17,916

Homes in ZIP Code 11236

Section Image
  • /8

    $920,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    9609 Avenue M, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,016,509

    Last Listing Agent Anita Yeung Brooklyn Real Property, Inc

    9609 Avenue M, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 1308 E 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $762,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 E 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1308 E 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adebayo Adegoke Cross Country Realty

  • /25

    $679,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    629 E 89th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Welcome to this versatile single-family home located in the heart of Canarsie, Brooklyn. This residence offers a flexible layout with 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The property also includes additional living space at the rear of the home with a separate bedroom and bathroom. The main home features spacious living areas, a functional kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. The additional living

    Linda Thomas Landmark Elite Homes Corp

    629 E 89th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /14

    $3,450,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1464 E 86th St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,103

    Last Listing Agent Michael Fraulo Ben Bay Rlty of Marine Pk LLC

    1464 E 86th St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • /33

      Est $1,048,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Paerdegat 13th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      12 Paerdegat 13th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anderson Toney Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /15

    $988,800

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft

    1306 E 83rd St Unit 311, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    HURRY — The seller is offering a big reduction from the original price—this deal won’t last. This Unit including a HUGE 225 SQFT Private Terrace !!!! Discover an extraordinary living experience in this newly built condominium, bringing modern luxury to one of Brooklyn’s most peaceful residential enclaves. The elegant structure introduces a level of sophistication rarely found in South Brooklyn,

    Qi Kang Mei RE/MAX Edge

    1306 E 83rd St Unit 311, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 675 E 103rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $1,200,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    675 E 103rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,106

    Last Listing Agent Sumi Khan Skylux Realty Inc

    675 E 103rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 37 Paerdegat 13th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $759,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Paerdegat 13th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      37 Paerdegat 13th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lily Tran EXP Realty

  • /8

    $1,299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    619 E 86th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Welcome to 619 East 86th Street, a spacious semi-detached two-family home located in the heart of Canarsie, Brooklyn. This well-designed property offers excellent space, comfort, and flexibility for extended living. The upper level features a bright and comfortable 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath layout with a generous living room, dining area, and kitchen designed for everyday living and entertaining. The

    Carmela Dragonetti Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    619 E 86th St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1176 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $940,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1176 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,999

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Yarde Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1176 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • /9

      Est $737,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      1233 E 89th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1233 E 89th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $588/SF
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Greenwood

  • /2

    $999,999

    1054 E 105th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    2FAM BRICK 6BED3BATH +PVT DWY CANARSIE! 100% Brick 2 Family + Private Driveway in Prime Canarsie Brooklyn! 1st Floor: *Separate Entrance* Open Concept Living Room + Dining Room, recently renovated Designer Kitchen Fully Equipped with Stainless Steel Appliances & Granite Countertops. 3 Large Bedrooms, 1 Full Bathroom 2nd Floor: *Separate Entrance* Open Concept Living Room + Dining Room, recently

    Lindsay Perez Fave Realty Inc

    1054 E 105th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1471 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $890,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1471 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $918,005

    Last Listing Agent Hong Qing Lin E Realty International Corp

    1471 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 1231 E 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $743,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      1231 E 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1231 E 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Ieraci S I Premiere Properties

  • /22

    $999,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    8418 Avenue J, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Rare Opportunity in Canarsie, Brooklyn - Spacious Two-Family Brick Home This exceptional 2,800 sq. ft. two-family brick residence offers incredible space, flexibility, and potential. Featuring two split-level apartments with an expansive 1,000 sq. ft. full basement with ceilings over 10 feet high, this home can be used for both end-users and investors alike. The owner's unit is

    Vera Capozucca Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

    8418 Avenue J, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 8612 Glenwood Rd Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $505,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    8612 Glenwood Rd Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,736

    Last Listing Agent Walix Valcin Eden7 Realty Inc

    8612 Glenwood Rd Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 1280 E 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $697,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      1280 E 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1280 E 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $640/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dewayne Ewan Instahomes Realty LLC

  • /15

    $619,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    1625 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Single-family semi-detached frame home with great curb appeal, ideally situated in a quiet residential neighborhood near Canarsie Pier and Seaview Park. Convenient access to local shops and the Belt Parkway. This sun-drenched home features an upper duplex with 3 bedrooms and a full bath. The main level offers an open living room/dining room combination and a working kitchen ready for your

    Ken Macbride BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    1625 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /14

    $938,800

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1306 E 83rd St Unit 302, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $939/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Qi Kang Mei RE/MAX Edge

