10,169

Homes in ZIP Code 11228

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,520,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1047 74th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $788/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,503,149

    Last Listing Agent Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1047 74th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /26

      Est $1,080,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Bay 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      121 Bay 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $720/SF
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hang Chen RE/MAX

  • /28

    $2,100,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft

    1219 78th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Mint Dyker Heights 2-family—move-in ready with beautiful finishes (no renovations needed). Above-ground 3 stories: 2nd floor fully renovated 4BR/2BA; 1st floor 3BR + spacious living room. Stunning lower level with a bright family recreation area. Prime location near the 13th Ave commercial corridor in a pleasant neighborhood setting, close to shopping, dining & transportation. Seller will deliver

    Hui Bin Wu Tiger Realty

    1219 78th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /2

    $968,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1339 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $566/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,509

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dong RE/MAX Edge

    1339 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /20

      Est $1,211,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Bay 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      137 Bay 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $591/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Expus3 Lemma NY EXP Realty

  • /30

    $1,299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    822 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Welcome to this semi-detached two-family home located in the highly desirable Dyker Heights neighborhood. The building measures 18 × 51 on a 20 × 100 lot, with an annual property tax of $6,784. The first floor features a two-bedroom apartment, and the second floor offers a three-bedroom apartment. The home includes a full basement with a front entrance, an open layout, and a boiler area. Separate

    JiaJie Zheng ProBase Real Estate

    822 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /20

    $760,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    681 88th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF

    Current Estimated Value $783,759

    Last Listing Agent Christine Olivieri Ben Bay Realty Co

    681 88th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /27

      Est $1,321,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Bay 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      154 Bay 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Billy Apter RE/MAX

  • /11

    $3,500,000

    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    7609 13th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Offering this Mixed-Use Buildings with 2-Store plus 4-Family is located in Prime Dyker Heights Neighborhood. It can be packaged with 2 other mixed-use buildings right next door 7613-7615. ALL is rented with great potential to grow. Ground floor has 2 commercial stores plus 4 one-bedroom apartments on the top floor, gross building size on 1st floor and basement is 40x75' and 40x50' on 2nd floor is

    Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    7609 13th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /20

    $980,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1238 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $754/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,976

    Last Listing Agent Billy Apter RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1238 73rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /15

      Est $1,478,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      8729 14th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8729 14th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie metro RE/MAX

  • /34

    $1,500,000

    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    144 Bay 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    144 Bay 7th Street is a true hidden gem, offering both potential and charm in this solid, well built DETACHED HOME. This two family residence features three well proportioned bedrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom suite that comfortably accommodates a king size bed, along with an additional dressing area easily converted to a walk in closet to fit your modern needs. Laminate flooring runs

    Kristina Patafio Keller Williams Realty Staten

    144 Bay 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1592 Independence Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,109/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,398

    Last Listing Agent Broker Non-MLS MLS

    1592 Independence Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /25

      Est $1,246,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      8739 14th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8739 14th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lam Momentum Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $1,480,000

    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    7413 13th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Mixed use with 1 family and 1 store. Prime investment & Owner-user opportunity in the heart of Dyker Heights Brooklyn. Building size 1st floor is 16x80 and 2nd floor is 16x60. Lot size is 16x100. The ground floor store rented $5000 monthly. The 2nd floor has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, open kitchen and living room. It was newly renovated. Beautiful and move in condition. 1 parking space on the back

    Jein Riun Liang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    7413 13th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /30

    $900,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    626 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $911/SF

    Current Estimated Value $900,416

    Last Listing Agent Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    626 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /41

      Est $1,287,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      8759 14th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      8759 14th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $620/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,255,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Molinell

  • /2

    $1,248,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    8775 14th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    SUPER-HOT LOCATION IN PRIME DYKER PARK. Welcome to this beautiful Two-Family Solid Brick house with PRIVATE DRIVEWAY ideally situated in the most desirable Bath Beach and Dyker Park area. This home boasted 3 stories above the ground, welcoming you with a patio garden in the front. This property is in a great move-in condition and has been well maintained. The first floor features a formal

    Dan Dong RE/MAX Edge

    8775 14th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /15

    $329,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1013 Shore Pkwy Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $506/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vince Blandino

    1013 Shore Pkwy Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /9

      Est $1,543,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Bay 11th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      34 Bay 11th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $727/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,570,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheng (Sandy) Chen E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

