15,040

Homes in ZIP Code 11220

Section Image
  • /3

    $4,200,000

    Pending
    • 4,458 Sq Ft

    4814 8th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Prime Sunset Park location! Mixed-use building 20x85 Sq Ft. featuring spacious storefront with excellent visibility and residential units above which all units are 2 bedrooms. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and transportation—ideal for investors or owner-occupants.

    Vito Angelo RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    4814 8th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /11

      Est $312,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      877 Bay Ridge Ave Unit 3E, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 650 Sq Ft
      877 Bay Ridge Ave Unit 3E, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $509/SF
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yukie Zhang Ilite Realty Inc

  • /25

    $1,119,500

    Open Sun 1PM - 2:30PM $70K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    138 Wakeman Place, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    A charming brick townhouse ideally located at the crossroads of Bay Ridge and Sunset Park, offering a perfect blend of timeless character and modern convenience. This well-maintained, move-in ready home sits on a quiet residential block while remaining moments from neighborhood amenities. Inside, the home features a bright, inviting open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light

    Michelle Zhang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    138 Wakeman Place, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /7

      Est $516,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      877 Bay Ridge Ave Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      877 Bay Ridge Ave Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Siu Wong Tiger Realty

  • /5

    $695,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft

    720 57th St Unit 4E, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Beautiful and spacious 2 bedrooms condo in the heart of Sunset Park! Both bedrooms are good sized in an elevator building. Move in ready! Close to all transportation, stores, supermarkets and restaurants, easy showing! Call today!

    Shumin Tan Ashford Homes LLC

    720 57th St Unit 4E, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /3

      Est $607,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      871 50th St Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      871 50th St Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $839/SF
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jie Min Xia Momentum Real Estate LLC

  • /6

    $1,850,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    616 47th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    2 Family property with finished basement and private driveway - Near all.

    Emilie Osse Focus 1 Realty Corp

    616 47th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /15

      Est $503,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      6665 Colonial Rd Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      6665 Colonial Rd Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Gualtieri

  • /3

    $1,850,000

    Pending
    • 10 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    466 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    FULLY GUT-Renovated in the past few years. Legal 3-Dwelling located in heart of sunset park. Super busy location on 5th Ave 57 street. This property features 3-Family with 3 floors above ground + finished basement. Completely cleared ready for move-in. Each floor has its own electric meter, kitchen, and bathroom. Unit Configurations. First Floor: 3 bedrooms, 2 baths. Second Floor: 3 bedrooms, 2

    Frank Liu Ashford Homes LLC

    466 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • 6735 Ridge Blvd Unit 2K, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Est $264,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      6735 Ridge Blvd Unit 2K, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      6735 Ridge Blvd Unit 2K, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilee Pettet RE Max Edge Group

  • /16

    $1,668,800

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    723 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Unlock the golden opportunity of investment nestled in the heart of vibrant Sunset Park! This 2-family home presents an ideal canvas for your investment dreams. With the total of 7 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms. The first unit offers you 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, while the second unit provides you 4 inviting bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, ensuring comfort and convenience for both

    Yu Wu Momentum Real Estate LLC

    723 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /20

      Est $581,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      566 44th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      566 44th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $787/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yan (Alisa) Xing Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $600,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    854 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    "* ACCEPTED OFFER! - DEAL PENDING * Estate Sale - Complete Gut Renovation required! Tremendous potential and value add Real Estate. Excellent Investment opportunity - Being sold ""as is"" One family, Duplex, Private house with Private backyard, Private Driveway, Garage, and more. The entire home needs to be redone - Bring your Contractor / Architect! Video Tour of

    Jonathan Tauzowicz Compass

    854 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /13

      Est $452,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      5306 4th Ave Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 549 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5306 4th Ave Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $732/SF
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wu RE/MAX Edge

  • /2

    $1,150,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft

    413 68th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Bay Ridge All-Brick 6-family asset. Fully tenanted, the owner-occupied 2-bedroom will be delivered vacant. Upside potential offers the opportunity for growing returns; all current 2-year leases are set to expire on 9/30/25. The building is 20' x 90' on a 114 ft lot zoned R7B. Well-maintained, with 5,400 interior sq. ft. located in prime Northern Bay Ridge near shopping, dining, and multiple

    Jean Marrone Keller Williams Realty Empire

    413 68th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /25

      Est $2,413,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      5101 6th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • Studio
      • 4,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      5101 6th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $541/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

  • /15

    $1,699,000

    $299K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Experience elevated urban living at its finest in this luxurious 2-bedroom residence at The Platinum Condominium, meticulously designed by renowned architect Costas Kondylis. As you enter into this oasis in the sky, floor-to-ceiling windows offer breathtaking city and river views, bathing the space in natural light.Indulge in the epitome of comfort and sophistication with features including a

    Nicole Gary Keller Williams NYC

    Unlisted Address
    • /3

      Est $2,160,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      5806 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • Studio
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      5806 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $688/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,065,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francesco Francoforte

  • /21

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft

    6801 Shore Rd Unit 2T, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    This large, sun-filled 1-bedroom home facing Shore Road is located in one of Bay Ridge’s most desirable and well-managed co-op buildings. The unit has been tastefully renovated throughout, featuring a beautiful new kitchen with sleek white cabinetry, quartz countertops, gold-tone hardware, modern backsplash, and updated appliances. A cozy breakfast/workspace sits by the window, offering charm and

    Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    6801 Shore Rd Unit 2T, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /10

      Est $452,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 53rd St Unit 3R, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      342 53rd St Unit 3R, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $781/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emily Liang RE/MAX

  • /4

    $595,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    720 57th St Unit 4C, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Beautiful and spacious one bedroom condo in the heart of Sunset Park. Cozy and plenty of sunlight apt in an elevator building. Move in ready! Close to all transportation, stores, supermarkets and restaurants, easy showing! Call today!

