3,065

Mapleton Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $2,250,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    6406 19th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Welcome to this well-maintained semi-detached brick two-family home in Bensonhurst. This spacious property features 7 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, with a building size of approximately 20.33 × 58 ft on a 25 × 100 ft lot.The home also includes a fully finished basement with a separate private entrance, offering additional space or recreational space.Conveniently located just minutes from

    Jin Xiu Li Chen Century 21 Realty First

    6406 19th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /2

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6217 20th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Introducing an exceptional opportunity to establish your business in Bensonhurst! This store for rent presents an ideal commercial space that is strategically located to capture high foot traffic and attract a diverse customer base. Situated in a prominent retail district, this property offers excellent visibility and exposure, making it a perfect fit for a wide range of businesses and ventures.

    Karla Ng Mok Century 21 Realty First

    6217 20th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • 1961 65th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1961 65th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,000

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fuda Compass Realty Central Inc

    1961 65th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • 6420 19th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Est $1,520,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      6420 19th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6420 19th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,498,800
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Kong E Realty International Corp

  • /33

    $1,599,900

    $80K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 9 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,200 Sq Ft

    6314 23rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    A Prime Bensonhurst Investment Opportunity – 6314 23rd Avenue Brooklyn NY 11214. Located in one of the most desirable sections of Bensonhurst, this impressive, oversized fully brick building offers exceptional scale, condition, and long-term investment value. The building measures approximately 30’ × 80’ on a 40’ × 100’ lot, is fully detached, and has been well maintained and extensively updated

    Michelle Zhang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    6314 23rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /5

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    00-64 64th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Property Id: 2201403BATH BEACH : Generous size 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom brand new kitchen W/ SS appliances, W/D HOOK UPS Stylish modern architectural moulding throughout. walk-in shower open concept kitchen. brand-new TILE flooring, a bright and AIRY concept dining area, and natural light.Close to all, transportation shopping, etc.Tenant require requirements : 1month rent 1

    (929) 693-6992

    00-64 64th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /8

    $1,620,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    6107 23rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 13 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,214 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dazhi Simon Su RE/MAX Edge

    6107 23rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /27

      Est $1,272,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1385 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1385 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

  • /48

    $2,250,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    2222 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Rare-find extra-large semi-detached 4-family brick in a prime location, meticulously maintained in excellent condition throughout. The building measures approximately 20.5’ x 80’ on a 25’ x 100’ lot and features a spacious layout with a 3-bedroom front unit and 2-bedroom rear unit on the second floor, over 2 two-bedroom apartments on the first floor. The finished basement, with its own private

    Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    2222 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /10

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6222 18th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Excellent opportunity to lease a 1,600 sq ft commercial space located in a high foot-traffic area, offering outstanding visibility and strong business potential. Currently operating as a hair salon, the space will be available for occupancy in mid-April and is suitable for a wide variety of uses including a beauty salon, professional office, retail , or other service-based businesses. The

    Kevin Lam Momentum Real Estate LLC

    6222 18th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • 2153 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    $1,390,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2153 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,578

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lam Momentum Real Estate LLC

    2153 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /29

      Est $1,952,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      1431 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1431 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $535/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,520,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Zhang RE/MAX

  • /14

    $1,160,000

    $99K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    2157 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Welcome located in the highly desirable Bensonhurst / Borough Park neighborhood. This well-maintained fully brick, semi-detached single-family home offers both comfort and convenience in one of Brooklyn’s most vibrant communities. The main level features a large living room, formal dining room, and a functional kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home also includes a

    Michelle Zhang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2157 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /10

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1760 60th St Unit 2F, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    New Renovated & Beautiful two bedrooms, King size master bedroom, multi-closest, kitchen, granite counter tops, new full bathroom, living room with in lots of natural lights. The apartment is approximately 1000 Sqft. One block to N Train 18th Avenue Subway Station. B8 & B9 bus stations nearby. It convenient to shopping, all kinds of restaurants, banks, schools and laundromat at the corner.

    Min Chen HOUSE KEY REALTY LLC

    1760 60th St Unit 2F, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /23

    $1,400,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1762 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $862/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,461

    Last Listing Agent Jin Xiu Li Chen Century 21 Realty First

    1762 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /43

      Est $1,358,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      1469 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1469 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $709/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wu RE/MAX Edge

  • /10

    $1,745,000

    $150K PRICE DROP Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,260 Sq Ft

    1453 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a semi-attached three-family home in a highly desirable neighborhood, offering both flexibility and upside potential. This property features private rear parking for multiple vehicles, a valuable convenience in this sought-after area. Property Layout: First Floor: Spacious 3-bedroom apartment Second Floor: One 3-bedroom apartment and one 1-bedroom apartment Full

