17,917

Homes in ZIP Code 11236

Section Image
  • /38

    $895,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1110 E 101st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $497/SF

    Current Estimated Value $824,261

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Horan RE/MAX Edge

    1110 E 101st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • /25

      Est $769,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      10112 Flatlands Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10112 Flatlands Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $779,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keren Shalmoni

  • /8

    $649,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    1644 Canarsie Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Rare chance to acquire a semi-attached 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with a basement plus an adjoining vacant lot - offered together as one unique package in the heart of Canarsie. The existing home is in need of renovation, and presents an exceptional opportunity for investors, builders, or buyers with vision. Located just down the block from Canarsie Park, this property sits on a quiet residential

    Jason Krawitz Jason W Krawitz

    1644 Canarsie Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1348 E 91st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $610,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1348 E 91st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,287

    Last Listing Agent Pietro Tocco VYLLA Home

    1348 E 91st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 954 E 101st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $814,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      954 E 101st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      954 E 101st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eldad Behroozi Massada Home Sales Inc

  • /15

    $839,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1259 E 87th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Newly renovated 1Family located in the heart of Canarsie with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms. Wooden floors thru out. Kitchen with new Stainless-Steel Appliances including Dishwasher. Split level Air-Conditioning with new windows and doors. Separate entrance to Semi-Finished Basement. A must see... Will not last!!!!

    Trevor Hamilton Brooklyn Real Property Inc

    1259 E 87th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 9508 Avenue B, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $985,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9508 Avenue B, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,343

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kashi Keystone Realty USA Corp

    9508 Avenue B, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 967 E 99th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $790,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      967 E 99th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      967 E 99th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeewan Persaud JAPHOMES Inc

  • /2

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1052 E 102nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Short sale, sold as is, subject to bank approval.

    Michelle Littrean Lettre Realty Inc

    1052 E 102nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /7

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    8716 Avenue M, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF

    Current Estimated Value $665,410

    Last Listing Agent Gennadi Barmin RE/MAX Edge

    8716 Avenue M, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 1174 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $838,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      1174 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1174 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $668/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Ohabi Voro LLC

  • /24

    $1,179,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    10516 Flatlands 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    A moment frozen in time, this charming two-family home in Canarsie marries classic mid-century character with smart, income-ready functionality. Meticulously maintained across multiple levels, the property offers flexible living arrangements that suit an owner-occupant who wants rental income or a home homeowner that wants to create their dream home. Rich preserved craftsmanship - think mirrored

    Alana McIntosh Keller Williams Realty Empire

    10516 Flatlands 4th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 8 Paerdegat 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $960,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    8 Paerdegat 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $964,353

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Chen EXP Realty

    8 Paerdegat 6th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • /23

      Est $779,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      743 E 102nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      743 E 102nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adargisa (Isa) Medina RE/MAX

  • /3

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • $8,701,110 per Acre

    522 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    C8-1 empty lot 40x100 in the Canarsie section of Brooklyn NY. The lot is gated and could be used for multiple uses or as a development site. The facility FAR is 2.4 and the commercial FAR is 1. A rare find in today's market.

    Michael Dukhovny UNITED NATIONAL REALTY GROUP INC

    522 E 86th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /12

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8704 Avenue M, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,796

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Irizarry Reony.Com Ltd

    8704 Avenue M, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 705 E 101st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $722,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 E 101st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      705 E 101st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $707,500
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mathew Martin Keller Williams Realty Greater

  • /8

    $760,000

    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    1200 E 98th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Please check for any "ACTIVE New York City HPD, ECB & DOB Violations" REO Occupied - the seller does not represent or guarantee occupancy status. NO VIEWINGS of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. "As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing. Please email Agent/Broker

    Karen Crichlow VYLLA HOMES

    1200 E 98th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1561 E 98th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1561 E 98th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,184

    Last Listing Agent Elvis Gonzalez Fave Realty Inc

    1561 E 98th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • /8

      Est $942,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      9802 Glenwood Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • Studio
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      9802 Glenwood Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $449/SF
      • Last Sold Price $997,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gene Burshtein GEO Real Estate Group Inc

  • /2

    $550,000

    Pending

    1193 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    This short sale is being sent to the bank for approval,do not disturb tenants all inquiries through listing broker.

    jeffrey vassel SOVERIGN HOMES REALTY INC

    1193 E 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /2

    $610,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    953 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,552