    Shumin Tan Ashford Homes LLC

    720 57th St Unit 4C, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • 570 44th St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Est $593,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      570 44th St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1914
      570 44th St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Mayfield Marks Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

  • /10

    $3,990,000

    $290K PRICE DROP

    5001 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Prime Corner Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity5001 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NYProperty Details• 6 Residential Units 3(3beds and 1 bath) And 2 (2beds and 1 bath) High Demand Layout)• 2 Commercial Storefronts• 4 Stories + Basement• Brick Construction• Prime Corner ExposureIncome Overview; Residential (6 Units)Total Monthly Residential Income: $14,100Commercial

    Lan Chen E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    5001 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /14

      Est $616,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 56th St Unit 2R, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      238 56th St Unit 2R, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $716/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ping Chen RE/MAX

  • /16

    $1,850,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,719 Sq Ft

    715 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Excellent location and opportunity in Prime Sunset Park Neighborhood! This Six(6) Family Building is the 2nd building from 7th Avenue with zoning R6B which can be approved for 2 Commercial Units and 4 Residential Families. No Rent Control apartment and No Lease for all tenants. Building size 23x79' sitting on 23x100' lot. Annual property tax $14,131. Close to everything you would need. Won't Last!

    Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    715 55th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /3

      Est $2,522,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      5624 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • Studio
      • 7,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      5624 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hugo Salazar RE/MAX

  • /6

    $2,680,000

    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    759 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Welcome to this exceptional two-family home in the heart of Sunset Park! Introducing a rare investment opportunity two adjacent two family homes, located at 763 57th Street and 759 57th Street. These properties offer exceptional potential for end-users, investors, or developers seeking stable rental income, multi-generational living, or long-term appreciation in one of Brooklyn's most desirable

    Lin Guo E Realty International Corp

    759 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /18

      Est $618,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 56th St Unit 3R, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      238 56th St Unit 3R, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $728/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Chiu RE/MAX

  • /27

    $2,199,000

    • 13 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,082 Sq Ft

    264 67th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Beautifully renovated six family building in Prime Bay Ridge Area. All units were renovated from top to bottom with stainless steel appliances, modern kitchens, hardwood floors, modern bathrooms, built-in closets, skylights, exposed brick walls, tons of natural light. Near two beautiful parks, many great stores, schools and recreation centers. This is an investor dream as all tenants pay for

    Boris Tansky

    264 67th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /24

      Est $1,603,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      5905 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • Studio
      • 6,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      5905 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $252/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Jan 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

  • /50

    $1,980,000

    • 9 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft

    318 67th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    EXCELLENT CONDITION ALL BRICK 8 FAMILY HOUSE IN DESIABLE BAY RIDGE AREA. HOUSE WAS RENOVATED RECENTLY.BUILDING CONSISIT OF SIX 2 BEDROOMS APARTMENTS AND TWO 1 BEDROOM APARTMENTS. GROSS INCOME $125,000. GROSS EXPENSE $43,400. INDIVIDUAL GAS/ELECTRIC METERS FOR EACH APARTMENT. FINISHED BASEMENT WITH ADDITIONAL STORAGE. 3 CARS PARKING SPACE. PERFECT FOR END USE WITH STEADY INCOME. LOTS OF

    Simon Liang Real Broker NY LLC

    318 67th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /17

      Est $667,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 56th St Unit 1F, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      238 56th St Unit 1F, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $547/SF
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Liang RE/MAX

  • /4

    $2,999,000

    • 6 Baths

    5308 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    A RARE Opportunity to acquire this 3-Family property in the highly sought-after 7th Avenue, heart of Sunset Park! The property features 3 three bedrooms apartments with separate heat and hot water. The prime location offers convenient access to public transportation. Surrounded by a vibrant mix of businesses and amenities. Excellent opportunity for investors and developers to redevelopment or

    Dao Bo Lin RE/MAX Edge

    5308 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /10

      Est $460,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      5306 4th Ave Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5306 4th Ave Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $879/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shu Yan Lin E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

  • /2

    $618,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft

    864 56th St Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Welcome to this well-maintained 1-bedroom condo, currently used as a 2-bedroom, offering flexibility and comfort. Featuring 615 sqft of interior space. The building still benefits from 7 years of tax abatement, with current property taxes at only $264/year. The monthly common charge is $190. Located in the heart of 8th Ave, convenient to shops, restaurants, transportation, and everything you need

    David Feng E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    864 56th St Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • 248 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Not Listed For Sale

      248 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 12 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      248 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Chen EXP Realty

  • /15

    $628,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft

    462 52nd St Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Welcome to this bright and spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo located on the 2nd floor of an elevator building in the heart of Sunset Park. Offering 615 sq ft of comfortable living space, this unit features an open kitchen, a generous living and dining area, and a private balcony perfect for outdoor relaxation. The oversized bedroom can easily be converted into two separate rooms. Common fees

    Kelly Wu RE/MAX Edge

    462 52nd St Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /2

      Est $467,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      4401 4th Ave Unit D4, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1912
      4401 4th Ave Unit D4, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $460,000

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hyun Compass

  • /35

    $1,390,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft

    445 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Located in the heart of Sunset Park, this well-maintained attached two-family home offers exceptional space and versatility. Featuring three full stories plus a finished basement cellar, this property is ideal for both end-users and investors alike. Each unit provides comfortable living layouts with ample natural light, while the finished basement adds valuable additional space for recreation,

    Dan Dong RE/MAX Edge

    445 52nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /23

      Est $371,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      6801 Shore Rd Unit 3K, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6801 Shore Rd Unit 3K, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,805
      • Jun 26, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Downs

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home