19,981

Homes in ZIP Code 11221

Section Image
  • /4

    $2,180,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft

    688 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    The home blends the timeless character of a historic brownstone with the airy feel of a modern downtown loft. Located on a beautiful tree-lined block in one of the most sought-after pockets of Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, this residence is filled with natural light and features charming original built-ins, including an elegant, intricately crafted wood bannister. The neighborhood continues to

    Katie Tang E Realty International Corp

    688 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • /11

      Est $1,117,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Palmetto St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      195 Palmetto St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Jul 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lana Headley RE/MAX

  • /24

    $999,000

    $85K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,163 Sq Ft

    129 Malcolm x Blvd Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Reimagining a classic brownstone with sophistication and modern charm. Outfitted in a historic brownstone on Malcolm X Boulevard, the building blends classic details with modern comfort. Thoughtful designs such as high ceilings, oversized windows, elegant kitchens and state-of-the-art climate control systems are all tucked inside the restored turn-of-the-century walls. Experience peace of mind

    Christina Prostano Compass

    129 Malcolm x Blvd Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 1071 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $1,276,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      1071 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1071 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $637/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kas Benebek Bond New York Properties LLC

  • /9

    $845,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 796 Sq Ft

    1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Welcome to 1073 Willoughby Avenue, a boutique new development condominium comprised of eight residences, with thoughtfully designed homes in the heart of Bushwick. The building presents a modern, intimate residential experience set among the neighborhood's dining, retail corridors, and creative energy. Residence 2B is a well-proportioned two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment offering 796

    Alexandra Newman Serhant

    1073 Willoughby Ave Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 1098 Gates Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $1,125,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      1098 Gates Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • Studio
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1098 Gates Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,099,000
      • Jun 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gavriel Ilyabayev Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /17

    $2,099,000

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    1250 Jefferson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    1250 Jefferson Avenue is a fully renovated three-family townhouse in the heart of Bushwick, offering a rare opportunity to own a turnkey, income-producing asset in one of Brooklyn?s most active rental markets.The property is configured as three well-designed apartments, each renovated with modern finishes and built for comfortable long-term living. Every unit features a contemporary kitchen with

    Sully Klein Real Street Inc.

    1250 Jefferson Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • /4

      Est $1,338,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      1267 Gates Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1267 Gates Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,145,000
      • May 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ping Chen RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,289,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    994 Willoughby Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Introducing 994 Willoughby Avenue, a classic turn-of-the-century brick townhouse constructed in 1901, located on a vibrant residential block in the heart of Bushwick, nestled between Central Avenue and Evergreen Avenue. Spanning approximately 3,607 square feet, this legal two-family home presents a compelling opportunity for end-users, investors, and developers alike, offering scale,

    Jason Abrishami Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    994 Willoughby Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 380 Central Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $1,078,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      380 Central Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      380 Central Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,048,888
      • Jan 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cristobal Cottes EXP Realty

  • /2

    $1,650,000

    Pending
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft

    11 Goodwin Place, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    11 Goodwin Pl –Prime Bushwick 3-Family Investment Opportunity Discover exceptional value and versatility at 11 Goodwin Place, a fully vacant, 3-story / 3-family brick building located in the heart of Bushwick, one of Brooklyn’s fastest-growing and highest-demand neighborhoods. This rare offering features three spacious apartments—configured as 6 rooms, 6 rooms, and 5 rooms—along with a full

    Gamal Hasan Bellmarc

    11 Goodwin Place, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $1,162,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $561/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • May 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Afik Evenn Massada Home Sales Inc

  • /24

    $2,750,000

    Open Sun 10:30AM - 11:30AM $200K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,750 Sq Ft

    731 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Historic grandeur and modern updates define this meticulously renovated Stuyvesant Heights two-family brownstone featuring an expansive 4,750-square-foot layout, exceptional attention to detail, rare triple exposures, and 1,150 square feet of private outdoor space with a sauna. Configured with a four-bedroom plus home office/fifth bedroom, three-and-a-half-bathroom owner s triplex and a

    Yuval Vidal Compass

    731 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 460 Evergreen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $1,128,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Evergreen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      460 Evergreen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • May 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Xue Feng Lu AllKey Realty Coporation

  • /24

    $2,680,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    725 Quincy St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Welcome to 725 Quincy St — a truly special property that offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and modern luxury. The owner’s triplex spans three beautifully designed levels, creating a warm and inviting space that feels like home the moment you enter. Thoughtfully crafted for both everyday living and entertaining, this residence features heated hardwood floors throughout, adding a

    Samantha Hui Zheng Winzone Realty Inc

    725 Quincy St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • /32

      Est $1,837,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      98 Bleecker St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • Studio
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      98 Bleecker St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,464/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mike Feldman Revived Residential

  • /4

    $525,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 465 Sq Ft

    17 Dodworth St Unit 3-A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    **Inquire on our special loan programs from our preferred lender, as well as our unique furniture incentive for buyers!**INTRODUCING THE DODWORTH COLLECTIVE.A BUSHWICK BOUTIQUE SETTING A NEW STANDARD OF SOPHISTICATION.Welcome to this sun-splashed 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo with a private balcony at the Dodworth Collective, an exclusive boutique condominium where elevated

    Natanel Malkoukian REAVIS DEVELOPMENT MARKETING LLC

    17 Dodworth St Unit 3-A, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 1198 Greene Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $1,553,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      1198 Greene Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 11 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1198 Greene Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,035,000
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Terry Gomez ERA/Top Service Realty Inc

  • /17

    $485,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,820 Sq Ft

    566 Gates Ave Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Welcome to 566 Gates Ave #1B,a beautifully maintained residence located in the heart of Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn. This spacious home offers modern comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in one of Brooklyn's most vibrant neighborhoods. Situated in a well-maintained elevator building, this apartment features a functional layout, generous living space, and central air conditioning for

    Ola Tleis Top Choice Realty LLC

    566 Gates Ave Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 1100 Greene Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $1,724,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Greene Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      1100 Greene Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Kelly Corcoran Group

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home