    Last Listing Agent JiaJie Zheng ProBase Real Estate

    953 E 92nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 9817 Flatlands Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $938,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      9817 Flatlands Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      9817 Flatlands Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $586/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Koh MYNY Residential

  • /18

    $799,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    1307 E 84th St Unit 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Brand New Luxury condo Dyker Height area! This 2-bedrooms 2-baths apartment features 952 sf with 58 sf private balcony in master room and another 45 sf balcony as well. and convenient elevator access. Enjoy a sun-drenched Living room and Bedroom with ample natural light all day long. An in-unit washer and dryer offer maximum convenience. Just minutes away from the X28, X38, B1, and B64 & you are

    Ray Wu Ashford Homes LLC

    1307 E 84th St Unit 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1363 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $741,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1363 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,208

    Last Listing Agent Ronald 'Ron' Ferrara Keller Williams Landmark II

    1363 E 94th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 188 Conklin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $1,137,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Conklin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      188 Conklin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,130,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Poore Reyes & Elsamad R E Group

  • /23

    $1,199,000

    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    1479 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    THIS 20 YERS OLD BEAUTY FUTURES 2 APTS AND SEMI FINISHED, LARGE BSMT.3BED OVER 3BED OVER BSMT, PRIVATE DRIVEWAY FOR 2-3 CARS, PRIVATE BACK YARD IN THE HEARD OF CANARSIE. NICE SIZE ROOMS, PARQUET FLOORS, 2 BATHS ON EACH FLOOR, NEW BOILERS AND MORE. NEAR TO ALL; SCHOOLS, TRANSPORTATION, HOUSES OF WORSHIP, STORES AND MORE.

    Bozena Zgoda

    1479 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 518 Louisiana Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11239

    $606,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    518 Louisiana Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11239

    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,184

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kenduck Coldwell Banker American Homes

    518 Louisiana Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11239
    • /12

      Est $752,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      9511 Flatlands Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      9511 Flatlands Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Clark George L Clark Inc

  • /2

    $240,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    1011 E 108th St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Amazing Coop located on the first floor of a well-maintained building in the desired neighborhood of Canarsie, Brooklyn. This 1-bedroom, 1-bath provides lots of closet space, natural lighting, and beautiful hardwood floors. This unit offers a large formal living room, modern appliances. Enjoy many amenities this coop has to offer, including a well-maintained landscaped courtyard, on-site laundry,

    Zandra Benton BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    1011 E 108th St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 1034 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $970,000

    Sold Oct 25, 2025

    1034 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,018

    Last Listing Agent June Chang E Realty International Corp

    1034 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • /28

      Est $967,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Conklin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      95 Conklin Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $340/SF
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Moriarty eXp Realty BKNY

  • /2

    $180,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $3,600,000 per Acre

    1382 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Vacant Land.

    Richard Ramlagan Voro LLC

    1382 E 95th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • 10016 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    $689,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    10016 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,974

    Last Listing Agent Zulma Love Keller Williams Legendary

    10016 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 9310 Glenwood Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $713,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      9310 Glenwood Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      9310 Glenwood Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vinny Thompson Keller Williams Landmark II

  • /24

    $819,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1355 E 99th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Come see this beautiful updated Legal two family home with a full basement and an attached electric eye opener garage. The second floor features a covered front porch, an entry foyer, a large living room that may possibly be divided into a living room and a third bedroom, a dining room, an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and wood cabinets, a king size primary

    Phillip Greenblatt Village Plaza Realty

    1355 E 99th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /27

    $810,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1340 E 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF

    Current Estimated Value $808,294

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Chung RE/MAX Edge

    1340 E 85th St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
    • 9016 Glenwood Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Est $735,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      9016 Glenwood Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      9016 Glenwood Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11236

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexia Hill Kings Home Realty Advisory Grp

  • /24

    $900,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    8920 Avenue B, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    Fully renovated legal 2-family brick residence in the Remsen Village section of East Flatbush. Three levels, 2 bedrooms on each floor, with the 2-bedroom owner's unit delivered vacant, featuring a private back deck and rear parking for 2 cars. Ideal for owner-occupants or investors. Strong rent roll in place.Renovations throughout: modern kitchens, modern bathrooms, freshly painted interiors,

    Justin Braithwaite Braithwaite Realty LLC

    8920 Avenue B, Brooklyn, NY 11236
  • /21

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1253 E 80th St Unit 63, Brooklyn, NY 11236

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,703

    Last Listing Agent Lana Headley RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1253 E 80th St Unit 63, Brooklyn, NY 11236

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home