  • /17

    $2,299,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,430 Sq Ft

    1476 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Prime Location! First time on Market Dyker Heights Semi Detached Brick Three Family located on a quiet residential block! 6/6/5. Top floors host a 3-bedroom 1.5 bathroom with living room, dining room, & kitchen. Sunny bright, hardwood floors throughout, and a private balcony facing the front. Middle floor has 3 bedrooms, 1.5-bathroom, formal dining room, living room, kitchen and an additional

    Peter Pan RE/MAX Edge

    1476 72nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /28

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    298 Bay 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $863/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,528

    Last Listing Agent Vince Blandino

    298 Bay 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /28

      Est $1,317,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Bay 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      43 Bay 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $768/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria 'Melinda' Micciola RE/MAX

  • /34

    $1,699,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    6910 15th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Welcome to a prime investment opportunity in the heart of highly coveted Dyker Heights! This attached, 3-family property stands proud at three stories above ground, offering an incredible footprint and unmatched flexibility. Properties of this scale rarely arrive on the market completely vacant, making this the perfect blank canvas for savvy investors looking to set their own market-rate rents,

    Mei Yung Ko RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    6910 15th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /13

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    962 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,269

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lam Momentum Real Estate LLC

    962 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /6

      Est $1,057,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Bay 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      58 Bay 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $648/SF
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Dong RE/MAX

  • /21

    $1,025,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft

    1594 Independence Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Introducing this well-maintained brick attached single-family home located in a desirable neighborhood. The home features a 16 × 31 building size on a 16 × 105 lot, offering a comfortable and efficient layout. It includes 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a bright and functional living space. The interior was gut-renovated in 2005 and has been carefully maintained. Additional features include

    Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1594 Independence Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /2

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1531 Independence Ave Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Oddo Ben Bay Realty Co

    1531 Independence Ave Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /26

      Est $1,469,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Bay 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      11 Bay 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $704/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,520,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Zhang RE/MAX

  • /29

    $979,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1023 72nd St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Welcome to this stunning third-floor condo offering approximately 1,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space and an incredible private rooftop retreat. Enter into a spacious living room featuring a gas fireplace and Juliet balcony, flowing seamlessly into an open-concept kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of space for entertaining. Enjoy casual

    Denise DeLeo Ben Bay Realty Co

    1023 72nd St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /50

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1519 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Gold

    1519 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /22

      Est $1,500,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Bay 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      35 Bay 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $712/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,538,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Dong RE/MAX

  • /3

    $1,699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft

    1530 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Brick 4-family property at 1530 71st Street featuring four spacious 2-bedroom apartments. Strong income potential. Convenient location close to shopping, transportation, and schools.

    Hang Chen RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1530 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • 1512 74th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    $1,845,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1512 74th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,831,199

    Last Listing Agent Frank Tamayo ENGEL & VOLKERS BROWNSTONE BROOKLYN

    1512 74th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /20

      Est $1,795,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Bay 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      83 Bay 8th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $735/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,999,888
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Castellano

  • /2

    $2,100,000

    $95K PRICE DROP

    8302 13th Ave, New York, NY 11228

    Deal Highlights: Fully Renovated in 2019 Tax Class Protected (tax class 1) Corner Mixed Use Building Fully Leased out with no Vacancy Perfect for a 1031 buyer or an investor looking for stable cash flow.

    Dimitrios Kapelonis GRAVITY REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    8302 13th Ave, New York, NY 11228
  • /34

    $1,230,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    306 Bay 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $678/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,402

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Feng Robert Defalco Realty

    306 Bay 10th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228
    • /28

      Est $1,458,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Bay 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      23 Bay 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $722/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,560,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana Kostandi JM Properties

  • /9

    $3,198,000

    • 35 Beds
    • 20 Baths
    • 18,720 Sq Ft

    8794 15th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    Introducing one-of-a-kind Brick 20-Family in the most desired neighborhood, Bath Beach of Brooklyn, NY. This gem has a building size of 60 x 78 sitting on a 60 x 97 lot. Total 18,720 living SF. This property features 20 apartments. Most of the units have been updated. 3 units with 3 bedrooms with a Kitchen and living room and Dining room (6 rooms); 9 units with 2 bedrooms and a Kitchen and living

    Vincent D'Amario Century 21 Realty First

    8794 15th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228
  • /24

    $1,450,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    36 Parrott Place, Brooklyn, NY 11228

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,461,832

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zhu RE/MAX Edge

    36 Parrott Place, Brooklyn, NY 11228

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home