17,917

Homes in ZIP Code 11236

Section Image
    • 642 E 105th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $661,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      642 E 105th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      642 E 105th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $598/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Soler Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /4

    $450,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1983 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    PROFESSIONAL BUILDING for sale in prime Canarsie!!! DETACHED Located on Rockaway Parkway, this building sits on a 26 foot by 120 foot lot with r4 zoning and boasts CLOSE TO 1,000 square feet. The property also has a basement which can be used as additional storage space. The office has been well maintained and is an ideal investment or space for a physician to practice. Parking spaces can be

    Yan Byshevsky Remax Top Nest Real Estate

    1983 Rockaway Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /14

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1251 E 104th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $579/SF

    Current Estimated Value $664,832

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGuire

    1251 E 104th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 635 E 104th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $677,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 E 104th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      635 E 104th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kash Wayne Campbell Landmark Elite Homes Corp

  • /20

    $1,000,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    944 E 106th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Taking all offers! Don’t miss this opportunity to own a legal two-family, fully attached brick townhouse in the heart of Canarsie. This solid home offers great bones and endless potential for buyers looking to customize and add value. The owner’s duplex features three spacious bedrooms, a bright living room, a formal dining area, a kitchen, and 1.5 bathrooms, offering comfortable multi-level

    James Russo Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    944 E 106th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /6

    $560,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    10558 Flatlands 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,544

    Last Listing Agent Andre Hanniford Century 21 Achievers

    10558 Flatlands 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 615 E 102nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $919,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 E 102nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      615 E 102nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Georgette Goldson Exit All Seasons Realty

  • /14

    $1,175,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2,895 Sq Ft

    1442 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Mint-condition 7-bedroom, 4-bathroom three-over-two-over-two property — truly move-in ready, just bring your toothbrush. This meticulously maintained home offers garage parking for one car plus a private two-car driveway, a rare Brooklyn advantage.The layout is thoughtfully configured across three levels:Top floor: 3 bedrooms, 2 bathroomsSecond floor: 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, with

    Davidson Joseph Keller Williams Realty Greater

    1442 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1253 E 89th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1253 E 89th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,214

    Last Listing Agent Clivens Tourreau Eager Nest Real Estate

    1253 E 89th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 649 E 102nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $915,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 E 102nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      649 E 102nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dharam Sibadan Action Sibadan Real Estate

  • /28

    $1,199,999

    Pending
    • 8 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    1071 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Introducing a one-of-a-kind multi-family investment property, a two-family semi-detached brick, located in Canarsie. This gem has a building size of 20ftx60ft and sits on a generous-sized 28 ft x 135.83 ft lot with a property tax of $11,130/year. Moreover, this property features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, resulting in 6 rooms by 6 layouts for both units. Nevertheless, this property was built in

    Anthony Frazzetta RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1071 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /24

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    989 E 108th St Unit BB, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,021 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefano Diomede RE/MAX Elite

    989 E 108th St Unit BB, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 9817 Glenwood Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $542,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      9817 Glenwood Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      9817 Glenwood Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rosenthal Realty Trends Corp

  • /13

    $1,100,000

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft

    28 Paerdegat 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a well-maintained, turnkey 2-family residence located in the desirable Canarsie neighborhood of Brooklyn. This solid brick, two-story home boasts a gross building area of 2,375 square feet and sits on a 19.83' x 100' lot, offering comfort, space, and income-generating potential.The property has been thoughtfully updated and features an abundance of natural

    Lamar Collins Vanguard R E Brokerage Group

    28 Paerdegat 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 9318 Foster Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $795,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    9318 Foster Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,319

    Last Listing Agent Roman Nissim Keystone Realty USA Corp

    9318 Foster Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 9518 Farragut Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $989,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      9518 Farragut Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      9518 Farragut Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lily Lenuta Mocanu Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,350,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft

    46 Paerdegat 14th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Extremely well CASH FLOWING Welcome to an extraordinary, Well Maintained legal two-family residence offering scale, style, and exceptional versatility. Spanning approximately 3,550 interior square feet, this impressive home features 10 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed to maximize both comfort and income potential. Behind its welcoming facade lies a beautifully reimagined interior

    Subtan Mughal Property Professionals Realty

    46 Paerdegat 14th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /13

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    747 E 78th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,535

    Last Listing Agent Andre Hanniford Century 21 Achievers

    747 E 78th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 1055 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $756,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      1055 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1055 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $641/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victor Sookdeo Park Assets Real Estate Corp

  • /7

    $775,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    9215 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Short sale subject to bank approval. This income producing two family is located in Canarsie. There is a total of 6 bedrooms and two bathrooms. The first level is a 3 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment. The second level also is a 3 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment. There is a full unfinished basement.

