14,472

Homes in ZIP Code 11233

Section Image
  • 108 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $1,175,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    108 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,999

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Jepson NEXTHOME FINEST FIRST

    108 Rockaway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11233
    • 762 Macon St Unit 2 B, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Est $580,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      762 Macon St Unit 2 B, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      762 Macon St Unit 2 B, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,094/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Cohen Corcoran Group

  • /14

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2181 Pacific St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    Welcome to 2181 Pacific Street , a spacious three-bedroom market-rate co-op located in Crown Heights East. This inviting residence offers a balance of classic New York charm and modern updates, presenting an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking space, value, and neighborhood accessibility. The apartment is filled with abundant natural light and features hardwood floors throughout,

    Brian Phillips Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2181 Pacific St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 524 Halsey St Unit 202, Stuyvesant Heights, NY 11233

    $1,235,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    524 Halsey St Unit 202, Stuyvesant Heights, NY 11233

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,123/SF
    • 434 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Barton Barrett Compass

    524 Halsey St Unit 202, Stuyvesant Heights, NY 11233
    • 719 Hancock St Unit 2 R, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Hancock St Unit 2 R, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      719 Hancock St Unit 2 R, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $540/SF
      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Phillips Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /10

    $490,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 531 Sq Ft

    1325 Herkimer St Unit 302, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    OPEN HOUSES BY APPT ONLY CONTACT LISTING AGENT DIRECTLY Welcome to The Hill A Contemporary Oasis WITH DEEDED PARKING sold separately! Discover the epitome of modern Brooklyn living in this stunning one-bedroom, one-bathroom condominium at 1325 Herkimer Street. Boasting sleek designer finishes, premium amenities, and a dedicated parking space included in the sale, this is your chance to own a

    John Lee Compass

    1325 Herkimer St Unit 302, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 466 Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $1,312,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    466 Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,583,775

    Last Listing Agent CRYSTAL GABAY Compass

    466 Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
    • /2

      Est $1,010,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Sackman St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 1900
      94 Sackman St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000

      Last Listing Agent Jamella Swift Keller Williams NYC

  • /14

    $1,659,999

    $140K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 11 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    267 Sumpter St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    Beautiful 3 family brick semi-attach located in Ocean-Hill area of Brooklyn. 1st-floor features 3 bedrooms, living room, dining room, kitchen, 2 full baths. 2nd floor features 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen. 3rd floor4 bedrooms, living room, dining room,2 full baths, and kitchen. Basement full length of the house, partially finished. Great investment property is

    Maxine Mears-Clarke Mears Clarke Maxine E

    267 Sumpter St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
    • 77 A Somers St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Est $989,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 A Somers St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      77 A Somers St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Pappas Rock Realty Inc

  • /8

    $750,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft

    88 Marion St Unit 1 B, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    Welcome to Unit 1B at 88 Marion Street - a modern garden duplex offering sun-filled interiors, sleek design, and an expansive private backyard in the heart of Stuyvesant Heights. This 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence spans two levels and blends contemporary finishes with generous indoor-outdoor living. Upon entering the main level, you're greeted by a bright and airy living and

    Daniel Cohen Corcoran Group

    88 Marion St Unit 1 B, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 190A Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $2,325,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    190A Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $850/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,289,864

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Golan Compass

    190A Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
    • 9A Hull St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Est $1,221,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      9A Hull St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9A Hull St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Woodson RE/MAX

  • /8

    $575,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,043 Sq Ft

    210 Hull St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    NEXT OPEN HOUSE: Thursday March 12th 4-6pm.....this is BY APPOINTMENT.... please contact the listing agent to confirm. *** In-Unit Washer/Dryer Laundry.....Central AC..... Convertible to 3-Bed (see alternate floor plan) *** Very exciting opportunity to own this stunning parlor-floor (not ground-floor) 2-bedroom (convertible 3-bed), 1-bathroom condominium at the intersection of Bedford-Stuyvesant

    Aren Ebrahimi Compass

    210 Hull St Unit A, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 151 Chauncey St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $2,100,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    151 Chauncey St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,041,842

    Last Listing Agent Tali Berzak Compass

    151 Chauncey St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
    • 99 A Macdougal St, Bedford-Stuyvesant, NY 11233

      Est $1,138,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 A Macdougal St, Bedford-Stuyvesant, NY 11233

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      99 A Macdougal St, Bedford-Stuyvesant, NY 11233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chimeodo Uche ERA/Top Service Realty Inc

  • /9

    $309,500

    $336K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • $4,761,538 per Acre

    9 Marconi Place, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    Welcome to Brooklyn! This is a land of opportunity and it could actually be yours. This parcel is a 1900 sqft lot, neighboring 3 story row multifamily houses in a R5 zoning area. Previously the site of a turn of century 3 family property, now a clean slate that is ready for your development imagination. Featuring 20' street frontage and 95' of depth. A great commuter location that's nearby

    Anthony Fernandez Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    9 Marconi Place, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 681 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $2,199,995

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    681 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $815/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,725,175

    Last Listing Agent MARK MARTOV Corcoran Group

    681 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
    • 153 Chauncey St Unit 3 A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Est $974,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Chauncey St Unit 3 A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      153 Chauncey St Unit 3 A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $800/SF
      • 200 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,247
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Dubuisson Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /10

