C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2617 E 17th St Unit 3C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $650/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Giordano MYNY Residential

  • /25

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    3101 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6F, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Amazing and rare opportunity to live in a modern co-op right by the beach!Extra spacious one bedroom unit offers about 850 sqft of living space and a great layout. Large foyer, eat-in kitchen with window and separate rooms make this apartment an absolute gem!Bright and airy with multiple closets. Bathroom with window. The unit is in good condition yet might be used as a blank canvas ready

    Agent Photo

    Olga Moldavsky

    RE/MAX Edge

    (347) 752-5502

    3101 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6F, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /13

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    708 Ave Y Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Property Id: 2510562IMPORTANT NOTICE:Unannounced visits to the property are strictly prohibited.To ensure the privacy and safety of current tenants,any prospective tenant arriving without a confirmed appointmentwill be immediately disqualified.We enforce a zero-tolerance policy for disturbances or unauthorized visits.1-BEDROOM BASEMENT APARTMENT WITH PRIVATE

    (929) 205-5149

    708 Ave Y Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /13

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2800 Coyle St Unit 518, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,301

    Last Listing Agent Diana Franceschi J. Milo Real Estate Ltd

    2800 Coyle St Unit 518, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Voorhies Ave Unit 21C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,223 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1501 Voorhies Ave Unit 21C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $875/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,070,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexey Kogan RE/MAX Edge

  • /26

    $485,000

    $44K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    2833 Ocean Pkwy Unit B5, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Prime coastal living just minutes from the beach. This high-floor one-bedroom condominium offers abundant natural light, expansive windows, an open and efficient layout, and a private balcony with southern exposure. The sleek open-concept kitchen features custom cabinetry, stainless-steel appliances, and quartz countertops with breakfast bar. The spacious living area flows seamlessly to the

    Agent Photo

    Olga Moldavsky

    RE/MAX Edge

    (347) 434-6347

    2833 Ocean Pkwy Unit B5, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /14

    $1,700 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2539 Hubbard St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Property Id: 2510550$1800 A MONTH RENT INCLUDES ALL UTILITIES IN THIS PRIME STUDIO WITH SPA BATHROOM. THAT INCLUDES ELECTRIC, GAS, CENTRAL AC, AND HIGH SPEED WI-FI.Luxurious Studio apartment with separate entrance. No Fee Apartment.This Studio apartment features Bamboo Floors Spa Bathroom Stainless Steel Appliances European Kitchen.Therapeutic Pebble Shower Floor,

    (929) 734-6791

    2539 Hubbard St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /20

    $238,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    40 Brighton 1st Rd Unit 1C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bath
    • 530 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF

    Current Estimated Value $389,000

    Last Listing Agent Alexey Kogan RE/MAX Edge

    40 Brighton 1st Rd Unit 1C, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /32

      Est $323,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2J, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      3101 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2J, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Staraya RE/MAX

  • /30

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    2425 Haring St Unit 4G, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Welcome to the Nostrand Garden cooperative in Sheepshead Bay! This beautiful co-op building is ideally located just minutes from the Emmons Avenue Waterfront, shopping, eats, the Belt Parkway, and the B36, B44 & BM3 bus line into Manhattan! This building is extremely well kept, and this unit is beautiful! The apartment includes a foyer with two closets, a huge living room, dining room, kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Mitchell Feldman

    (347) 966-8396

    2425 Haring St Unit 4G, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /12

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    19 Brighton Ct Unit 1st Fl, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Gravesend, 1st floor private house. New ceramic kitchen, bath. New Pergo floors. Owner pays heat and hot water. Close to transportation, shopping, houses of Worship. Off of Ocean Parkway. Proof of income, credit required.

    19 Brighton Ct Unit 1st Fl, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • 1625 Emmons Ave Unit 6B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    $415,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1625 Emmons Ave Unit 6B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,581

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Farberov MYNY Residential

    1625 Emmons Ave Unit 6B, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Seacoast Terrace Unit 12K, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      35 Seacoast Terrace Unit 12K, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $490/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maryana Savkiv Diamond Real Inc

  • /24

    $459,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    2711 Avenue X Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Nestled in the heart of prime Sheepshead Bay, this luxurious and fully renovated top-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath co-op offers over 1,200 square feet of meticulously customized living space. Enter into a sun-drenched living room with plank hardwood flooring, high hat lighting, and access to a private 70 sq. ft. patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The stunning kitchen features custom cabinetry,

    Agent Photo

    Igor Yakubinskiy

    Century 21 Homefront Realty

    (929) 294-8982

    2711 Avenue X Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /18

    $11,000 Per Month

    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1523 Voorhies Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Office space available for rent in a prime, high-traffic location in the heart of Sheepshead Bay! This fully renovated 2,880 sq ft office is ready for immediate occupancy and offers a smart, functional layout featuring 7 private rooms, a welcoming front desk reception area, comfortable waiting area, professional conference room, 2 restrooms, and a kitchen. Located on the 4th floor of an elevator

