15,102

Homes in ZIP Code 11223

Section Image
    • /11

      Est $685,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      1721 W 6th St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1721 W 6th St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $774/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Po Liu RE/MAX

  • /36

    $2,190,000

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft

    2169 W 13th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Prime location quality built NEW CONSTRUCTION full brick three family in Bensonhurst. Lot size 30x100. building size 21x60. total 3.780 SQ .FT .all three floor have high celling and Eddison windows throughout which allows plenty of natural lighting into the apartment. Each unit is three bedrooms, two bathrooms, living room, dining room, kitchen and washer/dryer hookup. Kitchens are equipped with

    Jin Xiu Li Chen Century 21 Realty First

    2169 W 13th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /19

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    80 Avenue P Unit F4, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,694

    Last Listing Agent Michael Krasner Ilite Realty Inc

    80 Avenue P Unit F4, Brooklyn, NY 11204
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2569 W 2nd St Unit 1G, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      2569 W 2nd St Unit 1G, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Olga Moldavsky RE/MAX Edge

  • /34

    $1,550,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft

    1858 W 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Welcome to 1858 West 5th Street, a spacious and tastefully updated multi-family residence set in the heart of Gravesend. Offering a strong combination of size, flexibility, and recent upgrades, this property is ideal for buyers seeking comfortable multi-generational living or the benefits of owner-occupied investment potential. The home is configured with a 2-bedroom unit on the main level,

    MICHAEL MANISCALCO Re/Max Advisors

    1858 W 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /6

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 21, 2025

    2650 Ocean Pkwy Unit 12A, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF

    Current Estimated Value $179,998

    Last Listing Agent Zinaida Karayusheva

    2650 Ocean Pkwy Unit 12A, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /12

      Est $594,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      1721 W 6th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1721 W 6th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $760/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $598,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Po Liu RE/MAX

  • /29

    $559,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    735 Avenue W Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Welcome to Fountain Terrace at 735 Avenue W in Sheepshead Bay! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom co-op apartment is in fantastic, move-in-ready condition and offers a bright and inviting living space you'll love coming home to. As you enter inside, you'll immediately notice the abundance of natural light pouring in through large windows, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere in the expansive

    Olga Loshakova Milis RE/MAX Edge

    735 Avenue W Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /9

    $965,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2365 W 1st St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,617

    Last Listing Agent Frank Pennacchi

    2365 W 1st St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Kings Place Unit 508, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2 Kings Place Unit 508, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $705/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ayzik Nasimov Ilite Realty Inc

  • /48

    $1,750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft

    1960 Stillwell Ave Unit 1974, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Double lots, Unique Property, about 10,000 sq ft for these 2 lots, zoning R5, extra wider street, one side 25th Ave and the other side on Stillwell Ave, great for extra buildable spaces, offers ample sunlight and expansive views. Great for developers, builders or end users. Detached, Brick, large 2 families, separated entrances for each family. Lot size 6,175 sq fts, building Sq fts is 2,934,

    Siu Kit Wong RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1960 Stillwell Ave Unit 1974, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Kings Place Unit 404, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2 Kings Place Unit 404, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $756/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Igor Libo Ilite Realty Inc

  • /20

    $1,990,000

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    44 Quentin Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Corner 4-Family Solid Brick Home | Prime Bensonhurst/Kings Highway Area, welcome to this beautiful corner 4-family property located near Kings Highway and West 12th Street, one of Brooklyn’s most convenient and sought-after neighborhoods! Solid Double Brick + Stucco Construction – providing extra strength, durability, and insulation. Four Apartments, each featuring two large bedrooms, large

    Michelle Zhang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    44 Quentin Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /13

      Est $617,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      1721 W 6th St Unit 7A, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1721 W 6th St Unit 7A, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Po Liu RE/MAX

