10,169

Homes in ZIP Code 11228

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $724,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 841 Sq Ft

    1171 86th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    TAX ABATEMENT AND C of O READY !!!!Nestled in the heart of Dyker Heights, this brand-new 2nd-floor condo embodies contemporary living, complete with a 15-year tax abatement. The unit offers a spacious, sunlit living and dining area featuring hardwood and tile flooring. The kitchen is pristine and equipped with stainless steel appliances, while the condo itself boasts two generously sized

    Agent Photo

    Joseph DeVito

    BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    (347) 757-4709

    1171 86th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /6

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7214 New Utrecht Ave Unit 2R, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Property Id: 2181200The apartment is located on the 2nd floor. It nears all shopping, bus and subway.

    (929) 695-3911

    7214 New Utrecht Ave Unit 2R, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /18

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1225 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $767/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,191,717

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Mussolino Ben Bay Realty Co of Bay Ridge

    1225 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      8628 16th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      8628 16th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $830/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,810,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Farrah Mei ProBase Real Estate

  • /26

    $774,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    1171 86th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    TAX ABATEMENT AND C of O READY !!!!Nestled in the heart of Dyker Heights, this brand-new 1st floor condo embodies contemporary living, 1369 sqft complete with a tax abatement. The unit offers a spacious, sunlit living and dining area featuring hardwood and tile flooring, . The kitchen is pristine and equipped with a stainless-steel appliances package, while the condo itself boasts two generously

    Agent Photo

    Joseph DeVito

    BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    (347) 751-6383

    1171 86th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /6

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7110 13th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Retail space available for lease in a prime location in Dyker Heights, Brooklyn. Surrounded by a mix of businesses and residences, this approximately 1,100 sqft space is ideal for an office, after-school program, tutoring center, and more. Heat and water are included in the rent.

    Leo Chen Momentum Real Estate LLC

    7110 13th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /2

    $1,336,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1367 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,325/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,552

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    1367 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • 1021 72nd St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Est $872,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 72nd St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1021 72nd St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $656/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colette DeSantis MYNY Residential

  • /21

    $770,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft

    1171 86th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    TAX ABATEMENT AND C of O READY !!!! Nestled in the heart of Dyker Heights, this brand-new 3rd-floor condo embodies contemporary living, complete with a tax abatement. The unit offers a spacious, sunlit living and dining area featuring hardwood with sliders to front terrace/Balcony. With its tile flooring the kitchen is pristine and equipped with stainless steel appliances, while the condo itself

    Agent Photo

    Joseph DeVito

    BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    (929) 254-3018

    1171 86th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /11

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • *Oversized three bedroom for rent quiet country surrounds***

    21 Battery Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Bedrooms completely separated for maximum privacy Varnished hardwood floors through outMaster king sized bedroom full and Queens sized additional bedrooms Huge eat in kitchen lots of cabinets stove fridge included Separate dining and living room as well as separate entrance to unit Heat and hot water included Won't last! Near all shopping and transportation. Near all shops restaurants

    21 Battery Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /17

    $900,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    651 90th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $594/SF

    Current Estimated Value $998,998

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Frazzetta RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    651 90th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 83rd St Unit 203, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1302 83rd St Unit 203, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,041/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $957,600
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Qi Kang Mei RE/MAX Edge

  • /19

    $724,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 841 Sq Ft

    1171 86th St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    TAX ABATEMENT AND C of O READY !!!! Nestled in the heart of Dyker Heights, this brand-new 2ND-floor condo embodies contemporary living, complete with a tax abatement. The unit offers a spacious, sunlit living and dining area featuring hardwood and tile flooring, with sliding glass doors. The kitchen is pristine and equipped with stainless steel appliances, while the condo itself boasts two

    Agent Photo

    Joseph DeVito

    BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    (929) 431-1283

    1171 86th St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /11

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8689 15th Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Welcome to the newly renovated three-bedroom unit in Dyker Park. It features an oversized living room, dinette, brand new kitchen, cabinets with granites countertops, new refrigerator, brand new ultra modern bathroom. Heat and hot water included. Close to D train, buses B1 and B64. P.S 229 is minutes away only. One car detached garage will be for rented for additional of monthly payment. Can't

    Rui (Nancy) Wu

    8689 15th Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /7

    $1,475,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1418 Bath Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $563/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,476,871

    Last Listing Agent Xiao Ming Tan

    1418 Bath Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 83rd St Unit 104, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1302 83rd St Unit 104, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $971/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $708,800
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Qi Kang Mei RE/MAX Edge

  • /18

    $749,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft

    1171 86th St Unit 3C, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    TAX ABATEMENT AND C of O READY !!!!Nestled in the heart of Dyker Heights, this brand-new 3rd-floor condo embodies contemporary living, complete with a tax abatement. The unit offers a spacious, sunlit living and dining area featuring hardwood leading to sliders to front terrace. With its tiled flooring. the kitchen is pristine and equipped with stainless steel appliances , while the condo itself

    Agent Photo

    Joseph DeVito

    BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    (917) 540-7924

    1171 86th St Unit 3C, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /19

    $3,499 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Bensonhurst Prime location 85th Street near 24th avenue. Parking space for additional $150.00 might be possible .Unbelievable 3 bedrooms apartment with State of the Art Kitchen . A separate island , sub zero refrigerator& ice maker, stainless steel stove and microwave, dishwasher. This is truly an remarkable apartment with Venetian walls, granite type floors, High hats throughout. Everything