    Jeff Reyngach Compass

    1453 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /6

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1741 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $811/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,402

    Last Listing Agent Maria Castellano

    1741 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /16

      Est $1,742,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      1371 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1371 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $1,262/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent WenpinTommy Zhu Real Estate Top Sales LLC

  • /2

    $2,580,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft

    1956 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Introducing this solid 4-family semi-detached brick home in a highly sought-after Bensonhurst location. Sitting on a 25x100 lot with a 21x78 building size, this property offers spacious layouts across all units, making it ideal for end-users and investors alike. Featuring a full basement, the home provides great potential for future customization. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and

    Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1956 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • 1506 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1506 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,476,127

    Last Listing Agent Zlata Zakharenko Compass

    1506 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2431 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2431 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $604/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,950,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Wong

  • /10

    $260,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    1967 65th St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Welcome to prime Bensonhurst! This bright and inviting one-bedroom apartment offers comfort, convenience, and excellent investment potential—with subletting allowed from day one.The home features a spacious eat-in kitchen with window, a windowed bathroom, high ceilings, and beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Enjoy a well-designed layout with separate rooms and generous closet space, all in

    XIAO HUA ZHOU RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1967 65th St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /18

    $1,630,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1856 60th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 4 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,029/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,596,886

    Last Listing Agent Emily Liang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1856 60th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /4

      Est $1,435,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      2356 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2356 64th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Minnie Lin Momentum Real Estate LLC

  • /3

    $2,358,000

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,350 Sq Ft

    2283 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Prime Bensonhurst Mixed-Use Corner Investment Exceptional opportunity to own a well-maintained 4-family building with two income-producing stores in a busy, bustling Bensonhurst location. This corner property offers excellent visibility, strong rental income, and long-term upside in one of Brooklyn’s most vibrant commercial corridors. The building has been recently upgraded and meticulously

    Athena Salavantis Compass

    2283 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /4

    $1,950,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1936 60th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $739/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,942,671

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Fuda

    1936 60th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /15

      Est $679,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      6214 24th Ave Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6214 24th Ave Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $587/SF
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susana Chen Tiger Realty

  • /2

    $540,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    2084 61st St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Property needs a total rehab.

    Madramoothu Chinapen Voro LLC

    2084 61st St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /19

    $1,450,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2250 62nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,036/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,573

    Last Listing Agent Billy Apter RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2250 62nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /25

      Est $1,295,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      6204 24th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      6204 24th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $822/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ilona Fotiadou-Bludov Nord East Realty Group LLC

  • /36

    $1,399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    1545 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219

    Rare-find 1-family brick home convertible to a 2-family with a built-in garage and private driveway, ideally located in a prime, highly desirable neighborhood within a short distance to the D/N trains, a middle school right across the street, and surrounded by shopping and everyday conveniences. This well-maintained property features numerous upgrades, including a new roof (2024) with solar

    Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    1545 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11219
  • /2

    $1,470,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2027 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $735/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,451,141

    Last Listing Agent Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2027 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /9

      Est $1,567,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      6201 23rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      6201 23rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $767/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,547,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

• /8

    $2,300,000

    Pending
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft

    6403 19th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    Amazing 3 family brick house located in Bensonhurst. This meticulously maintained house has 3 bedrooms 1 bath on the first floor. 2nd floor front apt. 2 bedrooms 1 bath and 2nd floor back apt 1 bedroom 1 bath. All with beautiful wood kitchen cabinets and nicely tiled bathrooms. Hardwood and tile flooring throughout. High ceiling rooms boasting with sunlight. Plenty of closets and storage. Full

    Antoinette Oddo Ben Bay Realty Co

    6403 19th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • 6422 Bay Pkwy Unit 6B, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6422 Bay Pkwy Unit 6B, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,878

    Last Listing Agent Amy Koh MYNY Residential

    6422 Bay Pkwy Unit 6B, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /6

      Est $1,359,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      6213 23rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      6213 23rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Stroffolino Stroffolino Realty LLC

  • /43

    $1,750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    2162 62nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    This rare and exceptionally spacious single-family home is located in the highly desirable neighborhoods of Bensonhurst and Borough Park, offering private parking for multiple cars. Designed with a unique multi-level layout, the home features a total of 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, 2 living rooms, and a dedicated office. On the third floor, you'll find a master bedroom with a full bathroom OVER a

    Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    2162 62nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • /14

    $1,900,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2237 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Stroffolino Stroffolino Realty LLC

    2237 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /24

      Est $905,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      2350 61st St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2350 61st St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leonid Sklyar RE/MAX Edge

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Mapleton, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$880,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,100,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$1,309,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$674,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$260,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$772
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
17
Months of Supply
4.90
Median List Price
$942,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-37%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home