    Simone Anderson Hope Realty Group

    9215 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /36

    $875,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1514 E 98th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,271

    Last Listing Agent Yukie Zhang Ilite Realty Inc

    1514 E 98th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 921 E 98th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $821,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 E 98th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      921 E 98th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

  • /14

    $1,195,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    1026 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Welcome to this beautiful newly renovated two-family home in Canarsie. Each floor features three spacious bedrooms, two modern bathrooms, including a primary bedroom suite on each level. Both units boast an open floor plan with a large living and dining area, newly renovated kitchen, stainless steel appliances, sleek cabinetry, and high end finishes, hardwood floors throughout and lots of closet

    Alison Fullerton HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    1026 E 96th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1431 E 108th St Unit 10E, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $299,999

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1431 E 108th St Unit 10E, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 809 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,390

    Last Listing Agent Claudette Rolling Compass

    1431 E 108th St Unit 10E, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • /20

      Est $697,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      970 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      970 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $630/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Johnson Brooklyn Real Property Inc.

  • /4

    $265,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 558 Sq Ft

    1528 E 98th St Unit 100B, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Serious investors, this is the one. 1528 E 98th Street, Apt 100B is a fully occupied, income-producing 1-bedroom condo delivering immediate returns from day one. Tenant is already in place, paying $2,612/month consistently and on time, with a secured lease through January 2027 eliminating vacancy risk and startup costs. Just collect rent from closing. This property is being sold as-is, priced for

    Antoinette Burke Keller Williams Realty Empire

    1528 E 98th St Unit 100B, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /12

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    9210 Avenue N Unit 101, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Richter Commerce Realty Group

    9210 Avenue N Unit 101, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 982 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $723,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      982 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      982 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Devon Ferdinand Call it Closed Intl. Realty

  • /30

    $869,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    8707 Avenue B, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Charming and well-maintained single-family brick home located on a quiet residential block in Canarsie. This spacious property features a bright living room and an eat-in kitchen with great layout potential. The upper level offers generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space. A finished/partially finished basement provides additional space and includes access to a built-in garage, offering

    Nicole Salvaggio Redfin Real Estate

    8707 Avenue B, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /24

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    934 E 98th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $658/SF

    Current Estimated Value $681,443

    Last Listing Agent Mohamad Hasan Bellmarc

    934 E 98th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • /23

      Est $677,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      966 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      966 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Robinson Remax Top Nest Real Estate

  • /10

    $1,200,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft

    727 E 83rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Welcome to this well-maintained two family home located in the desirable Canarsie neighborhood of Brooklyn. This property offers comfortable living with great flexibility for homeowners or investors alike. First floor features 3 generous size bedrooms and 1 full bathroom along with an open living room and dining room layout that provides a functional living space. Second floor has a similar

    Amy Koh MYNY Residential

    727 E 83rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1160 E 89th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $748,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1160 E 89th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,177

    Last Listing Agent Remon Kredi 5 Boro Realty Corp

    1160 E 89th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • /34

      Est $582,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      9306 Foster Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      9306 Foster Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $553/SF
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Maroney eXp Realty BKNY

  • /2

    $999,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    10542 Flatlands 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Very desirable Seaview Village. 2 Family Waxman split. Beautiful tree lined block.Enjoy Long Island living without the high taxes.

    Stephanie Warren Brooklyn Real Property, Inc

    10542 Flatlands 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 577 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $975,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    577 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,585

    Last Listing Agent Lisa James Corcoran Group

    577 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 989 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $786,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      989 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      989 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Strickland Jenefer Joseph & Associates

  • /10

    $785,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    10009 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    IMPROVED PRICE 10009 Avenue L is a brick 2-family home now being offered at an improved price. This income-producing property features 4-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms, a private driveway and garage. The house is ideally situated on one of Canarsie’s most desirable blocks. The first-floor apartment is perfect for comfortable everyday living with two bedrooms, an eat-in kitchen, and a full bathroom. The

    Holly Harper MYNY Residential

    10009 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 10406 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    10406 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,494

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Mo Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

    10406 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • /30

      Est $791,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      9116 Bedell Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      9116 Bedell Ln, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Sarrazin Sarrazin Estates LTD

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home