    Bob Scaglione RE/MAX Edge

    Unlisted Address
  • /7

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    680 81st St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF

    Current Estimated Value $262,494

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Downs RE/MAX Elite

    680 81st St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 83rd St Unit 103, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1302 83rd St Unit 103, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $965/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $868,800
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Qi Kang Mei RE/MAX Edge

  • /25

    $774,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    1171 86th St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    TAX ABATEMENT AND C of O READY !!!! Nestled in the heart of Dyker Heights, this brand-new 1st floor condo embodies contemporary living, 1451 sqft complete with a tax abatement. The unit offers a spacious, sunlit living and dining area featuring hardwood and tile flooring, . The kitchen is pristine and equipped with a stainless-steel appliances package, while the condo itself boasts two generously

    Agent Photo

    Joseph DeVito

    BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    (929) 560-4833

    1171 86th St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /10

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1242 74th St Unit 2f, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Bright one-bedroom apartment with ample windows providing abundant natural light throughout the space. The kitchen includes a refrigerator and offers generous cabinet storage, making it practical and easy to keep organized. A simple, comfortable layout designed for everyday living. Interested? Schedule your appointment now!

    James Maaba Howard Hanna NYC

    1242 74th St Unit 2f, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /34

    $1,450,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1068 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,457,267

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Zhang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1068 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 83rd St Unit 102, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1302 83rd St Unit 102, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • $974/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $798,800
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Qi Kang Mei RE/MAX Edge

  • /10

    $850,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    8323 13th Ave Unit 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Welcome to this Brand-New 2-Bedroom Condo in Dyker Heights.Discover this stunning new apartment featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 private balconies. Every room with window makes the rooms bright and airy. Enjoy a separate laundry room with washer & dryer, split A/C in bedrooms and living room. plus baseboard heat to keep energy costs low in the heating season. Parking available for

    Agent Photo

    Isabel Zhen

    King Zone Realty Inc

    (929) 693-7915

    8323 13th Ave Unit 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /11

    $1,925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1246 72nd St Unit 2F, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Apartment to be freshly painted! Ready to move in for June 15th. This quaint 1-bedroom apartment is located off 13th Ave in a private house. Situated on the 2nd floor, front unit, this charming apartment features beautiful hardwood floors and large windows that fill the space with natural light. As you enter, you’re welcomed by a coat closet leading into a spacious living room. A large ductless

    Hillary Li Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1246 72nd St Unit 2F, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /30

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7716 10th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $967/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,955

    Last Listing Agent Celia Faconti Ben Bay Realty Co

    7716 10th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • 956 79th St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Est $803,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      956 79th St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      956 79th St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $665/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $698,000
      • May 17, 2023

  • /15

    $1,035,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft

    8886 16th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214

    f you’ve been waiting for the right home in Bath Beach, this could be it. This all-brick single-family home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with the space and privacy many buyers are looking for today. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors throughout, generous room sizes, and plenty of closet space. The kitchen features cherry cabinets and sliding doors that lead to your private

    Agent Photo

    Vincent Geraldi

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    (929) 828-8442

    8886 16th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214
  • /7

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8413 13th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Great office space in prime Dyker Heights- 13th Ave location. 1310 square feet.Lower level of a 4 unit building Large spaces within. Lots of potential. Call for a showing appointment today!

    Paulina DiAngelis Sarta Realty LLC.

    8413 13th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /31

    $990,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1337 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,842

    Last Listing Agent Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    1337 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /22

      Est $1,013,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      877 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      877 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $925/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $938,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wu RE/MAX Edge

  • /26

    $850,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    8315 13th Ave Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Welcome to this luxury elevated condo located in the heart of Dyker Heights. This well-designed apartment features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering 952 sqft of living space, perfect for comfortable living.Enjoy two private balconies (58 sqft and 45 sqft). The unit includes a washer and dryer for your convenience. Split A/C units installed.The monthly HOA fee is $311,

    Shaojie Liang ProBase Real Estate

    8315 13th Ave Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /4

    $1,750,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1306 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $648/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,762,842

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dong RE/MAX Edge

    1306 81st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /10

      Est $753,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      7011 14th Ave Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7011 14th Ave Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patsy He

  • /33

    $1,298,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    984 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Welcome to this Beautifully Renovated, Move-In Ready Semi-Detached Single-Family Brick Home on a Tree-Lined Block in Dyker Heights.Featuring 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, and Approximately 1,344 sq ft Plus a Fully Finished Basement, and New Roof!. Situated on an 18.5 x 100 lot, This Home Blends Modern Upgrades with Timeless Charm.The Property includes a Shared Driveway and a Spacious Detached

    Gennaro Lefosse eXp Realty BKNY

    984 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /11

    $1,009,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    7624 11th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $841/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,148

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Jabour Jabour Realty Company

    7624 11th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /38

      Est $884,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 Shore Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1105 Shore Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $705/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Weintraub Berns Agency

  • /27

    $1,395,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1027 79th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    The excellent semi one dwelling in BK Dyker Hights, As you enter the house, open concept living and dining room, two gold color columns on each side, electric fireplace, beautiful hardwood, granite and tile floors throughout, traditional large marble kitchen setback and very convenient to exit the house. Second floor is designed with 3 large bedrooms and a full bathroom, very high ceiling and

    Kenneth Tang Winzone Realty Inc

    1027 79th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /13

    $960,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    106 Parrott Place, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,190

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pullini Pullini Realty Corp.

    106 Parrott Place, Brooklyn, NY 11228

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home