  • /5

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    2416 McDonald Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    HOME FOR SALE GRAVESEND BROOKLYNGreat opportunity to own a home in The historic neighborhood of Gravesend Brooklyn, Settled in 1643 by English quakers under Lady Deborah Moody on land granted to them by the Dutch Governor of New Amsterdam. Moving forward to 2024This vibrant neighborhood is filled with shopping, restaurants, parks and close to Coney Island Beach.This spacious

    Joseph Forzano Revived Residential

    2416 McDonald Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Kings Place Unit 203, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2 Kings Place Unit 203, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $702/SF
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ayzik Nasimov Ilite Realty Inc

  • /21

    $160,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft

    393 Avenue S Unit 3G, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Affordable and Stunning studio located in a well-managed building in Gravesend. This bright studioapartment has 1-bathroom, well-kept Bathroom and Kitchen, a modern style living room, with laundry inthe building. It also offers a Terrace! Just steps away from restaurants, malls, and Kings Hwy F/N Train!Ideal for Couple who want to experience Brooklyn vibes Schedule a showing today!

    Yuriy Lansky United National Realty

    393 Avenue S Unit 3G, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2547 W 2nd St Unit 1-J, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2547 W 2nd St Unit 1-J, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $305/SF
      • Last Sold Price $290,000

      Last Listing Agent Charles Olson Keller Williams Realty Empire

  • /18

    $1,199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    2113 W 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Beautifully renovated single-family home with private parking and garage in the desirable Gravesend neighborhood. Features a bright open layout with hardwood floors, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry, and 4 spacious bedrooms with 3 full bathrooms. Enjoy a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, public

    Peter Pan RE/MAX Edge

    2113 W 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /24

      Est $861,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      398 Kings Hwy Unit 208, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      398 Kings Hwy Unit 208, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $673/SF
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Igor Libo Ilite Realty Inc

  • /43

    $1,399,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    2367 Boynton Place, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Welcome to 2367 Boynton Place, a pristine multi-family residence in the heart of Gravesend. Offered for the first time, this exceptional solid brick home seamlessly blends scale, functionality, and timeless appeal. Situated on a quiet, tree-lined block in one of the neighborhood’s most desirable locations, the property is meticulously maintained, features a private gated driveway, and will be

    George DiRaimondo RE/MAX Elite

    2367 Boynton Place, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • 431 Ave P Unit 506, New York City, NY 11223

      Est $10,971,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 Ave P Unit 506, New York City, NY 11223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      431 Ave P Unit 506, New York City, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,192% Above List Price
      • $730/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terrell Annunziata Time Equities Inc

  • /18

    $1,695,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft

    20 Avenue T Unit BLDG, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    6.5% Projected Cap Rate - Free Market & Delivered Vacant Turn-key and meticulously maintained, 20 Avenue T is a fully renovated mixed-use property delivered vacant, offering immediate flexibility for investors or end users alike. The property features a ground-floor commercial space with direct access to a private backyard and full basement with 7'2" ceiling height. Above, two

    Chris DelCore Corcoran Group

    20 Avenue T Unit BLDG, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /17

      Est $793,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      398 Kings Hwy Unit 303, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      398 Kings Hwy Unit 303, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $715/SF
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Igor Libo Ilite Realty Inc

  • /15

    $485,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    2620 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    A rare opportunity to own a fully renovated two-bedroom, two-bath residence with a unique layout within the building. This bright and spacious home offers beautifully proportioned rooms, custom built-in storage throughout, and a seamless connection between the living and dining areas. Eastern and western exposures fill the apartment with natural light from morning through evening. Windowed

    Viktoryia Antigua Compass

    2620 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4C, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      373 Avenue S Unit 6E, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      373 Avenue S Unit 6E, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Kishk Century 21 MK Realty

  • /5

    $789,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    214 Avenue A Unit 2-D, New York, NY 10009

    FIRST OPEN HOUSE IS ON 04/19/26Bright and well-proportioned two-bedroom in the heart of the East Village. Apartment 2D features a spacious living area with hardwood floors, oversized windows, and great natural light. The renovated open kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and generous counter space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.The primary bedroom