    1306 E 83rd St Unit 302, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 1224 E 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $711,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 E 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1224 E 88th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • $418/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Baptiste Buzz Realty

  • /17

    $1,295,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    560 E 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Welcome to 560 East 80th Street, -a beautifully renovated multi-family home With private parking , coming home is always stress-free. located in the heart of Canarsie! Designed with families in mind, this spacious house features 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and an array of modern comforts perfect for your next chapter. Step inside to discover a bright, open living space with gleaming hardwood

    Oren Kraiem MY HOME ADVISORS LLC

    560 E 80th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /8

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    991 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF

    Current Estimated Value $804,855

    Last Listing Agent Lori Riley Exit All Seasons Realty

    991 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • /24

      Est $747,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 E 87th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      1219 E 87th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Trama Brooklyn Real Property, Inc

  • /12

    $729,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    966 E 104th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    This brick two family home, two-story for sale in Canarsie. This home has 3 bedrooms, two over one, with a full basement. This house has hard wood floors, is being sold as is with no warranty or representation. This property has a huge backyard and garage with shared driveway. This property is located close to shops and convenient stores.

    Fatima Smith BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    966 E 104th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /17

    $1,100,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    661 E 103rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,552,342

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Tenenbaum Remax Top Nest Real Estate

    661 E 103rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 8616 Avenue L Unit 302, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $404,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      8616 Avenue L Unit 302, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8616 Avenue L Unit 302, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Racine Roland Fave Realty Inc

  • /14

    $879,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    1066 E 100th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Welcome to 1066 East 100th Street, a well-maintained two-family brick semi-attached home located in the heart of Canarsie. This versatile property is perfect for both end-users and investors alike. The first unit features a spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout, offering comfortable living space with great natural light. The second unit is a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment—ideal for rental income

    Joyce Yu Tom Crimmins Realty, Ltd.

    1066 E 100th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /30

    $807,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1019 E 104th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,824

    Last Listing Agent Yat Chi (Stanley Ng RE/MAX Edge

    1019 E 104th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 1217 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $950,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1217 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • $546/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Spampinato The Agency Northshore NY

  • /35

    $1,100,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    1026 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Welcome to 1026 East 86th Street—a rare find in prime Canarsie. This fully detached 2-family home situated on a 40 x 100 lot features 6 bedrooms, 3 full bath and 2 half bath. The 1st floor consists of 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath, open concept kitchen, living and dining area. 2nd floor comes with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath, kitchen, living and dining area. Solid hardwood floors throughout, spacious rooms

    Wayne Anderson Century 21 Achievers

    1026 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /37

    $935,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    10524 Flatlands 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,297

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Cohen RE/MAX Elite

    10524 Flatlands 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 1247 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $946,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      1247 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1247 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karin Lanciano Lanciano Pizante

  • /19

    $999,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    1241 E 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Excellent condition 2 Family brickAll NewRecess lightings, new kitchen and bathTwo bedrooms over Two over a full finished basement, backyard parking

    Edvard Larose Abla 1 LLC

    1241 E 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1060 E 105th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $705,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1060 E 105th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,510

    Last Listing Agent Lisa DeTurris Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1060 E 105th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 1266 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $896,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      1266 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1266 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • $444/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LESLIE DIXON Serhant

  • /25

    $745,000

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    9023 Avenue B, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Welcome to this solid brick, one (1)family home, converted to a 2 family, located just a minute away from Brookdale Hospital Medical Center,Brooklyn. Featuring a total of 4 spacious bedrooms, this property offers versatility for homeowners and investors alike.Each unit is well -proportioned, with spacious living areas and plenty of natural light from multiple exposures. This property sits on

    Zoehann Dennis BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    9023 Avenue B, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /15

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 19, 2025

    10310 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF

    Current Estimated Value $751,462

    Last Listing Agent Jean Paul Ho Brooklyn Real Property, Inc

    10310 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 1269 E 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $899,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      1269 E 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 9 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1269 E 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $993,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Minhazur Rahman Neighborhood Elite Homes LLC

  • /10

    $975,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft

    582 E 82nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Look no further, a brick 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom duplex over a 2 bedroom 1 bathroom unit with a full finished basement(with separate entrance). New appliances in owner unit, with a formal living and dining rooms, this home also has a family room that leads to a private balcony. The first floor has a 2 bedroom unit with 2 large rooms and a large living room. MINT, Wont last!!!

    Andre Hanniford Century 21 Achievers

    582 E 82nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1040 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $995,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1040 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,080

    Last Listing Agent Eddie McGowan DynamicEdge Realty LLC

    1040 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home