    Mariya Dovbenyuk Ilite Realty Inc

    1523 Voorhies Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /27

    $830,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2601 E 26th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $582/SF

    Current Estimated Value $808,978

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Livshits

    2601 E 26th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Oceana Dr E Unit 2G, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      70 Oceana Dr E Unit 2G, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $778/SF
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Sikar J. Sikar Realty

  • /23

    $1,150,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    2714 Ford St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Rarely does a standalone two-family Mediterranean-style townhouse offer this much space, flexibility, and presence. Set on a generous property lot with side yards, a paved backyard patio, and a three-car garage, this home delivers the kind of breathing room that transforms daily living. [ REQUEST FLOOR PLAN + ADDITIONAL DETAILs ] Inside, over 4,000 square feet of living space unfolds across

    Agent Photo

    Michael Corley

    Corley Real Estate

    (929) 581-8223

    2714 Ford St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /9

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1213 Avenue Z, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with separate rooms, gracefully located on the 3rd floor in a Luxury six stories elevator building. Featuring: brand new kitchen with stainless steel appliances and marble countertop, newer bathroom, new floors, and doors, 5 closets, apartment facing north & west and in the quiet side, facing the back of the building. Atlantic Towers is a full-service

    1213 Avenue Z, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • 2650 E 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    $2,035,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2650 E 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,918,476

    Last Listing Agent Ayzik Nasimov Ilite Realty Inc

    2650 E 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 W End Ave Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      137 W End Ave Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $518/SF
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olena Bukhanov Golden Real

  • /21

    $1,199,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    2721 Batchelder St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    A fully renovated two-family brick house 20" wide offering three spacious levels of modern living. The main floor features an open layout with a stunning open-concept kitchen, a convenient powder room, and seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. The chef's kitchen features a beautiful waterfall quartz island that makes the statement of the entire kitchen, built-in wine cooler, marble

    Agent Photo

    Olga Moldavsky

    RE/MAX Edge

    (929) 810-4822

    2721 Batchelder St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /5

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2615 E 17th St Unit 601, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Spacious luxury condominium apartment for rent — one bedroom, 850 sq. ft. with in-unit washer and dryer. This bright, sun-filled home features a large private balcony, generous living space, and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy comfortable city living in a beautifully maintained residence with abundant natural light. The condominium also offers a rooftop lounge, perfect for parties,

    Marta Savchuk New World Realty Group LLC

    2615 E 17th St Unit 601, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      4051 Nostrand Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4051 Nostrand Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $548/SF
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Venturini Ben Bay Realty Co

  • /4

    $1,995,000

    Pending
    • 4,560 Sq Ft

    283 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Presenting a prime investment opportunity in the heart of Brighton Beach, Brooklyn! This solid brick 5-family mixed-use building offers substantial income potential, featuring five well-maintained residential apartments and one commercial store on the ground floor. Situated in an ideal location, this property is close to shopping, dining, and multiple transportation options, ensuring high demand

    Agent Photo

    Yeugena Atayan

    RE/MAX Real Estate Professiona

    (929) 605-5162

    283 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /12

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2800 Coyle St Unit 2800 Coyle St - 611, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    2800 Coyle St Unit 2800 Coyle St - 611, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2650 Ocean Pkwy Unit 1J, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,231

    Last Listing Agent Izya Kuperberg J. Sikar Realty

    2650 Ocean Pkwy Unit 1J, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /26

      Est $1,093,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Oceana Dr E Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      105 Oceana Dr E Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $929/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Olena Bukhanov Golden Real

  • /14

    $659,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    40 Brighton 1st Rd Unit 7O, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Exquisite Living in Brighton Towers – A Premier Coastal AddressDiscover unparalleled elegance in this expansive, meticulously maintained apartment within the prestigious Brighton Towers. Nestled in the coveted Brighton Beach area, just steps from the iconic boardwalk and pristine beach, this residence offers a rare blend of luxury and convenience.As you enter, you are greeted by a grand

    Agent Photo

    Lionel Leconte

    East Coast Realty Partners LLC

    (347) 621-6214

    40 Brighton 1st Rd Unit 7O, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /22

    $5,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2841 Ford St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Available April 23,2026! Luxury3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Brooklyn condo is right in the heart of Sheepshead Bay Area Don't miss your chance to Rent gorgeous, Canal side, Sheepshead Bay area of South Brooklyn with an entire floor to yourself 1,700 square foot condo! Recently renovated with all the essential comforts of home, this fantastic Manhattan-style apartment boasts a large open living room and

    Michael Yuster Michael Yuster, P.A.

    2841 Ford St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /6

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2650 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2G, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF

    Current Estimated Value $514,864

    Last Listing Agent Izya Kuperberg J. Sikar Realty

    2650 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2G, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /31

      Est $995,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Oceana Dr W Unit PH1D, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      40 Oceana Dr W Unit PH1D, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $929/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,130,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olena Bukhanov Golden Real

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home