    Douglas Wagner Bond New York Properties LLC

    214 Avenue A Unit 2-D, New York, NY 10009
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      2350 W 11th St Unit 202, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2350 W 11th St Unit 202, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $733/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Xue Fang Li Xue Fang Li

  • /21

    $374,998

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    2400 E 3rd St Unit 607, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Beautiful, oversized, fully custom 2 bedroom co op! This bright and spacious home features hardwood floors throughout and an abundance of closets. The building offers two on-site laundry rooms, plus additional storage in the lobby, and the option to purchase extra storage or a parking space. Garage parking is available via a waiting list. All utilities and taxes are included in the maintenance.

    Marina Katsan Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc.

    2400 E 3rd St Unit 607, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      393 Avenue S Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      393 Avenue S Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $384/SF
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olena Ciobotar

  • /16

    $305,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    2265 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6N, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Sheepshead Bay/Gravesend Area – First Time on the Market! Sponsor Sale: Extra-large 1 Bedroom Apartment with Garage Parking Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own an XL one-bedroom apartment, top floor, sold with its own parking spot in the garage. No board approval is required! This is a contractor’s dream—a blank canvas ready for your vision. Highlights: * Spacious layout with a large hallway

    Izya Kuperberg J. Sikar Realty

    2265 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6N, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      387 Avenue S Unit 3E, Gravesend, NY 11223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      387 Avenue S Unit 3E, Gravesend, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vance Theoharis RE/MAX Edge

  • /19

    $1,169,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    1951A W 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Welcome to this lovely semi-detached home, highly sought-after Brooklyn neighborhood. Originally built as a two-family home, this property is currently being used as a spacious single-family residence with the option to easily convert it back. Private driveway with parking for multiple vehicles. First Floor: Bright and airy living room, formal dining room and a large eat-in kitchen with direct

    Angela Yu RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1951A W 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /15

      Est $689,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      1721 W 6th St Unit 4C, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1721 W 6th St Unit 4C, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $699/SF
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Po Liu RE/MAX

  • /17

    $1,199,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    1889 W 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    This beautiful two-family brick home is located in the highly desirable Gravesend neighborhood, offering a prime location. The upper-level duplex features three spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom, providing comfortable and functional living space. The lower level offers an open-concept kitchen and dining area, a cozy living room, and a convenient half bathroom, creating a bright and flowing

    Yan Jin Ye Tiger Realty

    1889 W 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /8

      Est $558,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      2350 W 11th St Unit 302, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2350 W 11th St Unit 302, Brooklyn, NY 11223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $800/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Aug 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent XueFang (Sue Li

  • /21

    $1,100,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    67 Stryker St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Refined brick residence in prime Gravesend, blending timeless curb appeal with modern flexibility. Currently configured as a spacious legal one-family home, it offers an easy layout to convert to a two-family setup, creating excellent income-producing potential. A shared driveway with parking for two complements a fully finished, full-height basement with private entrance—ideal for extended

    Joe Zhu RE/MAX Edge

    67 Stryker St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /39

      Est $806,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Avenue P Unit 7C, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      168 Avenue P Unit 7C, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • $714/SF
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yuyi Cheng Tiger Realty

  • /45

    $1,699,000

    $190K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    2456 W 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    Discover an exceptional three-family brick home in the heart of Gravesend: - one of Brooklyn’s most desirable, family-friendly neighborhoods. This meticulously maintained property delivers outstanding investment potential and turnkey living for both savvy investors and end-users seeking a special multi-level residence. -20’ × 55’ building on a 20’ × 100’ lot with built-in garage + private

    Karla Ng Mok Century 21 Realty First

    2456 W 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
    • /39

      Est $798,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Avenue P Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      168 Avenue P Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $714/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yuyi Cheng Tiger Realty

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home