    $1,595,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft

    524 Halsey St Unit 107, Stuyvesant Heights, NY 11233

    OPEN HOUSE BY APPOINTMENT ONLY. PLEASE EMAIL OR CALL TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING. Stuyvesant Heights history meets contemporary luxury in this beautiful one-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom duplex featuring exceptional materials, a loft-like layout and a massive private yard at 524 Halsey Street the newest offering from The Brooklyn Home Company. Inside this 2,247-square-foot home, tall ceilings with

    Lindsay Barrett Compass

    524 Halsey St Unit 107, Stuyvesant Heights, NY 11233
  • 830 Halsey St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $999,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    830 Halsey St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $767/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Adamson Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    830 Halsey St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11233
    • 163 Macdougal St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Macdougal St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      163 Macdougal St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $749/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hsin Yuan(Shirly Yang E Realty International Corp

  • /12

    $575,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1570 Prospect Place Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom 2-bath condo at 1570 Prospect Place in the vibrant Weeksville Heights neighborhood of Brooklyn. This inviting home offers the perfect balance of comfort, flexibility, and classic Brooklyn charm. The bright and airy living area is filled with natural light from oversized windows, creating a warm and welcoming space for both relaxing and

    Deborah Innocent EPIC 101 REALTY LLC

    1570 Prospect Place Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • /9

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    394 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,105

    Last Listing Agent John Falce Revived Residential

    394 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
    • 153 Chauncey St Unit 3 C, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Chauncey St Unit 3 C, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      153 Chauncey St Unit 3 C, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Last Sold Summary

      • $833/SF
      • 281 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

• /2

    $1,275,000

    $74K PRICE DROP
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    2024 Bergen St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    2024 Bergen Street, Brooklyn, NYIncome-Producing 2-Family – Configured as 4 Units + Finished Basement Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Brooklyn! 2024 Bergen Street is a legal two-family property currently configured as four residential units with a fully finished basement, offering strong income potential and flexible use options. This well-laid-out property is ideal for

    Nina Sabag 5 Boro Realty Corp

    2024 Bergen St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 552 Macon St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $1,549,912

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    552 Macon St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,505,103

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Ajala Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

    552 Macon St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
    • 768 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Est $1,391,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      768 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      768 Herkimer St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $688/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gill Cohen 5 Boro Realty Corp

  • /9

    $1,495,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    34 Rockaway Ave Unit MIXED, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    Presenting 34 Rockaway, a rare mixed-use gem offering both sophistication and exceptional investment performance in the heart of Brooklyn. This impeccably maintained property features two expansive three-bedroom residential units paired with a high-quality, reliable commercial tenant, creating a seamless blend of lifestyle and income. With remarkably low annual taxes of just $5,671, the asset

    Jack Leguelaff Compass

    34 Rockaway Ave Unit MIXED, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 510 Macdonough St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $1,600,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    510 Macdonough St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,583,511

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Hunt Compass

    510 Macdonough St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
    • 306 Sumpter St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Est $1,120,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Sumpter St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      306 Sumpter St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $685/SF
      • 313 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marianna Pulley Joseph Baratta Company Realty

  • /2

    $1,240,000

    $60K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    495 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    Ocean Hill Brownstone - Full Gut Renovation Opportunity - 3 Units Classic Brooklyn brownstone located in the heart of Ocean Hill rich with history, culture, and architectural charm. 495 Bainbridge Street is a fully vacant three-story townhome, offering a rare canvas for homeowners and developers alike to bring a dream vision to life. This expansive 2,331 sq ft property sits on

    Curtis Quow Serhant

    495 Bainbridge St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 382 Macon St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $2,600,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    382 Macon St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,256,667

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Rieders Corcoran Group

    382 Macon St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
    • 627 Halsey St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Est $865,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 Halsey St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      627 Halsey St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,010/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amelia Sargent Find Properties

  • /24

    $2,775,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft

    424 Macon St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    This perfectly scaled, renovated, and crafted double duplex townhouse with a private garden is located on a prime block of Stuyvesant Heights. Character abounds, perfected by newly finished kitchens & bathrooms in a traditional brownstone setting, where you have approx 3,600sf of living plus a finished basement that combines 21st-century comfort with 19th-century style. This Historical Landmark

    Amy Mendizabal Compass

    424 Macon St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • 383 Macdonough St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    $2,520,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    383 Macdonough St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $754/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,409,903

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cohen Corcoran Group

    383 Macdonough St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
    • 269 Malcolm x Blvd Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Est $705,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 Malcolm x Blvd Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      • Studio
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      269 Malcolm x Blvd Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11233

      Last Sold Summary

      • 101% Above List Price
      • $467/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Kandinov Corcoran Group

  • /9

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft

    369 Marion St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    Welcome to this bright and move-in–ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath CONDOMINIUM located on a quiet, tree-lined block in Ocean Hill bordering Bedford-Stuyvesant. Surrounded by classic brownstones and neighborhood charm, this clean, empty space offers the perfect blank canvas for your personal design and taste. With an extremely attractive price and low monthly maintenance of just $552, this residence

    James Russo Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    369 Marion St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11233
  • /13

    $1,305,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    597 Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,830,476

    Last Listing Agent Lana Headley RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    597 Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11233

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home